Archive for September, 2010

The value of SAP Certification Training

09.28.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in SAP

Where to begin SAP Certification / What it involves:
SAP stands for Systems, Applications and Products in Data Processing, and is a leading Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) software package from a German company named SAP AG.
Completing a SAP overview course is suitable for students with little or no SAP experience. There are two entry level courses. You should choose carefully between them to see which one is more suited to your needs. Both courses are three days in duration.
1) SAP 01 ?SAP Overview:
This is the functional overview course for students who intend on becoming application consultants.
2) SAPTEC ?mySAP Technology Solution Fundamentals:
This is the technical overview course for those who plan on becoming technical consultants, programmers or system managers/administrators.
Once you have completed the SAP01 or SAPTEC, you can progress to the SAP Certification program although the above courses are not a prerequisite for SAP Certification. It is recommended that students undertake SAP Certification in an area where they have a good business understanding as the courses tend to be very challenging for students trying to learn the business processes along with the systems.
SAP Certification is available in the following categories:
- Financials (FI, CO & SEM)
- Human Resource (HR)
- Operations (SD, MM, WM)
- Product Lifecycle Management (PS, PM, CS, QM)
- Supply Chain Management (PP, APO)
Typical SAP Certification courses take five to six weeks in duration. As they are modular they can be taken either back to back or over extended periods. Although courses are offered via distance learning SAP recommends that you physically attend the courses if studying for certification as the distance learning option is geared for a more high level audience.
Career options:
Obtaining a SAP certification is a valuable commodity on your CV but must be combined with industry experience for maximum benefit. Obtaining a SAP exam is not a guarantee of breaking into the SAP job market, you need to accompany it with real hands-on project experience. We recommended that you look for a SAP job opening in an area that you are already familiar with. This way you can build on your current knowledge and progress to a rewarding career.

Acme Packet’s technical certification program

09.27.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Acme-Packet

Acme Packet’s technical certification program sets the highest standards for accrediting session border control knowledge and skills. The certification program allows Acme Packet to validate the abilities that candidates have acquired from their network expertise, training and on-the-job experience.
The program allows qualified individuals who use Acme Packet’s Net-Net family of products —Acme Packet distribution and technology partners, service provider customers and systems integrators— to distinguish themselves by demonstrating a thorough knowledge of integrating and supporting Net-Net SBCs into complex VoIP networks.
Partners and customers with Acme Packet certified professionals will benefit by employing proven subject matter experts who can perform to a high standard and mentor other individuals.
Acme Packet Certified Professional Network Engineer (ACP-N)
Acme Packet Certified Support Engineer (ACP-S)
ACP-N exam  The Acme Packet Certified Professional Network Engineer is for systems engineers, network engineers, and network design/planning consultants, who perform tasks such as: designing the SBC environment, installing, setting up, configuring, administering, and performing initial troubleshooting of Acme Packet Net-Net session border controllers.
STUDY GUIDE
This guide includes information about exam topics, sample questions, administration, fees, delivery and prerequisites.
ACP-S exam  The Acme Packet Certified Professional Support Engineer is for support engineers, support technicians, and tier 1 and tier 2 technical assistance center personnel.  The exam focuses on tier 1 and tier 2 activities, such as: monitoring, maintaining, administering, running diagnostics, troubleshooting issues and submitting trouble tickets.
STUDY GUIDE
The free ACP-S Study Guide is available for your review.   This guide includes information about exam topics and objectives, administration, fees, delivery and prerequisites.

Which PMI Certification is Right for You?

