Archive for April, 2010

9L0-508 dumps,9L0-508 study guides,NowExam 9L0-508 exam training materials

04.30.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Apple
NowExam free download provide of 9L0-508 dumps Apple Apple Certified Technical Coordinator v10.4 Update Exam 9L0-508 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (9L0-508 Exam) Apple pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Apple certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Apple certification ACTC to 9L0-508 exam(AppleApple Apple Certified Technical Coordinator v10.4 Update Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 9L0-508 braindumps exam is an important part of Apple certifications and at Apple Apple Certified Technical Coordinator v10.4 Update Exam ACTC 9L0-508 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 9L0-508 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 9L0-508 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Apple 9L0-508 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual ACTC Certification exams,Easy to get for 9L0-508 exam identification.
  5. Try free ACTC exam demo (9L0-508 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :9L0-508 exam training materials & 9L0-508 exam topics of 9L0-508 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Apple certification 9L0-508 Introduction: Apple Apple Certified Technical Coordinator v10.4 Update Exam Overview Exam topics 1.Which statement is true of starting up in Safe Mode in Mac OS X v10.4?
A.Items in /Library/StartupItems are executed.
B.Items in /System/Library/StartupItems are executed.
C.The launchd process launches items in /Library/LaunchDaemons.
D.The launchd process launches items in /System/Library/LaunchDaemons.
Correct:D¬
2.What are  two reasons  to use burn  folders  rather  than disk  images  to archive  files onto CD or DVD?(Choose TWO.)
A.Burn folders take less time to create than disk images.
B.Burn folders take up less hard disk space than disk images.
C.Burn folders are deleted automatically after burning; disk images are not.
D.Contents of unlocked burn folders can be updated; contents of unlocked disk images cannot. E.Burn folders automatically compress files during the burn process; disk images compress files only if a compressedimage format is chosen in advance.
Correct:A B¬
3.How do you configure your Mac OS X v10.4 computer  to allow other Mac OS X computers  to send faxes through your computer?
A.In Printer Setup Utility, choose Enable Sharing from the Fax/Modem menu.
B.Click the checkbox for Fax Sharing in the Services pane of Sharing preferences.
C.Select Printer Sharing  in  the Services pane of Sharing preferences, and  click  the Allow  fax  sharing checkbox.
D.Enable  the  Let  others  send  faxes  through  this  computer  option  in  the Sharing  pane  of Print & Fax preferences.
Correct:D¬
4.What is one task the Migration Assistant performs in Mac OS X v10.4?
A.Migrates all user data that resides on diverse computers onto a single computer.
B.Configures its host computer with settings from the Mac OS 9 Multiple Users control panel.
C.Prepares  its host computer  to be  reassigned  to another user by storing all user  information  in a disk image.
D.Configures its host computer with user data and settings from another computer attached in target disk
mode.
Correct:D¬
5.In Mac OS X v10.4, how do you enable printing to a printer shared by a Windows computer?
A.In Printer Setup Utility, select  the workgroup and printer  from  the Default Browser pane  in  the Printer Browser window,and click Add.
B.From the Printing pane of Print & Fax preferences, choose Windows Printers in the pop-up menu, then select theworkgroup and printer.
C.In the Print dialog, choose the workgroup from the Windows Printer entry in the Printer pop-up menu, then select theprinter from the list.
D.In Printer Setup Utility, click More Printers in the Printer Browser window and choose Windows Printing from the pop-upmenu, then choose the workgroup, select the printer, and click Add.
Correct:D
Apple (9L0-508) belongs to one of the ACTC certified test, if needs to obtain the ACTC certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 9L0-508 certified topic, in there, you will see all related ACTC certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Apple University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

9L0-507 dumps,9L0-507 study guides,NowExam 9L0-507 exam training materials

04.30.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Apple
NowExam free download provide of 9L0-507 dumps Apple Mac OS X Server Essentials v10.4 Exam 9L0-507 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (9L0-507 Exam) Apple pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Apple certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Apple certification ACTC to 9L0-507 exam(AppleApple Mac OS X Server Essentials v10.4 Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 9L0-507 braindumps exam is an important part of Apple certifications and at Apple Mac OS X Server Essentials v10.4 Exam ACTC 9L0-507 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 9L0-507 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 9L0-507 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Apple 9L0-507 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual ACTC Certification exams,Easy to get for 9L0-507 exam identification.
  5. Try free ACTC exam demo (9L0-507 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :9L0-507 exam training materials & 9L0-507 exam topics of 9L0-507 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Apple certification 9L0-507 Introduction: Apple Mac OS X Server Essentials v10.4 Exam Overview Exam topics 1. You are offering FTP services over the Internet to users who may be behind a firewall. You should advise users to enable passive FTP if they are behind a firewall that ________.¬
A. requires SFTP¬
B. has FTP tunneling disabled¬
C. does not allow FTP connections¬
D. does not allow all FTP connection modes¬
Answer: D¬
2. Which task can you perform remotely with Remote Desktop that you CANNOT accomplish locally using Server Admin?¬
A. Start and stop services on the server.¬
B. Administrate a server without a monitor.¬
C. Administrate multiple servers simultaneously.¬
D. Configure an additional Ethernet port on the server.¬
Answer: D¬
3. You have defined managed preferences for the Guest Computers account in Workgroup Manager. Those preferences apply to ________.¬
A. computers named on the Guest Computers list only¬
B. any bound computer from which a user connects to the server with Guest access¬
C. any bound computer that is not a member of a named computer list on the server¬
D. computers that are members of computer lists that have Guest access to the server¬
Answer: C¬
4. Which three password policy options can you select in Mac OS X Server v10.4? (Choose THREE.)¬
A. Log failed login attempts.¬
B. Use Kerberos passwords.¬
C. Use Clear Text passwords.¬
D. Establish password criteria.
E. Set length of expiration intervals.¬
F. Identify password storage location.¬
Answer: ADE
Apple (9L0-507) belongs to one of the ACTC certified test, if needs to obtain the ACTC certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 9L0-507 certified topic, in there, you will see all related ACTC certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Apple University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

