Archive for December, 2009

LOT-712:Pass IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 Developing Web Applications LOT-712 Exam

12.31.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in IBM
The leader among the providers of “LOT-712″ IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 Developing Web Applications LOT-712 preparatory materials is products such as (LOT-712 Exam)IBM pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding IBM certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass IBM certification IBM-LOTUS to LOT-712 exam(IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 Developing Web Applications),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About LOT-712 braindumps exam is an important part of IBM certifications and at IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 Developing Web Applications IBM-LOTUS LOT-712 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of LOT-712 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Comprehensive questions with complete details about LOT-712 exam.
  2. LOT-712 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  3. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real IBM-LOTUS exam. LOT-712 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  4. Like actual IBM-LOTUS Certification exams, LOT-712 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real IBM-LOTUS exams before publishing.
  5. Try free IBM-LOTUS exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest exam topics of LOT-712 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
1.Mary has a Web agent that needs to retrieve data from a remote relational database for processing submitted data from a Web form. Which of the following is NOT an appropriate solution to accomplish this?¬
A.Use JDBC in a Java agent.¬
B.Use ODBC in a LotusScript agent.¬
C.Use CORBA to connect to a Web Service.¬
D.Parse XML from a Web Service in an agent.¬
Answer:C¬
2.What does a Web Service provider make available to define its interface?¬
A.WSDL (Web Services Description Language)¬
B.WSDI (Web Services Diagnostic Interface)¬
C.WSDL (Web Services Distribution Language)¬
D.WSDI (Web Services Document Interaction)¬
Answer:A¬
3.Marc is creating a Web application. He wants to let Web users with “No Access” to view specific pages created with forms. How can he accomplish this?¬
A.Create a form with a $$Public Access field. Set the “Available to public access users” form property. Create a view with a $$Public Access in the access list.¬
B.Create a form with a $Public Access field. Set the “Available to public access users” form property. Create a view with the “Available to public access users” property set.¬
C.Create a form with a $$Public Access field. Set a Readers field to “Available to public access users”. Create a view with the “Available to public access users” property set¬
D.Create a form with a $Public Access field. Set the “Available to public access users” form property. Create a view with a $Public Access in the access list.¬
Answer:B¬
4.When the Print statement is used in a Web agent, such as WebQuerySave, what does the Print statement do?¬
A.Nothing. The Print statement is ignored in Web agents.¬
B.Output from all Print statements is sent to the server log.¬
C.Output from all Print statements is sent to the browser for display.¬
D.Output from all Print statements is sent to the browser’s status bar.¬
Answer:C¬
5.Pete has created an agent in his Web application. What should he do to make sure that the agent has only the authority of the authenticated user?¬
A.Select “Run agents as Web user” in the database properties.¬
B.Select “Run as Web user” on the Security tab of the agent properties.¬
C.Select “Run as Web user” in the design properties of the agent.¬
D.Enter “Web User” in the “Run on behalf of” field on the Security tab of the agent properties.¬
Answer:B
TestPassport
IBM certification LOT-712 Introduction: IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 Developing Web Applications Overview Test information:
Number of questions: 40
Time allowed in minutes: 60
Required passing score: 75%
 Note:  There are 40 scored items and 5 unscored items.
IBM(LOT-712) belongs to one of the IBM-LOTUS certified test, if needs to obtain the IBM-LOTUS certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the LOT-712 certified topic, in there, you will see all related IBM-LOTUS certified subject of examination.
Killtest
Lotus highly recommends using a variety of resources to prepare for certification exams. In all cases, you must start with the exam guide to determine which tasks will be covered on the exams. Equally as important, actual hands-on experience is required. From there, we recommend that you choose from the following preparation options.
During your preparation, it is important that you review the exam guide periodically to make sure that all of the material in the exam guide is covered in your choice of preparation methods. It should be noted that there is not a one-to-one correspondence between these preparation methods and the exam.
Exam Guide (Required)
Review the exam competency listing to see the complete listing of possible topics for the exam. Use this as your checklist to determine your weaknesses and areas to which you will want to focus more attention in your studies and preparation. This information also includes recommend prerequisite skills and knowledge. Link to exam competency list..
Experience (Required)
Actual hands-on experience is a critical component in preparing for the exam. Direct application of the skills learned cannot be substituted by any one other resource listed here. You must spend time using the product and applying the skills learned. The exam is looking to measure how well you know how to perform tasks, not how well you memorize features and functions.

LOT-720:Pass IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 System Admin Operating Fundamentals LOT-720 Exam

12.31.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in IBM
The leader among the providers of “LOT-720″ IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 System Admin Operating Fundamentals LOT-720 preparatory materials is products such as (LOT-720 Exam)IBM pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding IBM certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass IBM certification IBM-LOTUS to LOT-720 exam(IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 System Admin Operating Fundamentals),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About LOT-720 braindumps exam is an important part of IBM certifications and at IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 System Admin Operating Fundamentals IBM-LOTUS LOT-720 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of LOT-720 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Comprehensive questions with complete details about LOT-720 exam.
  2. LOT-720 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  3. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real IBM-LOTUS exam. LOT-720 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  4. Like actual IBM-LOTUS Certification exams, LOT-720 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real IBM-LOTUS exams before publishing.
  5. Try free IBM-LOTUS exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest exam topics of LOT-720 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
1.Your Organizational certifier is named Acme. Each city in your company has an Organizational Unit certifier from the Acme certifier that references the city. Susan wants to create an Organizational Unit certifier below the city Organizational Unit certifier. Which one of the following must she have to accomplish this?
A.Reader access to the domain’s directory
B.A copy of the Acme Organizational certifier
C.A copy of the city’s Organizational Unit certifier
D.Copies of both the Acme Organizational certifier and the location’s Organizational Unit certifier
Answer:C
2.Where does the Domino Server Setup program store the certifier ID file by default?
A.In the Domino Name and Address Book
B.In any network drive location that you specify during installation
C.In the directory you specify as the Domino data directory during installation
D.On the Domino Administrator’s local machine in My Documents\Lotus\Certifiers directory
Answer:C
3.Melinda wishes to deploy LDAP access to the Domino directory. However, she wishes to restrict the fields available to anonymous users. In what document are the fields selected that will be available to anonymous access?
A.LDAP Site document
B.Internet Site document
C.LDAP configuration document
D.Server configuration document
Answer:D
4.A Domino domain is a group of Domino servers that share the same which of the following?
A.Physical LAN
B.Domino Directory
C.Network Protocol
D.Organization certifier
Answer:B
5.While installing the first Domino server, Alan is presented with a list of Internet services. Which of the
following are selections for Alan under Internet services?
A.Database Replicator, Ports, and Web Interfaces
B.Directory engines, Schedule Management, and Billing
C.Web browsers, Internet Mail clients, and Directory services
D.Protocols, Domino Enterprise Connection Services, and Web Statistics
Answer:C
TestPassport
IBM certification LOT-720 Introduction: IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 System Admin Operating Fundamentals Overview Test information:
Number of questions: 40
Time allowed in minutes: 60
Required passing score: 75%
Note:  There are 40 scored items and 5 unscored items.
IBM(LOT-720) belongs to one of the IBM-LOTUS certified test, if needs to obtain the IBM-LOTUS certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the LOT-720 certified topic, in there, you will see all related IBM-LOTUS certified subject of examination.
Killtest
Lotus highly recommends using a variety of resources to prepare for certification exams. In all cases, you must start with the exam guide to determine which tasks will be covered on the exams. Equally as important, actual hands-on experience is required. From there, we recommend that you choose from the following preparation options.
During your preparation, it is important that you review the exam guide periodically to make sure that all of the material in the exam guide is covered in your choice of preparation methods. It should be noted that there is not a one-to-one correspondence between these preparation methods and the exam.
Exam Guide (Required)
Review the exam competency listing to see the complete listing of possible topics for the exam. Use this as your checklist to determine your weaknesses and areas to which you will want to focus more attention in your studies and preparation. This information also includes recommend prerequisite skills and knowledge. Link to exam competency list..
Experience (Required)
Actual hands-on experience is a critical component in preparing for the exam. Direct application of the skills learned cannot be substituted by any one other resource listed here. You must spend time using the product and applying the skills learned. The exam is looking to measure how well you know how to perform tasks, not how well you memorize features and functions.

