Archive for March, 2010

Microsoft certified MB3-528 study guides with MB3-528 exam training materials

03.31.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Microsoft
Pass1000 provide of MB3-528 Microsoft GP 10.0 Installation & Configuration MB3-528 preparatory materials is products such as latest (MB3-528 Exam) Microsoft pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Microsoft certification.
nowexam
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Microsoft certification Microsoft_Business_Solutions to MB3-528 exam(Microsoft GP 10.0 Installation & Configuration),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About MB3-528 braindumps exam is an important part of Microsoft certifications and at Microsoft GP 10.0 Installation & Configuration Microsoft_Business_Solutions MB3-528 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of MB3-528 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam MB3-528 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Microsoft MB3-528 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual Microsoft_Business_Solutions Certification exams,Easy to get for MB3-528 exam identification.
  5. Try free Microsoft_Business_Solutions exam demo before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Pass1000 provide nowexam & nowexam exam topics of MB3-528 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Microsoft certification MB3-528 Introduction: Microsoft GP 10.0 Installation & Configuration Overview Exam topics 1. The Vice President of Sales is proposing to change the account format so sales can be tracked more precisely. Assuming the account framework was set to the maximums allowed in Microsoft Dynamics GP for account length and segments, which of the following statements are true about changing the account format? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. The account format length can be changed from 10 characters to 11 characters.
B. Changes can be made to the account format before the chart of accounts has been entered.
C. The account format can be shortened from 9 characters to 6 characters after the chart of accounts has been entered.
D. After Microsoft Dynamics GP is installed, changes cannot be made to the account format.
Answer: AB
2. Which of the following are differences when posting to General Ledger versus posting Through General Ledger Files?   Choose the 2 that apply.
A. When posting to General Ledger, a password is required.
B. When updating beginning balances in subsidiary ledgers, batches can be deleted in General Ledger.
C. It is a one-step process to post from the subsidiary ledger and update the account balance.
D. Changes can be made to the batch in General Ledger before updating the account balances.
Answer: BD
3. The Accounting Manager has set up users, security  tasks and security roles. How are  these used  in Microsoft Dynamics GP?
A. Users are assigned to security tasks, security tasks are assigned to security roles.
B. Security roles are assigned to security tasks, security tasks are assigned to users.
C. Security tasks are assigned to security roles, security roles are assigned to users.
D. Users are assigned to security roles, security roles are assigned to security tasks
Answer: C
4. Which  date  is  used  as  the  posting  date  in General  Ledger  if  a  batch  of  transactions  is  posted  in summary from a subsidiary ledger in Microsoft Dynamics?GP?
A. User Date
B. Due Date
C. Batch Date
D. Transaction Date
Answer: C
5. Which of these statements are true about users that are set up in Microsoft Dynamics GP?   Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Users can be granted access to more than one company
B. Users can set their own display settings in User Preferences
C. Users can only be deleted in SQL, not Microsoft Dynamics GP
D. Users must be assigned to a class
Answer: AB
6. What  function  provides  an  option  to  designate  a  default  printer  for  a  specific  task  such  as  printing payables checks?
A. Windows Print Setup
B. Named Printers
C. Process Server
D. Activity Tracking
Answer: B
7. Which setup option is not company specific in Microsoft Dynamics GP?
A. Activating security
B. Defining an account format
C. Setting up user classes
D. Setting up payment terms
Answer: C
8. If ‘Post through General Ledger’ is selected in Posting Setup for Payables Management transactions, what happens to a voucher that is posted in a batch in Payables Management?
A. The transaction only updates Payables Management.
B. The transaction is sent to General Ledger without updating Payables Management.
C. The  transaction updates Payables Management  and General  Ledger after  it  is  posted  in Payables Management.
D. The transaction updates Payables Management and is sent to a General Ledger batch where it needs to be posted.
Answer: C
Microsoft(MB3-528) belongs to one of the Microsoft_Business_Solutions certified test, if needs to obtain the Microsoft_Business_Solutions certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the MB3-528 certified topic, in there, you will see all related Microsoft_Business_Solutions certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Microsoft University delivers a blended-learning program.Pass1000 offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

Microsoft certified 70-232 study guides with 70-232 exam training materials

03.31.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Microsoft
Pass1000 provide of 70-232 Microsoft Implementing and Maintaining Highly Available Web Solutions with MS W2K Server Technologies 70-232 preparatory materials is products such as latest (70-232 Exam) Microsoft pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Microsoft certification.
nowexam
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Microsoft certification MCSE2003 to 70-232 exam(Microsoft Implementing and Maintaining Highly Available Web Solutions with MS W2K Server Technologies),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 70-232 braindumps exam is an important part of Microsoft certifications and at Microsoft Implementing and Maintaining Highly Available Web Solutions with MS W2K Server Technologies MCSE2003 70-232 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 70-232 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam 70-232 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Microsoft 70-232 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual MCSE2003 Certification exams,Easy to get for 70-232 exam identification.
  5. Try free MCSE2003 exam demo before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Pass1000 provide nowexam & nowexam exam topics of 70-232 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Microsoft certification 70-232 Introduction: Microsoft Implementing and Maintaining Highly Available Web Solutions with MS W2K Server Technologies Overview Exam topics 8.  You  are  the  Application  Center  2000  administrator  for  your  company.  You  currently  have  a  single Application Center cluster that is using Network Load Balancing (NLB). The cluster is not using dedicated IP addresses. The network administrator has decided to implement a standard third-party load balancer for your company to ease administration overhead.  You need to configure the Application Center cluster to support the third-party load balancer. You need to accomplish this without affecting user access to the Web application that resides on the cluster.  What should you do?
A. Change the client affinity of the cluster to None.
B. Change the client affinity of the cluster to Single.
C. Change the client affinity of the cluster to Class C.
D. Disband  the current production Application Center cluster, and  then create a new cluster  that uses third-party load balancing and that contains the Web site.
E. Create a new cluster  that uses  third-party  load balancing and  that contains  the Web site, and  then disband the current production Application Center cluster.
Answer: E
9. You are the Application Center 2000 administrator for your company. The company is designing a Web site that maintains user information in order to personalize the Web site. The company plans to place the Web site on the Application Center cluster.  The company wants you  to design an  infrastructure  that will work with  the majority of  firewalls or proxy servers that client computers might be using to access the Web site. The Web site designers have agreed that enabling cookies can be a requirement to maintain session state information.  You need  to design  the Application Center cluster  to work with as many  firewalls and proxy servers as possible. What should you do?
A. Enable request forwarding.
B. Set the client affinity to None.
C. Set the client affinity to Single.
D. Set the client affinity to Class C.
Answer: A
10. You are the network administrator for your company. Your company is planning the launch of a new Web site. The initial deployment of the site will contain 10 front-end Web servers and one management server.  You want to accomplish the following goals: The site must be highly available and scalable beyond 10 servers. You must be able to synchronize all the front-end servers with content updates from the management server. You must have consolidated logging of events for centralized monitoring of each cluster. You must be able to centrally manage the load balancing of front-end servers from the management server.    
You must be able to aggregate site performance data for each cluster in a central location.
You take the following actions: Install Application Center  2000  on  all  the Web  servers  by  using  the  custom  installation. For  the installation, select only the server option and do not enable Application Center Events and Performance Logging. Install Application Center  2000  on  the management  server  by  using  the  custom  installation  and selecting all options. Create two Application Center clusters of five servers that use Network Load Balancing (NLB) and default settings. Load balance the clusters by using round-robin DNS. Use System Monitor to monitor all the servers.  Which result or results do these actions produce? (Choose all that apply.)
A. The site is highly available and scalable beyond 10 servers.
B.  You  are  able  to  synchronize  all  the  front-end  servers with  content  updates  from  the management server.
C. You have consolidated logging of events for centralized monitoring of each cluster.
D. You are able  to centrally manage  the  load balancing of  the  front-end servers  from  the management server.
E. You are able to aggregate site performance data for each cluster in a central location.
Answer: ABD
Microsoft(70-232) belongs to one of the MCSE2003 certified test, if needs to obtain the MCSE2003 certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 70-232 certified topic, in there, you will see all related MCSE2003 certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Microsoft University delivers a blended-learning program.Pass1000 offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

