Archive for February, 2010

HP certified HP0-M12 study guides with HP0-M12 exam training materials

02.26.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in HP
Pass1000 provide of HP0-M12 HP HP WinRunner 9.2 Software HP0-M12 preparatory materials is products such as latest (HP0-M12 Exam)HP pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding HP certification.
ourexam
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass HP certification HP Certification I to HP0-M12 exam(HP HP WinRunner 9.2 Software),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About HP0-M12 braindumps exam is an important part of HP certifications and at HP HP WinRunner 9.2 Software HP Certification I HP0-M12 braindumps ourexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of HP0-M12 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam HP0-M12 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete HP HP0-M12 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual HP Certification I Certification exams,Easy to get for HP0-M12 exam identification.
  5. Try free HP Certification I exam demo before you decide to buy it in ourexam.com
Pass1000 provide ourexam & passcert exam topics of HP0-M12 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of ourexam.com
passcert
HP certification HP0-M12 Introduction: HP HP WinRunner 9.2 Software Overview Exam topics
4. You are testing a banking application. At 8 AM an employee logs in successfully and it takes about 5 seconds for the main menu window to appear. At 9 AM it takes approximately 15 seconds for the main menu window to appear after login. If you were to incorporate this time difference in a script, which WinRunner feature would you use so that the script runs successfully despite the difference in time for the main menu window to appear?¬
A. Verify¬
B. Data drive¬
C. Synchronize¬
D. Parameterize¬†¬
Answer: C¬
5. Which synchronization statement is automatically generated during recording?¬
A. win_activate(“Flight Reservation”);¬
B. set_window (“Flight Reservation 10″);¬
C. obj_wait_bitmap(“Flights”,”Img2″,6,7,8,101,114);¬
D. obj_wait_info(“Insert Done…”,”label”,”Insert Done…”,10);¬
Answer: B¬
6. The process for building a functional WinRunner script goes through four steps. What are these steps? (Select four.)¬
A. plan the test¬
B. synchronize¬
C. record steps¬
D. parameterize¬
E. add verification¬
F. analyze results¬
G. execute the test¬
Answer: BCEG¬
7. A test script contains both Context Sensitive and Analog recording. The script keeps failing on the window where the Analog recording is played back. Which function can you include in your script to ensure that windows and objects are in the same locations as when the test was recorded?
A. win_move function¬
B. GUI_load function¬
C. invoke_app function¬
D. set_window function¬
Answer:A¬
8. In which file does WinRunner store user actions on the application under test captured during recording?¬
A. lock¬
B. script¬
C. chklist D. debug¬
Answer: B¬
9. During recording, WinRunner “listens” to the actions a user performs on the application (and to the response from the server) and creates a log of these steps. Which language does WinRunner use to create these steps in a script?¬
A. C Language¬
B. VBScript Language¬
C. Test Script Language¬
D. Virtual User Language¬
Answer: C¬
10. What is the default recording mode that WinRunner uses?¬
A. Analog¬
B. Low-level¬
C. Standard / Default¬
D. Context Sensitive¬
Answer: D
HP(HP0-M12) belongs to one of the HP Certification I certified test, if needs to obtain the HP Certification I certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the HP0-M12 certified topic, in there, you will see all related HP Certification I certified subject of examination.
ourexam
HP University delivers a blended-learning program. HP offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist ourexam in their training needs.