09.23.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in PMI

Which Certification is Right for You?
So you’ve decided to pursue a PMI certification. Congratulations on this important decision!
But which one should you earn? Obtaining a PMI credential is not something to be taken lightly, whether this is your first one or you’re moving up to a PMP® or PgMP®, or you’re earning a specialty credential like the PMI-SP® or PMI-RMP®.
You need to choose the credential that best fits your knowledge and experience, as well as your future career plans.
Download our Should I Pursue a Project Management Credential? brochure or read below to find out more about our five credentials and see which one will most benefit you
You can apply for any certification that matches your qualifications, and no certification serves as a prerequisite for another. Also, you don’t need to be a PMI member to obtain a credential, but there are member discounts on application and credential maintenance costs.
•The Project Management Professional (PMP)® is the most important globally-recognized and independently validated credential for project managers, perfect if you have demonstrated experience and competence in leading project teams.
•The Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM)® is a good entry-level certification if you’re new to project management, or still figuring out your career path.
•The Program Management Professional (PgMP)® is designed for those who manage multiple, complex projects to achieve strategic and organizational results.
•The PMI Scheduling Professional (PMI-SP)® is a specialty credential for practitioners who want to focus on developing and maintaining project schedules.
•The PMI Risk Management Professional (PMI-RMP)® is a specialty credential that demonstrates competence in assessing project risks, mitigating threats and capitalizing on opportunities.

Why Choose IBM Training for IBM Professional Certification

09.20.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in IBM

How To Obtaining your certificate
Once your IBM Professional Certification is awarded, your certificate will be sent to you via e-mail (or you will be sent instructions on how to retrieve the certificate from the Certification Member Site, if this is the first certification for this candidate/testing ID).
Please ensure that we have your current e-mail address on file by keeping your profile up to date. You can manage this yourself by selecting “Address Information” from within the Certification Member Site.
You may be interested in ordering a premium certificate from our IBM Certification estore. Each premium hardcopy certificate is accompanied by a new wallet card which displays your name and certification title, demonstrating your status as an IBM Certified Professional.
You can be an agent of change.
We can help. As a global leader in technology training and an organization committed to the idea of building a smarter planet, IBM has the expansive reach and unparalleled depth to help you gain the technical skills you’ll need to take your career to the next level:Curricula across the IT spectrum Thousands of courses in more than two dozen topic areas.
Training paths for career development—Guidance to show you what courses to take, and in what order.Certifcation opportunities— Earn your credentials in IBM and  IBM Business Partner technologies.Expert instructors, world-class content.
Our students come back again and again for training that grows with their skills
IBM Software Training
Application Development/Java™ Technologies
CICS®
Information Management
Lotus®
Rational®
Service-Oriented Architecture (SOA)
Tivoli® and Service Management
WebSphere®
IBM Training for Systems
Mainframe Systems Platform–IBM System z® (z/OS®, z/VM®,  Linux® on System z)
Modular Systems Platform–IBM System x® and BladeCenter®
Power Systems™ Platform
–IBM i
–IBM System p®, AIX® and UNIX®
–Linux®
Storage Systems Platform
–IBM System Storage™ and  Storage Networking

WebSphere ILOG JRules 6.x 527 Application Development

09.18.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in IBM

NowExam offers free demo for WebSphere 000-527 exam (WebSphere ILOG JRules 6.x Application Development). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
IBM 000-527 Preparation Material provides you everything you will need to take your 000-527 Exam. The 000-527 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.
1. Which of the following activities is not supported by the Rule Execution Server module?
A. Deploying rules
B. Monitoring ruleset execution
C. Designing BOM
D. Debugging rules
Answer: C
2. What is the default name of the Rule Execution Server Console web-application?
A. localhost
B. bres_admin
C. bres
D. res
Answer: C
3. A hosted transparent decision service is a:
A. rule-based application that runs in background on the operating system.
B. rule-based application deployed and running on a cluster.
C. rule-based application that triggers no rules.
D. dynamically generated web service that runs for a ruleset.
Answer: D
4. Which one of these actions cannot be triggered by a query in Rule Studio?
A. Changing the priority of a rule
B. Moving a rule to a target package.
C. Renaming a rule.
D. Deleting a rule
Answer: C
5. In order to use a value editor for business rules in Rule Studio, you must develop this editor in:
A. Swing
B. SWT
C. .NET
D. JavaScript
Answer: A