Microsoft certified 70-564 study guides with 70-564 exam training materials

03.31.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Microsoft
Pass1000 provide of 70-564 Microsoft PRO: Designing and Developing ASP.NET Applications using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 70-564 preparatory materials is products such as latest (70-564 Exam) Microsoft pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Microsoft certification.
nowexam
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Microsoft certification MCSD.NET to 70-564 exam(Microsoft PRO: Designing and Developing ASP.NET Applications using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 70-564 braindumps exam is an important part of Microsoft certifications and at Microsoft PRO: Designing and Developing ASP.NET Applications using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 MCSD.NET 70-564 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 70-564 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam 70-564 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Microsoft 70-564 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual MCSD.NET Certification exams,Easy to get for 70-564 exam identification.
  5. Try free MCSD.NET exam demo before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Pass1000 provide nowexam & nowexam exam topics of 70-564 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Microsoft certification 70-564 Introduction: Microsoft PRO: Designing and Developing ASP.NET Applications using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Overview Exam topics 1. How many years of experience do you have in developing web-based appplications by using ASP.NET technologies in .NET Framework 3.5?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 6 months
C. 6 months 1 year
D. 1 2 years
E. 2 3 years
F. More than 3 years
Answer: A
2. How many years of experience do you have in developing web-based applications by using ASP.NET technologies in any version of .NET Framework?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 6 months
C. 6 months 1 year
D. 1 2 years
E. 2 3 years
F. More than 3 years
Answer: A
3.  Rate  your  level  of  proficiency  in  designing  and  implementing  controls,  including  choosing  controls based on business requirements, designing controls for reusability, and managing state for controls.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A
4. Rate  your  level  of  proficiency  in  designing  the  presentation  and  layout  of  an  application,  including designing complex layout with Master Pages, designing site navigation, planning for various user agents, and planning Web sites to support globalization.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A
5. Rate your level of proficiency in accessing data and services, including planning vendor-independent database interactions and leveraging LINQ in data access design.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A
6. Rate  your  level  of  proficiency  in  establishing ASP.NET  solution  structure,  including  establishing  an error-handling strategy and manipulating configuration files to change ASP.NET behavior.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A
7. Rate your  level of proficiency  in  leveraging and extending ASP.NET architecture,  including designing state  management  strategy,  identifying  events  of  the  page  life  cycle,  and  debugging  ASP.NET Web applications.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A
Microsoft(70-564) belongs to one of the MCSD.NET certified test, if needs to obtain the MCSD.NET certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 70-564 certified topic, in there, you will see all related MCSD.NET certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Microsoft University delivers a blended-learning program.Pass1000 offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

Microsoft certified MB5-845 study guides with MB5-845 exam training materials

03.30.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Microsoft
Pass1000 provide of MB5-845 Microsoft POS 2009 MB5-845 preparatory materials is products such as latest (MB5-845 Exam) Microsoft pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Microsoft certification.
nowexam
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Microsoft certification Dynamics-POS-2009 to MB5-845 exam(Microsoft POS 2009),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About MB5-845 braindumps exam is an important part of Microsoft certifications and at Microsoft POS 2009 Dynamics-POS-2009 MB5-845 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of MB5-845 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam MB5-845 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Microsoft MB5-845 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual Dynamics-POS-2009 Certification exams,Easy to get for MB5-845 exam identification.
  5. Try free Dynamics-POS-2009 exam demo before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Pass1000 provide nowexam & nowexam exam topics of MB5-845 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Microsoft certification MB5-845 Introduction: Microsoft POS 2009 Overview Exam topics 1. What file formats does the import wizard allow you to import from?
A. *.txt
B. *.xls
C. *.xml
D. *.csv
Answer: AD
2. Select the Workflow options available in Microsoft Dynamics POS 2009.
A. Prompt for customer on each quote
B. Do not allow sale of out-of-stock items
C. Require details on each transaction
D. Require sales representative
Answer: BD
3. Which of the following is needed to use an existing instance of Microsoft SQL Server 2008?
A. Select “Network Service” from SQL Server Services properties.
B. Enable TCP/IP network protocol and  listen on  the Microsoft Dynamics POS 2009 port  from  the SQL Server properties.
C. Enable Named pipes protocol from the SQL Server properties.
D. Edit the RMSSecured.config file.
Answer: AB
4. What is the minimum amount of RAM needed to run Microsoft Dynamics POS 2009?
A. 256MB
B. 512MB
C. 1GB
D. 2GB
Answer: C
5. What must be done  to  install more  than one Microsoft Dynamics POS 2009  terminal on a LAN  that shares a database?
A. Configure the RMSSecured.config to use the correct SQL instance.
B. Select the remote database from the Create Database Wizard.
C. A port must be opened on any existing firewalls.
D. A common, identical, administrator account and password must be on all machines.
Answer: CD
Microsoft(MB5-845) belongs to one of the Dynamics-POS-2009 certified test, if needs to obtain the Dynamics-POS-2009 certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the MB5-845 certified topic, in there, you will see all related Dynamics-POS-2009 certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Microsoft University delivers a blended-learning program.Pass1000 offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