HP certified HP0-K03 study guides with HP0-K03 exam training materials

02.26.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in HP
Pass1000 provide of HP0-K03 HP Implementing and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise HP0-K03 preparatory materials is products such as latest (HP0-K03 Exam)HP pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding HP certification.
ourexam
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass HP certification HP Certification I to HP0-K03 exam(HP Implementing and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About HP0-K03 braindumps exam is an important part of HP certifications and at HP Implementing and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise HP Certification I HP0-K03 braindumps ourexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of HP0-K03 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam HP0-K03 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete HP HP0-K03 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual HP Certification I Certification exams,Easy to get for HP0-K03 exam identification.
  5. Try free HP Certification I exam demo before you decide to buy it in ourexam.com
Pass1000 provide ourexam & passcert exam topics of HP0-K03 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of ourexam.com
passcert
HP certification HP0-K03 Introduction: HP Implementing and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise Overview Exam topics
1. Which  feature  of  PMP  enables  you  to  compare  a  newly  established  performance  baseline  with  a previously created one?
A. static analysis
B. offline analysis
C. online analysis
D. comparative analysis
Answer: B
2. Which tool analyzes the server configuration and recommends an action to resolve known performance problems on HP BladeSystem c-Class server blades?
A. iLO 2
B. Onboard Administrator
C. Performance Management Pack
D. BladeSystem Integrated Manager
Answer: C
3. For  optimal  performance  of  an  Infiniband  switch  in  an HP BladeSystem  c-Class, where  should  the mezzanine card in the blade server be installed?
A. PCI-X slot 1
B. any PCIe x4 slot
C. Mezzanine position 1
D. Mezzanine position 2
Answer: D
4. Which  component  of  the  optional  Brocade  4Gb  SAN  Switch  Power  Pack  can  help  administrators monitor specific  fabric metrics  from an SID (Source  ID)  to a DID (Destination  ID), so they can  fine-tune and scale the fabric more efficiently?
A. ISL Trunking
B. Fabric Watch
C. Extended Fabric
D. Advanced Performance Monitoring
Answer: D
5. Which Windows Performance Monitor  counter  is  the most  important  counter  for  detecting memory bottlenecks in a Windows environment?
A. disk:writes/second
B. disk:pages/second
C. paging file/%usage
D. disk:pagefaults/second
Answer: B
6. Your customer is running a Linux-based application on a c-Class server blade and has a performance issue with the application response time. What are the first actions in helping your customer resolve the performance problem? (Select two.)
A. develop an action plan
B. complete an environmental assessment
C. use the Onboard Administrator to update all firmware
D. determine the tools to use and gather performance data
E. determine one or more possible reasons for a bottleneck
Answer: BD
7. Where does Performance Management Pack (PMP) derive its statistical analysis from?
A. CPU Management Port using Microsoft Management Protocol (MMP)
B. Insight Management Agents using Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
C. Integrated Performance Management chip using the Desktop Management Protocol (DMI)
D. Integrated Performance Management chip using Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
Answer: B
8. Which tool is designed to reduce the risk of security threats by automating acquisition and deployment of patches, and continuously enforcing their persistence in the Windows operating system environment?
A. Integrated Lights Out (iLO)
B. Virtual Machine Management (VMM)
C. Performance Management Pack (PMP)
D. Vulnerability and Patch Management (VPM)
Answer: D
HP(HP0-K03) belongs to one of the HP Certification I certified test, if needs to obtain the HP Certification I certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the HP0-K03 certified topic, in there, you will see all related HP Certification I certified subject of examination.
ourexam
HP University delivers a blended-learning program. HP offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist ourexam in their training needs.

HP certified HP0-K02 study guides with HP0-K02 exam training materials

02.26.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in HP
Pass1000 provide of HP0-K02 HP Implementing HP BladeSystem HP0-K02 preparatory materials is products such as latest (HP0-K02 Exam)HP pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding HP certification.
ourexam
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass HP certification HP Certification I to HP0-K02 exam(HP Implementing HP BladeSystem),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About HP0-K02 braindumps exam is an important part of HP certifications and at HP Implementing HP BladeSystem HP Certification I HP0-K02 braindumps ourexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of HP0-K02 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam HP0-K02 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete HP HP0-K02 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual HP Certification I Certification exams,Easy to get for HP0-K02 exam identification.
  5. Try free HP Certification I exam demo before you decide to buy it in ourexam.com
Pass1000 provide ourexam & passcert exam topics of HP0-K02 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of ourexam.com
passcert
HP certification HP0-K02 Introduction: HP Implementing HP BladeSystem Overview Exam topics
1. Which function does the Onboard Administrator perform in the BladeSystem c-Class? (Select two.)
A. configures and troubleshoots the server blade
B. manages connections to the interconnect modules
C. activates Remote Deployment Pack (RDP) when an in-service server fails
D. automates the process of deploying server operating systems and software
E.  drives  all  management  features  through  the  Inter-Integrated  Circuit  (I2C)  and  Intelligent  Chassis Management Bus (ICMB) interfaces
Answer: BE¬
2. Which options properly power down a c-Class blade server? (Select two.)
A. Use the virtual power button selection through iLO2.
B. Remove the c-Class blade server from the enclosure.
C. Use the virtual power button selection through RILOE II.
D. Switch off the power supplies on the back of the c7000 enclosure.
E. Press and hold the Power On/Standby button for more than 4 seconds.
Answer: AE¬
3. What happens if you install extra fans in bays of a c7000 BladeSystem enclosure in such a way that they do not meet the next higher fan rule?
A. The enclosure will shut down.
B. The new fans will spin up and run at full speed.
C. The red LED will start blinking on the new fans.
D. The new fans will be marked with location errors.
Answer: D¬
4. Which LED indicator shows a fan failure?
A. solid blue
B. solid red
C. solid green
D. solid amber
Answer: D
5. What is the correct way of removing an active cool fan from a c-Class enclosure?
A. Lift the handle upwards and pull the fan from the enclosure.
B. Turn the handle on the fan counterclockwise and remove the fan.
C. Remove the four screws securing the fan and lift it out of the enclosure.
D. Remove the power connector from the fan and lift the fan out of the chassis.
Answer: B¬
6. Which port on a BladeSystem c-Class enclosure serves as a service port for temporary connection to a PC?
A. USB port
B. serial port
C. enclosure link-up port
D. enclosure link-down port
Answer: C
HP(HP0-K02) belongs to one of the HP Certification I certified test, if needs to obtain the HP Certification I certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the HP0-K02 certified topic, in there, you will see all related HP Certification I certified subject of examination.
ourexam
HP University delivers a blended-learning program. HP offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist ourexam in their training needs.

