Archive for June, 2010

HP certified HP0-634 study guides with NowExam HP0-634 exam training materials

06.30.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in HP
NowExam free download provide of HP0-634 dumps HP NNM III(7.x) Advanced HP0-634 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (HP0-634 Exam) HP pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding HP certification.hp0-633/
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass HP certification HP Certification II to HP0-634 exam(HP NNM III(7.x) Advanced),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About HP0-634 braindumps exam is an important part of HP certifications and at NNM III(7.x) Advanced HP Certification II HP0-634 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of HP0-634 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test HP0-634 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete HP HP0-634 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual HP Certification II Certification exams,Easy to get for HP0-634 exam identification.
  5. Try free HP Certification II exam demo (HP0-634 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :HP0-634 exam training materials & HP0-634 exam topics of HP0-634 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
HP certification HP0-634 Introduction: HP NNM III(7.x) Advanced Overview Exam topics 1.The default popup menu on a selected node  in  the Dynamic Views allows you  to ____. Select TWO.
A.telnet to the node
B.change the status of the node
C.start a SSH session to the node
D.perform trace route to the node
E.view the alarms for that node Select TWO.
Correct:A D
2.How do you display long label names for devices on a map?
A.In a Dynamic View, select View -> Labels -> Long Name.
B.In ovw, select View -> Labels -> Long Name.
C.Use the -u option for the ipmap process.
D.In a Dynamic View, right-click the device symbol and select Details.
Correct:A
3.What  type  of  statistical  information  is  available  in  the Polling/Analysis  summary  tab  in NNM Home Base? Select TWO.
A.nodes polled using SNMP
B.nodes polled using ICMP
C.interfaces polled using SNMP
D.addresses polled using ICMP
Correct:C D
4.What are valid HSRP Group statuses in the HSRP view? Select TWO.
A.major
B.down
C.standby
D.unknown
E.active
Correct:A D
5.The status of devices in Overlapping Address Domains are monitored by _____
A.netmon
B.ovet_poll
C.ovet_oad
D.ovet_disco
E.ovtopmd
Correct:B
6.What does the OSPF table display? Select TWO.
A.OSPF Link cost
B.router input and output statistics
C.OSPF threshold alarms
D.neighbor router name and ID
Correct:A D
HP (HP0-634) belongs to one of the HP Certification II certified test, if needs to obtain the HP Certification II certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the HP0-634 certified topic, in there, you will see all related HP Certification II certified subject of examination.
nowexam
HP University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

HP Certified HP0-633 study guides with NowExam HP0-633 exam training materials

06.29.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in HP
Exam #HP0- 633 Exam Preparation Guide Purpose of the exam prep guide The intent of this guide is to set expectations about the content and the context of the exam and to help candidates prepare for the exam. In this guide, you will find recommended HP training courses, reference and study material help you achieve a successful passing score.Studies conducted by HP and Prometric show that a combination of course attendance and self-study maximizes the likelihood of passing the exam on the first attempt.
NowExam free download provide of HP0-633 dumps HP NNM II(7.x) Customization HP0-633 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (HP0-633 Exam) HP pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding HP certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass HP certification HP Certification II to HP0-633 exam(HP NNM II(7.x) Customization),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About HP0-633 braindumps exam is an important part of HP certifications and at NNM II(7.x) Customization HP Certification II HP0-633 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of HP0-633 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test HP0-633 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete HP HP0-633 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual HP Certification II Certification exams,Easy to get for HP0-633 exam identification.
  5. Try free HP Certification II exam demo (HP0-633 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :HP0-633 exam training materials & HP0-633 exam topics of HP0-633 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
HP certification HP0-633 Introduction: HP NNM II(7.x) Customization Overview Exam topics1.What are the steps to manage distributed data collection files so you can view a single report from the management station?
A.copy the raw files to the management station, export them to the data warehouse using ovcoltosql
B.export the data to the data warehouse on the collection station using ovcoltosql,replicate to  the management station
C.from the management station, run ovdwtrend -export pointing to the files on the collection station
D.run ovdwtrend -export on the collection station pointing to the data warehouse on the management station
Correct:A
2.By default, how does data get from Problem Diagnosis probes to the server?
A.they maintain a TCP connection with a heartbeat
B.through an HTTP upload
C.the probe stores data until the server sends a request
D.the probe packs the data in an OV event
Correct:B
3.You want to do trend analysis in your distributed management environment and always be able to see the most recent six months of data from your management station. What is the architecture of your data collection?
A.Configure  each  collection  station  to  monitor  the  data,  store  the  data,  and  send  reports  to  the management station?
B.Configure each collection station to monitor the data, upload the data to the management station, and create reports at the management station.
C.Configure collection at the collection station and have NNM automatically synchronize data back to the management station for reporting.
D.Configure collection at the management station and it automatically partitions collection and assigns it to the nearest collection station.
Correct:B
4.Your management station manages a domain of its own in addition to receiving information from a remote collection station. You just got a large bill from your WAN provider for last month when your remote collection station went down. How can you avoid that in the future? Select TWO.
A.Configure overlapping domains so the management station will not have to resynchronize everything.
B.Configure a failover filter to minimize management station polling.
C.Add a backup collection station at the remote location to manage the remote domain redundantly.
D.Configure  the  -nosynchronize  option  to  allow  natural  updating  of  the management  station  when  a collection station returns to normal operation.
Correct:B C
5.To improve bandwidth utilization in DIM, you could _______.
A.force a complete synchronization every morning using nmdemandpoll so data is more accurate for the rest of the day
B.stop and restart the collection station on a regular schedule to re-establish a clean link
C.avoid restarting the management station
D.configure ovtopmd.lrf with the -minTopo parameter so less data is uploaded
Correct:C
HP (HP0-633) belongs to one of the HP Certification II certified test, if needs to obtain the HP Certification II certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the HP0-633 certified topic, in there, you will see all related HP Certification II certified subject of examination.
nowexam
HP University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