Citrix certified 1Y0-A06 study guides with 1Y0-A06 exam training materials

03.29.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix
Pass1000 provide of 1Y0-A06 Citrix Implementing Citrix Provisioning Server 5.0 1Y0-A06 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-A06 Exam) Citrix pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Citrix certification.
nowexam
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification Citrix_Other_Certification to 1Y0-A06 exam(Citrix Implementing Citrix Provisioning Server 5.0),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-A06 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Implementing Citrix Provisioning Server 5.0 Citrix_Other_Certification 1Y0-A06 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-A06 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam 1Y0-A06 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Citrix 1Y0-A06 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual Citrix_Other_Certification Certification exams,Easy to get for 1Y0-A06 exam identification.
  5. Try free Citrix_Other_Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Pass1000 provide nowexam & nowexam exam topics of 1Y0-A06 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Citrix certification 1Y0-A06 Introduction: Citrix Implementing Citrix Provisioning Server 5.0 Overview Exam topics 1.Which  step must  an  administrator  take  before  configuring  administrative  roles within  a Provisioning Server environment?
A.Create an administrative service account
B.Create the administrative groups in Active Directory
C.Grant the farm administrator db_admin rights in SQL
D.Add the currently logged in user to the local administrator group
Answer:B
2.Scenario:  An  administrator  wants  to  delegate  management  of  a  Provisioning  Server  farm.The administrator needs to delegate only these specific tasks:1. Shut down target devices  2. Boot  target devices 3. Send messages to target devices Which role should the administrator assign for these tasks?
A.Device Operator
B.Site Administrator
C.Farm Administrator
D.Device Administrator
Answer:A
3.Scenario: An  administrator  completed  the  vDisk  creation  process  as well  as  the  creation  of  several target  devices.  The  administrator  took  the  necessary  steps  for  Active  Directory  integration  including enabling Active Directory machine account password management for the vDisk and enabling automatic password support  for  the server. The administrator also made sure  that  the Master Target Device was added to the correct domain. However, the administrator is unable to log on to the domain from any of the target  devices  when  attempting  to  stream  the  vDisk.  Which  step  should  the  administrator  take  to troubleshoot this issue?
A.Verify that the vDisk is in standard image mode
B.Reset all the machine accounts in Active Directory
C.Create a machine account for each target device in Active Directory
D.Run the Image Optimization Wizard  and  deselect the disable machine account password  changes option
Answer:C
4.How  can  the administrator  set  the  level of diagnostic  information  collected  for a Provisioning Server environment to errors only?
A.Set the Stream Service to debug level 2
B.Set the Stream Console to debug level 1
C.Set the MCLI_LOG.CONFIG file to debug level 4
D.Set the ENTERPRISEACCESS_LOG.CONFIG file to debug level 3
Answer:B
5.Scenario: An administrator has created a dynamic vDisk and assigned it to a target device. When PXE booting the target device, the following error message appears: vDisk is locked Why is the administrator receiving this error message?
A.The vDisk is in standard image mode
B.The administrator failed to format the vDisk
C.The administrator failed to unmount the vDisk
D.The vDisk does NOT have enough space allocated
Answer:C
6.When preparing to build a vDisk image from a Master Target Device, which  boot  option should an administrator select in the target device properties?
A.vDisk
B.Hard Disk
C.Floppy Disk
D.local HD as a boot device
Answer:B
7.An administrator  is preparing a Master Target Device  for  imaging. What  should  the administrator do before installing the target device software on the Master Target Device?
A.Turn on spanning tree
B.Configure the network adapter BIOS
C.Run the Provisioning Server Image Builder
D.Enable hibernation and power management features
Answer:B
8.Scenario: Several branches of an organization are located throughout North America, each with its own administrator. The  farm administrator  for Provisioning Server wants  to delegate control  to each branch location administrator within  the organization. How  should  the  farm  administrator organize the farm in order to provide each branch office administrator with full administrative privileges within their branch?
A.Create a site for each branch office location
B.Create a view for each branch office location
C.Create a separate store for each branch office location
D.Create a device collection for each branch office location
Answer:A
9.In which three situations would an administrator need to mount a vDisk? (Choose three.)
A.Creating a vDisk file
B.Changing the image mode of the vDisk
C.Editing the contents of a vDisk image file
D.Viewing the contents of a vDisk image file
E.Formatting the vDisk file so that an image can be written to it
Answer:C D E
Citrix(1Y0-A06) belongs to one of the Citrix_Other_Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Citrix_Other_Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 1Y0-A06 certified topic, in there, you will see all related Citrix_Other_Certification certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Citrix University delivers a blended-learning program.Pass1000 offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

Citrix certified 1Y0-A05 study guides with 1Y0-A05 exam training materials

03.29.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix
Pass1000 provide of 1Y0-A05 Citrix Implementing Citrix XenApp 5.0 for Windows Server 2008 1Y0-A05 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-A05 Exam) Citrix pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Citrix certification.
ourexam
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification Citrix_Other_Certification to 1Y0-A05 exam(Citrix Implementing Citrix XenApp 5.0 for Windows Server 2008),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-A05 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Implementing Citrix XenApp 5.0 for Windows Server 2008 Citrix_Other_Certification 1Y0-A05 braindumps ourexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-A05 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam 1Y0-A05 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Citrix 1Y0-A05 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual Citrix_Other_Certification Certification exams,Easy to get for 1Y0-A05 exam identification.
  5. Try free Citrix_Other_Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in ourexam.com
Pass1000 provide ourexam & ourexam exam topics of 1Y0-A05 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of ourexam.com
ourexam
Citrix certification 1Y0-A05 Introduction: Citrix Implementing Citrix XenApp 5.0 for Windows Server 2008 Overview Exam topics 1. Scenario. An administrator determined  that an application pilot environment should be  installed. Two servers have been allocated for this purpose. How should the pilot environment be established and why?
A.The servers should be placed in a distinct farm so that testing does NOT impact production. B.The servers should be placed in a distinct zone so that testing does NOT impact production.
C.The servers should be configured based on virtual servers so  that scalability data can be derived  for physical servers.
D.The servers should be configured to access a distinct license server to prevent impacting license server communications.
Answer. A
2. Scenario. An  administrator  installed  the XenApp Advanced Configuration  tool  to administer  a Citrix XenApp server remotely. The server  is accessed  through a WAN  link and  it  is behind a  firewall. Which TCP port should be opened on the firewall to allow the administrator to connect remotely by means of the XenApp Advanced Configuration tool?
A.1494
B.2512
C.2513
D.2598
Answer. C
3. Scenario. An administrator is in the process of implementing zone preference and failover for a Citrix XenApp farm. The administrator already configured a Citrix policy named “ZPF Policy.”Which three filters can the administrator use to apply this policy and implement  zone preference and failover?(Choose three.)
A.Users
B.Servers
C.Client Name
D.Access Control
E.Client IP Address
Answer. A C E 
4. Session reliability is based on which Citrix service?
A.IMA
B.XML
C.XTE
D.Services Manager
Answer. C
5. An administrator is installing Web Interface in order to support Windows laptop users that require offline applications.Which type of site should the administrator create to support these users?
A.XenApp Web
B.XenApp Services
C.Web Interface for SharePoint
D.XenApp Plugin for Streamed Apps
Answer. B
Citrix(1Y0-A05) belongs to one of the Citrix_Other_Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Citrix_Other_Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 1Y0-A05 certified topic, in there, you will see all related Citrix_Other_Certification certified subject of examination.
ourexam
Citrix University delivers a blended-learning program.Pass1000 offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist ourexam in their training needs.