[scwcd] Sun Certified Web Component Developer

02.24.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in SUN

Sun Certified Web Component Developer (SCWCD)
Sun Certified Web Component Developer for the Java Platform, Enterprise Edition 5 certification exam (CX-310-083) is for Sun Certified Java Programmers (SCJP, any edition) who are using the Java technology servlet and JavaServer Pages (JSP) application program interface (APIs) to develop web applications.
SCWCD Certification Target AudienceThis certification is for developers specializing in the application of JavaServer Pages and servlet technologies used to present Web services and dynamic Web content. To achieve this certification, candidates must successfully complete one exam. Prior to attempting certification, candidates must be certified as a Sun Certified Java Programmer (SCJP), any edition.
SCWCD Certification Exam ObjectivesThe Servlet Technology Model
The Structure and Deployment of Web Applications
The Web Container Model
Session Management
Web Application Security
The JavaServer Pages (JSP) Technology Model
Building JSP Pages Using the Expression Language (EL)
Building JSP Pages Using Standard Actions
Building JSP Pages Using Tag Libraries
Building a Custom Tag Library
Java EE Patterns
SCWCD Certification Exam DetailsDelivered at: Authorized Worldwide Prometric Testing CentersPrerequisites: Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform (any edition)Exam type: Multiple Choice and Drag and Drop
Number of questions: 69
Pass score: 70% (49 of 69 questions)
Time limit: 180 minutes
SCWCD Certification Exam Practice

  1. 310-083:Sun Certified Web Component Developer for J2EE 5
  2. 310-081:Sun Certified Web Component Developer for J2EE 1.4
  3. 310-082:Sun Certified Web Component Developer for J2EE 1.4. Upgrade

HP certified HP0-J36 study guides with HP0-J36 exam training materials

02.23.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in HP
Pass1000 provide of HP0-J36 HP Designing and Implementing HP LeftHand SAN Solutions HP0-J36 preparatory materials is products such as latest (HP0-J36 Exam)HP pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding HP certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass HP certification HPCertificationI to HP0-J36 exam(HP Designing and Implementing HP LeftHand SAN Solutions),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About HP0-J36 braindumps exam is an important part of HP certifications and at HP Designing and Implementing HP LeftHand SAN Solutions HPCertificationI HP0-J36 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of HP0-J36 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam HP0-J36 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete HP HP0-J36 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual HPCertificationI Certification exams,Easy to get for HP0-J36 exam identification.
  5. Try free HPCertificationI exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest & TestPassport exam topics of HP0-J36 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
TestPassport
HP certification HP0-J36 Introduction: HP Designing and Implementing HP LeftHand SAN Solutions Overview Exam topics 1. Which statement about volumes is correct? (Select three.) A. Volumes can be part of different clusters.
B. Each volume belongs to a single cluster.
C. For database applications, different volumes should be used for database files and log files.
D. Volumes in the same cluster must have the same replication level.
E. Volumes can be migrated to different clusters within the same management group.
F. Additional volumes require additional storage nodes in the cluster.
Answer: BCE¬
2. Where is RAID configured in HP LeftHand SAN solutions?
A. at the volume level
B. at the storage node level
C. at the cluster level
D. at the management group level
Answer: B¬
3. Which types of host bus adapters (HBA) can be used for the iSCSI protocol? (Select two.)
A. SW iSCSI initiator without a NIC (network interface card)
B. iSCSI HBA with TCP offload engine (TOE)
C. Fibre Channel HBA
D. NIC with SW iSCSI initiator
E. iSCSI HBA with TCP TOE SW iSCSI initiator
Answer: BD¬
4. Which statements about iSCSI are correct? (Select two.)
A. iSCSI does not offer any security features.
B. iSCSI installation is less complex than Fibre Channel installation.
C. iSCSI is only supported by Microsoft Windows operating systems.
D. iSCSI is available for the most common OS platforms.
E. iSCSI is a parallel data protocol.
Answer: BD¬
5. Which statement is true about the iSCSI initiator?
A. The iSCSI initiator is only active during read operations.
B. The iSCSI initiator represents the LUNs.
C. The iSCSI initiator resides on the host and connects to the targets.
D. The iSCSI initiator is a software package running on the host.
Answer: C
HP(HP0-J36) belongs to one of the HPCertificationI certified test, if needs to obtain the HPCertificationI certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the HP0-J36 certified topic, in there, you will see all related HPCertificationI certified subject of examination.
Killtest
HP University delivers a blended-learning program. HP offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist KILLTEST in their training needs.