9L0-060 dumps,9L0-060 study guides,NowExam 9L0-060 exam training materials

04.30.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Apple
NowExam free download provide of 9L0-060 dumps Apple Mac OS X 10.4 Service and Support Exam 9L0-060 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (9L0-060 Exam) Apple pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Apple certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Apple certification ACTC to 9L0-060 exam(AppleApple Mac OS X 10.4 Service and Support Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 9L0-060 braindumps exam is an important part of Apple certifications and at Apple Mac OS X 10.4 Service and Support Exam ACTC 9L0-060 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 9L0-060 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 9L0-060 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Apple 9L0-060 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual ACTC Certification exams,Easy to get for 9L0-060 exam identification.
  5. Try free ACTC exam demo (9L0-060 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :9L0-060 exam training materials & 9L0-060 exam topics of 9L0-060 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Apple certification 9L0-060 Introduction: Apple Mac OS X 10.4 Service and Support Exam Overview Exam topics 1. Which utility can gather information about a wide range of system components?¬
A. Setup Assistant¬
B. System Profiler¬
C. Keychain Access¬
D. Internet Connect¬
E. Network Diagnostics¬
Answer: B¬
2.What happens when Mac OS X 10.4′s Safe Relaunch feature sets aside an application’s preference file?¬
A. It is moved to the Trash¬
B. It is renamed application.plist.old¬
C. It is renamed application.plist.saved¬
D. It is moved to the ~/Library/Recovered Preferences/ folder¬
E. It is moved to the ~/Library/Preferences/Recovered Preferences/ folder¬
Answer: C¬
3. The Console utility ________.¬
A. displays log files¬
B. enables root access¬
C. invokes the command line¬
D. controls monitor configuration¬
Answer: A¬
4.What is the best way to resolve most application/frameworks mismatches in Mac OS X 10.4?¬
A. Create a new user
B. Repair permissions
C. Run Software Update¬
D. Reinstall the application¬
E. Archive and install Mac OS X¬
Answer: C¬
5. On a Mac OS X v10.4 computer you see the message shown in the exhibit. What does this message indicate?
A. A kernel panic has occurred.¬
B. An application has stopped responding.¬
C. You have pressed the power button while the computer was powered up.¬
D. You have connected a bus-powered device that requires more power than is available.¬
Answer: A
Apple (9L0-060) belongs to one of the ACTC certified test, if needs to obtain the ACTC certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 9L0-060 certified topic, in there, you will see all related ACTC certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Apple University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

9L0-619 dumps,9L0-619 study guides,NowExam 9L0-619 exam training materials topics

04.29.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Apple
NowExam free download provide of 9L0-619 dumps Apple Mac OS X Deployment v10.5 Exam 9L0-619 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (9L0-619 Exam) Apple pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Apple certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Apple certification ACSA to 9L0-619 exam(AppleApple Mac OS X Deployment v10.5 Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 9L0-619 braindumps exam is an important part of Apple certifications and at Apple Mac OS X Deployment v10.5 Exam ACSA 9L0-619 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 9L0-619 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 9L0-619 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Apple 9L0-619 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual ACSA Certification exams,Easy to get for 9L0-619 exam identification.
  5. Try free ACSA exam demo (9L0-619 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :9L0-619 exam training materials & 9L0-619 exam topics of 9L0-619 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Apple certification 9L0-619 Introduction: Apple Mac OS X Deployment v10.5 Exam Overview Exam topics 1. Which statement best defines the term “bundle” as it applies to the Mac OS X v10.5 file system?
A. A folder that is invisible in the Finder
B. A folder of files that the Finder displays as a single file
C. A folder of files that have been gathered and organized for deployment
D. A hierarchical directory structure containing resources geared for a specific purpose
Answer: D
2. Which command-line tool can display the ID of a specific installation package?
A. pkgs
B. pkgutil
C. swupdate
D. packagemaker
Answer: B
3. In Mac OS X v10.5, which tool do you use to restore a multicasted image to a target volume?
A. asr
B. hdiutil
C. diskutil
D. Disk Utility
E. System Image Utility
Answer: A
4. Your organization has 100 Intel iMac computers. You are creating a NetInstall image on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. Which Automator action should you add  if you want  to specify that the finished image can be accessed only by a specific subset of your iMac computers?
A. Define Image Source
B. Filter Computer Models
C. Filter Clients by IP Address
D. Customize Package Selection
E. Filter Clients by MAC Address
F. Apply System Configuration Settings
Answer: E
Apple (9L0-619) belongs to one of the ACSA certified test, if needs to obtain the ACSA certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 9L0-619 certified topic, in there, you will see all related ACSA certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Apple University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