Citrix certified 1Y0-A01 study guides with 1Y0-A01 exam training materials

03.29.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix
Pass1000 provide of 1Y0-A01 Citrix Citrix XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0: Administration 1Y0-A01 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-A01 Exam) Citrix pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Citrix certification.
ourexam
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification Citrix_Other_Certification to 1Y0-A01 exam(Citrix Citrix XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0: Administration),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-A01 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Citrix XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0: Administration Citrix_Other_Certification 1Y0-A01 braindumps ourexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-A01 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam 1Y0-A01 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Citrix 1Y0-A01 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual Citrix_Other_Certification Certification exams,Easy to get for 1Y0-A01 exam identification.
  5. Try free Citrix_Other_Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in ourexam.com
Pass1000 provide ourexam & ourexam exam topics of 1Y0-A01 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of ourexam.com
ourexam
Citrix certification 1Y0-A01 Introduction: Citrix Citrix XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0: Administration Overview Exam topics 1. What is an advantage of application-based virtualization solutions?
A. Higher consolidation ratios
B. Data center high availability
C. Centralized server management
D. The ability to use diverse hardware
Answer: D
2. Which kernel of the Xen engine is used by XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0?
A. 32bit
B. 64bit
C. 32bit-PAE
D. 64bit-PAE
Answer: B
3. A Windows Server 2003 Standard Edition virtual machine installed on a XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0 server can have a maximum of _______ CPUs. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B
4. What is the maximum number of physical network interfaces supported by XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B
5. By default, MAC addresses assigned to virtual machines (VM) virtual network interfaces are __________? (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A. cloned from the XenServer
B. determined by the host server
C. assigned manually by administrators
D. auto-assigned by the server using random algorithm
Answer: D
6. An internal virtual network can be used to connect to ___________. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A. a physical NIC
B. a physical network
C. VLANs on the physical network
D. other virtual machines on the same server
Answer: D
7. Initially, which NIC driver will a Windows virtual machine load?
A. Physical NIC
B. WHQL Signed Driver
C. RealTek Fast Ethernet NIC
D. XenServer PV Network Driver
Answer: C
8. What are two unsupported methods to configure the physical network IP configuration on a XenServer Virtualization Server? (Choose two.)
A. Using the XenServer CD installer system
B. Using the XenCenter Client network configuration menu
C. Editing network configuration files manually in Domain 0 after installation
D. Editing network configurations manually from the XenServer command line interface
Answer: BD
Citrix(1Y0-A01) belongs to one of the Citrix_Other_Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Citrix_Other_Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 1Y0-A01 certified topic, in there, you will see all related Citrix_Other_Certification certified subject of examination.
ourexam
Citrix University delivers a blended-learning program.Pass1000 offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist ourexam in their training needs.

Citrix certified 1Y0-900 study guides with 1Y0-900 exam training materials

03.27.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix
Pass1000 provide of 1Y0-900 Citrix Citrix Provisioning Server 4.5: Administration 1Y0-900 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-900 Exam)Citrix pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Citrix certification.
ourexam
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification Citrix_Other_Certification to 1Y0-900 exam(Citrix Citrix Provisioning Server 4.5: Administration),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-900 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Citrix Provisioning Server 4.5: Administration Citrix_Other_Certification 1Y0-900 braindumps ourexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-900 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam 1Y0-900 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Citrix 1Y0-900 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual Citrix_Other_Certification Certification exams,Easy to get for 1Y0-900 exam identification.
  5. Try free Citrix_Other_Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in ourexam.com
Pass1000 provide ourexam & ourexam exam topics of 1Y0-900 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of ourexam.com
ourexam
Citrix certification 1Y0-900 Introduction: Citrix Citrix Provisioning Server 4.5: Administration Overview Exam topics 1. An administrator needs to make some odifications to an environment where the Provisioning Servers are configured to support High Availability (HA). Which  two ways can  the administrator modify  the Provisioning Servers  listed  in  the boot  file?  (Choose two.)
A.Run the HA Disk Assignment Wizard.
B.Select the desired boot behavior option from the Provisioning Server Console.
C.Configure the boot behavior in the PXE Bootstrap file using the ‘Configure PXE Bootstrap’ option.
D.Re-run the Configuration Wizard and add the Provisioning Servers to the ‘Stream Servers Boot list’.
ANSWER: CD  
2. An administrator can configure a vDisk with a size of approximately 1TB by formatting the vDisk using __________. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.FAT
B.NTFS
C.Windows Vista only
D.Windows Server 2000 only
ANSWER: B  
3. Scenario: An administrator needs to add additional target devices into an existing Provisioning Server environment. Because of the size of the environment, the administrator does not want to add the target devices to the database manually.What are two ways in which the  administrator can have these target devices added automatically? (Choose two.)
A.Create using BIOS prompts
B.Running the Configuration Wizard
C.Create using a target device template
D.Running a script from the Management API
ANSWER: CD  
4. Scenario: An administrator needs  to change a property on  target devices used by employees  in  the Human Resources department. These target devices access one of three vDisks (HRexec, HRstaff and HRadmin) and connect to either the PVS1 server or the PVS2 server; all of the target device names for the department begin with HRd.
A.By name, using HRd* from each vDisk
B.By server, using PVS* from each vDisk
C.By disk, using HR* from any target device
D.By name, using HRd* from any target device
E.By server, selecting PVS1 and PVS2 from each vDisk
F.By disk, selecting HRexec, HRstaff and HRadmin from any target device
ANSWER: D
5. Scenario: An administrator needs  to change a property on  target devices used by employees  in  the Human Resources department. These target devices access one of three vDisks (HRexec, HRstaff and HRadmin) and connect to either the PVS1 server or the PVS2 server; all of the target device names begin with HRd.
A.Disk only
B.Name only
C.Server only
D.Server and disk
E.Name and server
ANSWER: B  
6. An administrator made a version update of a vDisk and needs to apply this updated vDisk to the target devices that use it. How should the administrator check for the vDisk update in this scenario?
A.Run the Autoupdate Tool.
B.Select ‘Check for disk updates’ from the target devices.
C.Schedule an automatic vDisk update for updated virtual disks.
D.Select ‘Check for incremental updates’ in the Provisioning Server Console.
ANSWER: C  
7. An administrator created an updated vDisk and wants to schedule an automatic update for Sunday at midnight because all the target devices will be powered off at that time.
Which two steps must the administrator perform to schedule the update? (Choose two.)
A.Run the Update.exe command.
B.Verify the vDisk image is set to private mode.
C.Enable the automatic update feature in the original vDisk.
D.Enable the automatic update feature in the updated vDisk.
E.Enable the automatic update feature in the server properties.
ANSWER: DE
Citrix(1Y0-900) belongs to one of the Citrix_Other_Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Citrix_Other_Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 1Y0-900 certified topic, in there, you will see all related Citrix_Other_Certification certified subject of examination.
ourexam
Citrix University delivers a blended-learning program.Pass1000 offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist ourexam in their training needs.