HP certified HP0-M28 study guides with HP0-M28 exam training materials

02.23.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in HP
Pass1000 provide of HP0-M28 HP Implementing HP Asset Manager Software HP0-M28 preparatory materials is products such as latest (HP0-M28 Exam)HP pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding HP certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass HP certification HPCertificationI to HP0-M28 exam(HP Implementing HP Asset Manager Software),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About HP0-M28 braindumps exam is an important part of HP certifications and at HP Implementing HP Asset Manager Software HPCertificationI HP0-M28 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of HP0-M28 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam HP0-M28 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete HP HP0-M28 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual HPCertificationI Certification exams,Easy to get for HP0-M28 exam identification.
  5. Try free HPCertificationI exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest & TestPassport exam topics of HP0-M28 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
TestPassport
HP certification HP0-M28 Introduction: HP Implementing HP Asset Manager Software Overview Exam topics
1.Where are user login passwords stored? (Select three.)¬
A.in NT Security¬
B.in Asset Manager¬
C.in RDBMS Security¬
D.in Asset Manager Web¬
E.in an external LDAP directory¬
Answer:A B E¬
2.What is the difference between an internal request and a standard request?¬
A.An internal request is held in a different table than a standard request.¬
B.A standard¬† request can only be used¬† for¬† requesting assets. An¬† internal¬† request can only be used¬† for requesting services.¬
C.There¬† is no difference between¬† internal¬† requests and¬† standard¬† requests;¬† they are both¬† found¬† in¬† the amRequest table and have the same attributes.¬
D.An¬† internal¬† request¬† is available via¬† the Portfolio module and cannot be used¬† to create estimates and orders. A standard request is available via the Procurement module and can be used to create estimates and orders.¬
Answer:D¬
3.Which value will the script, Instr(0,This is a test,test) return?¬
A.0¬
B.11¬
C.true¬
D.false¬
Answer:B¬
4.Which tables will have records created when a new computer is inserted? (Select three.)¬
A.Assets¬
B.Monitors¬
C.Computers¬
D.Portfolio Items¬
E.Employees and Departments¬
Answer:A C D¬
5.A particular lessor requires that payments are made five days before the beginning of the month. Which fields are required to reflect this requirement?¬
A.Payment, Periodicity, Grace¬
B.Payment, Bill Cycle Day, Grace¬
C.Periodicity, Bill Cycle Day, Grace¬
D.Periodicity, Payment, Bill Cycle Day¬
Answer:D¬
6.Which type of calculated field can be used in a filter?¬
A.AQL¬
B.Javascript¬
C.BASIC script¬
D.calculated string¬
Answer:A
HP(HP0-M28) belongs to one of the HPCertificationI certified test, if needs to obtain the HPCertificationI certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the HP0-M28 certified topic, in there, you will see all related HPCertificationI certified subject of examination.
Killtest
HP University delivers a blended-learning program. HP offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist KILLTEST in their training needs.

HP certified HP0-P13 study guides with HP0-P13 exam training materials

02.23.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in HP
Pass1000 provide of HP0-P13 HP Planning & Design of HP Integrity Server Solutions HP0-P13 preparatory materials is products such as latest (HP0-P13 Exam)HP pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding HP certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass HP certification HPCertificationI to HP0-P13 exam(HP Planning & Design of HP Integrity Server Solutions),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About HP0-P13 braindumps exam is an important part of HP certifications and at HP Planning & Design of HP Integrity Server Solutions HPCertificationI HP0-P13 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of HP0-P13 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam HP0-P13 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete HP HP0-P13 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual HPCertificationI Certification exams,Easy to get for HP0-P13 exam identification.
  5. Try free HPCertificationI exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest & TestPassport exam topics of HP0-P13 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
TestPassport
HP certification HP0-P13 Introduction: HP Planning & Design of HP Integrity Server Solutions Overview Exam topics
1. Which functions are provided by Integrity Virtual Machines but not by hard partitions?
A. failover protection for high availability
B. ability to run multiple operating systems simultaneously¬
C. electrical isolation
D. dynamic resource allocation
Answer: D¬†¬
2. When you are designing an HP  Integrity solution, which HP tool should you use  to determine power consumption?
A. Capacity Advisor
B. sizing tool
C. Performance Quick Reference Tool (PQRT)¬
D. power calculator
Answer: D¬†¬
3.  Your  customer  wants  to  permanently move  processor  usage  rights  within  a  server. Which  type  of licensing is needed?
A. TiCAP
B. vPar
C. GiCAP
D. iCAP
Answer: D¬†¬
4. Which  feature of an HP Integrity cell-based server enables you  to replace a  failed processor on one partition, while the other partition is running?
A. dynamic processor deallocation¬
B. Instant Capacity (iCAP)¬
C. electrically isolated partitions¬
D. hot plug processors¬
Answer: C
HP(HP0-P13) belongs to one of the HPCertificationI certified test, if needs to obtain the HPCertificationI certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the HP0-P13 certified topic, in there, you will see all related HPCertificationI certified subject of examination.
Killtest
HP University delivers a blended-learning program. HP offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist KILLTEST in their training needs.