LOT-800:Pass Administering IBM Lotus Sametime 8 LOT-800 Exam

12.30.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in IBM
The leader among the providers of “LOT-800″ Administering IBM Lotus Sametime 8 LOT-800 preparatory materials is products such as (LOT-800 Exam)IBM pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding IBM certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass IBM certification IBM-LOTUS to LOT-800 exam(Administering IBM Lotus Sametime 8),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About LOT-800 braindumps exam is an important part of IBM certifications and at Administering IBM Lotus Sametime 8 IBM-LOTUS LOT-800 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of LOT-800 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Comprehensive questions with complete details about LOT-800 exam.
  2. LOT-800 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  3. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real IBM-LOTUS exam. LOT-800 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  4. Like actual IBM-LOTUS Certification exams, LOT-800 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real IBM-LOTUS exams before publishing.
  5. Try free IBM-LOTUS exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest exam topics of LOT-800 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
1.Which of the following terms describes the ability of a user to detect when other users are online?¬
A.Polling¬
B.Presence¬
C.Location¬
D.Participant List¬
Answer:B¬
2.While in the Sametime Connect 8.0 client, you wish to retrieve a new plug-in to enable into your client. Which of the following provides this capability?¬
A.New Tool Site¬
B.New Remote Site¬
C.New Server Site¬
D.New Plug-in Site¬
Answer:B¬
3.A user that does not authenticate to access a meeting from the Sametime Meeting Center, appears as which of the following names by default?¬
A.User¬
B.Guest¬
C.Unknown¬
D.Anonymous¬
Answer:A¬
4.A meeting manager wishes to schedule a meeting to be held on multiple meeting servers titled Server A and B. Creating a Sametime Connection document to connect the Meeting Services of Source Sametime Server A with Destination Sametime Server B will cause which one of the following to happen?¬
A.The meeting¬† scheduled¬† on¬† Sametime¬† Server¬† B will¬† become¬† active¬† on¬† Sametime¬† Server¬† A when¬† it begins, but a meeting scheduled on Sametime Server A will not have¬† the option of becoming active on Sametime Server B.¬
B.The meeting scheduled on Sametime Server A will only become active on Sametime Server B when it begins,¬† but a meeting¬† scheduled on Sametime Server B will would also have¬† the option of¬† becoming active on Sametime Server A.¬
C.The meeting scheduled on Sametime Server A will appear in the Sametime Server B schedule and then become active on Sametime Server B when¬† it begins, but a meeting scheduled on Sametime Server B will not have the option of appearing in the Sametime Server A schedule or becoming active on Sametime Server A.¬
D.The meeting scheduled on Sametime Server B will appear in the Sametime Server A schedule and then become active on Sametime Server A when it begins, but a meeting scheduled on Sametime Server A will not have¬† the option of appearing¬† in¬† the Sametime Server B schedule or becoming active on Sametime Server B.¬
Answer:C
TestPassport
IBM certification LOT-800 Introduction: Administering IBM Lotus Sametime 8 Overview Test information:
Number of questions: 50
Time allowed in minutes: 75
Required passing score: 76%
IBM(LOT-800) belongs to one of the IBM-LOTUS certified test, if needs to obtain the IBM-LOTUS certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the LOT-800 certified topic, in there, you will see all related IBM-LOTUS certified subject of examination.
Killtest
Lotus highly recommends using a variety of resources to prepare for certification exams. In all cases, you must start with the exam guide to determine which tasks will be covered on the exams. Equally as important, actual hands-on experience is required. From there, we recommend that you choose from the following preparation options.
During your preparation, it is important that you review the exam guide periodically to make sure that all of the material in the exam guide is covered in your choice of preparation methods. It should be noted that there is not a one-to-one correspondence between these preparation methods and the exam.
Exam Guide (Required)
Review the exam competency listing to see the complete listing of possible topics for the exam. Use this as your checklist to determine your weaknesses and areas to which you will want to focus more attention in your studies and preparation. This information also includes recommend prerequisite skills and knowledge. Link to exam competency list..
Experience (Required)
Actual hands-on experience is a critical component in preparing for the exam. Direct application of the skills learned cannot be substituted by any one other resource listed here. You must spend time using the product and applying the skills learned. The exam is looking to measure how well you know how to perform tasks, not how well you memorize features and functions.