Citrix certified 1Y0-800 study guides with 1Y0-800 exam training materials

03.27.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix
Pass1000 provide of 1Y0-800 Citrix Citrix EdgeSight 4.5: Admin, Perf.Mon & Load Testing 1Y0-800 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-800 Exam)Citrix pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Citrix certification.
ourexam
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification Citrix_Other_Certification to 1Y0-800 exam(Citrix Citrix EdgeSight 4.5: Admin, Perf.Mon & Load Testing),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-800 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Citrix EdgeSight 4.5: Admin, Perf.Mon & Load Testing Citrix_Other_Certification 1Y0-800 braindumps ourexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-800 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam 1Y0-800 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Citrix 1Y0-800 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual Citrix_Other_Certification Certification exams,Easy to get for 1Y0-800 exam identification.
  5. Try free Citrix_Other_Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in ourexam.com
Pass1000 provide ourexam & ourexam exam topics of 1Y0-800 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of ourexam.com
ourexam
Citrix certification 1Y0-800 Introduction: Citrix Citrix EdgeSight 4.5: Admin, Perf.Mon & Load Testing Overview Exam topics 1.After an  initial EdgeSight Agent  installation,  the administrator must __________.  (Choose  the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.backup the EdgeSight database
B.restart the Citrix Licensing service
C.reboot the device onto which the EdgeSight Agent is installed
D.use the Citrix EdgeSight Post-Installation Setup Wizard to perform initial configurations
Answer: C
2.An administrator needs to configure the agent to look for new alerts and/or new worker schedules more than once a day. Which worker  configuration  does  the  administrator  need  to  configure  to meet  the  requirements  of  the scenario?
A.Asset History
B.Configuration Check
C.Fault Report Cleanup
D.Database Maintenance
Answer: B
3.An administrator  is creating a new user account which Reporting Services will use  to connect  to  the ReportServer Database. Which two steps should the administrator complete when creating the new user account? (Choose two.)
A.Add the user account to a defined group.
B.Define security parameters for the user account.
C.Set a non-expiring password for the user account.
D.Grant the user account database access privileges.
Answer: C D
4.Scenario: Following miscommunication during a rollout of new hard drives and memory, some devices in theenvironment were not upgraded as planned. The IT Manager asked the administrator to identify the devices thatwere upgraded. Which type of report would the administrator use to obtain the necessary information?
A.Remote
B.Asset Change
C.Memory Upgrade
D.System Comparison
Answer: B
5.Scenario: The  level  two  help  desk  forwards  a  call  to  the ministrator  to  help  a  user who  is  currently experiencing  difficulties  accessing  data  from  an  application.  The  response  times  seem  slow.The administratordecides to collect real-time information to diagnose the issue. Which report should the administrator use?
A.Alerts
B.System
C.Summary
D.Processes
Answer: D
6.Scenario: An administrator is designing a proof of concept (POC) for an EdgeSight 4.5 implementation. The company will allocate only the minimum number of servers  necessary for the POC.The administrator has obtained  license keys  for  the necessary software and wants  to get  the  lab hardware operational as quickly as possible. What are the minimum number of EdgeSight servers needed for the project?
A.One
B.Two
C.Four
D.Three
Answer: A
7.Scenario: A company  recently purchased Citrix Edgsight 4.5 and plans  to use a production Microsoft SQL 2000 Server for the EdgeSight 4.5 database. The administrator wants to install all other EdgeSight components onto a single server. Which two components can the administrator install on the server separate from the Microsoft SQL 2000 database server? (Choose two.)
A.Citrix License Server
B.Citrix EdgeSight Agent
C.Citrix EdgeSight Server Console
D.Citrix EdgeSight Agent Deployment Server
8.What  does  an  administrator  need  to  do  in  order  to  enable  secure  communications  from  EdgeSight Agents to server?
A.Select to enable SSL Support.
B.Select to disable SSL Support.
C.Install and configure third-party VPN.
D.Turn on the firewall on the agent device.
Answer: A
9.Scenario: A company currently has EdgeSight 4.5 deployed with a dual-server  configuration.One server hosts  the Microsoft SQL atabase,the other is a web  server  hosting  the remaining server-side omponents.In an effort to improve performance, the administrator decided to create  a  tri-server deployment model. Which two components can the administrator move onto the third server? (Choose two.)
A.Citrix License Server
B.Citrix EdgeSight Server Console
C.Microsoft Message Queuing (MSMQ)
D.Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services
Answer: A D
Citrix(1Y0-800) belongs to one of the Citrix_Other_Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Citrix_Other_Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 1Y0-800 certified topic, in there, you will see all related Citrix_Other_Certification certified subject of examination.
ourexam
Citrix University delivers a blended-learning program.Pass1000 offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist ourexam in their training needs.

Citrix certified 1Y0-740 study guides with 1Y0-740 exam training materials

03.27.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix
Pass1000 provide of 1Y0-740 Citrix Citrix WANScaler 4.2: Administration Exam 1Y0-740 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-740 Exam)Citrix pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Citrix certification.
ourexam
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification Citrix_Other_Certification to 1Y0-740 exam(Citrix Citrix WANScaler 4.2: Administration Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-740 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Citrix WANScaler 4.2: Administration Exam Citrix_Other_Certification 1Y0-740 braindumps ourexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-740 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam 1Y0-740 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Citrix 1Y0-740 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual Citrix_Other_Certification Certification exams,Easy to get for 1Y0-740 exam identification.
  5. Try free Citrix_Other_Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in ourexam.com
Pass1000 provide ourexam & ourexam exam topics of 1Y0-740 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of ourexam.com
ourexam
Citrix certification 1Y0-740 Introduction: Citrix Citrix WANScaler 4.2: Administration Exam Overview Exam topics 1.Scenario: An  administrator  is  implementing  a WANScaler  appliance  in  the branch office  of  a telemarketing environment. Most of the traffic in this environment is voice over IP based. However, the billing and collections team needs access to web servers in the corporate office. Users in this environment  have  complained  that  it  takes  too  long  for  them  to  access  data  in  the morning, between 9:00 AM and 10:30 AM. Coincidentally,  this  is when most of  the billing and collections employees  begin  their  day.  Which  traffic  type  could  the  administrator  accelerate  in  this environment?
A.FTP
B.UDP
C.HTTP
D.Telnet
Answer:C
2.Scenario: An administrator is implementing a WANScaler appliance in an environment where the majority of the traffic types are candidates for acceleration. There is an undetermined amount of critical  unaccelerated  traffic  that  needs  to  be  considered.  Which  two  options  should  the administrator implement to ensure that unaccelerated network traffic types are not suppressed in this environment? (Choose two.)
A.Select hardboost.
B.Select partial bandwidth.
C.Fix the bandwidth limit to 50%.
D.Set the initial bandwidth to 90%.
Answer:B D
3.In a high availability pair, configuration changes should be made using which IP address?
A.Virtual IP address
B.Subnet IP address
C.WANScaler IP address
D.Management IP address
Answer:A
4.Scenario:  An  administrator  designing  a  WANScaler  implementation  would  like  the
implementation  to be set up based on  the  following considerations: 1.The data center supports multiple  branch  offices,of  which  only  one  has  a  WANScaler  appliance.  2.The  branch  office WANScaler  appliance  should  connect  directly  to  the WAN  router  for  the  branch  office.  3.The headquarters  WANScaler  appliance  should  connect  directly  to  the  WAN  router  for  the headquarters.  4.All  traffic  from  the  branch  office  to  servers  at  the  headquarters  should  flow through the branch office WANScaler appliance. Which WANScaler deployment topology should be used in this type of implementation?
A.Star
B.Token Ring
C.Point-to-point
D.Hub-and-spoke
Answer:C
5.Which TCP variant would be appropriate in an environment where a site is connected to multiple WAN links, each of which has no guaranteed bandwidth?
A.Inline
B.Variable
C.Softboost
D.Hardboost
E.Full bandwidth
Answer:C
6.Scenario:  An  administrator  would  like  to  implement  five  WANScaler  appliances  in  an environment. Four of the appliances are deployed in the branch offices and one in the data center. Each office has a single circuit  to  the data center. All appliances will be  implemented  in  inline mode.  The  administrator  wants  to  leverage  the  automatic  bandwidth  allocation  feature.  The administrator  has  decided  that WANScaler  QoS  will  not  be  implemented  in  this  environment. Which physical WANScaler topology will be appropriate for this implementation?
A.Mesh
B.Full Mesh
C.Point-to-point
D.Hub-and-spoke
Answer:D
7.An administrator  is  implementing WANScaler appliances  in an environment. The administrator has been instructed to configure WANScaler appliances to accelerate traffic. What are three types of traffic that can be accelerated by WANScaler appliances? (Choose three.)
A.SIP
B.FTP
C.NFS
D.CIFS
E.TFTP
Answer:B C D
Citrix(1Y0-740) belongs to one of the Citrix_Other_Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Citrix_Other_Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 1Y0-740 certified topic, in there, you will see all related Citrix_Other_Certification certified subject of examination.
ourexam
Citrix University delivers a blended-learning program.Pass1000 offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist ourexam in their training needs.