braindumps 000-020 torrent Certification

09.17.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in IBM

NowExam 000-020 dumps are highly useful in your preparation for 000-020 exam. 000-020 dumps help you prepare the most relevant study matter on your certification.
Courses and publications are offered to help you prepare for the certification tests. The courses are recommended, but not required, before taking a certification test. When preparing for the certification test, keep in mind that real world experience is required to stand a reasonable chance of passing the certification test.  Courseware does not replace the requirement for experience.  If you want to purchase Web-based training courses or are unable to locate a Web-based course or classroom course at the time and location you desire, please feel free to contact one of our delivery management teams at:Number of questions: 65 Time allowed in minutes: 75 Required passing score: 63% Test languages: English
Keeping in view the demands of the candidates for 000-020 exam, some study materials providers like NowExam has devised to the point Questions & Answers known as 000-020 dumps.
The IBM 000-020 Exam Question and Answer provides a very detailed preparation for your exam preparation, giving you answer IBM to the entire exam question with the added explanation of which answers IBM is right and why. These answers IBM 000-020 exam is prepared by IBM Certification who have had years of experience and are fully competent to give you the best and the most excellent way to prepare for your actual exam. Now, IBM’s 000-020 exam become more and more popular.

Cisco 646-364 Practice Test

09.15.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Cisco

646-364 Preparation Material provides you everything you will need to take your 646-364 Exam. High quality and Value for the 646-364 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your Foundation for Channel Partners exam and get your Foundation for Channel Partners Certification. It is well known that 646-364 exam test is the hot exam of Cisco certification.  free demo for Foundation for Channel Partners 646-364 exam (Foundation for Channel Partners ). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
5. What would you use to enforce security-policy compliance on all devices that seek to access the network?
A. VLAN
B. NAC
C. EAP
D. WLAN
Answer:B
14. What are the two benefits of any intelligent network that uses a systems-level approach to integrate applications and services across an infrastructure? (Choose two.)
A. reduced complexity
B. reduced costs for all types of users
C. packet inspection at wire speed
D. QoS to the desktop
E. LAN encryption services
Answer: AB
15. Hacks and intrusions affect the economic performance of businesses immediately, in the short-term,and in the long-term. Which two of these are short-term economic impacts of a security breach? (Choose two.)
A. loss of retail sales
B. erosion of investor confidence
C. disruption of business operations
D. loss of suppliers or customers
Answer: AC

642-374 CXFS

09.14.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Cisco

642-374 CXFS exam is an important Cisco certification which can test your professional skills. Candidates want to pass the exam successfully to prove their competence. NowExam Cisco technical experts have collected and certified 65 questions and answers of 642-374 CXFS exam which are designed to cover the knowledge points of the Cisco Express Foundation for Systems Engineers(CXFS)) and enhance candidates’ abilities. With NowExam 642-374 CXFS preparation tests you can pass the 642-374 CXFS exam easily, get the Foundation for Channel Partners certification and go further on Cisco career path.
1. A potential client wants inexpensive remote access and fast deployment of new sites. Which two options would you focus on? (Choose two)
A. ACL management
B. cable and DSL route models
C. Cisco AnyConnect and SSL VPN
D. CBAC
E. remote security
Answer:BC
2. When should you run multiple protocols?
A. when you want to decrease the complexity of the network
B. when you want easier optimization
C. when you migrate from an old IGP to a new IGP
D. when you want higher efficiency
Answer:C
3. Which statement concerning the Active/Active failover feature is correct?
A. ASA security Appliance failover pair must have either an Unrestricted and UR license or a UR and FO-A/A license to be able to support Active/Active failover
B. If an active security context within the primary security appliance  fails , the status of the primary security appliance unit changes to  failed , while the secondary failover security appliance unit transitions to  active
C. Active/Active failover is supported in  multiple mode configuration only
D. Active/Active failover supports site-to-site IPSec VPN stateful failover
Answer:C