LOT-832:Pass Developing Websites Using IBM Workplace Web Content Mgmt 6 LOT-832 Exam

12.30.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in IBM
The leader among the providers of “LOT-832″ Developing Websites Using IBM Workplace Web Content Mgmt 6 LOT-832 preparatory materials is products such as (LOT-832 Exam)IBM pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding IBM certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass IBM certification IBM-LOTUS to LOT-832 exam(Developing Websites Using IBM Workplace Web Content Mgmt 6),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About LOT-832 braindumps exam is an important part of IBM certifications and at Developing Websites Using IBM Workplace Web Content Mgmt 6 IBM-LOTUS LOT-832 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of LOT-832 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Comprehensive questions with complete details about LOT-832 exam.
  2. LOT-832 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  3. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real IBM-LOTUS exam. LOT-832 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  4. Like actual IBM-LOTUS Certification exams, LOT-832 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real IBM-LOTUS exams before publishing.
  5. Try free IBM-LOTUS exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest exam topics of LOT-832 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
1.John-Michael needs  to preview a newly created piece of news content. The news content  is  linked to multple Site Areas. When John-Michael previews the content, which one of the Site Areas will be used?
A.The primary Site Area.
B.The first Site Area in the Site Framework.
C.A selection screen will open allowing him to choose a Site Area.
D.A selection screen will open allowing him to choose a Presentation Template. This selection implies the appropriate Site Area.
Answer:C
2.Shane  is  the  administrator  of  a Workplace Web Content Management  server. Devin  is  a  developer working on a new site for the Marketing department. Sarah is the Marketing Manager responsible for the content of the Marketing site. During the design meetings for the new site it is decided that the Marketing content should be placed  in  its own  (new) Library. Which of  the above people would have  the security rights necessary to create a new Library?
A.Shane only an administrator has the rights to create a Library.
B.Shane and Devin only developers and administrators can create Libraries.
C.Shane, Devin, or Sarah anyone who can access  the WCM Authoring Environment can create a new Library.
D.None of the above someone has to be granted the Library_Administrator role in order to create a Web Content Management Library.
Answer:A
TestPassport
IBM certification LOT-832 Introduction: Developing Websites Using IBM Workplace Web Content Mgmt 6 Overview Test information:
Number of questions: 70
Time allowed in minutes: 90
Required passing score: 75%
IBM(LOT-832) belongs to one of the IBM-LOTUS certified test, if needs to obtain the IBM-LOTUS certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the LOT-832 certified topic, in there, you will see all related IBM-LOTUS certified subject of examination.
Killtest
Lotus highly recommends using a variety of resources to prepare for certification exams. In all cases, you must start with the exam guide to determine which tasks will be covered on the exams. Equally as important, actual hands-on experience is required. From there, we recommend that you choose from the following preparation options.
During your preparation, it is important that you review the exam guide periodically to make sure that all of the material in the exam guide is covered in your choice of preparation methods. It should be noted that there is not a one-to-one correspondence between these preparation methods and the exam.
Exam Guide (Required)
Review the exam competency listing to see the complete listing of possible topics for the exam. Use this as your checklist to determine your weaknesses and areas to which you will want to focus more attention in your studies and preparation. This information also includes recommend prerequisite skills and knowledge. Link to exam competency list..
Experience (Required)
Actual hands-on experience is a critical component in preparing for the exam. Direct application of the skills learned cannot be substituted by any one other resource listed here. You must spend time using the product and applying the skills learned. The exam is looking to measure how well you know how to perform tasks, not how well you memorize features and functions.

LOT-835:Pass IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Application Dev LOT-835 Exam

12.30.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in IBM
The leader among the providers of “LOT-835″ IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Application Dev LOT-835 preparatory materials is products such as (LOT-835 Exam)IBM pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding IBM certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass IBM certification IBM-LOTUS to LOT-835 exam(IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Application Dev),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About LOT-835 braindumps exam is an important part of IBM certifications and at IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Application Dev IBM-LOTUS LOT-835 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of LOT-835 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Comprehensive questions with complete details about LOT-835 exam.
  2. LOT-835 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  3. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real IBM-LOTUS exam. LOT-835 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  4. Like actual IBM-LOTUS Certification exams, LOT-835 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real IBM-LOTUS exams before publishing.
  5. Try free IBM-LOTUS exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest exam topics of LOT-835 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
1.Daniel is designing a Suggestions application and wants to minimize replication conflicts. Which one of the following will accomplish this?
A.Assign¬† users¬† Editor¬† access¬† to¬† the¬† database.¬† Create¬† a¬† form¬† of¬† type Document¬† and¬† name¬† the¬† form ‘Suggestion’. Create a form of type Comment and name the form ‘Comments’. Use Authors fields on both forms.
B.Assign¬† users Author¬† access¬† to¬† the¬† database. Create¬† a¬† form¬† of¬† type Document¬† and¬† name¬† the¬† form ‘Suggestion’. Create a form of type Comment and name the form ‘Comments’. Use Readers fields on both forms.
C.Assign¬† users Author¬† access¬† to¬† the¬† database. Create¬† a¬† form¬† of¬† type Document¬† and¬† name¬† the¬† form ‘Suggestion’. Create a form of type Response and name the form ‘Comments’. Use Authors fields on both forms.
D.Assign¬† users¬† Editor¬† access¬† to¬† the¬† database. Create¬† a¬† form¬† of¬† type Document¬† and¬† name¬† the¬† form ‘Suggestion’. Create a¬† form of¬† type Response and name¬† the¬† form¬† ‘Comments’. Use Readers¬† fields on both forms.
Answer:C
2.Marie’s Windows PC has recently been upgraded to use Notes 8 Standard edition. She is preparing to develop her first Composite Applications. Marie notices that Eclipse is not listed among the applications on her PC. What steps should Marie follow so that Eclipse is properly installed and configured for use with her Notes environment?
A.Run¬†the Notes¬†setup¬†program¬†and¬†enable the options¬†for¬†“Eclipse¬†runtime”¬†and¬†“Eclipse Developer tools”.
B.Marie should back up her  files, uninstall Notes, and  then  install Notes 8 Basic edition. Eclipse will be integrated automatically.
C.There  is nothing Marie needs  to do. Eclipse was automatically  integrated  into her Notes environment when Notes 8 Standard edition was installed.
D.Marie should back up her files, uninstall Notes, and then install Notes 8 Basic edition. During the install process, enable the options for “Eclipse runtime” and “Eclipse Developer tools”.
Answer:C
3.Ayla has created a DB2 Access View that is working for everyone except one user. This user is listed in the ACL with settings identical to the users whose access is working. What could be the problem?
A.The DB2NSF.ini file is missing from the user’s Notes program folder.
B.The user’s Person document in the Domino Directory on the Domino server needs to have the “Allow access to external data” option enabled.
C.The ACL entry for the user is not identical to the first entry in the “User Name” field in the user’s Person document in the Domino Directory on the Domino server.
D.The user’s Notes client has not been enabled for DB2 access. The administrator needs to push a policy to¬† the user,¬† or¬†the user can¬†select File > Security > User Security,¬†and then¬† enable¬† “Allow¬†access to external data”.
Answer:C
TestPassport
IBM certification LOT-835 Introduction: IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Application Dev Overview
Test information: Number of questions: 65
Time allowed in minutes: 90
Required passing score: 70%
Note:  There are 65 scored items and 3 unscored items.
IBM(LOT-835) belongs to one of the IBM-LOTUS certified test, if needs to obtain the IBM-LOTUS certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the LOT-835 certified topic, in there, you will see all related IBM-LOTUS certified subject of examination.
Killtest
Lotus highly recommends using a variety of resources to prepare for certification exams. In all cases, you must start with the exam guide to determine which tasks will be covered on the exams. Equally as important, actual hands-on experience is required. From there, we recommend that you choose from the following preparation options.
During your preparation, it is important that you review the exam guide periodically to make sure that all of the material in the exam guide is covered in your choice of preparation methods. It should be noted that there is not a one-to-one correspondence between these preparation methods and the exam.
Exam Guide (Required)
Review the exam competency listing to see the complete listing of possible topics for the exam. Use this as your checklist to determine your weaknesses and areas to which you will want to focus more attention in your studies and preparation. This information also includes recommend prerequisite skills and knowledge. Link to exam competency list..
Experience (Required)
Actual hands-on experience is a critical component in preparing for the exam. Direct application of the skills learned cannot be substituted by any one other resource listed here. You must spend time using the product and applying the skills learned. The exam is looking to measure how well you know how to perform tasks, not how well you memorize features and functions.