000-077 study guides with NowExam 000-077 exam training materials

06.28.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in IBM

Our competitor’s dopey IBM 000-077 Study Guide. Your exam will download as a single IBM 000-077 PDF or complete 000-077 testing engine as well as over 1000 other technical exam PDF and exam engine downloads. Forget buying your prep materials separately at three time the price of our unlimited access plan – skip the IBM 000-077 audio exams and select the one package that gives it all to you at your discretion: IBM 000-077 Study Materials featuring the exam engine.

Skip all the worthless IBM 000-077 tutorials and download 000-077 exam details with real questions and answers and a price too unbelievable to pass up. Act now and download your Actual Tests today!

Difficulty finding the right IBM 000-077 answers? Don’t leave your fate to 000-077 books, you should sooner trust a IBM 000-077 dump or some random IBM 000-077 download than to depend on a thick IBM 000-077 book. Naturally the BEST training is from IBM 000-077 CBT at NowExam – far from being a wretched IBM 000-077 brain dump, the IBM 000-077 cost is rivaled by its value – the ROI on the IBM 000-077 exam papers is tremendous, with an absolute guarantee to pass IBM 000-077 tests on the first attempt.

Still searching for IBM 000-077 exam dumps? Don’t be silly, 000-077 brain dumps only complicate your goal to pass your IBM 000-077 quiz, in fact the IBM 000-077 braindump could actually ruin your reputation and credit you as a fraud. That’s correct, the IBM 000-077 cost for literally cheating on your IBM 000-077 materials is loss of reputation. Which is why you should certainly train with the IBM 000-077 practice exams only available through NowExam.

Keep walking if all you want is IBM 000-077 free dumps or some cheap IBM 000-077 free PDF – NowExam only provide the highest quality of authentic IBM 000-077 notes than any other IBM 000-077 online training course released. Absolutely NowExam IBM 000-077 online tests will instantly increase your IBM 000-077 online test score! Stop guessing and begin learning with a classic professional in all things IBM 000-077 practise tests.

What you will not find at NowExam are IBM 000-077 latest dumps or an IBM 000-077 lab, but you will find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed IBM 000-077 practice questions available to man. Simply put, IBM 000-077 sample questions of the real exams are the only thing that can guarantee you are ready for your IBM 000-077 simulation questions on test day.

Proper training for IBM Certified Advanced Technical Expert 000-077 begins with preparation products designed to deliver real IBM Certified Advanced Technical Expert 000-077 results by making you pass the test the first time. A lot goes into earning your IBM Certified Advanced Technical Expert 000-077 certification exam score, and the IBM Certified Advanced Technical Expert 000-077 cost involved adds up over time. You will spend both time and money, so make the most of both with NowExam’s IBM Certified Advanced Technical Expert 000-077 questions and answers. Learn more than just the IBM Certified Advanced Technical Expert 000-077 answers to score high, learn the material from the ground up, building a solid foundation for re-certification and advancements in the IBM Certified Advanced Technical Expert 000-077 life cycle.

Don’t settle for sideline IBM Certified Advanced Technical Expert 000-077 dumps or the shortcut using IBM Certified Advanced Technical Expert 000-077 cheats. Prepare for your IBM Certified Advanced Technical Expert 000-077 tests like a professional using the same IBM Certified Advanced Technical Expert 000-077 online training that thousands of others have used with NowExam IBM Certified Advanced Technical Expert 000-077 practice exams.

Network_Appliance certified NS0-102 study guides with NowExam NS0-102 exam training materials

06.26.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Network Appliance
NowExam free download provide of NS0-102 dumps Network_Appliance NetApp(ASAP) Accredited Storage Architect Professional NS0-102 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (NS0-102 Exam) Network_Appliance pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Network_Appliance certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Network_Appliance certification Network_Appliance_NACA_Certification to NS0-102 exam(Network_Appliance NetApp(ASAP) Accredited Storage Architect Professional),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About NS0-102 braindumps exam is an important part of Network_Appliance certifications and at NetApp(ASAP) Accredited Storage Architect Professional Network_Appliance_NACA_Certification NS0-102 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of NS0-102 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test NS0-102 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Network_Appliance NS0-102 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual Network_Appliance_NACA_Certification Certification exams,Easy to get for NS0-102 exam identification.
  5. Try free Network_Appliance_NACA_Certification exam demo (NS0-102 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :NS0-102 exam training materials & NS0-102 exam topics of NS0-102 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Network_Appliance certification NS0-102 Introduction: Network_Appliance NetApp(ASAP) Accredited Storage Architect Professional Overview Exam topics 1. Which  two Data ONTAP products or  features benefit a customer running an Oracle decision support system on Linux? (Choose two.)
A. CIFS
B. FlexVol
C. SnapValidator
D. Virtual Local Disks
Answer: BC    
2. Which  two  products/functions  from NetApp  are NOT  supported  on  the V-Series  platform?  (Choose two.)
A. SnapLock Compliance
B. RAID-DP
C. FlexVol
D. SnapLock Enterprise
E. SnapMirror
Answer: AB    
3.  Regulations  call  for  semi-conductor manufacturers  to maintain  design  data  in  reference  form  over extended periods. Which NetApp solution offers this capability?
A. SnapVault
B. Open System SnapVault
C. SnapLock
D. SnapMirror
Answer: C    
4. What is Tech OnTap from NetApp?
A. a weekly technical podcast
B. a monthly e-newsletter
C. a monthly Webcast by a NetApp specialist
D. an online knowledgebase for Data ONTAP
Answer: B   
5. What are two features that NetApp DataFort has that Microsoft’s free EFS does not? (Choose two.)
A. FIPS hardware key security
B. CryptoShred
C. CryptoLock
D. SAN user-aware authentication
Answer: AB
Network_Appliance (NS0-102) belongs to one of the Network_Appliance_NACA_Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Network_Appliance_NACA_Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the NS0-102 certified topic, in there, you will see all related Network_Appliance_NACA_Certification certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Network_Appliance University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