642-384 Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist

09.13.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Cisco

NowExam provide of 642-384  Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist 642-384 preparatory materials is products such as latest (642-384 Exam) Cisco pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Cisco certification.
Cisco(642-384) belongs to one of the Others certified test, if needs to obtain the Others certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 642-384 certified topic, in there, you will see all related Others certified subject of examination.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Cisco certification Others to 642-384 exam(Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 642-384 braindumps exam is an important part of Cisco certifications and at Cisco Cisco Express Foundation Field Specialist Others 642-384 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 642-384 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
1. Which two statements best describe the wireless core feature set using autonomous access points when implementing Wireless Domain Services? (Choose two)
A. The primary Layer 2 WDS server address is configured via the infrastructure access point GUI
B. The primary Layer 2 WDS server address is automatically discovered by the infrastructure access points through multicast
C. The primary Layer 2 WDS is selected by the highest MAC address, followed by priority number
D. The primary Layer 2 WDS is selected by the highest priority number, followed by MAC address
E. The primary Layer 2 WDS is selected by the highest IP address, followed by MAC address
Answer:BD
2. Which companion switch is recommended to be installed with Cisco Smart Business Communications System?
A. C2950
B. C3750
C. ESW 500
D. SRW224G4
Answer:C

000-M32 test prep question, 000-M32 pdf download from NowExam.com

09.10.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in IBM

000-M32 test is the important of IBM certification. Only you pass the 000-M32 exam you could have the chance to get IBM certification. To help examinee, NowExam publish the Questions and Answers about 000-M32 exam. And the 34 simulation exam are all designed by expert from NowExam. Examinees could have an enough prepare by these simulation exercises and pass the 000-M32 test successfully.
NowExam also provide free 000-M32 Demo, examinees can download and use before buying 000-M32 Q&As, then decide if they need to purchase.
Once you decide to use our IBM 000-M32 lab or the IBM 000-M32 sample questions, you can assure that you have the ultimate online and offline training. You will success like many other IBM 000-M32 online test takers who have passed their actual IBM 000-M32 exam!
The IBM 000-M32 online tests does not depend on the browser experience, even in the global arena you will utilize it. Break out of that mold and train on your time, and at your own speed. IBM 000-M32 from NowExam frees you from the binds of typical classrooms requiring IBM 000-M32 books and attending their schedules. IBM IBM certifications I classroom training is designed with one thing in mind to keep you in the classroom. This immediately raises the IBM 000-M32 cost in materials and your own investment in hours spent in class. With traditional classroom or IBM 000-M32 video materials you will gather more IBM 000-M32 exam details from NowExam in a shorter period of time.
1.Which statement is true about Net Search Extender (NSE)?
A. It is installed automatically.
B. It is transactional.
C. It is namespace aware.
D. It is XML aware.
Answer: D 
2.What must be run in order for the optimizer to determine the frequency of data in the database?
A. XMLQUERY
B. XMLEXISTS
C. RUNSTATS
D. Net Search Extender (NSE)
Answer: C 
3.What is NOT a recommendation concerning page size for XML?
A. have only one page size in the entire database with a single buffer pool
B. use the largest page size possible when managing relational data
C. be mindful that documents with fewer regions offer better performance
D. choose page size depending on document size
Answer: B 
4.Which statement is true about DB2 Net Search Extender (NSE)?
A. It is an Internet search product like Google.
B. It is an extension that provides excellent text search capabilities for e-business applications.
C. It is a generalized free text search product like Verity or Autonomy.
D. It is an XML database that supports application requirements.
Answer: B 
5.Which XML document is well-formed?
A. <a><b>bla</a>
B. <a><b>bla</b></a>
C. <a id=15></a>
D. <b>bla</b>
<c>blub</c>
Answer: B