Citrix certified 1Y0-731 study guides with 1Y0-731 exam training materials

03.27.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix
Pass1000 provide of 1Y0-731 Citrix Citrix Netsoaler 8.0: Administration Exam 1Y0-731 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-731 Exam)Citrix pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Citrix certification.
ourexam
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification Citrix_Other_Certification to 1Y0-731 exam(Citrix Citrix Netsoaler 8.0: Administration Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-731 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Citrix Netsoaler 8.0: Administration Exam Citrix_Other_Certification 1Y0-731 braindumps ourexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-731 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam 1Y0-731 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Citrix 1Y0-731 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual Citrix_Other_Certification Certification exams,Easy to get for 1Y0-731 exam identification.
  5. Try free Citrix_Other_Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in ourexam.com
Pass1000 provide ourexam & ourexam exam topics of 1Y0-731 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of ourexam.com
ourexam
Citrix certification 1Y0-731 Introduction: Citrix Citrix Netsoaler 8.0: Administration Exam Overview Exam topics 1.  An administrator should configure Link Aggregation on a NetScaler  system  when  __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. redundancy on a half duplex operation is required
B. redundancy on an operation across multiple data rates is required
C. network connections between LAN switches and network servers require more than 1Gb/sec
D. network connections between LAN switches and network servers require more than 8 Gb/sec
Answer: C 
2. A company is planning on implementing NetScaler systems in High Availability pairs.
Which entry in the NS.CONF file of the secondary system needs to be unique from those of the primary system?
A. VMAC
B. Node ID
C. MIP address
D. NSIP address
Answer: D 
3.  Scenario:An administrator is configuring monitoring for web  servers  in  the environment  that  often results in services being marked as DOWN because of slow back-end servers. The administrator wants to configure the virtual server and services so that existing connections stay open when a service is marked down but not when a virtual server is marked DOWN.  How must the administrator configure the service and virtual server to reflect this dependency?
A. set lb vserver lbv1 -downStateFlush DISABLED
set service svc1 -downStateFlush ENABLED
B. set lb vserver lbv1 -downStateFlush ENABLED
set service svc1 -downStateFlush ENABLED
C. set lb vserver lbv1 -downStateFlush DISABLED
set service svc1 -downStateFlush DISABLED
D. set lb vserver lbv1 -downStateFlush ENABLED
set service svc 1 -downStateFlush DISABLED
Answer: D  
4. Scenario: An administrator introduced two new servers into a server farm that can handle more traffic than the older servers. The current load balancing method set for the virtual server managing the traffic for  this group of servers  is Least Connections. The administrator wants  to maintain  the  load balancing method but also wants to use the new servers to improve performance by having them take more of the traffic than the older servers.  Which advanced option must the administrator configure to achieve this?
A. Spillover
B. Max Client
C. Backup vserver
D. Service Weights
E. Global Setting Override
Answer: D
Citrix(1Y0-731) belongs to one of the Citrix_Other_Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Citrix_Other_Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 1Y0-731 certified topic, in there, you will see all related Citrix_Other_Certification certified subject of examination.
ourexam
Citrix University delivers a blended-learning program.Pass1000 offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist ourexam in their training needs.

Citrix certified 1Y0-700 study guides with 1Y0-700 exam training materials

03.27.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix
Pass1000 provide of 1Y0-700 Citrix Citrix Application Firewall 8.0: Administration Exam 1Y0-700 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-700 Exam)Citrix pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Citrix certification.
ourexam
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification Citrix_Other_Certification to 1Y0-700 exam(Citrix Citrix Application Firewall 8.0: Administration Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-700 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Citrix Application Firewall 8.0: Administration Exam Citrix_Other_Certification 1Y0-700 braindumps ourexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-700 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam 1Y0-700 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Citrix 1Y0-700 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual Citrix_Other_Certification Certification exams,Easy to get for 1Y0-700 exam identification.
  5. Try free Citrix_Other_Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in ourexam.com
Pass1000 provide ourexam & ourexam exam topics of 1Y0-700 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of ourexam.com
ourexam
Citrix certification 1Y0-700 Introduction: Citrix Citrix Application Firewall 8.0: Administration Exam Overview Exam topics 1.  An  administrator  is  considering  adding  an  Application  Firewall  deployment  to  an  environment  that contains  two network  firewalls, a public network and a private network. Where should  the administrator place the Application Firewall?
A. In the DMZ
B. Behind the private network
C. In front of the public network
D. In front of the two network firewalls
Answer:A
2. The positive security model as applied in the Application Firewall can protect against _____________ and _____________ attacks. (Choose the two options that best complete the sentence.)
A. worms
B. viruses
C. zero day
D. layer 3 network
E. application layer
Answer:CE
3.  Scenario:A banking company has decided to deploy an Application Firewall in their network environment, which already has two third-party load balancers. The Application Firewall deployment will be used to inspect approximately 400 Mb/sec of traffic. How should an administrator deploy the system in this environment?
A. As a module on a NetScaler appliance
B. As a standalone Application Firewall appliance
C. As a module on a NetScaler High Availability pair
D. As a cluster of standalone Application Firewall appliances
Answer:D
4. Scenario:   A busy web application (400 Mb/sec) for an ecommerce company includes pictures of items for sale that are displayed to shoppers with text descriptions, an input field to accept customer reviews, a shopping cart and an encrypted billing page for credit cards. Many more customers browse than buy. An administrator  needs  to  create  profiles  for  this web  application  on  the Application  Firewall. How many profiles  should  an  administrator  configure  for  this  web  application  for  security  with  maximum performance?
A. One, an advanced profile for the reviews and billing pages
B. Two, a basic profile for the reviews page and an advanced profile for the billing page
C. Three, a basic profile for browsing and separate advanced profiles for the reviews and the billing pages
D. Four, separate basic profiles for the images and text, and separate advanced profiles for the reviews and the billing pages
Answer:B 
Citrix(1Y0-700) belongs to one of the Citrix_Other_Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Citrix_Other_Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 1Y0-700 certified topic, in there, you will see all related Citrix_Other_Certification certified subject of examination.
ourexam
Citrix University delivers a blended-learning program.Pass1000 offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist ourexam in their training needs.