9L0-616 dumps,9L0-616 study guides,NowExam 9L0-616 exam training materials topics

04.29.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Apple
NowExam free download provide of 9L0-616 dumps Apple Xsan Administration v10.4 Exam 9L0-616 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (9L0-616 Exam) Apple pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Apple certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Apple certification ACSA to 9L0-616 exam(AppleApple Xsan Administration v10.4 Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 9L0-616 braindumps exam is an important part of Apple certifications and at Apple Xsan Administration v10.4 Exam ACSA 9L0-616 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 9L0-616 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 9L0-616 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Apple 9L0-616 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual ACSA Certification exams,Easy to get for 9L0-616 exam identification.
  5. Try free ACSA exam demo (9L0-616 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :9L0-616 exam training materials & 9L0-616 exam topics of 9L0-616 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Apple certification 9L0-616 Introduction: Apple Xsan Administration v10.4 Exam Overview Exam topics 1. Which method of increasing the storage capacity of a SAN does NOT require that a volume be unmounted and stopped?¬
A. add LUNs¬
B. add volumes¬
C. add storage pools¬
D. reduce block allocation size¬
Answer: B¬
2. You want to use different block allocation sizes for two applications. To do so, you must set up a ________ for each application.¬
A. LUN¬
B. volume¬
C. storage pool¬
D. metadata controller¬
Answer: B¬
3. You try to save a file from an Xsan client to an Xsan volume, but receive an alert message that indicates error -1425 has occurred. What is the MOST LIKELY cause?¬
A. The Xsan volume is busy.¬
B. Saving the file would cause you to exceed your hard quota.¬
C. Another user is saving changes simultaneously to the same file on the Xsan volume.¬
D. You are trying to save the file to a folder or volume where you do not have write permissions.¬
Answer: B¬
4. Xsan is a ________ file system.¬
A. local¬
B. cluster¬
C. network¬
D. distributed¬
Answer: B
Apple (9L0-616) belongs to one of the ACSA certified test, if needs to obtain the ACSA certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 9L0-616 certified topic, in there, you will see all related ACSA certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Apple University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

9L0-615 dumps,9L0-615 study guides,NowExam 9L0-615 exam training materials topics

04.29.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Apple
NowExam free download provide of 9L0-615 dumps Apple Network Account Management v10.4 Exam 9L0-615 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (9L0-615 Exam) Apple pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Apple certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Apple certification ACSA to 9L0-615 exam(AppleApple Network Account Management v10.4 Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 9L0-615 braindumps exam is an important part of Apple certifications and at Apple Network Account Management v10.4 Exam ACSA 9L0-615 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 9L0-615 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 9L0-615 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Apple 9L0-615 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual ACSA Certification exams,Easy to get for 9L0-615 exam identification.
  5. Try free ACSA exam demo (9L0-615 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :9L0-615 exam training materials & 9L0-615 exam topics of 9L0-615 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Apple certification 9L0-615 Introduction: Apple Network Account Management v10.4 Exam Overview Exam topics 1. Which comparison of Mac OS X Server and Windows user account password policy enforcement is TRUE?
A. Mac OS X Server does not let you set inactivity limits on user account passwords, but Windows does.¬
B. Both Mac OS X Server and Windows allow you to enforce a minimum length for user account passwords.¬
C. Neither Mac OS X Server nor Windows has a graphical user interface for entering user account password policies.¬
D. Both Mac OS X Server and Windows require that user account passwords be different from account names.¬
E. Mac OS X Server lets you require that account passwords be different from account names, but Windows does not.¬
Answer:A¬
2. How do you configure an Apple Remote Desktop admin computer to use a remote Task Server?¬
A. Run the cfgtaskserver command line utility with the Task Server’s IP address as its parameter.
B. Open Remote Desktop and select your Task Server from the list that appears in the Task Server window.¬
C. Open Remote Desktop on the Task Server, and type the host name or IP address of the ARD admin computer.¬
D. Open Remote Desktop and select “Use remote Task Server” in the Task Server preferences pane of Remote Desktop,then enter the host name or IP address of your Task Server.¬
Answer: D¬
3. In Workgroup Manager, which managed preference pane lets you configure proxy server settings for accounts?
A. Sharing
B. Internet¬
C. Network¬
D. Applications¬
E. System Preferences¬
Answer: C
Apple (9L0-615) belongs to one of the ACSA certified test, if needs to obtain the ACSA certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 9L0-615 certified topic, in there, you will see all related ACSA certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Apple University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

9L0-614 dumps,9L0-614 study guides,NowExam 9L0-614 exam training materials topics