CXFS 642-374 Cisco Express Foundation for Systems Engineers

09.09.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Cisco

NowExam 642-374 software is offered to help you test yourself to see whether you have mastered the Conducting Cisco Unified Wireless Site Survey knowledge firmly and have the ability to make the right choice.
NowExam Foundation for Channel Partners 642-374 exam questions which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior Cisco lecturers and experts. They have been devoting themselves to providing candidates with the best study materials to make sure what they get are valuable. 642-374 practice tests are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy which can make you succeed in the exam. 100% Guarantee to Pass 642-374 Exam NowExam 642-374 braindumps can ensure you a passing score in the test. However, if you fail the 642-374 exam at the first attempt after using our products, we will arrange a full refund to you. You just need to send your 642-374 score report and some relevant forms to us. After confirming your information, we give your money back as soon possible to eliminate your worries.
The 642-374 CXFS exam is intended primarily for Cisco Channel Partner Systems or Sales Engineers. The exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of:
1.Assessing customers’ wireless, security, unified communications and routing and switching requirements, providing technical descriptions of solutions, identifying specific advantages of selecting Cisco solutions and developing detailed network designs for a customer’s network requirements.
2.The Cisco Lifecycle Services approach: How to successfully sell, deploy, and support Cisco technologies.
Candidates can take the Cisco Express Foundation for Systems Engineers v1.3 course on the Partner Education Connection to prepare for the exam.
5. What is used to avoid power drops and running power to access points?
A. Cisco Aironet 1140 series
B. End-point PSE
C. Midspan PSE
D. PoE-enabled switches
Answer:D
6. Which two WAN interfaces does the Cisco SRP 520 Series support? (Choose two)
A. Fibre Channel
B. ADSL2+
C. serial
D. Fast Ethernet
E. passive optical network(PON)
Answer:BD
7. A customer is considering purchasing either a Cisco Catalyst 2960 or Cisco Catalyst Express 500.Which feature can be only found on the Catalyst 2960?
A. 48 Ethernet 10/100 ports
B. Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
C. dual-purpose copper or fiber uplinks
D. standalone fixed-configuration Layer 2 switching
Answer:A
8. How does the Cisco Small Business Pro Service differ from the Cisco Small Business Pro Warranty?
A. Access to Cisco Small Business Support Community
B. device-level warranty
C. Cisco Small Business Pro products only
D. speed of hardware replacement
Answer:A
9. Which combination of port is available on the Cisco SPA 8800 voice gateway?
A. one station port and one trunk port (1xFXS and 1xFXO)
B. two station ports (2xFXS)
C. four station ports and four trunk ports (4xFXS and 4xFXO)
D. eight station ports (8xFXS)
Answer:C

Cisco Express Foundation for certified 646-364 study guides with 646-364 exam training materials

09.08.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Cisco

NowExam provide of 646-364 Cisco Cisco Express Foundation for Account Managers 646-364 preparatory materials is products such as latest (646-364 Exam) Cisco pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Cisco certification.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Cisco certification Others to 646-364 exam(Cisco Cisco Express Foundation for Account Managers),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 646-364 braindumps exam is an important part of Cisco certifications and at Cisco Cisco Express Foundation for Account Managers Others 646-364 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 646-364 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
1. Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series switches are attractive to medium-size campuses with growth opportunities due to the switches enhanced security and which two other features? (Choose two)
A. enhanced multilayer software image
B. connectivity to multiple types of WAN connections
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. QoS for converged networks
E. modular, customizable components
Answer:DE
2. Which companion switch is recommended to be installed with Cisco Smart Business Communications System?
A. C2950
B. C3750
C. ESW 500
D. SRW224G4}
Answer:C
3. You are at a client site. It is a medium-sized business and needs a Cisco Catalyst switch that offers high availability and security. What type of Catalyst switches would you recommend?
A. Catalyst 2960 Series
B. Catalyst 3750 Series
C. Catalyst 4900 Series
D. Catalyst 6500 Series
Answer:A