LOT-847:Pass IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 System Admin Operating Fundamentals LOT-847 Exam

12.30.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in IBM
The leader among the providers of “LOT-847″ IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 System Admin Operating Fundamentals LOT-847 preparatory materials is products such as (LOT-847 Exam)IBM pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding IBM certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass IBM certification IBM-LOTUS to LOT-847 exam(IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 System Admin Operating Fundamentals),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About LOT-847 braindumps exam is an important part of IBM certifications and at IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 System Admin Operating Fundamentals IBM-LOTUS LOT-847 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of LOT-847 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Comprehensive questions with complete details about LOT-847 exam.
  2. LOT-847 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  3. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real IBM-LOTUS exam. LOT-847 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  4. Like actual IBM-LOTUS Certification exams, LOT-847 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real IBM-LOTUS exams before publishing.
  5. Try free IBM-LOTUS exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest exam topics of LOT-847 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
TestPassport
IBM certification LOT-847 Introduction: IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 System Admin Operating Fundamentals Overview Test information:
Number of questions: 62
Time allowed in minutes: 90
Required passing score: 75%
Note:  There are 62 scored items and 5 unscored items.
IBM(LOT-847) belongs to one of the IBM-LOTUS certified test, if needs to obtain the IBM-LOTUS certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the LOT-847 certified topic, in there, you will see all related IBM-LOTUS certified subject of examination.
1.The user name  that creates  the original DB2 database must be a member of which of  the  following groups?
A.SYSADM
B.MANAGERS
C.DB2ADMIN
D.ADMINISTRATORS
Answer:A
2.While  configuring an  Internet Site document, Kira has  left  the option blank  for which Domino  server hosts the site. What is the default action the server will perform with this option not configured?
A.The Internet Site will not be loaded on any Domino server
B.The Internet Site will be loaded on all Domino servers in the domain
C.The Internet Site will only accept connections for the first IP Address on the server
D.The Internet Site will only accept connections for the hostname in the server document
Answer:A
3.Domino uses which of the following to determine the best, least-cost path to deliver mail?
A.The routing table
B.The MAPS server task
C.The SMTP updater task
D.The certification view in the Domino directory
Answer:A
4.Which server console command adds or changes a setting in the NOTES.INI file?
A.Load update
B.Enter change
C.Set Configuration
D.Update notes variable
Answer:C
5.When a recipient’s mail file is not on the local server, but is in the Domino domain, Domino calculates how to route the message to the recipient’s server and whether to use SMTP or Notes routing (NRPC). What is the next determination of how the message is routed?
A.If the user’s mailfile is running the same Domino version as the sender determines how the message is routed
B.The  configuration  of  the  local  server  and  the  message  format  determine  how  Domino  moves the message to the server
C.If  the  local  server  can  send  SMTP within  the  local  Internet  domain  and  the  home mail server can receive SMTP, the Router uses SMTP to send the message
D.The configuration of the SMTP task to allow relays on the destination server is read from the Domino Directory. If relays are allowed the message is sent NRPC
Answer:B
Killtest
Lotus highly recommends using a variety of resources to prepare for certification exams. In all cases, you must start with the exam guide to determine which tasks will be covered on the exams. Equally as important, actual hands-on experience is required. From there, we recommend that you choose from the following preparation options.
During your preparation, it is important that you review the exam guide periodically to make sure that all of the material in the exam guide is covered in your choice of preparation methods. It should be noted that there is not a one-to-one correspondence between these preparation methods and the exam.
Exam Guide (Required)
Review the exam competency listing to see the complete listing of possible topics for the exam. Use this as your checklist to determine your weaknesses and areas to which you will want to focus more attention in your studies and preparation. This information also includes recommend prerequisite skills and knowledge. Link to exam competency list..
Experience (Required)
Actual hands-on experience is a critical component in preparing for the exam. Direct application of the skills learned cannot be substituted by any one other resource listed here. You must spend time using the product and applying the skills learned. The exam is looking to measure how well you know how to perform tasks, not how well you memorize features and functions.

LOT-848:Pass IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Building the Infrastructure LOT-848 Exam