Citrix certified 1Y0-614 study guides with 1Y0-614 exam training materials

03.27.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix
Pass1000 provide of 1Y0-614 Citrix Citrix Access Suite 4.0: Design 1Y0-614 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-614 Exam)Citrix pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Citrix certification.
ourexam
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification Citrix_Other_Certification to 1Y0-614 exam(Citrix Citrix Access Suite 4.0: Design),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-614 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Citrix Access Suite 4.0: Design Citrix_Other_Certification 1Y0-614 braindumps ourexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-614 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam 1Y0-614 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Citrix 1Y0-614 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual Citrix_Other_Certification Certification exams,Easy to get for 1Y0-614 exam identification.
  5. Try free Citrix_Other_Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in ourexam.com
Pass1000 provide ourexam & ourexam exam topics of 1Y0-614 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of ourexam.com
ourexam
Citrix certification 1Y0-614 Introduction: Citrix Citrix Access Suite 4.0: Design Overview Exam topics 1. Based upon the given environment and requirements of Harder Electronics and the design decisions you’re made so far, how would you design the zones?
A. Consolidate the eight data centers into one data center in New York based on a single zone.
B. Consolidate the three MEX zones into a single zone and the two PROD zones into a single, separate zone.
C. Consolidate the three MEX zones into a single zone and segregate the test/development zone within the PROD farm into a separate farm.
D. Segregate each data center into a zone,as the number of servers at each site is equivalent and adequate bandwidth exists across data centers.
Answer: C
2. Based upon the given environment and requirements of Harder Electronics and the design decisions you’re made so far, would you recommend a dedicated zone data collector?
A. No, instead apply the default load evaluator so that the server is subject to lower user load. B. No, because Harder Electronics does not have  the minimum  recommended number of servers in its farms for dedicating a zone data collector.
C.  Yes,  combine  the  functions  of  the  data  collector  and  data  store  on  a  single  server,  as  Harder Electronics is considering upgrading to SQL Server.
D. Yes, this will enable Harder Electronic the ability to expand the number of servers in the farm without impacting the overall performance of the Presentation Server environment.
Answer: B
3. Based upon  the given environment and  requirement of Harder Electronics and  the design decisions your’re made so far, would you recomment configuring zone preference and failover?
A. Yes, because they currently do not have a disaster recovery plan in place.
B. No, because they do not have site failover for back-end systems at this time.
C. Yes, because the data centers as well as backend data sources are geographically dispersed. D. No, because zone preference and  failover  is only available when  there are at  least  two zones  in a given farm.
Answer: D
4. How should the data store be designed?
A. An MSDE data store database should be deployed  in New York with daily  incremental backups and weekly full backups.
B. The Access data store database should be retained since it already contains all farm information.
C. An Oracle data store database should be deployed in New York with updates occurring only once per day.
D. A SQL Server data store database should be deployed in New York with daily incremental backups and weekly full backups.
Answer: D
5. Harder Electronics  plans  to  implement Presentation Server  for  users  in Shanghai. How  should  the Shanghai site be designed?
A. Shanghai should be deployed as its own farm with its own License Server.
B. Shanghai should be aded to an existing producion farm and zone and should share licenses with the corporat License Server.
C. Shanghai should be deployed as its own zone with its own License Server.
D. Shanghai should be deployed as its own zone and should share licenses with the corporate License Server.
Answer: B
6. Why should a static port be defined?
A. By defining a static port, system resources can be conserved.
B. A static port will allow for License Server communication to be more secure; thus, this is optimal.
C. There is no other way to establish communication over firewalls other than defining a static port.
D. To avoid  the unpredictability of a dynamic port, a static port should be defined becuause  it  is more secure.
Answer: B
Citrix(1Y0-614) belongs to one of the Citrix_Other_Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Citrix_Other_Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 1Y0-614 certified topic, in there, you will see all related Citrix_Other_Certification certified subject of examination.
ourexam
Citrix University delivers a blended-learning program.Pass1000 offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist ourexam in their training needs.

Citrix certified 1Y0-613 study guides with 1Y0-613 exam training materials

03.27.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix
Pass1000 provide of 1Y0-613 Citrix Citrix Access Suite 4.0: Analysis 1Y0-613 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-613 Exam)Citrix pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Citrix certification.
ourexam
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification Citrix_Other_Certification to 1Y0-613 exam(Citrix Citrix Access Suite 4.0: Analysis),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-613 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Citrix Access Suite 4.0: Analysis Citrix_Other_Certification 1Y0-613 braindumps ourexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-613 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam 1Y0-613 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Citrix 1Y0-613 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual Citrix_Other_Certification Certification exams,Easy to get for 1Y0-613 exam identification.
  5. Try free Citrix_Other_Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in ourexam.com
Pass1000 provide ourexam & ourexam exam topics of 1Y0-613 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of ourexam.com
ourexam
Citrix certification 1Y0-613 Introduction: Citrix Citrix Access Suite 4.0: Analysis Overview Exam topics 1.Scenario: Your team will provide an assessment of a client’s Access Suite environment, which will then be followed by the POC (Proof of Concept) and design phases. You met with the Active Directory  Administrator  twice.  In  these  meetings,  you  learned  that  there  are  multiple  OUs (Organizational Units) related to the Citrix servers and that different GPOs (Group Policy Objects) apply to each OU. You asked for more detailed  information regarding how they have applied the OU structure and GPO, but it has not yet been provided. You have raised this issue several times to  the customer project manager and even  the project sponsor. This  information  is required  for both the assessment and upcoming design. What should you do in response to this delay?
A.You should issue a risk memo to the Active Directory Administrator.
B.You should issue a risk memo to the project manager and project sponsor.
C.You should include this in the Issues section of the weekly project status report.
D.You  should  conclude  the  assessment  portion  of  the  project  and  indicate  that  the  information  was unavailable in all areas related to network traffic.
Correct:B
2.Scenario:  Your  consulting  firm must  provide  an Access  Strategy Assessment  to  a  company based on one Presentation Server farm consisting of 15 servers. The company has instructed the team  to  review  specific  configurations  related  to  printing  and  Terminal  Services  profiles  to address user complaints. Finally, you are  required  to  talk directly with several users who have been experiencing issues. In discussing the Statement of Work with the customer, approximately how much time should be allotted for the Access Strategy Assessment?
A.1 – 2 weeks
B.3 – 4 weeks
C.2 – 3 business days
D.14 – 20 business days
Correct:A
3.Scenario: After a meeting with the CIO from your client organization, you learn that they plan to expand  their environmental consulting practice and double  in size  in  the next  two years. Six of their  Presentation  Servers  are  used  to  host  a  specific  application  that  facilitates  writing environmental  management  plans.  This  application  is  accessed  by  field  consultants  through Access Gateway Advanced Edition. Users report that they are generally satisfied with the current access strategy, although they occasionally experience connection  issues to the  file server that houses  customer  documentation. They plan  on  adding  two or  three  additional modules  of  the application  within  the  next  few  months.  The  CIO  has  asked  you  to  review  their  current environment to determine how  it can be optimized  in order to support their plans. Based on the information provided, what is the primary objective of the client organization?
A.Growth
B.Security
C.User connectivity
D.Application deployment
Correct:A
4.Scenario: An enterprise deployed a Presentation Server farm which includes five servers. These servers  were  built  manually  using  a  documented  process.  They  are  planning  to  expand  the environment by one to two servers per quarter and seek guidance from you regarding how they should facilitate the server build process. What should you recommend?
A.They should continue to use the manual process as it is suitable for the provided projections.
B.They should create a base server build based on the operating system, Citrix Presentation Server, and all applications using a scripting or cloning tool.
C.They should create a base server build based on the operating system using a scripting or cloning tool.
Citrix Presentation Server and all applications should be deployed using Installation Manager.
D.They should create the base server build based on the operating system and Citrix Presentation Server using a scripting or cloning tool. All applications should be deployed using Installation Manager.
Correct:D
5.Scenario: You have been asked to assess the Presentation Server environment at a corporation. As you learn  more  about  the  corporation,  you  find  that  inconsistencies  abound  within  the environment, and as a result has led to user frustration and dissatisfaction. When questioning the administrator of  the Presentation Server about  the  requirements  for  implementing changes, he states that he merely informs the other administrators verbally or by e-mail about major changes, such as a new application or server.Minor  changes, such as configuration modifications,are commonly made as necessary.Which  two  recommendations would you make regarding the change control process? (Choose two.)
A.Only two administrators should be allowed to make changes.
B.Administrators should be allowed to make changes only after informing the other administrators.
C.Administrators should be allowed to make changes only after having tested the change thoroughly.
D.Administrators should be allowed to make changes only when following a fully documented process.
Correct:C D
6.Scenario: A construction company has deployed a Presentation Server farm consisting of four servers.  Because  of  a  recent  virus  attack,  they  installed  Terminal  Services-certified  anti-virus software  on  the  Presentation  Servers.  The  anti-virus  software  that  they  use  has  the  required features; it checks continuously for updated patterns and scans all incoming and outgoing files. As a result, the company found that the number of users per server dropped. In order to use the anti-virus  software  effectively  and  increase  the  number  of  users  per  server,  which  two configuration changes should the company implement? (Choose two.)
A.Incoming files should be scanned at all times.
B.Outgoing files should be scanned at all times.
C.Incoming files should be scanned during business hours.
D.Outgoing files should be scanned during business hours.
E.Incoming files should be scanned during non-business hours.
F.Outgoing files should be scanned during non-business hours.
Correct:A F
Citrix(1Y0-613) belongs to one of the Citrix_Other_Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Citrix_Other_Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 1Y0-613 certified topic, in there, you will see all related Citrix_Other_Certification certified subject of examination.
ourexam
Citrix University delivers a blended-learning program.Pass1000 offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist ourexam in their training needs.