HP certified HP0-S20 study guides with HP0-S20 exam training materials

02.22.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in HP
Pass1000 provide of HP0-S20 HP Implementing HP BladeSystem HP0-S20 preparatory materials is products such as latest (HP0-S20 Exam)HP pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding HP certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass HP certification HPCertificationI to HP0-S20 exam(HP Implementing HP BladeSystem),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About HP0-S20 braindumps exam is an important part of HP certifications and at HP Implementing HP BladeSystem HPCertificationI HP0-S20 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of HP0-S20 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam HP0-S20 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete HP HP0-S20 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual HPCertificationI Certification exams,Easy to get for HP0-S20 exam identification.
  5. Try free HPCertificationI exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest & TestPassport exam topics of HP0-S20 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
TestPassport
HP certification HP0-S20 Introduction: HP Implementing HP BladeSystem Overview Exam topics 1. Which features are included with the HP Modular Cooling System G2? (Select two.)
A. non-uniform airflow
B. fixed temperature set point
C. hot-swappable components
D. water leak detector
Answer: CD¬
2. Which server form factors does a c-Class blade enclosure support? (Select three.)
A. double height
B. quarter height
C. double dense
D. double wide
E. triple wide
F. half height
Answer: CDF¬
3. What is the function of ECC memory?
A. It detects and corrects single-bit errors.
B. It detects and corrects multi-bit errors within a single DRAM chip.
C. It detects and corrects double-bit errors.
D. It replaces static parity bits with dynamic parity bits.
Answer: A¬
4. What is the advantage of using Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) over using the Ultra320 SCSI?
A. hot-plug support
B. Fibre Channel compatibility
C. multi-protocol support
D. RAID 6 support
Answer: C
HP(HP0-S20) belongs to one of the HPCertificationI certified test, if needs to obtain the HPCertificationI certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the HP0-S20 certified topic, in there, you will see all related HPCertificationI certified subject of examination.
Killtest
HP University delivers a blended-learning program. HP offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist KILLTEST in their training needs.

HP certified HP0-S21 study guides with HP0-S21 exam training materials

02.22.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in HP
Pass1000 provide of HP0-S21 HP Integrating and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise HP0-S21 preparatory materials is products such as latest (HP0-S21 Exam)HP pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding HP certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass HP certification HPCertificationI to HP0-S21 exam(HP Integrating and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About HP0-S21 braindumps exam is an important part of HP certifications and at HP Integrating and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise HPCertificationI HP0-S21 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of HP0-S21 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam HP0-S21 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete HP HP0-S21 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual HPCertificationI Certification exams,Easy to get for HP0-S21 exam identification.
  5. Try free HPCertificationI exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest & TestPassport exam topics of HP0-S21 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
TestPassport
HP certification HP0-S21 Introduction: HP Integrating and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise Overview Exam topics 1. Click the Exhibit button.¬†What are possible reasons for the “unknown” status shown in the exhibit under the PF column? (Select two.)
A. Management agents are not installed.
B. The SMTP Service is not installed.
C. Performance Monitor Service is not started.
D. The monitored system is powered off.
E. Performance Management Pack license is not installed.
Answer: AE¬
2. You are troubleshooting a performance issue on a BL460c Server Blade with a Linux operating system installed. Which commands display processor and memory usage? (Select two.)
A. free
B. vmstat
C. top
D. iostat
Answer: BC¬
3. Which software components are installed by default when you install the HP Insight Control Suite from the Integrated Installer of the Insight Software DVD? (Select two.)
A. HP Insight Rapid Deployment
B. HP Insight Dynamics – VSE
C. HP BladeSystem Onboard Administrator¬
D. HP Insight Server Migration for ProLiant
E. HP Insight Virtual Machine Manager
Answer: AE¬
4. Which protocol can be used by HP SIM to communicate with a managed server blade running Linux?
A. WMI
B. XML
C. WBEM
D. SNA
Answer: C¬
5. Which  types  of  storage  can  be  found  in  the HP StorageWorks  SB600c  All-in-One Storage Blade? (Select two.)
A. Fibre Channel
B. FATA
C. SAS
D. Ultra-320
E. SATA
Answer: CE
HP(HP0-S21) belongs to one of the HPCertificationI certified test, if needs to obtain the HPCertificationI certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the HP0-S21 certified topic, in there, you will see all related HPCertificationI certified subject of examination.
Killtest
HP University delivers a blended-learning program. HP offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist KILLTEST in their training needs.