12.30.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in IBM
The leader among the providers of “LOT-848″ IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Building the Infrastructure LOT-848 preparatory materials is products such as (LOT-848 Exam)IBM pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding IBM certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass IBM certification IBM-LOTUS to LOT-848 exam(IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Building the Infrastructure),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About LOT-848 braindumps exam is an important part of IBM certifications and at IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Building the Infrastructure IBM-LOTUS LOT-848 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of LOT-848 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Comprehensive questions with complete details about LOT-848 exam.
  2. LOT-848 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  3. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real IBM-LOTUS exam. LOT-848 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  4. Like actual IBM-LOTUS Certification exams, LOT-848 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real IBM-LOTUS exams before publishing.
  5. Try free IBM-LOTUS exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest exam topics of LOT-848 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
1.Thomas has moved the container for the DB2 database group titled HRApp7 to a new disk volume on the Unix server. Which of the following steps must be performed in Domino for users to maintain access to the DB2 data store?
A.The users must remove and re-add the databases to their bookmarks
B.The administrator must update all the view indexes of the DB2 containers
C.The reconciliation tool must be run to update any links in the DB2 containers
D.The new containers must be enabled for transaction logging and the new logs completed before users can access the container
Answer:C
2.Latrice set up domain searching. Which one of  the  following  is  referenced when a domain search  is made?
A.Domain Catalog
B.Database Catalog
C.Domino Directory
D.Directory Assistance
Answer:A
3.Private  whitelist  filtering  on  the  Domino  server  applies  only  to  which  of  the  following  types  of connections?
A.Hosts subject to inbound relay enforcement
B.Hosts subject to outbound relay enforcement
C.Hosts subject to maximum message size restrictions
D.Hosts subject to the addition of message disclaimers
Answer:A
4.Your Domino 8  inbound SMTP  receives numerous  connections  that are unsuccessful  in  completion. Most  of  the  connections are generating SMTP  error  codes. Which  of  the  following  solutions  did  they implement to assist in reducing these connections?
A.Enabled the rejection of ambiguous names
B.Modified the SMTP server to not check the senders domain
C.Implemented an error limit before the connection is closed
D.Enabled a delayed delivery report to the originator of the message
Answer:C
TestPassport
IBM certification LOT-848 Introduction: IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Building the Infrastructure Overview Test information:
Number of questions: 62
Time allowed in minutes: 90
Required passing score: 75%
Note:  There are 62 scored items and 5 unscored items.
IBM(LOT-848) belongs to one of the IBM-LOTUS certified test, if needs to obtain the IBM-LOTUS certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the LOT-848 certified topic, in there, you will see all related IBM-LOTUS certified subject of examination.
Killtest
Lotus highly recommends using a variety of resources to prepare for certification exams. In all cases, you must start with the exam guide to determine which tasks will be covered on the exams. Equally as important, actual hands-on experience is required. From there, we recommend that you choose from the following preparation options.
During your preparation, it is important that you review the exam guide periodically to make sure that all of the material in the exam guide is covered in your choice of preparation methods. It should be noted that there is not a one-to-one correspondence between these preparation methods and the exam.
Exam Guide (Required)
Review the exam competency listing to see the complete listing of possible topics for the exam. Use this as your checklist to determine your weaknesses and areas to which you will want to focus more attention in your studies and preparation. This information also includes recommend prerequisite skills and knowledge. Link to exam competency list..
Experience (Required)
Actual hands-on experience is a critical component in preparing for the exam. Direct application of the skills learned cannot be substituted by any one other resource listed here. You must spend time using the product and applying the skills learned. The exam is looking to measure how well you know how to perform tasks, not how well you memorize features and functions.

LOT-950:Pass Administering IBM Lotus Quickr 8.1 Services for Lotus Domino LOT-950 Exam

12.30.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in IBM
The leader among the providers of “LOT-950″ Administering IBM Lotus Quickr 8.1 Services for Lotus Domino LOT-950 preparatory materials is products such as (LOT-950 Exam)IBM pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding IBM certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass IBM certification IBM-LOTUS to LOT-950 exam(Administering IBM Lotus Quickr 8.1 Services for Lotus Domino),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About LOT-950 braindumps exam is an important part of IBM certifications and at Administering IBM Lotus Quickr 8.1 Services for Lotus Domino IBM-LOTUS LOT-950 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of LOT-950 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Comprehensive questions with complete details about LOT-950 exam.
  2. LOT-950 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  3. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real IBM-LOTUS exam. LOT-950 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  4. Like actual IBM-LOTUS Certification exams, LOT-950 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real IBM-LOTUS exams before publishing.
  5. Try free IBM-LOTUS exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest exam topics of LOT-950 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
1.In your Lotus Quickr environment, Lotus Quickr has been configured to control directory services. You have  encountered  two  users  with  the  same  name  when  adding  a  new  LDAP  source. Which  of  the following is true regarding this scenario?
A.Only one of the names can be added to a place as a member
B.Neither name may be added to the place until the conflict is resolved
C.Both names may be added to the place but only the first listed may authenticate
D.Both names may be added to the place, and both users may authenticate because they are in alternate directories
Answer:A
2.The Marble Corporation has proceeded to upgrade to Lotus Quickr 8.x from a previous version. Multiple places are being upgraded on the server at the same time to expedite the process. By default, which of the following is true during this upgrade of the places?
A.Only one place is locked at a time
B.All places being upgraded are locked
C.The entire server is available during the upgrade
D.The entire server is locked during the places upgrade
Answer:A
3.By default, the server logs errors related to the use of expanded membership to which of the following locations for troubleshooting assistance?
A.The Lotus Domino log
B.Membership_logging.xml
C.The Site Administration log
D.The Lotus Quickr administration log
Answer:A
4.Bernard  has  utilized  the  following  command:  qptool  remove However,  he  is  unable  to  create  a new place with the same name, even after verifying that the command completed successfully. Which of the following must be done to allow him to reuse the place name?
A.Restart the Domino HTTP server
B.Run the command qptool remove -cleanup
C.Run the command Quickr place cache flush
D.Run the command qptool -unregister placename
Answer:B
TestPassport
IBM certification LOT-950 Introduction: Administering IBM Lotus Quickr 8.1 Services for Lotus Domino Overview Test information:
Number of questions: 56
Time allowed in minutes: 90
Required passing score: 75%
Test languages: English
There are 56 scored items and 4 unscored items.
IBM(LOT-950) belongs to one of the IBM-LOTUS certified test, if needs to obtain the IBM-LOTUS certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the LOT-950 certified topic, in there, you will see all related IBM-LOTUS certified subject of examination.
Killtest
Lotus highly recommends using a variety of resources to prepare for certification exams. In all cases, you must start with the exam guide to determine which tasks will be covered on the exams. Equally as important, actual hands-on experience is required. From there, we recommend that you choose from the following preparation options.
During your preparation, it is important that you review the exam guide periodically to make sure that all of the material in the exam guide is covered in your choice of preparation methods. It should be noted that there is not a one-to-one correspondence between these preparation methods and the exam.
Exam Guide (Required)
Review the exam competency listing to see the complete listing of possible topics for the exam. Use this as your checklist to determine your weaknesses and areas to which you will want to focus more attention in your studies and preparation. This information also includes recommend prerequisite skills and knowledge. Link to exam competency list..
Experience (Required)
Actual hands-on experience is a critical component in preparing for the exam. Direct application of the skills learned cannot be substituted by any one other resource listed here. You must spend time using the product and applying the skills learned. The exam is looking to measure how well you know how to perform tasks, not how well you memorize features and functions.