IBM WebSphere 379 Integration Developer V6.2

09.06.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in IBM

To prepare for Test 000-379, it is first recommended that you are familiar with the job role description and the parameters this certification is based on, as well as have knowledge of the topics outlined in the test objectives/skills measured on the test. Compare your own technical level to the test objectives and the recommended training resources, and then determine for yourself how much preparation you require. Note that these educational sources are recommended, but not required (*) before taking a certification test.
Before preparing for the certification test, it is recommended that you measure your current level of skill by taking the Assessment Test (located from the “Sample/Assessment test” link above). After you have completed your test preparation/training, you can assess your improved level of skill and readiness for the certification test, by re-taking the Assessment Test.
You can prepare for the test through the Tutor Approach (classroom, instructor led course) or the Self-Study Approach. Sources within each approach collectively cover the skills measured on the test.
To prepare via the Tutor Approach, take course [WB211 or VB211 or ZB211] and refer to the sources with an * in front of them.  Note that per this formula, you are only required to take 1 course.
To prepare via the Self-Study Approach, omit the course, and refer to all other sources with and without the * in front.
(*) Notes:
The recommended educational resources listed are not intended to be a substitute for, but should complement, relevant practical experience.
Extensive product knowledge is required to pass the test.
Every effort has been made to make the recommended educational resources as complete and as accurate as possible, but no warranty of fitness is implied. The resources provided are on an as is basis. IBM shall have neither liability nor responsibility to any person or entity with respect to any loss or damages arising from course or publication content.
Number of questions: 55 Time allowed in minutes: 150 Required passing score: 58% Test languages: English

70-573CSharp, Microsoft Exam 70-573 Study Guide at C#

09.01.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Microsoft

70-573 C# TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development, pronounced 70-573 Csharp, is a computer language used to give instructions that tell the computer what to do, how to do it, and when to do it. This is a universal language that is used on many operating systems, including Microsoft Windows. C# is one of the languages used in the Microsoft .NET Framework. The Microsoft .NET Framework is a library of objects that create or draw things on the computer.
Passing Microsoft 70-573CSharp exam is not easy. 70-573CSharp success can only be guaranteed with proper training.
1. You are creating a Web Part. The Web Part will be used in a SharePoint subsite that has the URL http://www.contoso.com/hr.
You need to ensure that the Web Part activates a Feature in the subsite without causing a memory leak. Which code segment should you use?
A. SPFeatureCollection?featuresCollect?=?SPContext.Current.SiteFeatures;
featureCollect.Add(new?Guid(“xxxxxxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxxxxxxxxxx”),?true);
B. SPFeatureCollection?featuresCollect?=?SPContext.Current.WebFeatures;
featureCollect.Add(new?Guid(“xxxxxxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxxxxxxxxxx”),?true);
C. SPSite?web?=?new?SPSite(“http://www.contoso.com/hr”);
SPFeatureCollection?featureCollect?=?web.Features;
featureCollect.Add(new?Guid(“xxxxxxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxxxxxxxxxx”),?true);
D. SPWeb?web?=?new?SPSite(“http://www.contoso.com/hr”).OpenWeb();
SPFeatureCollection?featureCollect?=?web.Features;
featureCollect.Add(new?Guid(“xxxxxxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxxxxxxxxxx”),?true);
Answer: B
2. You create a Web Part that takes three values from three text boxes and creates a new SharePoint site
when you click a button named CreateNewSite.
The Web Part contains the following code segment.
protected?void?CreateNewSite_Click(object?sender,?EventArgs?e)
{
SPSite site = SPContext.Current.Site;
SPWeb?web?=?site.AllWebs.Add(SiteNameTextBox.Text,?SiteTitleTextBox.Text,
SiteDescriptionTextBox.Text,?0,?SPWebTemplate.WebTemplateSTS,?false,?false);
}
You test the Web Part and it works properly. When another user attempts to use the Web Part to create a new site, he receives the following error message: Error: Access Denied. You need to ensure that users can use the Web Part to create new sites. What should you do?
A. Add web.Update() after the code segment.
B. Add web.ValidatesFormDigest() after the code segment.
C. Run the code segment inside a SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges delegate.
D. Add the following code after the code segment. SPUser?currentUser?=?web.CurrentUser;
web.Users.Add(currentUser.LoginName,?currentUser.Email,?currentUser.Name,? );
Answer: C
3. You have a SharePoint site collection that contains 100 subsites.
You plan to create a Web Part. The Web Part will be deployed to each subsite.
You need to ensure that the Web Part retrieves all of the files in the root directory of the current subsite.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01SPSite?site?=?SPContext.Current.Site;
02SPWeb?web?=?SPContext.Current.Web;
03?Which code segment should you add at line 03?
A. site.AllWebs[1].Files
B. Site.RootWeb.Lists[0].Items
C. web.Files
D. web.RootFolder.SubFolders[0].Files
Answer: C