NS0-101 Downloadable, Printable Exams Demo in PDF format

06.25.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Juniper Networks

Our Exam NS0-101 test training provides you everything you will need to take your NS0-101 actual exam. The NS0-101 test details are researched and produced by Professional IT Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, logical and verified answers to the questions.

We are striving hard to provide you the complete balanced formulation to pass NS0-101 exam successfully. We aim that you get the NS0-101 test full information that is actually required to clear this NS0-101 exam. So our NetApp Accredited Sales Professional exam package includes practice exam dumps which are prepared by our it NS0-101 professionals. Our NetworkAppliance NS0-101 test questions are quality controlled and most updated edition and the most unique in certification world. So it is clear that with the largest resource of certification material it’s easy to achieve a brilliant career in information technology field.

NS0-101 Exam : NetApp Accredited Sales Professional

Our NS0-101 exam gives you a deep insight of the questions and answers that actually will guide you through your certification and this is the aim of test king to provide you with the NS0-101 test questions and NetApp Accredited Sales Professional study notes that will modify you as Certification administrator. This NS0-101 exam training includes test questions which will not only enhance your abilities to cope with the problems but you will also be able to manage online real time problems. The only way to achieve NS0-101 exam guide is to get NS0-101 pdf only at NowExam NS0-101.

NS0-101 NowExam exam downloads:

Our NS0-101 practice exams and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.

HP certified HP0-517 study guides with NowExam HP0-517 exam training materials

06.24.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in HP
NowExam free download provide of HP0-517 dumps HP HP Integrity Server Multi-OS Installation and Deployment HP0-517 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (HP0-517 Exam) HP pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding HP certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass HP certification HP Certification II to HP0-517 exam(HP HP Integrity Server Multi-OS Installation and Deployment),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About HP0-517 braindumps exam is an important part of HP certifications and at HP Integrity Server Multi-OS Installation and Deployment HP Certification II HP0-517 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of HP0-517 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test HP0-517 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete HP HP0-517 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual HP Certification II Certification exams,Easy to get for HP0-517 exam identification.
  5. Try free HP Certification II exam demo (HP0-517 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :HP0-517 exam training materials & HP0-517 exam topics of HP0-517 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
HP certification HP0-517 Introduction: HP HP Integrity Server Multi-OS Installation and Deployment Overview Exam topics 1.What is the minimally supported version of Microsoft Windows on HP Integrity servers?
A.Microsoft Windows 2000 Data Center
B.Microsoft Windows 2003 Professional
C.Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Enterprise Edition
D.Microsoft Windows XP
Correct:C
2.Your  customer  purchases  a  2-processor  HP  Integrity  server.  All  the  hardware  tests  out successfully,  so  you  begin  to  install  Linux  Red  Hat  Enterprise  Server  3.0,  64-bit.  Using  the customer’s text-based terminal, you access the MP Shell> prompt and enter the elilo command at the fs0: prompt. What happens?
A.The partition table displays.
B.An anaconda based load of RHES 3.0 initiates.
C.A message displays indicating that elilo is not a valid command.
D.RH starts the install but appears stopped until you connect a VGA monitor.
Correct:D
3.What  command  from  the  EFI  shell  starts  the  installation  of Microsoft Windows  Server  2003 Enterprise Edition on an HP Integrity server?
A.load
B.setup
C.install
D.setupldr
Correct:D
4.Which command, when issued from the MP, turns on the Locator LED?
A.ps
B.loc
C.light
D.who
Correct:B
5.What is the default serial speed of the console port on an rx2600 Integrity server?
A.9600 baud
B.2400 baud
C.19200 baud
D.38400 baud
Correct:A
HP (HP0-517) belongs to one of the HP Certification II certified test, if needs to obtain the HP Certification II certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the HP0-517 certified topic, in there, you will see all related HP Certification II certified subject of examination.
nowexam
HP University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

HP0-513 torrent certificate helps

06.24.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in HP

The HP HP0-513 certificates give you possibility to work in any country of the world because they are acknowledged in all countries equally. This HP HP0-513 torrent certificate helps
not only to improve your knowledge and skills, but it also helps your career, gives a possibility for qualified usage of HP HP0-513 exam products under different conditions. The
majority of companies in the sphere of information technologies require the presence of HP HP0-513 exams for the work in the company, and that makes obtaining this HP 050-649-(606a)
certificate necessary. Many IT specialists were not able to obtain the real HP HP0-513 certificate from the first attempt, which was the result of poor preparation for the
examination, using preparatory HP HP0-513 study guide of poor quality.