04.29.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Apple
NowExam free download provide of 9L0-614 dumps Apple Mao OS X Server Command Line Install and Configuration v10.4 9L0-614 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (9L0-614 Exam) Apple pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Apple certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Apple certification ACSA to 9L0-614 exam(AppleApple Mao OS X Server Command Line Install and Configuration v10.4),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 9L0-614 braindumps exam is an important part of Apple certifications and at Apple Mao OS X Server Command Line Install and Configuration v10.4 ACSA 9L0-614 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 9L0-614 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 9L0-614 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Apple 9L0-614 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual ACSA Certification exams,Easy to get for 9L0-614 exam identification.
  5. Try free ACSA exam demo (9L0-614 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :9L0-614 exam training materials & 9L0-614 exam topics of 9L0-614 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Apple certification 9L0-614 Introduction: Apple Mao OS X Server Command Line Install and Configuration v10.4 Overview Exam topics 1.A new Xserve is booted from the Mac OS X Server v10.4 installation disc. Which password will let you connect to the Xserve remotely?
A.the sequence of characters, “PASSWORD”
B.the first eight characters of the Xserve serial number
C.the first eight characters of the Xserve Ethernet MAC address
D.the first eight characters of the Mac OS X Server software serial number
Correct:B¬
2.Which command-line tool can help you identify the configuration file that is written to when you change an option from the graphical interface?
A.ps
B.otool
C.tcpdump
D.fs_usage
E.netstat -a
Correct:D¬
3.Certain tools must be used to configure a Mac OS X Server computer from the command  line. Other tools are optional. Which tool below is optional when configuring Mac OS X Server from the command line?
A.ifconfig
B.serversetup
C.networksetup
Correct:A¬
4.You want to enable secure connections to your AFP service. Which command can you use to do so?
A.sudo serveradmin settings afp:SSHTunnel = yes
B.sudo serveradmin command afp:setSSHTunnel:yes
C.sudo networksetup -CreateBond afp:SSHTunnel
D.sudo networksetup settings -setappletalk “Built-in Ethernet” = SSH
Correct:A¬
5.Where are records for share points stored?
A.in /etc/afpd.conf
B.in /etc/aftovertcp.cfg
C.in the local NetInfo database
D.in the LDAP database of the Open Directory Master
Correct:C¬
6.Server Admin typically sends commands to servermgrd using ________.
A.SSH
B.SNMP
C.XML over HTTPS
D.an Apple-proprietary data stream over HTTP
Correct:C
Apple (9L0-614) belongs to one of the ACSA certified test, if needs to obtain the ACSA certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 9L0-614 certified topic, in there, you will see all related ACSA certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Apple University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

9L0-613 dumps,9L0-613 study guides,NowExam 9L0-613 exam training materials topics

04.29.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Apple
NowExam free download provide of 9L0-613 dumps Apple Podcast and Streamed Internet Media Administration Exam 9L0-613 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (9L0-613 Exam) Apple pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Apple certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Apple certification ACSA to 9L0-613 exam(AppleApple Podcast and Streamed Internet Media Administration Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 9L0-613 braindumps exam is an important part of Apple certifications and at Apple Podcast and Streamed Internet Media Administration Exam ACSA 9L0-613 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 9L0-613 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 9L0-613 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Apple 9L0-613 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual ACSA Certification exams,Easy to get for 9L0-613 exam identification.
  5. Try free ACSA exam demo (9L0-613 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :9L0-613 exam training materials & 9L0-613 exam topics of 9L0-613 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Apple certification 9L0-613 Introduction: Apple Podcast and Streamed Internet Media Administration Exam Overview Exam topics 1.Which file format and audio codec should you use when creating enhanced audio podcasts?
A.M4A and AAC
B.WAV and MP3
C.WAV and MP3 VBR
D.M4A and Protected AAC
Correct:A¬
2.Podcast  aggregators  are  applications  that  search,  format,  and  display  podcasts,  based  on subscriptions to ________.
A.metadata
B.RSS feeds
C.entries from the iTunes Music Store
D.HTML files associated with podcasts
Correct:B¬
3.Weblogs can be published and syndicated using which THREE protocols? (Choose THREE.)
A.RSS
B.RTP
C.RSS2
D.RTSP
E.Atom
F.PCAST
Correct:A C E¬
4.Which application can be used to create a live stream that anyone with an  Internet connection can access?
A.QuickTime Pro
B.QuickTime Player
C.QuickTime Broadcaster
D.QuickTime Streaming Server
Correct:C¬
5.What feature of the Weblog Server is defined below?An electronic link between two entries that lets a weblog author (or blogger) respond or refer to another blogger’s entry by using an entry on his or her own weblog.
A.GUID URL
B.trackback URL
C.syndication URL
D.default domain URL
Correct:B
Apple (9L0-613) belongs to one of the ACSA certified test, if needs to obtain the ACSA certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 9L0-613 certified topic, in there, you will see all related ACSA certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Apple University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