Citrix certified 1Y0-456 study guides with 1Y0-456 exam training materials

03.27.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix
Pass1000 provide of 1Y0-456 Citrix Citrix Access Suite 4.0: Build/Test 1Y0-456 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-456 Exam)Citrix pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Citrix certification.
ourexam
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification Citrix_Other_Certification to 1Y0-456 exam(Citrix Citrix Access Suite 4.0: Build/Test),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-456 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Citrix Access Suite 4.0: Build/Test Citrix_Other_Certification 1Y0-456 braindumps ourexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-456 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam 1Y0-456 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Citrix 1Y0-456 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual Citrix_Other_Certification Certification exams,Easy to get for 1Y0-456 exam identification.
  5. Try free Citrix_Other_Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in ourexam.com
Pass1000 provide ourexam & ourexam exam topics of 1Y0-456 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of ourexam.com
ourexam
Citrix certification 1Y0-456 Introduction: Citrix Citrix Access Suite 4.0: Build/Test Overview Exam topics 1. Scenario: You are the Citrix Administrator and have installed Password Manager onto a Presentation Server.You only want Password Manager to start for some of the applications published on the Presentation Server server. Which two steps must be completed to allow Password Manager to start up for only some of the applications published on Citrix Presentation Server? (Choose two.)
A. Remove the SSOSHELL.EXE from the Startup directory of the Presentation Server.
B. Create a Presentation Server policy that only allows Password Manager to launch for specific applications.
C. Use the Password Manager Console “User Configuration Setting” to force the agent to launch only for specific applications.
D. Manually add a command-line parameter to each published application in Presentation Server to launch the agent background process.
E. Remove the reference to SSOLauncher from the
“HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\\Software\\Microsoft\\Windows
NT\\CurrentVersion\\Winlogon\\AppSetup” registry key.
Answer: DE
2. Scenario: Password Manager was reinstalled on Presentation Server and is set to use a file share central store location. The administrator has created a Presentation Server policy for the Agent to synchronize with a new central store location (Location B). However, when the Agent is launched on Presentation Server, the Agent connects to the previous central store location (Location A). What is the most likely reason the user is not receiving the correct information from the central store?
A. The Agent was set to use the wrong central store location when it was installed.
B. The Presentation Server policy is set to use an Active Directory central store type.
C. The Agent is reading the incorrect synchronization location from the user’s MMF file.
D. The Agent is reading the incorrect synchronization location from the HKLM\\…\\SyncManager\\Syncs\\ registry key.
Answer: C
3. Scenario: A Citrix Administrator recently installed Access Gateway Advanced Edition. The administrator configured several logon points in the Access Suite Console for internal and external access into the environment. Now, the administrator wants to use the logon points to access specific Presentation Server farms. What can the administrator edit to specify the Presentation Server farms?
A. The logon points
B. The farm properties
C. The servers properties
D. The Access Gateway node
E. The Gateway Appliance node
Answer: A
4. An administrator configured a logon point for use by offsite users. However, the offsite users are unable to access the logon point. How can the administrator provide the offsite users access to the logon point?
A. Redeploy the logon point and select “allow external users access”.
B. Edit the logon point and select the “allow external users access” check box.
C. Configure a connection policy to allow the offsite users to connect using the logon point.
D. Configure an access policy to grant the offsite users logon access through the logon point.
Answer: B
5. A Network Administrator configured several logon points for Access Gateway Advanced Edition. The administrator wants to give users access to network resources through those logon points. Which two pieces of information should the administrator give to external users so they can connect to the newly configured logon points instead of the default logon point? (Choose two.)
A. The logon point name
B. The access policy name
C. The IP address of the Access Gateway appliance
D. The fully qualified domain name of the Access Gateway appliance
E. The fully qualified domain name of the Advanced Access Control server
Answer: AD
6. Users accessing Web Interface through a logon point are required to submit their credentials twice. How should the administrator resolve this issue to avoid having the users submit credentials twice?
A. Install Web Interface 4.2.
B. Set the application type for the Web Resource to Citrix Web Interface 4.2 or later.
C. Set the authentication type for the Web Resource to Integrated Windows authentication.
D. Set the application type for the Web Resource to Web Application (requires session cookies). Answer: B
7. What must be done to ensure that Presentation Server applications can be accessed using Web Interface through Access Gateway Advanced Edition?
A. A connection policy for Access Gateway Advanced Edition must be configured for the Web Resource.
B. A Presentation Server farm that is accesible through the Web Interface site must be added to the Access Gateway Advanced Edition logon point.
C. An access policy for Access Gateway Advanced Edition must be configured for the Web Interface site.
D. A Web Interface site must be properly configured to point to the Access Gateway Advanced Edition implementation.
Answer: D
Citrix(1Y0-456) belongs to one of the Citrix_Other_Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Citrix_Other_Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 1Y0-456 certified topic, in there, you will see all related Citrix_Other_Certification certified subject of examination.
ourexam
Citrix University delivers a blended-learning program.Pass1000 offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist ourexam in their training needs.