The NowExam leader among the providers of HP HP0-513 preparatory materials is products such as HP HP0-513 vce pdf Braindumps, HP HP0-513 Tutorial, HP HP0-513 Exam Questions with Answers, HP HP0-513
Trainings, HP HP0-513 Test Online Simulations Course and free PDF. It obtained its leadership and trust of the users from the very beginning of its work on the HP HP0-513 training
materials market. All the HP HP0-513 value pack aids have been created by people who are personally familiar with actualtests HP HP0-513 Preparation Labs and who know all the
difficulties and popular mistakes made by those who take a HP HP0-513 . The entire material is logically composed in such a way that everything becomes easy to understand for
anyone. full download Many HP HP0-513 guides include audio and video material. It is really easy to acquire HP HP0-513 exams because of great variety of methods of payment.
HP Certified Professional AlphaServer Systems Maintenance exam #HP0-513
Exam Preparation Guide

Passing this exam meets one of the requirements for certification in the AlphaServer/Tru64 Unix
and AlphaServer/OpenVMS tracks. This exam is also one of the requirements for the planned
Alpha APS track.

Exam Details
Number of test items: 60
Time allotted to take test: 90 Minutes
Passing score: 70%
No on-line or hard copy sources may be referenced during the exam.
The AlphaServer Systems Maintenance exam is the first of two Alpha platform certification exams. This exam will cover the following service/support areas:
Site Preparation
Installation
Hardware Upgrades
Configuring Alpha Hardware
Troubleshooting
Repair
Audience
This test is targeted to service and support Engineers performing support in operating environments that include Alpha hardware platforms. The intent of this exam is to ensure an
effective understanding of Alpha architecture and the ability to successfully support Alpha system implementations.
Exam Registration
Scope of the Exam Objectives
Exam questions were written to evaluate your knowledge of each of the following core competencies and objectives. You will note that after each objective, there is a reference listing. These are courses and/or documentation that cover the information required to meet the
particular objective. When using reference documentation, you should look for topics in the document that address the stated objective and study that area of the document (i.e. the studying
of the entire document is not usually required for exam preparation). Where there are multiple sets of materials that address the objective, all are listed. You will also see some courses/documents repeated in more than one objective area.
1. Site Preparation (5%)
1.1 Identify site characteristics to consider in site preparation
Safety
Security
References:
- Quickspecs Compaq AlphaServer ES40: DA-10392-01-015 — 06.05.2000
- Quickspecs Compaq AlphaServer DS20: DA-10391-01-003 — 02.28.2000
1.2 Identify the appropriate environmental monitoring tools used during site preparation
BMI
Dranitz
Identify video subsystem requirements relative to site preparation
References:
- Experience
1.3 Evaluate a system’s electrical, cooling, physical and cabling requirements
Office environment vs. computer room
References:
- Quickspecs Compaq AlphaServer ES40: DA-10392-01-015 — 06.05.2000
2. Installation (17%)
2.1 Describe the general system installation/verification process for Alpha systems
Knowledge of unpacking process
Knowledge of system preparation process
Knowledge of system verification process
References:
- AlphaServer ES40, Owners Guide, EK-ES240-UG-B01
- AlphaServer DS20E, Reference Guide, ER-K8F6W-UA-D01, Chapter 6
- AlphaServer DS/ES System Maintenance Course guide, EY-Z417E-SG
- AlphaServer DS/ES Systems Maintenance Course Guide, appendix b
2.2 Describe the installation/verification process for CPU/system board
Knowledge of CPU installation process
Interpret CPU related console messages and take appropriate action
References:
- AlphaServer DS20, Reference Guide, Chapter 7, ER-K8F6W-UA-D01
- AlphaServer ESD40, Service Guide, EK-ES240-SV-B02, appendix A
- AlphaServer DS20E, Reference Guide, ER-K8F6W-UA, D01, Chapter 7.22
2.3 Describe the installation/verification process for I/O subsystem
Revision Control
Configuration Rules
Check out the I/O devices to the system
Connect I/O devices to the system
References:
- AlphaServer DS/ES Systems Maintenance Course Guide, page 7-42
- AlphaServer DS/ES Systems Maintenance Course Guide, EY-Z417E-SG,
0003 Appendix B
2.4 Not tested
2.5 Describe the procedure for invoking SDD tools
References:
- Installing and Using Compaq Analyze, EY-Z487E-L0
- AlphaServer DS/ES Systems Maintenance Course Guide, chapter 8, page 50
2.6 Not Tested
2.7 Unix Operating System: Describe the procedures for invoking the base O/S on the
Alpha Platform
References:
- AlphaServer DS/ES Systems Maintenance Course Guide, appendix B
2.8 Unix operating system: Identify the steps for invoking and interpreting the output of the error log utilities
Ability to examine console output as system is booting and determine operational state
Ability to examine system error log and determine operational state
References:
- AlphaServer DS/ES Systems Maintenance Course Guide, Chapter 7 & 9
2.9 Open VMS operating system: Describe the procedures for invoking the base O/S on the Alpha platform
References:
- AlphaServer DS/ES Systems Maintenance Course Guide, appendix B
2.10 Open VMS operating system: Identify the steps for invoking and interpreting the output of the error log utilities
Ability to examine console output as system is booting and determine operational state
Ability to examine system error log and determine operation state
References:
- AlphaServer DS/ES Systems Maintenance Guide, Chapter 9
3. Hardware Upgrades (18%)
3.1 Identify factors that need to be considered when determining or evaluating a hardware upgrade
Identify CPU characteristics that need to be considered to ensure upgrade compatibility
Identify system hardware/firmware revision needs
System limitations- both hardware, software, and firmware
Ability to verify system can be upgraded with proposed upgrade kit
Ability to verify system upgrade is compatible for hardware and sofware
The following tables are a compilation of the training and study references that were previously indicated by test objective. Review of reference materials in areas addressing the applicable test objective are recommended, but not required, for success on the test.