9L0-612 dumps,9L0-612 study guides,NowExam 9L0-612 exam training materials

04.29.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Apple
NowExam free download provide of 9L0-612 dumps Apple Security Best Practices for Mac OS X v10.4 Exam 9L0-612 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (9L0-612 Exam) Apple pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Apple certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Apple certification ACSA to 9L0-612 exam(AppleApple Security Best Practices for Mac OS X v10.4 Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 9L0-612 braindumps exam is an important part of Apple certifications and at Apple Security Best Practices for Mac OS X v10.4 Exam ACSA 9L0-612 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 9L0-612 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 9L0-612 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Apple 9L0-612 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual ACSA Certification exams,Easy to get for 9L0-612 exam identification.
  5. Try free ACSA exam demo (9L0-612 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :9L0-612 exam training materials & 9L0-612 exam topics of 9L0-612 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Apple certification 9L0-612 Introduction: Apple Security Best Practices for Mac OS X v10.4 Exam Overview Exam topics 1.What are the recommended POSIX permissions for a web folder being shared through WebDAV?
A.user – www group – www user/group/other – 775
B.user – root group – wheel user/group/other – 775
C.user – administrator group – web user/group/other – 744
D.user – administrator group – everyone user/group/other – 750
Correct:A¬
2.What Common Criteria tool lets you specify which log events to display?
B./usr/sbin/ccfilter
C./usr/sbin/auditfilter
D./usr/sbin/auditreduce
Correct:D¬
3.What is the result of adding the line below to the default slapd.conf file? disallow bind_anon A.All users must authenticate to connect to servers.
B.Clients will be required to provide authentication to use LDAP.
C.Nothing changes because that is the default setting for Open Directory.
D.Anonymous BIND (Berkeley Internet Name Daemon) will no longer be used for this server.
Correct:B¬
4.You have first enabled Personal File Sharing on your computer, and then turned on the built-in firewall.  How  does  the  default  behavior  of  the  Mac  OS  X  firewall  affect  file  sharing  on  your computer?
A.No computer can connect to your computer via AFP.
B.Any computer can connect to your computer via AFP.
C.Only computers on the local subnet can connect to your computer via AFP.
D.Only computers with a local Bonjour address can connect to your computer via AFP.
Correct:B¬
5.Which  command  will  force  users  on  local  computers  to  create  passwords  of  at  least  12 characters, whether or not they are connected to a directory server?
A.pwpolicy -l /NetInfo/DefaultLocalNode -a root -setpassword minChars=12
B.passwd -l /NetInfo/DefaultLocalNode -a root -setglobalpolicy minChars=12
C.passwd -n /NetInfo/DefaultLocalNode -a administrator -setpassword minChars=12
D.pwpolicy -n /NetInfo/DefaultLocalNode -a administrator -setglobalpolicy minChars=12
Correct:D¬
6.Which file do you configure to enable Common Criteria auditing on startup?
A./etc/audit
B./etc/hostconfig
C./etc/security/cc_audit
D./etc/security/audit_warn
Correct:B¬
7.When using certificates, what role does a Certificate Authority (CA) play?
A.A CA must be present on the server before SSL can be enabled.
B.A CA is a trusted third party that ensures the identity of the server.
C.A CA determines what ciphers are available for symmetric encryption.
D.SSL routes traffic through the CA to verify the identity of the client and server.
Correct:B
Apple (9L0-612) belongs to one of the ACSA certified test, if needs to obtain the ACSA certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 9L0-612 certified topic, in there, you will see all related ACSA certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Apple University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

9L0-611 dumps,9L0-611 study guides,NowExam 9L0-611 exam training materials

04.28.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Apple
NowExam free download provide of 9L0-611 dumps Apple Directory Services Integration and Administration v10.4 Exam 9L0-611 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (9L0-611 Exam) Apple pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Apple certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Apple certification ACSA to 9L0-611 exam(AppleApple Directory Services Integration and Administration v10.4 Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 9L0-611 braindumps exam is an important part of Apple certifications and at Apple Directory Services Integration and Administration v10.4 Exam ACSA 9L0-611 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 9L0-611 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 9L0-611 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Directory Services Integration and Administration v10.4 Exam credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual ACSA Certification exams,Easy to get for 9L0-611 exam identification.
  5. Try free ACSA exam demo (9L0-611 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :9L0-611 exam training materials & 9L0-611 exam topics of 9L0-611 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Apple certification 9L0-611 Introduction: Apple Directory Services Integration and Administration v10.4 Exam Overview Exam topics 1.When a Mac OS X client connects to a server for the first time in a Mac OS X Server v10.4 Open Directory replication system, the client FIRST ________.
A.registers itself with each of the replicas
B.adds a search path for Directory Access for one of the servers in the replication system
C.downloads a list of LDAP replicas from the LDAP server for storage in its LDAPv3 Plugin plist file
D.looks at the Password Server public key and references this key to find out what password servers can be used for authentication
Correct:C¬
2.Which  three  (3) are Mac OS X Open Directory plug-ins  that can  request data  from a directory service? (Choose THREE.)
A.SMB
B.LDAPv3
C.Bonjour
D.AppleTalk
E.Active Directory
F.BSD Flat File and NIS
Correct:B E F¬
3.Review  the  following  command:  ldapsearch  -LLL  -x  -H  ldhttp://www.nowexam.com/ACSA.html  -b
dc=example,dc=com  objectClass=apple-group)?cn  objectClass  The  last  two  options  in  this
command, cn and objectClass, specify the ________.
A.LDAP entries to exclude from the results
B.attributes to return in the results
C.search filter
D.search base
Correct:B¬
4.Which is a valid method  for optimizing  the performance of a server providing Open Directory services?
A.Add memory and increase the BerkeleyDB cache size.
B.Store the Open Directory data and logs on the same disk.
C.Store the Open Directory data and operating system on the same disk partition.
D.Run all services that client computers require on the same server that is providing the Open Directory services.
Correct:A¬
5.What two pieces of information must be specified in the Active Directory plug-in configuration in order  for Mac OS X v10.4  to bind  to Active Directory via  the Active Directory plug-in?  (Choose TWO.)
A.Computer ID
B.Ethernet address
C.Active Directory tree
D.Active Directory forest
E.Active Directory domain
Correct:A E
Apple (9L0-611) belongs to one of the ACSA certified test, if needs to obtain the ACSA certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 9L0-611 certified topic, in there, you will see all related ACSA certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Apple University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