HP certified HP0-S24 study guides with HP0-S24 exam training materials

02.19.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in HP
Pass1000 provide of HP0-S24 HP Planning and Designing ProLiant Solutions for the Enterprise HP0-S24 preparatory materials is products such as latest (HP0-S24 Exam)HP pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding HP certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass HP certification HPCertificationI to HP0-S24 exam(HP Planning and Designing ProLiant Solutions for the Enterprise),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About HP0-S24 braindumps exam is an important part of HP certifications and at HP Planning and Designing ProLiant Solutions for the Enterprise HPCertificationI HP0-S24 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of HP0-S24 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam HP0-S24 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete HP HP0-S24 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual HPCertificationI Certification exams,Easy to get for HP0-S24 exam identification.
  5. Try free HPCertificationI exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest & TestPassport exam topics of HP0-S24 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
TestPassport
HP certification HP0-S24 Introduction: HP Planning and Designing ProLiant Solutions for the Enterprise Overview Exam topics
1. What is the recommended tool for configuring iLO 2 settings on new servers?¬
A. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)¬
B. ROM-Based Setup Utility (RBSU)¬
C. SmartStart¬
D. SmartStart Scripting Toolkit (SSST)¬
Answer: B¬†¬†¬†¬†¬
2. Which features are included with the HP Modular Cooling System? (Select three.)¬
A. hot-swappable components¬
B. height range from 14 to 47U¬†¬
C. support for very high density hardware¬
D.perforated front and back doors¬
E. support for up to 35kW per rack¬
F. loading capacity up to 1500 pounds (680 kg)¬
Answer: ACE¬†¬†¬†¬†¬
3.¬† In¬† dual-core¬† processor¬† technologies,¬† which¬† components¬† are¬† duplicated¬† within¬† the¬† single¬† physical processor chip?¬
A. execution core and processor cache¬†¬
B. processor cache and cache controller¬†¬
C. execution core, processor cache, and cache controller¬†¬
D. execution core, processor cache, cache controller, and bus interface¬
Answer: D
HP(HP0-S24) belongs to one of the HPCertificationI certified test, if needs to obtain the HPCertificationI certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the HP0-S24 certified topic, in there, you will see all related HPCertificationI certified subject of examination.
Killtest
HP University delivers a blended-learning program. HP offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist KILLTEST in their training needs.

HP certified hp0-p20 study guides with hp0-p20 exam training materials

02.19.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in HP
Pass1000 provide of hp0-p20 HP HP-UX 11i v3 System Administration hp0-p20 preparatory materials is products such as latest (hp0-p20 Exam)HP pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding HP certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass HP certification HPCertificationI to hp0-p20 exam(HP HP-UX 11i v3 System Administration),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About hp0-p20 braindumps exam is an important part of HP certifications and at HP HP-UX 11i v3 System Administration HPCertificationI hp0-p20 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of hp0-p20 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam hp0-p20 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete HP hp0-p20 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual HPCertificationI Certification exams,Easy to get for hp0-p20 exam identification.
  5. Try free HPCertificationI exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest & TestPassport exam topics of hp0-p20 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
TestPassport
HP certification hp0-p20 Introduction: HP HP-UX 11i v3 System Administration Overview Exam topics 1. Click the Exhibit button.¬†In the exhibit, why do you see an “x” for the users in the second field of the /etc/passwd file?
A. Blank password is used.
B. Shadow password is enabled.
C. User is currently deactivated.
D. Password has expired.
Answer: B¬
2. What are the main components of DNS? (Select three.)
A. Name Servers¬
B. Hierarchical Name Space
C. Name Clients
D. Resolvers
E. ARPA Name Space
F. Start of Authority (SOA)
Answer: ABD¬
3. Which command shows the general status of a Serviceguard cluster?
A. cmclstat
B. cmshowcluster
C. cmviewcl
D. cmviewconf
E. cmgetconf
Answer: C¬
4. Which servers support HP-UX 11i v3? (Select two.)
A. HP9000 PA-RISC servers
B. HP ProLiant servers
C. HP Integrity servers
D. HP Integrity NonStop servers
Answer: AC¬
5. Which commands,  run  from  the VM Host command  line, can be used  to  turn on an  Integrity Virtual Machine? (Select two.)
A. hpvmrun -P vm1
B. hpvmconsole -P vm1 start
C. hpvmconsole -P vm1 -c pc -on
D. hpvmmodify -P vm1 start
E. hpvmconsole -P vm1 -init
F. hpvmstart -P vm1
Answer: CF
HP(hp0-p20) belongs to one of the HPCertificationI certified test, if needs to obtain the HPCertificationI certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the hp0-p20 certified topic, in there, you will see all related HPCertificationI certified subject of examination.
Killtest
HP University delivers a blended-learning program. HP offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist KILLTEST in their training needs.