SUN certified 310-025 study guides with NowExam 310-025 exam training materials

06.22.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in SUN
NowExam free download provide of 310-025 dumps SUN System x High Performance Servers Technical Support V4 310-025 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (310-025 Exam) SUN pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding SUN certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass SUN certification SUN_Other_Certifications to 310-025 exam(SUN System x High Performance Servers Technical Support V4),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 310-025 braindumps exam is an important part of SUN certifications and at System x High Performance Servers Technical Support V4 SUN_Other_Certifications 310-025 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 310-025 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 310-025 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete SUN 310-025 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual SUN_Other_Certifications Certification exams,Easy to get for 310-025 exam identification.
  5. Try free SUN_Other_Certifications exam demo (310-025 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :310-025 exam training materials & 310-025 exam topics of 310-025 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
SUN certification 310-025 Introduction: SUN System x High Performance Servers Technical Support V4 Overview Exam topics 1.Given.
1.  public class test (
2.  public static void main (String args[]) {
3.  int i = 0xFFFFFFF1;
4.  int j = ~i;
5.
6.  }
7.  )
What is the decimal value of j at line 5?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 14
D. -15
E. An error at line 3 causes compilation to fail.
F. An error at line 4 causes compilation to fail.
Answer.C
2.Given.Integer i = new Integer (42); Long 1 = new Long (42); Double d = new Double (42.0); Which two expressions evaluate to True? (Choose Two)
A. (i ==1)
B. (i == d)
C. (d == 1)
D. (i.equals (d))
E. (d.equals (i))
F. (i.equals (42))
Answer.D, E
3.Exhibit .
1.  public class test (
2.  private static int j = 0;
3.
4.  private static boolean methodB(int k) (
5.  j += k;
6.  return true;
1.  )
2.
3.  public static void methodA(int i) {
4.  boolean b.
5.  b = i < 10 | methodB (4);
6.  b = i < 10 || methodB (8);
7.  )
8.
9.  public static void main (String args[] } (
10. methodA (0);
11. system.out.printIn(j);
12. )
13. )
What is the result?
A. The program prints “0″
B. The program prints “4″
C. The program prints “8″
D. The program prints “12″
E. The code does not complete.
Answer.B
4.Given
1.  Public class test (
2.  Public static void main (String args[]) (
3.  System.out.printIn (6 ^ 3);
4.  )
5.  )
What is the output?
Answer.5
SUN (310-025) belongs to one of the SUN_Other_Certifications certified test, if needs to obtain the SUN_Other_Certifications certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 310-025 certified topic, in there, you will see all related SUN_Other_Certifications certified subject of examination.
nowexam
SUN University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

IBM certified 000-086 study guides with NowExam 000-086 exam training materials

06.22.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in IBM
NowExam free download provide of 000-086 dumps IBM System x High Performance Servers Technical Support V4 000-086 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (000-086 Exam) IBM pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding IBM certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass IBM certification IBM_certifications_II to 000-086 exam(IBM System x High Performance Servers Technical Support V4),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 000-086 braindumps exam is an important part of IBM certifications and at System x High Performance Servers Technical Support V4 IBM_certifications_II 000-086 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 000-086 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 000-086 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete IBM 000-086 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual IBM_certifications_II Certification exams,Easy to get for 000-086 exam identification.
  5. Try free IBM_certifications_II exam demo (000-086 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :000-086 exam training materials & 000-086 exam topics of 000-086 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
IBM certification 000-086 Introduction: IBM System x High Performance Servers Technical Support V4 Overview Exam topics 1.  A manufacturing  customer  has  a  small  SAN with  both  LINUX  and Windows  servers  attached  to  a DS4300  storage  server  through  redundant  fabric.  Which  of  the  following  is  the  most  important consideration for proper function?
A. Utilization of the interswitch links between the redundant switches
B. Enablement of multi-OS Storage Partitioning feature on DS4300
C. 50u multi-mode Fibre for 2Gb operation
D. RAID level of the array on the DS4300
Answer: B
2. A banking customer has a mixed Dell and IBM server environment. They want to implement a system management solution  for all  their Windows,Linux, and VMWare ESX  Intel based servers. Which of  the following features of IBM Director will be an advantage for this customer?
A. Free Aurema and SteelEye software plug-ins
B. Supports non-IBM industry standard Intel based servers
C. Servers can be managed from within the MS Performance Monitor
D. Requires no agents to be installed and run on the IBM systems
Answer: B
3. An x3950  can withstand up  to  two  failed memory chips per memory port.  In addition,  the customer requires protection  for a  third memory chip  failure on  that port. Which XA-64e  feature will provide  this extra level of protection?
A. Chipkill
B. Memory Mirroring
C. Hot Spare Memory
D. Memory ProteXion
Answer: B
IBM (000-086) belongs to one of the IBM_certifications_II certified test, if needs to obtain the IBM_certifications_II certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 000-086 certified topic, in there, you will see all related IBM_certifications_II certified subject of examination.
nowexam
IBM University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

