Archive for December, 2010

Network HP0-M40 test answers,Automation 9.x Software

12.28.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in HP

Do you want to pass the HP0-M40 exam successfully? Go to NowExam and download HP0-M40 test answers, we offer free sample test, there you will found accurate answers. Are you still confused about the exam HP0-M40,come to NowExam, it is your wise choice.
Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com HP0-M40 exam HP Network Automation 9.x Software practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (HP0-M40 Exam) HP pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the HPCertificationIII. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the HPCertificationIII courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass HP certification HPCertificationIII to HP0-M40 exam(HP BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. 2. When you click Save Device, HP Network Automation automatically begins driver discovery using two main access methods.  What is one of these access methods?
A. RMI
B. SCP
C. TFTP
D. CLI
Answer: D¬
3. The  IT Compliance Life Cycle  in HP Network Automation has  four stages. Which stage  includes  the activity of establishing a workflow plan?
A. Discovery
B. Definition
C. Control
D. Maturity
Answer: C¬
4. Satellite Remote Agents send syslog messages¬† to¬† trigger a snapshot by an HP Network Automation (NA) component.¬
What is this component?
A. NA Core associated with the satellite¬
B. Satellite Gateway host
C. NA Core hosting the database
D. host running the NA Core Management Engine
Answer: A
About HP0-M40 braindumps exam is an important part of HP certifications and at HP HP Network Automation 9.x Software HPCertificationIII HP0-M40 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of HP0-M40 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

HP ProCurve ASE HP0-Y28 Exam Preparation Guide

12.27.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in HP

Our HP HP0-Y28 braindumps is updated regularly with the changing HP HP0-Y28 Exam Objectives. You can be sure of downloading the latest and the most accurate HP HP0-Y28 braindumps from us. We offer economical package for HP HP0-Y28 exam questions with free updates. Try our HP HP0-Y28 exam questions today and succeed in your HP HP0-Y28 Exam.
his exam is for systems engineers or networking engineers who design, deploy and support both wired and wireless networks and already HP ProCurve ASE certified in for example WAN, Network Management, or an older ASE Mobility. Examples of job roles include:
Reseller and customer network specialists
System Engineers
Network Engineers
HP Field System Engineers
HP Serviced Technical Support
Field Service Engineers
To become an HP HP0-Y28 Certified Professional, you will need to learn all the HP HP0-Y28 certification test objectives. Study them with the use of an HP HP0-Y28 certification guide and then test and evaluate your knowledge via our leading edge HP HP0-Y28 certification training resources.
NowExam HP0-Y28 practice exam is guaranteed to be 100% braindump.By purchasing our HP0-Y28 practice exam, you will have all that is necessary for completing the HP0-Y28 exam with all HP0-Y28 practice questions that are always up to date. You will receive the highest quality and support with NowExam customer service (live chat) that will fulfill all of your certification needs. Purchase our HP0-Y28 study guide today, simply put, NowExam is your key to opening up new doors for a brighter future!
We provides high quality HP HP0-Y28 braindumps. It is the best and the lastest HP Practice Exams. Furthermore, we are constantly updating our NowExam HP0-Y28 Exam. These Exam Resources updates are supplied free of charge to NowExam customers. If you have any question about NowExam HP0-Y28 braindumps, please feel free to contact us at any time.
There are numerous IT professionals out there who are having a go at establishing their careers. However, not all end up having a successful time. Today, is the age of cutting edge competition and only that gets to win the race that has something extra to offer. Through HP HP0-Y28, you too have a chance to offer that something extra.