LOT-955:Pass IBM WebSphere Portal 6.1 Deployment and Administration LOT-955 Exam

12.30.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in IBM
The leader among the providers of “LOT-955″ IBM WebSphere Portal 6.1 Deployment and Administration LOT-955 preparatory materials is products such as (LOT-955 Exam)IBM pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding IBM certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass IBM certification IBM-LOTUS to LOT-955 exam(IBM WebSphere Portal 6.1 Deployment and Administration),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About LOT-955 braindumps exam is an important part of IBM certifications and at IBM WebSphere Portal 6.1 Deployment and Administration IBM-LOTUS LOT-955 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of LOT-955 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Comprehensive questions with complete details about LOT-955 exam.
  2. LOT-955 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  3. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real IBM-LOTUS exam. LOT-955 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  4. Like actual IBM-LOTUS Certification exams, LOT-955 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real IBM-LOTUS exams before publishing.
  5. Try free IBM-LOTUS exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest exam topics of LOT-955 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
1.Which¬† of¬† the¬† following¬† statements¬† correctly¬† describes¬† how¬† WebSphere¬† Portal’s¬† functionality¬† is implemented on the WebSphere Application Server?
A.WebSphere Portal is deployed as a stand-alone Java application using WebSphere Application Server client libraries.
B.WebSphere Portal is deployed as an Enterprise Application on the WebSphere Application Server
C.WebSphere Portal is a stand-alone web server framework and is not related to WebSphere Application Server
D.WebSphere Portal is deployed as a portlet to WebSphere Application Server’s Portlet Container
Answer:B
2.Mark  has  applied  a  fixpack which  includes  portlets  and  configuration  changes  on  the  primary  portal server  of  their  clustered  environment. He  is  going  to  apply  the  same  fixpack  on  the  secondary  portal server of their clustered environment. Which of the following is correct for his task?
A.He needs to follow the same procedure as he did for applying the fixpack on the primary portal server.
B.He needs  to  follow  the  same procedure he did  for applying  the  fixpack on  the primary portal server except that he does not need to run the portal configuration tasks required for the fixpack.
C.He needs  to  follow  the same procedure he did  for applying  the  fixpack on  the primary portal server except that he does not need to redeploy the updated portlets required for the fixpack.
D.He does not need to apply the fixpack to the secondary server because all the changes will be able to be synchronized to the secondary server.
Answer:B
3.David is planning to apply a service pack to the production portal cluster but does not want to interrupt service to users, what must he do to ensure that portal remains functional during the service pack process if he has no additional hardware resources to leverage for the upgrade process?
A.Install and create an additional Portal cluster on a new machine. Perform the service packs upgrade on this new machine and  route  traffic  to  this machine  to serve  the user  load. Once  the new  installation  is complete, remove the current cluster and machine from the network.
B.It  is not possible  to maintain service during a service pack application, only during minor  fixes, David must choose a time when there is not likely to be many users of the system.
C.Stop one Portal  node  from  the  cluster  to perform  service packs upgrade, while maintaining another Portal node running to serve the user load. Restart the upgraded node and stop the other node to perform service packs upgrade. Restart deployment manager once upgrade completes to synchronize changes.
D.On a node-by-node basis, remove the node from servicing requests, upgrade the node, redirect traffic to the upgraded node and upgrade remaining nodes in the same way.
Answer:D
4.Don  is designing a highly available, secure, high  traffic public website for his company.  If he wants  to use WebSphere Portal, what components should he consider?
A.Dynamic Cache and a stand-alone Portal server with disaster recovery
B.An Authentication  and Authorization  solution, A  load  balancing  solution,  a Portal  cluster with HTTP servers handling static content, and clustered LDAP servers and database servers
C.A Portal Cluster, Stepup Authentication, Network-Attached Storage devices
D.An authentication and authorization solution, a business process engine, and a Portal cluster
Answer:B
TestPassport
IBM certification LOT-955 Introduction: IBM WebSphere Portal 6.1 Deployment and Administration Overview Test information:
Number of questions: 90
Time allowed in minutes: 120
Required passing score: 75%
Test languages: English
Note: There are 90 scored items and 6 unscored items.
IBM(LOT-955) belongs to one of the IBM-LOTUS certified test, if needs to obtain the IBM-LOTUS certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the LOT-955 certified topic, in there, you will see all related IBM-LOTUS certified subject of examination.
Killtest
Lotus highly recommends using a variety of resources to prepare for certification exams. In all cases, you must start with the exam guide to determine which tasks will be covered on the exams. Equally as important, actual hands-on experience is required. From there, we recommend that you choose from the following preparation options.
During your preparation, it is important that you review the exam guide periodically to make sure that all of the material in the exam guide is covered in your choice of preparation methods. It should be noted that there is not a one-to-one correspondence between these preparation methods and the exam.
Exam Guide (Required)
Review the exam competency listing to see the complete listing of possible topics for the exam. Use this as your checklist to determine your weaknesses and areas to which you will want to focus more attention in your studies and preparation. This information also includes recommend prerequisite skills and knowledge. Link to exam competency list..
Experience (Required)
Actual hands-on experience is a critical component in preparing for the exam. Direct application of the skills learned cannot be substituted by any one other resource listed here. You must spend time using the product and applying the skills learned. The exam is looking to measure how well you know how to perform tasks, not how well you memorize features and functions.

LOT-A12:Pass IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 Developing Web Applications LOT-A12 Exam

12.29.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in IBM
The leader among the providers of “LOT-A12″ IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 Developing Web Applications LOT-A12 preparatory materials is products such as (LOT-A12 Exam)IBM pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding IBM certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass IBM certification IBM-LOTUS to LOT-A12 exam(IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 Developing Web Applications),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About LOT-A12 braindumps exam is an important part of IBM certifications and at IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 Developing Web Applications IBM-LOTUS LOT-A12 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of LOT-A12 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Comprehensive questions with complete details about LOT-A12 exam.
  2. LOT-A12 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  3. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real IBM-LOTUS exam. LOT-A12 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  4. Like actual IBM-LOTUS Certification exams, LOT-A12 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real IBM-LOTUS exams before publishing.
  5. Try free IBM-LOTUS exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest exam topics of LOT-A12 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
TestPassport
IBM certification LOT-A12 Introduction: IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 Developing Web Applications Overview
1.Mary has a Web agent that needs to retrieve data from a remote relational database for processing submitted data from a Web form. Which of the following is NOT an appropriate solution to accomplish this?
A.Use JDBC in a Java agent.
B.Use ODBC in a LotusScript agent.
C.Use CORBA to connect to a Web Service.
D.Parse XML from a Web Service in an agent.
Answer:C
2.What does a Web Service provider make available to define its interface?
A.WSDL (Web Services Description Language)
B.WSDI (Web Services Diagnostic Interface)
C.WSDL (Web Services Distribution Language)
D.WSDI (Web Services Document Interaction)
Answer:A
3.Marc is creating a Web application. He wants to let Web users with “No Access” to view specific pages created with forms. How can he accomplish this?
A.Create a form with a $$Public Access field. Set the “Available to public access users” form property. Create a view with a $$Public Access in the access list.
B.Create a form with a $Public Access field. Set the “Available to public access users” form property. Create a view with the “Available to public access users” property set.
C.Create a form with a $$Public Access field. Set a Readers field to “Available to public access users”. Create a view with the “Available to public access users” property set
D.Create a form with a $Public Access field. Set the “Available to public access users” form property. Create a view with a $Public Access in the access list.
Answer:B
4.When the Print statement is used in a Web agent, such as WebQuerySave, what does the Print statement do?
A.Nothing. The Print statement is ignored in Web agents.
B.Output from all Print statements is sent to the server log.
C.Output from all Print statements is sent to the browser for display.
D.Output from all Print statements is sent to the browser’s status bar.
Answer:C
5.Pete has created an agent in his Web application. What should he do to make sure that the agent has only the authority of the authenticated user?
A.Select “Run agents as Web user” in the database properties.
B.Select “Run as Web user” on the Security tab of the agent properties.
C.Select “Run as Web user” in the design properties of the agent.
D.Enter “Web User” in the “Run on behalf of” field on the Security tab of the agent properties.
Answer:B
IBM(LOT-A12) belongs to one of the IBM-LOTUS certified test, if needs to obtain the IBM-LOTUS certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the LOT-A12 certified topic, in there, you will see all related IBM-LOTUS certified subject of examination.
Killtest