Apple certified 9L0-008 study guides with NowExam 9L0-008 exam training materials

06.21.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Apple
NowExam free download provide of 9L0-008 dumps Apple Macintosh Service Certification Exam 9L0-008 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (9L0-008 Exam) Apple pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Apple certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Apple certification Acpt to 9L0-008 exam(Apple Macintosh Service Certification Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 9L0-008 braindumps exam is an important part of Apple certifications and at Macintosh Service Certification Exam Acpt 9L0-008 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 9L0-008 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 9L0-008 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Apple 9L0-008 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual Acpt Certification exams,Easy to get for 9L0-008 exam identification.
  5. Try free Acpt exam demo (9L0-008 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :9L0-008 exam training materials & 9L0-008 exam topics of 9L0-008 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Apple certification 9L0-008 Introduction: Apple Macintosh Service Certification Exam Overview Exam topics 1.You require additional information about a specific problem with a customer’s Mac. Which one of the following resources is the Apple-recommended choice for researching the problem?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. User’s manual
D. Knowledge Base
Answer: D            
2. A MacBook sometimes becomes unresponsive and the cursor freezes on the display when running an application. You have verified the symptom, and have already attempted to force the application to quit, but the computer remains unresponsive. What should you try next?
A. Disconnect all power sources for several minutes to reset the SMC.
B. Hold the eject button down for several seconds to reset the application.
C. Hold the trackpad button down for several seconds to regain cursor control.
D. Press the power button for several seconds to try shutting the computer down.
Answer: D
3. What precautions should be taken if a discharged CRT must remain exposed for any length of time?
A. You should reset the Power Manager Unit on the logic board.
B. You should perform a full set of video adjustments on the CRT.
C. You should remove the CRT from the computer or display assembly.
D. You should establish an ongoing lead between the CRT anode and ground.
Answer: D
4. Which of the following most accurately describes what happens during Safe Sleep activation in Mac portables?
A. The contents of RAM are written to NVRAM before sleep.
B. The contents of the hard disk are encrypted before sleep.
C. The contents of RAM are written to hard disk before sleep.
D. The contents of the hard disk are read into RAM before sleep.
Answer: C            
5. The LED on a MacBook MagSafe power adapter doesn’t illuminate at all when it’s plugged into the MacBook and you know the adapter is connected to a known good power source. What is most likely the cause of this symptom?
A. The MacBook has a faulty main battery.
B. The MagSafe adapter needs to be reset first.
C. The MacBook requires an SMC firmware update.
D. A MagSafe adapter connector pin is stuck down.
Answer: D
Apple (9L0-008) belongs to one of the Acpt certified test, if needs to obtain the Acpt certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 9L0-008 certified topic, in there, you will see all related Acpt certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Apple University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

Apple certified 9L0-062 study guides with NowExam 9L0-062 exam training materials

06.21.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Apple
NowExam free download provide of 9L0-062 dumps Apple Mac OS X v10.6 Troubleshooting Exam 9L0-062 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (9L0-062 Exam) Apple pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Apple certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Apple certification Acpt to 9L0-062 exam(Apple Mac OS X v10.6 Troubleshooting Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 9L0-062 braindumps exam is an important part of Apple certifications and at Mac OS X v10.6 Troubleshooting Exam Acpt 9L0-062 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 9L0-062 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 9L0-062 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Apple 9L0-062 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual Acpt Certification exams,Easy to get for 9L0-062 exam identification.
  5. Try free Acpt exam demo (9L0-062 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :9L0-062 exam training materials & 9L0-062 exam topics of 9L0-062 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Apple certification 9L0-062 Introduction: Apple Mac OS X v10.6 Troubleshooting Exam Overview Exam topics 1.An application in Leopard has become unresponsive,and you wish to force the application to quit,Which Three of the following are ways to Force Quit an unresponsive application in Leopard? (Select Three)
A.   Press Command-Control Eject
B.   Press Command-Option-Escape
C. Choose Force Quit from the apple Menu
D. Control-click the application s icon in the Dock
E. Press and hold the power button for ten seconds
F. Press and hold mouse button for ten seconds
Answer: BCD        
2.A customer complains that the image on her MacBook s display is too large and distorted. Which of the following would be the best suggestion to resolve this issue?
A. Open Display preferences and change the display resolution
B. Adjust brightness control to a more optimum setting
C. Restart the MacBook in Verbose Mode
D. Replace the display assembly
Answer: A        
3.You can reinstall bundled printer drivers from the Leopard installation disc.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A        
4.Leopard File Sharing allows files to be shared in folders other than the user s Public folder.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A        
5.Which conditions must be met for you to be able to connect to a remote Back to My Mac
enabled computer? (Select all that apply)
A. You have a Mac account
B. The remote computer must be awake
C. your computer has  Back to my Mac enabled
D. Remote computer has  Back to my Mac enabled
E. Your Time Machine Backup Disk must be connected
Answer: ABCD
6.Which One of the following volume formats is required for use on a Time Machine backup drive?
A. Mac OS Standard
B. Mac OS Extended
C. FAT-32
D. NTFS
E. UFS
Answer: B
Apple (9L0-062) belongs to one of the Acpt certified test, if needs to obtain the Acpt certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 9L0-062 certified topic, in there, you will see all related Acpt certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Apple University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