9L0-610 dumps,9L0-610 study guides,NowExam 9L0-610 exam training materials

04.28.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Apple
NowExam free download provide of 9L0-610 dumps Apple Xsan Administration v1.1 Exam 9L0-610 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (9L0-610 Exam) Apple pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Apple certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Apple certification ACSA to 9L0-610 exam(AppleApple Xsan Administration v1.1 Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 9L0-610 braindumps exam is an important part of Apple certifications and at Apple Xsan Administration v1.1 Exam ACSA 9L0-610 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 9L0-610 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 9L0-610 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Xsan Administration v1.1 Exam credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual ACSA Certification exams,Easy to get for 9L0-610 exam identification.
  5. Try free ACSA exam demo (9L0-610 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :9L0-610 exam training materials & 9L0-610 exam topics of 9L0-610 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Apple certification 9L0-610 Introduction: Apple Xsan Administration v1.1 Exam Overview Exam topics 1.To view the WWPNs for an Apple Fibre Channel PCI-X card, use __________.
A.Xsan Admin
B.Fibre Channel Utility
C.RAID Utility
D.cvadmin
Correct:B¬
2.Which application allows you to monitor the status of disks within Xserve RAID LUNs?
A.Activity Monitor
B.Disk Utility
C.RAID Admin
D.Xsan Admin
Correct:C¬
3.Which statement is implied by the concept called “information lifecycle management”?
A.All information should be backed up in a weekly cycle.
B.Disk-to-disk backup should be used for archival information.
C.Information should be regularly cycled between backup devices.
D.Storage resources should be allocated according to importance of data.
Correct:D¬
4.Xsan is a _______ file system.
A.local
B.cluster
C.network
D.distributed
Correct:B¬
5.RAID Admin LUN mapping and masking features allow you to _______.
A.create folders that map data to a specified LUN or LUNs
B.create LUNs that are available to only one client
C.create LUNs that consist of a single dedicated drive
D.add more disks to a LUN without taking the array offline
Correct:B¬
6.Indicate the correct port settings when you configure an Emulex 355 switch for Xsan.
A.Host machine ports set as “Initiator with Stealth” and storage device ports set as “Target with Stealth.”
B.Host machine ports set as “Target with Stealth” and storage device ports set as “Initiator with Stealth.”
C.Both host machine ports and storage device ports set as “Initiator with Stealth.”
D.Both host machine ports and storage device ports set as “Target with Stealth.”
Correct:A
Apple (9L0-610) belongs to one of the ACSA certified test, if needs to obtain the ACSA certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 9L0-610 certified topic, in there, you will see all related ACSA certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Apple University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