LOT-954:Pass IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Developing Web Applications LOT-954 Exam

12.28.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in IBM
The leader among the providers of IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Developing Web Applications LOT-954 preparatory materials is products such as (LOT-954 Exam)IBM pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding IBM certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass IBM certification IBM-LOTUS to LOT-954 exam(IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Developing Web Applications),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About LOT-954 braindumps exam is an important part of IBM certifications and at IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Developing Web Applications IBM-LOTUS LOT-954 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of LOT-954 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Comprehensive questions with complete details about LOT-954 exam.
  2. LOT-954 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  3. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real IBM-LOTUS exam. LOT-954 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  4. Like actual IBM-LOTUS Certification exams, LOT-954 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real IBM-LOTUS exams before publishing.
  5. Try free IBM-LOTUS exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest exam topics of LOT-954 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
1.  Qiang  needs  to  add  a  button  to  the  Contact  XPage. When  clicked,  this  button  should  delete  the currently open document from the application. What is one way that Qiang can add this button?
A. Drag the Data control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, set the Label to Delete. On the Operations tab, select Current document and Delete.
B. Drag the Data control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, set the Label to Delete. In the Options area of the properties, select Delete for the Action, and select Domino Document for the Target.
C. Drag a Button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, set the Label to Delete. On the events panel, select the Mouse onclick event, and add a server-side simple action. Select Delete for the action.
D. Drag a Button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, set the Label  to Delete. On  the events panel, select  the Mouse onclick event, and add a client-side simple action. Select Delete for the action.
Answer: C
2. Kimberly has added a submit button to her XPage. Before the document is saved, she wants to make sure that the user actually wants to save the document. What should she do to accomplish this task?
A. Add a Save Document core control to the form.
B. Add a Confirm Action core control to the form.
C. Add a Confirm Action simple action on the button onclick event.
D. Add a Save Document simple action to the button onclick event.
Answer: C
3. Emil¬† has¬† a¬† data¬† table¬† in¬† his XPage. He¬† has¬† identified¬† the¬† data¬† table’s¬† data¬† source¬† as¬† a¬† particular Domino View Data Source. He has also inserted the columns he needs. How can he assign each column to a matching column from the Domino View?
A. Drag a View control onto the data table and define its columns.
B. Select the data table and define its data binding to include all of the View’s columns, in the appropriate order.
C. Right-click each¬† column,¬† select¬† “Data Binding”¬† from¬† the¬† context menu, and¬† identify¬† the appropriate column in the Domino View.
D. Drag  the appropriate controls  from  the Controls View onto  the columns  in  the data  table and define their data bindings to the individual columns in the Domino View.
Answer: D
4. From the menu bar of Lotus Domino Designer, Pieter clicked Create > Design > Custom Control. He created an element that he named PageBanner. How can Pieter now add PageBanner to his XPage?
A. From the Controls view, expand Custom Controls if it is collapsed. Drag PageBanner onto the desired location on the XPage canvas.
B.  From  the  applications  navigator,  expand  the  Custom  Controls  section  if  it  is  collapsed.  Drag PageBanner to the desired location on the XPage canvas.
C. Position the cursor at the desired location on the XPage canvas. Right-click and select Insert > Shared Element > Control > Custom Control > Page Banner.
D. Position¬† the cursor at¬† the desired¬† location on¬† the XPage canvas. Select Create > Resource >¬† Insert Resource. Select “Custom Controls” for the Resource type and select PageBanner.
Answer: A
TestPassport
IBM certification LOT-954 Introduction: IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Developing Web Applications Overview Test information:
Number of questions: 84
Time allowed in minutes: 105
Required passing score: 75%
Test languages: English
Note: There are 84 scored items and 3 unscored items.
IBM(LOT-954) belongs to one of the IBM-LOTUS certified test, if needs to obtain the IBM-LOTUS certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the LOT-954 certified topic, in there, you will see all related IBM-LOTUS certified subject of examination.
Killtest
Lotus highly recommends using a variety of resources to prepare for certification exams. In all cases, you must start with the exam guide to determine which tasks will be covered on the exams. Equally as important, actual hands-on experience is required. From there, we recommend that you choose from the following preparation options.
During your preparation, it is important that you review the exam guide periodically to make sure that all of the material in the exam guide is covered in your choice of preparation methods. It should be noted that there is not a one-to-one correspondence between these preparation methods and the exam.
Exam Guide (Required)
Review the exam competency listing to see the complete listing of possible topics for the exam. Use this as your checklist to determine your weaknesses and areas to which you will want to focus more attention in your studies and preparation. This information also includes recommend prerequisite skills and knowledge.
Experience (Required)
Actual hands-on experience is a critical component in preparing for the exam. Direct application of the skills learned cannot be substituted by any one other resource listed here. You must spend time using the product and applying the skills learned. The exam is looking to measure how well you know how to perform tasks, not how well you memorize features and functions.