HP certified HP0-Y23 study guides with NowExam HP0-Y23 exam training materials

06.21.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in HP
NowExam free download provide of HP0-Y23 dumps HP M-series,Specialist(JNCIS-M) HP0-Y23 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (HP0-Y23 Exam) HP pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding HP certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass HP certification HP Certification I to HP0-Y23 exam(HP M-series,Specialist(JNCIS-M)),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About HP0-Y23 braindumps exam is an important part of HP certifications and at M-series,Specialist(JNCIS-M) HP Certification I HP0-Y23 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of HP0-Y23 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test HP0-Y23 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete HP HP0-Y23 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual HP Certification I Certification exams,Easy to get for HP0-Y23 exam identification.
  5. Try free HP Certification I exam demo (HP0-Y23 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :HP0-Y23 exam training materials & HP0-Y23 exam topics of HP0-Y23 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
HP certification HP0-Y23 Introduction: HP M-series,Specialist(JNCIS-M) Overview Exam topics 1. What can be used as a destination when backing up the configuration on an HP ProCurve 3500yl switch? (Select two.)
A.TFTP server
B.compact flash
C.neighboring switch
D.USB flash drive
E.FTP server
Answer: AD  
2. You must configure an HP ProCurve 3500yl switch for installation in a network that uses RSTP to form a single-instance Spanning Tree. What must you do to ensure that the 3500yl will participate in this Spanning Tree?
A.Enter spanning-tree in the global configuration context.
B.Enter spanning-tree rstp in the configuration context for every VLAN the switch shares with another switch.
C.Enter spanning-tree protocol-version rstp in the Spanning Tree configuration context.
D.Enter spanning-tree autodetect in the configuration context of every port where the switch will hear Spanning Tree BPDUs.
Answer: A  
3. Which options are available at the following prompt in the CLI of an HP ProCurve 3500yl switch? (Select three.)
3500yl-24G#
A.enable IP routing
B.update switch software
C.disable ports
D.erase startup configuration
E.define management passwords
F.restart the switch
G.assign IP address to VLAN interface
Answer: BDF  
4. Which privilege level is indicated by the following prompt at the CLI of an HP ProCurve switch?
3500yl-24G>
A.operator
B.interface
C.global configuration
D.manager
Answer: A  
5. You must configure an IP interface for VLAN 22 on an HP ProCurve switch. Besides the IP address, which parameter is required?
A.subnet mask
B.DNS server
C.default gateway
D.port members
Answer: A  
6. Besides the CLI, which configuration interface enables an administrator to configure a user name for access to the Manager privilege level on an HP ProCurve switch?
A.menu interface
B.web interface
C.setup interface
D.Management Interface Wizard
Answer: B
HP (HP0-Y23) belongs to one of the HP Certification I certified test, if needs to obtain the HP Certification I certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the HP0-Y23 certified topic, in there, you will see all related HP Certification I certified subject of examination.
nowexam
HP University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

Juniper_Networks certified JN0-304 study guides with NowExam JN0-304 exam training materials

06.21.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Juniper Networks
NowExam free download provide of JN0-304 dumps Juniper_Networks M-series,Specialist(JNCIS-M) JN0-304 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (JN0-304 Exam) Juniper_Networks pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Juniper_Networks certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Juniper_Networks certification JNCIA to JN0-304 exam(Juniper_Networks M-series,Specialist(JNCIS-M)),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About JN0-304 braindumps exam is an important part of Juniper_Networks certifications and at M-series,Specialist(JNCIS-M) JNCIA JN0-304 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of JN0-304 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test JN0-304 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Juniper_Networks JN0-304 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual JNCIA Certification exams,Easy to get for JN0-304 exam identification.
  5. Try free JNCIA exam demo (JN0-304 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :JN0-304 exam training materials & JN0-304 exam topics of JN0-304 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Juniper_Networks certification JN0-304 Introduction: Juniper_Networks M-series,Specialist(JNCIS-M) Overview Exam topics 1. Routers A and B have an OC12c and a GE link between them and are running OSPF over both of these links. Which statement is correct, assuming the default JUNOS software OSPF metric calculation?
A. There are two equal cost paths between A and B.
B. The GE link is the preferred path between A and B.
C. The OC12c link is the preferred path between A and B.
D. Manual metric assignment must be configured to determine the outcome.
Answer: A
2. What is the default function of a secondary path in MPLS?
A. to act as an equal-cost path to the primary path
B. to enable another LSP for load balancing
C. to act as a diverse backup path to the primary path
D. to allow the use of explicit path selection via EROs
Answer: C
3. How long is an IPv6 address?
A. 32 bits
B. 64 bits
C. 128 bits
D. 256 bits
Answer: C
4. Which three are well-known mandatory BGP attributes? (Choose three.)
A. Origin
B. AS path
C. Next hop
D. Community
E. Multiple exit discriminator
Answer: ABC
Juniper_Networks (JN0-304) belongs to one of the JNCIA certified test, if needs to obtain the JNCIA certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the JN0-304 certified topic, in there, you will see all related JNCIA certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Juniper_Networks University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