9L0-609 dumps,9L0-609 study guides,NowExam 9L0-609 exam training materials

04.28.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Apple
NowExam free download provide of 9L0-609 dumps Apple Mac OS X Deployment v10.4 9L0-609 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (9L0-609 Exam) Apple pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Apple certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Apple certification ACSA to 9L0-609 exam(AppleApple Mac OS X Deployment v10.4),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 9L0-609 braindumps exam is an important part of Apple certifications and at Apple Mac OS X Deployment v10.4 ACSA 9L0-609 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 9L0-609 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 9L0-609 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Mac OS X Deployment v10.4 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual ACSA Certification exams,Easy to get for 9L0-609 exam identification.
  5. Try free ACSA exam demo (9L0-609 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :9L0-609 exam training materials & 9L0-609 exam topics of 9L0-609 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Apple certification 9L0-609 Introduction: Apple Mac OS X Deployment v10.4 Overview Exam topics 1.The command-line utility asr can scan ________.
A.info.plist files on .dmg files
B.uncompressed .cdr.img files
C.read/write and read-only .dmg files
D.read-only or compressed .dmg files
Correct:D
2.You have 30 student computers with Apple Remote Desktop enabled. Which of  these actions can you perform on all the computers at the same time using Apple Remote Desktop Admin?
A.Control the mouse pointers.
B.Perform a live software restore.
C.Download a file to the admin computer.
D.Upload and run a custom installation package.
Correct:D
3.Performing an Apple Software Restore image scan on a disk image creates a new checksum for the image so that ________.
A.an image can be used by ASR as a source
B.ASR can verify that the .rc file has been updated for restore
C.file copy restores will occur at the speed of block copy restores
D.block copy restores will occur at five times the speed of file copy restores
Correct:A
4.What convention does Apple recommend for generating a unique package identifier?
A.DNS¬† convention¬† or¬† your¬† company’s¬† domain¬† with¬† the¬† package¬† name¬† at¬† the¬† beginning¬† (Example: mypackage.apple.com)
B.mixed java convention or your company’s domain name with the package name at the end (Example: apple.com.mypackage)
C.mixed DNS¬† convention¬† or¬† your¬† company’s¬† domain¬† name¬† in¬† reverse with¬† the¬† package¬† name¬† at¬† the beginning (Example: mypackage.com.apple)
D.java package name convention or your company’s domain name in reverse with the package name at the end (Example: com.apple.mypackage)
Correct:D
5.You need to  install Mac OS X v10.4 simultaneously on multiple computers from an ASR image using a strictly network-based solution. How do you accomplish this?
A.Start up the computers from a diskless NetBoot image, then use ASR multicast to restore the volumes.
B.Start  up  the  computers  from  a  non-diskless NetBoot  image,  then  use ASR multicast  to  restore  the volumes.
C.Start up the computers from the ASR image using NetBoot services, then select Restore Target Volume when prompted.
D.Start up  the computers  from  the  target volumes,then use the command-line utility asr to restore the target volumes from the ASR multicast image.
Correct:A
Apple (9L0-609) belongs to one of the ACSA certified test, if needs to obtain the ACSA certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 9L0-609 certified topic, in there, you will see all related ACSA certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Apple University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

9L0-607 dumps,9L0-607 study guides,NowExam 9L0-607 exam training materials

04.28.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Apple
NowExam free download provide of 9L0-607 dumps Apple System Administration Using Mac 9L0-607 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (9L0-607 Exam) Apple pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Apple certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Apple certification ACSA to 9L0-607 exam(AppleApple System Administration Using Mac),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 9L0-607 braindumps exam is an important part of Apple certifications and at Apple System Administration Using Mac ACSA 9L0-607 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 9L0-607 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 9L0-607 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete System Administration Using Mac credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual ACSA Certification exams,Easy to get for 9L0-607 exam identification.
  5. Try free ACSA exam demo (9L0-607 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :9L0-607 exam training materials & 9L0-607 exam topics of 9L0-607 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Apple certification 9L0-607 Introduction: Apple System Administration Using Mac Overview Exam topics 1.On Mac OS X Server 10.3, which feature in amd represents an improvement over automount?
A.graphical user interface
B.support of AFP and NFS
C.integration with directory services
D.support of industry-standard mount maps
Correct:D¬
2.You are configuring Mac OS X Server  to authorize users stored on an Active Directory server. You need to ________ and ________. (Choose TWO.)
A.generate and install keytabs
B.configure the Active Directory plug-in
C.use slurpd to import Active Directory users to your local LDAP database
D.configure Open Directory to emulate Active Directory properties in the LDAPv3 database
E.use Workgroup  Manager  to  include  properties  required  by  Open  Directory  in  the  Active  Directory database
Correct:A B¬
3.Click  the Exhibit button and study the network diagram,  then answer  the question below. You administer  the  server  with  IP  addresses  10.1.1.1  and  10.1.0.11.  You  have  configured  its  two network  interfaces  in Network Preferences. Which TWO additional steps must you  take on your server to ensure that the workstation at 10.1.1.2 can communicate with the server at 10.1.0.1, even if the server at 10.1.1.1 is restarted? (Choose TWO.)
A.Enable IP forwarding with sysctl.
B.Add a static route for network 10.1.0/24.
C.Add a static route for network 10.1.1/24.
D.Enable IP forwarding from Server Admin.
E.Set the IPFORWARDING flag in /etc/hostconfig to -YES-.
Correct:A E¬
4.Which are valid SMTP commands that you might use in a Telnet session when testing your mail server? (Choose all that apply.)
A.mail from:¬
B.mail to:¬
C.rcpt from:¬
D.rcpt to:¬
E.relay from:¬
F.relay to:¬
Correct:A D
Apple (9L0-607) belongs to one of the ACSA certified test, if needs to obtain the ACSA certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 9L0-607 certified topic, in there, you will see all related ACSA certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Apple University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