HP certified HP0-D05 study guides with HP0-D05 exam training materials

02.19.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in HP
Pass1000 provide of HP0-D05 HP Designing HP Virtualization Solutions HP0-D05 preparatory materials is products such as latest (HP0-D05 Exam)HP pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding HP certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass HP certification HPCertificationI to HP0-D05 exam(HP Designing HP Virtualization Solutions),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About HP0-D05 braindumps exam is an important part of HP certifications and at HP Designing HP Virtualization Solutions HPCertificationI HP0-D05 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of HP0-D05 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam HP0-D05 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete HP HP0-D05 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual HPCertificationI Certification exams,Easy to get for HP0-D05 exam identification.
  5. Try free HPCertificationI exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest & TestPassport exam topics of HP0-D05 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
TestPassport
HP certification HP0-D05 Introduction: HP Designing HP Virtualization Solutions Overview Exam topics
1. In addition to CPU and memory utilization, which type of data does Capacity Advisor gather?¬
A. user load data¬
B. disk I/O data¬
C. cell partition data¬
D. system error data¬
Answer: B¬†¬†¬†¬†¬
2. What¬† is¬† the name of¬† the¬† connection broker¬† technology¬† included¬† in¬† the VMware product offering¬† for desktop virtualization and virtual desktop management?¬
A. Session Allocation Manager (SAM)¬
B. Desktop Delivery Controller (DDC)¬
C. View Manager¬
D. vWorkspace¬
Answer: C¬†¬†¬†¬†¬
3. Which software-layer abstraction of the server hardware allows the guest operating system to be aware of its virtualized host (hypervisor)?¬†¬
A. CPU binary translation¬†¬
B. hosted OS, application-layer abstraction¬†¬
C. paravirtualization¬†¬
D. hardware-assisted virtualization (full virtualization)¬†¬
Answer: C¬†¬†¬†¬†¬
4. Which virtualization product uses paravirtualization?¬
A. Citrix XenServer¬
B. Microsoft Virtual Server 2005 R2¬
C. Virtual Iron¬
D. VMware ESX 3.5¬
Answer: A
5. Which virtualization products use hosted-OS, application-layer abstraction? (Select two.)¬
A. Citrix XenServer¬
B. Red Hat Enterprise Linux¬
C. Microsoft Virtual Server 2005 R2¬
D. VMware Server¬
E. VMware ESX¬
Answer: CD
HP(HP0-D05) belongs to one of the HPCertificationI certified test, if needs to obtain the HPCertificationI certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the HP0-D05 certified topic, in there, you will see all related HPCertificationI certified subject of examination.
Killtest
HP University delivers a blended-learning program. HP offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist KILLTEST in their training needs.

HP certified HP0-D06 study guides with HP0-D06 exam training materials

02.16.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in HP
Pass1000 provide of HP0-D06 HP Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions HP0-D06 preparatory materials is products such as latest (HP0-D06 Exam)HP pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding HP certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass HP certification HPCertificationI to HP0-D06 exam(HP Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About HP0-D06 braindumps exam is an important part of HP certifications and at HP Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions HPCertificationI HP0-D06 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of HP0-D06 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam HP0-D06 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete HP HP0-D06 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual HPCertificationI Certification exams,Easy to get for HP0-D06 exam identification.
  5. Try free HPCertificationI exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest & TestPassport exam topics of HP0-D06 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
TestPassport
HP certification HP0-D06 Introduction: HP Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions Overview Exam topics
A customer has a Central Management Server (CMS) running Insight Manager 7.   What must be done to proceed with the installation of HP Insight Dynamics РVSE?
A. Upgrade to Rapid Deployment Pack 3.7 or later.
B. Install Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager (VCEM).
C. Upgrade the server to HP Systems Insight Manager 5.3 or later.
D. Nothing more needs to be done. The installation can proceed without modification.
Answer: C¬†¬†¬†¬†¬
3. What must you do to prepare the ports before stacking Virtual Connect Ethernet Modules?
A. You must define the root port.
B. You must designate a port as a stacking port.
C. You must define upstream and downstream neighbors.
D. You do not need to do anything because configuration is automatic.
Answer: D
4. Which statement is true about full virtualization?
A. It can be implemented completely only by using virtualization software.
B.  It  can  be  implemented  only  by  using  virtualization  software  with  HP  Integrity  VT  processor
assistance.C.It  can  be  implemented  completely  either  with  virtualization  software  or  with  processor
virtualization assistance (AMD-V, Intel VT-x).
D. It is implemented in most operating systems at a basic level and special features require virtualization
software assistance.
Answer: C¬†¬†¬†¬†¬
5. Which key components are used to build a Virtual Connect infrastructure? (Select three.)
A. Virtual Connect Supervisor
B. Virtual Connect Ethernet modules
C. Virtual Connect Pass Thru modules
D. Virtual Connect Manager
E. Virtual Connect Switch Manager
F. Virtual Connect Fibre Channel modules
Answer: BDF
HP(HP0-D06) belongs to one of the HPCertificationI certified test, if needs to obtain the HPCertificationI certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the HP0-D06 certified topic, in there, you will see all related HPCertificationI certified subject of examination.
Killtest
HP University delivers a blended-learning program. HP offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist KILLTEST in their training needs.