COG-142:Pass Cognos 8 BI Scorecard Developer COG-142 Exam

12.22.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in IBM
The leader among the providers of Cognos 8 BI Scorecard Developer COG-142 preparatory materials is products such as (COG-142 Exam)IBM pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding IBM certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass IBM certification IBM-Cognos to COG-142 exam(Cognos 8 BI Scorecard Developer),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About COG-142 braindumps exam is an important part of IBM certifications and at Cognos 8 BI Scorecard Developer IBM-Cognos COG-142 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of COG-142 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Comprehensive questions with complete details about COG-142 exam.
  2. COG-142 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  3. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real IBM-Cognos exam. COG-142 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  4. Like actual IBM-Cognos Certification exams, COG-142 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real IBM-Cognos exams before publishing.
  5. Try free IBM-Cognos exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest exam topics of COG-142 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
1. Which of the following is a step in the process of loading data from a¬† Cognos Planning system into a Metric Studio application?¬
A. Create a Framework Manager model in Metric Designer.
B. Transfer the metrics to the Contributor store.
C. Create a Framework Manager model from published Contributor
D. Transfer live Analyst data directly into the metric store.¬
Answer:C¬†¬
2. Which of the following sets of metrics would be MOST appropriate for the balanced scorecard model?¬
A. Number of new hires, Turnover rate, Head count, Average age
B. Revenue, customer satisifaction, product quality, percent of employees trained¬†¬
C. Sales, revenue per sq ft, product quality, number of returns¬
D. Global revenue, revenue for services, revenue for product sales, revenue for support¬
Answer:B¬
3. A scorecard application has been implemented using the balanced model, where four scorecards were created for each perspective. Which perspectives contain the following metrics?¬
z defects per unit¬† z number of returns¬† z number of recalls¬
A. Financial and Customer
B. Customer and Internal Process
C. Internal Process and Learning and Growth
D. Financial and Learning and Growth
Answer:B

COG-400:Pass Cognos 8 Planning Application Consultant COG-400 Exam

12.22.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in IBM
The leader among the providers of Cognos 8 Planning Application Consultant COG-400 preparatory materials is products such as (COG-400 Exam)IBM pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding IBM certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass IBM certification IBM-Cognos to COG-400 exam(Cognos 8 Planning Application Consultant),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About COG-400 braindumps exam is an important part of IBM certifications and at Cognos 8 Planning Application Consultant IBM-Cognos COG-400 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of COG-400 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Comprehensive questions with complete details about COG-400 exam.
  2. COG-400 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  3. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real IBM-Cognos exam. COG-400 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  4. Like actual IBM-Cognos Certification exams, COG-400 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real IBM-Cognos exams before publishing.
  5. Try free IBM-Cognos exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest exam topics of COG-400 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
1. In Analyst, according to best practices, which object would most likely be found in the common library?
A. A placeholder D-List that will be used as an e.List
B. A timescale D-List containing months of the year
C. A D-Link that imports data from an ODBC data source
D. A D-Link that transfers data from one model to another
Answer: B¬
2. Another modeler has sent a library containing a model for review. When an attempt is made to connect to it, an error message is received because a library with the same number already exists. What can be done to resolve this problem?
A. Assign a new number when adding the library to Analyst.
B. Delete the LIBACCES.TAB file in Windows so Analyst will assign a new number.
C. Remove the reference to the existing library and add it back later.
D. Change the library number of the existing library.
Answer: C¬
3.  According  to  proven  practice  naming  conventions, which  number  should  be  given  to  a D-List  that contains complex calculations?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A¬
4. Which type of D-List is used as an e.List in Contributor?
A. Versions
B. Hierarchical
C. Timescale
D. Calculations
Answer: B

COG-122:Pass Cognos 8 BI Administrator v2 COG-122 Exam

12.22.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in IBM
The leader among the providers of Cognos 8 BI Administrator v2 COG-122 preparatory materials is products such as (COG-122 Exam)IBM pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding IBM certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass IBM certification IBM-Cognos to COG-122 exam(Cognos 8 BI Administrator v2),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About COG-122 braindumps exam is an important part of IBM certifications and at Cognos 8 BI Administrator v2 IBM-Cognos COG-122 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of COG-122 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Comprehensive questions with complete details about COG-122 exam.
  2. COG-122 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  3. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real IBM-Cognos exam. COG-122 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  4. Like actual IBM-Cognos Certification exams, COG-122 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real IBM-Cognos exams before publishing.
  5. Try free IBM-Cognos exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest exam topics of COG-122 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
1.  What  can  an  administrator  create  to  ensure  that  multiple  users  do  not  have  to  enter  database credentials when they run reports?
A. Signon
B. Single signon
C. Collation sequence
D. Connection sequence
Answer: A
2.  From  within  Cognos  Connection,  what must  an  administrator  deploy  to move  an  entire  Cognos  8 application into a new and empty environment?
A. Content store
B. Public Folders
C. Cognos namespace
D. Content manager
Answer: A
3. When an administrator exports entries from Cognos 8, what file gets created?
A. Content store file
B. Object extract file
C. Deployment archive file
D. Configuration export file
Answer: C
4. The Report Upgrade task in Cognos Connection provides options for upgrading report specifications. Which of the following is one option?
A. By folder
B. By role
C. By group
D. By namespace
Answer: A
5. An administrator wants to show the folder hierarchy of Cognos Connection in a portlet. Which portlet must the administrator use?
A. Cognos Viewer
B. Cognos Search
C. Cognos Navigator
D. Cognos Extended Applications
Answer: C

COG-132:Pass Cognos 8 BI Metadata Model Developer COG-132 Exam

12.21.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in IBM
The leader among the providers of Cognos 8 BI Metadata Model Developer COG-132 preparatory materials is products such as (COG-132 Exam)IBM pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding IBM certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass IBM certification IBM-Cognos to COG-132 exam(Cognos 8 BI Metadata Model Developer),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About COG-132 braindumps exam is an important part of IBM certifications and at Cognos 8 BI Metadata Model Developer IBM-Cognos COG-132 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of COG-132 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Comprehensive questions with complete details about COG-132 exam.
  2. COG-132 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  3. Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real IBM-Cognos exam. COG-132 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  4. Like actual IBM-Cognos Certification exams, COG-132 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real IBM-Cognos exams before publishing.
  5. Try free IBM-Cognos exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest exam topics of COG-132 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
1. Which of the following data structures typically contain normalized data?
A. Cube
B. Flat file
C. Operational
D. Star schema
Answer: C
3. What does a star schema database structure typically consist of?
A. De-normalized hierarchy of dimension tables and fact tables.
B. Normalized dimension tables and detailed fact tables.
C. Normalized dimension tables and summarized fact tables.
D. De-normalized dimension tables and fact tables.
Answer: D¬
4. Which of the following is true of an OLAP data structure?
A. Comprised of normalized dimension and fact tables.
B. Organizes dimension tables into hierarchies and levels.
C. Allows “real time” analysis against disparate data sources.
D. Cardinality between tables is typically configured as inner joins.
Answer: B