HP certified HP0-460 study guides with NowExam HP0-460 exam training materials

06.20.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in HP
NowExam free download provide of HP0-460 dumps HP Implementing HP XP12000/10000 Solution Fundamentals HP0-460 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (HP0-460 Exam) HP pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding HP certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass HP certification HP Certification II to HP0-460 exam(HP Implementing HP XP12000/10000 Solution Fundamentals),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About HP0-460 braindumps exam is an important part of HP certifications and at Implementing HP XP12000/10000 Solution Fundamentals HP Certification II HP0-460 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of HP0-460 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test HP0-460 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete HP HP0-460 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual HP Certification II Certification exams,Easy to get for HP0-460 exam identification.
  5. Try free HP Certification II exam demo (HP0-460 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :HP0-460 exam training materials & HP0-460 exam topics of HP0-460 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
HP certification HP0-460 Introduction: HP Implementing HP XP12000/10000 Solution Fundamentals Overview Exam topics 1.To assign LUN 6 on port CL1-A to an HP-UX host, which two must first be done? (Select two.)
A.format LUN 6
B.create a command device
C.set the port topology on CL1-A
D.select the appropriate host group
Correct:C D
2.Which two statements are true about host groups? (Select two.)
A.There can be more than one host type in a host group.
B.Multiple ports cannot be placed into a single host group.
C.The same WWNs can be listed in multiple host groups.
D.Once a LUN number is used in a host group, it cannot be used in another host group.
Correct:B C
3.Which configuration change requires a port to temporarily go offline?
A.assigning LUN 0
B.creating a new host group
C.changing the port topology
D.changing a LUN to a command device
Correct:C
4.A LUN is seen by a SUN host, but is unable to be written to. What might cause this?
A.LDEV is in the wrong CU table.
B.The command device is not configured.
C.The WWN in Secure Manager is incorrect.
D.The incorrect host mode is set in the host group.
Correct:D
5.Which three statements are true about Business Copy S-VOL? (Select three.)
A.S-VOLs are updated asynchronously.
B.An S-VOL is a secondary or mirrored volume.
C.An S-VOL must be paired with only one P-VOL.
D.An S-VOL must be of same RAID level as its P-VOL.
E.An S-VOL is always available to all hosts for read and write I/O operations.
Correct:A B C
HP (HP0-460) belongs to one of the HP Certification II certified test, if needs to obtain the HP Certification II certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the HP0-460 certified topic, in there, you will see all related HP Certification II certified subject of examination.
nowexam
HP University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

HP certified HP0-451 study guides with NowExam HP0-451 exam training materials

06.20.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in HP
NowExam free download provide of HP0-451 dumps HP Radia v4 Foundation Exam HP0-451 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (HP0-451 Exam) HP pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding HP certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass HP certification HP Certification II to HP0-451 exam(HP Radia v4 Foundation Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About HP0-451 braindumps exam is an important part of HP certifications and at Radia v4 Foundation Exam HP Certification II HP0-451 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of HP0-451 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test HP0-451 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete HP HP0-451 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual HP Certification II Certification exams,Easy to get for HP0-451 exam identification.
  5. Try free HP Certification II exam demo (HP0-451 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :HP0-451 exam training materials & HP0-451 exam topics of HP0-451 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
HP certification HP0-451 Introduction: HP Radia v4 Foundation Exam Overview Exam topics 1. What is the feature that will load instances within the Radia Configuration Server into memory to speed resolution?
A. Content Cache
B. Manager Pools
C. Index Cache
D. Memory Index Allocation
Answer:A
2. Click the Exhibit button. The attached graph was created using the Log File Analyser tool. This information represents the Virtual Storage Utilization of a Radia Configuration Server. The Configuration Server has 2 Gigabytes of memory installed. What conclusions can be drawn from the chart above? Select TWO.
A. the CPU has become overloaded between 2:52 pm and 3:00 pm
B. the Radia Configuration Server is performing a Radia Distributed Configuration Server synchronization between 2:52 and 3:00 pm
C. the Radia Configuration Server is denying new client connections between 2:52 pm and 3:00 pm
D. the Task Limit has been reached on the Radia Configuration Server
E. the memory on the Radia Configuration Server overloaded between 2:52pm and 3:00pm
Answer: CE
3. What is the feature that will keep the names of instances in memory to aid in generic resolution processes?
A. Content Cache
B. Manager Pools
C. Index Cache
D. Memory Index Allocation
Answer: C
4. The following values exist within a rim.cfg file. msg::register rim { TYPE HTTP ADDRESS { PRI 10 URL http://128.135.135.12:3466/proc/rim/default } ADDRESS { PRI 20 URL http:// 128.135.135.115:3466/proc/rim/default } ADDRESS { PRI 20 URL http://
128.135.135.118:3466/proc/rim/default } Where will Radia Inventory Manager data be sent to first?
A. http://128.135.135.12:3466
B. http://128.135.135.118:3466
C. Either http://128.135.135.115:3466 or http://128.135.135.118:3466
D. http://128.135.135.115:3466
Answer:A
5. Which entry in ZTASKEND will queue messages to be processed first?
A. qmsg -priority 30 -to INVENTORY.WBEM
B. qmsg -priority 20 -to INVENTORY FILEPOST
C. qmsg -priority 10 -to INVENTORY.WBEM
D. qmsg -priority 20 -to APPEVENT
Answer: C
HP (HP0-451) belongs to one of the HP Certification II certified test, if needs to obtain the HP Certification II certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the HP0-451 certified topic, in there, you will see all related HP Certification II certified subject of examination.
nowexam
HP University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.