9L0-606 dumps,9L0-606 study guides,NowExam 9L0-606 exam training materials

04.28.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Apple
NowExam free download provide of 9L0-606 dumps Apple System Administration of Mac OS 9L0-606 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (9L0-606 Exam) Apple pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Apple certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Apple certification ACSA to 9L0-606 exam(AppleApple System Administration of Mac OS),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 9L0-606 braindumps exam is an important part of Apple certifications and at Apple System Administration of Mac OS ACSA 9L0-606 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 9L0-606 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 9L0-606 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete System Administration of Mac OS credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual ACSA Certification exams,Easy to get for 9L0-606 exam identification.
  5. Try free ACSA exam demo (9L0-606 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :9L0-606 exam training materials & 9L0-606 exam topics of 9L0-606 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Apple certification 9L0-606 Introduction: Apple System Administration of Mac OS Overview Exam topics 1.Your umask is set to 026. You use touch from the command line to create a new file. What are the permissions on the new file?
A.600
B.640
C.644
D.751
E.755
Correct:B¬
2.What  three  (3)  pieces  of  information  must  be  specified  in  the  Active  Directory  plug-in configuration in order for Mac OS X  v10.3  to  bind  to Active Directory  via  the Active Directory plug-in? (Choose THREE.)
A.IP address
B.Computer ID
C.Ethernet Address
D.Active Directory Tree
E.Active Directory Forest
F.Active Directory Domain
G.Active Directory Mount Point
Correct:B E F¬
3.Which two (2) statements about passwords for local user accounts in Mac OS X v10.3 are true? (Choose TWO.)
A.DirectoryService is the authoritative authentication agent for crypt and shadow passwords.
B.A crypt password can be 32 bytes in length; a shadow password has no length limitation.
C.A crypt password  is stored as a hash  in  the user account; a shadow password  is stored as several hashes in a file.
D.A crypt password is accessible by anyone using the computer; a shadow password is only accessible by the System Administrator (root).
E.Mac OS X v10.3 creates crypt passwords by default; shadow passwords are created for a user account when the option is specified in System Preferences.
Correct:C D¬
4.Which is a limitation of using lookupd -d?
A.The daemon, lookupd, is interactive.
B.The results of the lookupd -d command are from a new instance of lookupd.
C.The lookupd -d command is used to find information on DNS resolution.
D.If configured to use DSAgent, the lookupd -d command will get the same results as DirectoryService.
Correct:B¬
5.If a router on the Internet receives a packet destined for a private (non-routable) IP address, the router will ________.
A.drop the packet
B.return the packet
C.broadcast the packet
D.forward the packet to the private network gateway
Correct:A
Apple (9L0-606) belongs to one of the ACSA certified test, if needs to obtain the ACSA certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 9L0-606 certified topic, in there, you will see all related ACSA certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Apple University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

9L0-505 dumps,9L0-505 study guides,NowExam 9L0-505 exam training materials

04.28.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Apple
NowExam free download provide of 9L0-505 dumps Apple APPLE 9L0-505 9L0-505 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (9L0-505 Exam) Apple pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Apple certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Apple certification ACSA to 9L0-505 exam(AppleApple APPLE 9L0-505),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 9L0-505 braindumps exam is an important part of Apple certifications and at Apple APPLE 9L0-505 ACSA 9L0-505 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 9L0-505 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 9L0-505 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Apple 9L0-505 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual ACSA Certification exams,Easy to get for 9L0-505 exam identification.
  5. Try free ACSA exam demo (9L0-505 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :9L0-505 exam training materials & 9L0-505 exam topics of 9L0-505 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Apple certification 9L0-505 Introduction: Apple APPLE 9L0-505 Overview Exam topics 1.You want to restrict managed user Jim from using Safari in the local /Applications directory on a managed computer to which he has access. Which of these are valid ways to accomplish this goal? (Choose all that apply.)
A.Using the Get Info window, lock Safari on Jim’s computer.
B.Using Workgroup Manager, disable Jim’s ability to open applications on the local volume.
C.Using Workgroup Manager, remove Safari from the list of Jim’s allowed applications.
D.Using the Get Info window for Safari, set the application’s privileges to None for user Jim.
E.Using Workgroup Manager, set up Safari to require an administrator password for launching.
Correct:B C¬
2.Which TWO statements are true of mobile user accounts? (Choose TWO.)
A.A mobile user account works on iBook and PowerBook computers only.
B.Account information is stored both in a shared domain and locally, on the user’s computer.
C.You create a mobile user by selecting “Mobile User” in the Advanced pane of Workgroup Manager.
D.A mobile user has two home folders, a local folder and a network folder, both of which Mac OS X Server v10.3 keeps synchronized, so they contain the same set of data.
E.If not connected to a network, a mobile user logs in to his computer using the local copy of the mobile account  information. When connected  to  the network, however,  the operating system authenticates  the user using the account information stored on a shared domain.
Correct:B E¬
3.What is the MAXIMUM number of computers you can import into a computer list?
A.3,000
B.2,000
C.700
D.99
E.10
Correct:B¬
4.Tim  has  a  network  user  account  on  a  Mac  OS  X  Server  v10.3  computer.  The  system administrator  has  given  Tim  a  disk  quota  of  100 MB.  This  quota  applies  only  to  files  that  are owned by ________, and are located ________.
A.Tim; in Tim’s home folder
B.any user; in Tim’s home folder
C.Tim; on the partition where Tim’s home folder resides
D.Tim; on the share point where Tim’s home folder resides
Correct:C¬
5.What  is  one  reason  to  prefer  an AFP  share  point  over  an NFS  share  point  for  storing  home directories?
A.NFS volumes must be mounted manually.
B.AFP volumes are easier to search than NFS volumes.
C.AFP provides user-level authentication access security.
D.NFS share points do not support group-level Read & Write permissions.
Correct:C
Apple (9L0-505) belongs to one of the ACSA certified test, if needs to obtain the ACSA certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 9L0-505 certified topic, in there, you will see all related ACSA certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Apple University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.