HP certified HP0-J34 study guides with HP0-J34 exam training materials

02.14.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in HP
Pass1000 provide of HP0-J34 HP Implementing MSA Storage Solutions HP0-J34 preparatory materials is products such as latest (HP0-J34 Exam)HP pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding HP certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass HP certification HPCertificationI to HP0-J34 exam(HP Implementing MSA Storage Solutions),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About HP0-J34 braindumps exam is an important part of HP certifications and at HP Implementing MSA Storage Solutions HPCertificationI HP0-J34 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of HP0-J34 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam HP0-J34 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete HP HP0-J34 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual HPCertificationI Certification exams,Easy to get for HP0-J34 exam identification.
  5. Try free HPCertificationI exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest & TestPassport exam topics of HP0-J34 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
TestPassport
HP certification HP0-J34 Introduction: HP Implementing MSA Storage Solutions Overview Exam topics
1. A customer has an MSA2324fc with dual controllers. What  is  required when adding an MSA70 drive enclosure to this configuration?
A. dual I/O modules on MSA controllers
B. a dual domain I/O module option
C. two additional miniSAS to miniSAS cables
D. a minimum of 16 dual-ported SAS drives
Answer: B¬
2. What are valid hardware capabilities of the MSA2000? (Select two.)
A. snapshots on MSA2000fc only
B. data replication between arrays
C. clones on any MSA2000
D. SAS backend bus
E. tri-port SATA drives for high availability
Answer: CD¬
3. In addition to using the WBI or CLI, how can you set the date and time on an MSA2324fc G2 solution?
A. by issuing the set controller-ntp enabled command through CLI
B. b y issuing the set controller-time command through CLI
C. automatically as soon as the first host is connected
D. b y configuring the system to use Network Time Protocol (NTP)
Answer: D¬
4. Which statement is true about the MSA Storage Management Utility?
A. It is only located on the master MSA controller module.
B. It resides on any server connected to the SAN.
C. It resides on the SAN management server.
D. It is located on either of the MSA controller modules.
Answer: D
5.  The  HP  StorageWorks  MSA2000  Family  Storage  Management  Utility  is  used  to  manage  which
components?
A. drive modules and virtual disks
B. disk groups and virtual disks
C. master volumes and replication groups
D. pre-fetch cache and disks
Answer: A¬
6. Which array-head chassis for the MSA2000fc G2 has 24 drive bays?
A. large form factor chassis
B. medium form factor chassis
C. s mall form factor chassis
D. high density form factor chassis
Answer: C¬
7. Which key benefits does the MSA2012fc provide? (Select two.)
A. clone and snapshot capability
B. ability to mix disk drives of different sizes in a virtual RAID set without capacity loss
C. flexible drive types and sizes
D. controller-based replication capability
E. support for dual-ported SATA disk drives
Answer: AC
HP(HP0-J34) belongs to one of the HPCertificationI certified test, if needs to obtain the HPCertificationI certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the HP0-J34 certified topic, in there, you will see all related HPCertificationI certified subject of examination.
Killtest
HP University delivers a blended-learning program. HP offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist KILLTEST in their training needs.

HP certified HP0-S23 study guides with HP0-S23 exam training materials

02.13.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in HP
Pass1000 provide of HP0-S23 HP Design & Implementation of HP Systems Insight Manager v5.3 HP0-S23 preparatory materials is products such as latest (HP0-S23 Exam)HP pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding HP certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass HP certification HPCertificationI to HP0-S23 exam(HP Design & Implementation of HP Systems Insight Manager v5.3),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About HP0-S23 braindumps exam is an important part of HP certifications and at HP Design & Implementation of HP Systems Insight Manager v5.3 HPCertificationI HP0-S23 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of HP0-S23 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam HP0-S23 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete HP HP0-S23 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual HPCertificationI Certification exams,Easy to get for HP0-S23 exam identification.
  5. Try free HPCertificationI exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest & TestPassport exam topics of HP0-S23 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
TestPassport
HP certification HP0-S23 Introduction: HP Design & Implementation of HP Systems Insight Manager v5.3 Overview Exam topics
1.  A  Vulnerability  and  Patch  Management  (VPM)  comprehensive  vulnerability  scan  identifies vulnerabilities in which categories? (Select three.)
A. spam mailing
B. password cracker
C. man-in-the-middle attacks
D. viruses and worms
E. port checking
F. firmware revisions
Answer: BDE
2. On which platform does HP SIM support the installation of an Oracle database?
A. HP-UX and Linux only
B. Microsoft Windows 2003 and 2008
C. all operating systems supported on HP servers
D. Linux only
Answer: C
3. Which types of tools can HP SIM run on managed systems? (Select three.)¬
A. tools that are Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) aware
B. tools that are Secure Shell (SSH) aware
C. tools that are Single Sign-on (SSO) aware
D. tools that are web launch aware (WLA)
E. tools that are single-system aware (SSA)
F. tools that are multiple-system aware (MSA)
Answer: DEF
HP(HP0-S23) belongs to one of the HPCertificationI certified test, if needs to obtain the HPCertificationI certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the HP0-S23 certified topic, in there, you will see all related HPCertificationI certified subject of examination.
Killtest
HP University delivers a blended-learning program. HP offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist KILLTEST in their training needs.