1Y0-A13 exam,Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition

12.25.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix

Citrix 1Y0-A13 tutorials are here for the individual who needs a running start before their  1Y0-A13 exam.Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com Citrix 1Y0-A13 Implementing Citrix Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition practice exam 1Y0-A13 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-A13 Exam) Citrix pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).
NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the CitrixOtherCertification. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the CitrixOtherCertification courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification CitrixOtherCertification to 1Y0-A13 exam(Citrix BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
1.Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure access to published resources in a Citrix XenApp
farm  through Access Gateway. The administrator will  implement Access Gateway as a  replacement  for
the current Secure Gateway deployment, which does NOT have SmartAccess. Which three steps must
the administrator take for this scenario? (Choose three.)
A.Set ICA Proxy to ON
B.Configure split tunneling
C.Set Single Sign-on Domain
D.Configure the Secure Ticket Authority server
E.Set the Access Gateway home page to the Web Interface URL
Answer:A C D
2.Scenario: An¬† administrator wants¬† users¬† to¬† be¬† able¬† to¬† access¬† resources¬† running¬† on¬† file¬† servers¬† and application servers in an environment. The administrator has deployed Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition. The Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows is used to establish connections to the corporate network. There are no intranet applications configured in this environment and split tunneling is turned off. The¬† default¬† authorization¬† policy¬† is¬† set¬† to¬† “Deny.”¬† Users¬† in¬† this¬† environment¬† will¬† be¬† able¬† to¬† access applications on file and application servers as long as _______. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.users are assigned specific intranet IP addresses
B.an authorization policy is configured to grant them access
C.internal resources are assigned specific intranet IP addresses
D.internal resources in this environment are configured as published applications
Answer:B
3.Scenario: An Access Gateway virtual server is configured with the following three settings: ICA Proxy is set¬† to¬† ON¬† Web¬† Interface¬† address¬† is¬† set¬† to¬† “http://10.102.32.201:80/Citrix/AccessPlatform”¬† Clientless Access is set to ON Client Choices is enabled Which client choice(s) will be available to a user logging in from a client device running a Windows operating system?
A.Web Interface only
B.Clientless Access only
C.Web Interface and Clientless Access
D.Access Gateway Plugin for Windows, Web Interface and Clientless Access
Answer:C
About 1Y0-A13 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Implementing Citrix Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition CitrixOtherCertification 1Y0-A13 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-A13 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Citrix XenDesktop A03 Administration practice exam and 2.0 Enterprise Edition

12.20.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix

Pass1000 provide NowExam of Citrix 1Y0-A03 Citrix XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition: Administration practice exam 1Y0-A03 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-A03 Exam) Citrix pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the CitrixOtherCertification. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the CitrixOtherCertification courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification CitrixOtherCertification to 1Y0-A03 exam(Citrix BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-A03 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Citrix XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition: Administration CitrixOtherCertification 1Y0-A03 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-A03 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
1.What is the role of the XenDesktop Setup Wizard?¬
A.To install XenDesktop on a server¬
B.To create provisioned virtual desktops¬
C.To organize virtual machines into groups¬
D.To add Microsoft Active Directory OUs for the Desktop Delivery Controller¬
Answer:B¬
2.An administrator should configure desktops as assigned when __________.¬† (Choose¬† the phrase¬† that correctly completes the sentence.)¬
A.XenApp will be used to deliver applications¬
B.users will be installing their own applications¬
C.the administrator needs to apply specific access policies to a few users¬
D.roaming profiles are used to allow end users to personalize their desktops¬
Answer:B¬
3.An administrator¬† is planning a XenDesktop¬† implementation and needs¬† to¬† take¬† into consideration how much¬† storage¬† will¬† be¬† necessary¬† for¬† the¬† implementation.Which¬† two¬† XenDesktop¬† configuration¬† options could the administrator implement to reduce storage usage? (Choose two.)¬
A.Stream applications through XenApp¬
B.Host the virtual desktops through XenServer¬
C.Provision standard images through Provisioning Server¬
D.Configure Microsoft Active Directory with roaming profiles for all users¬
Answer:A C

Simulation 1Y0-992 exam Feature Release 3 Deployment and Support

12.16.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix

NowExam provide of Citrix 1Y0-992 MetaFrame Presentation Server withFeature Release 3 Deployment and Support CCEAQandA practice exam 1Y0-992 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-992 Exam) Citrix pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the AIX operating system. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the AIX System Administration courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification CCEAXP to 1Y0-992 exam(Citrix BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-992 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Foundations of Citrix Cloud Computing Architecture V1 CCEAXP 1Y0-992 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-992 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
1.Which of the following is installed as part of the ICA client software?¬
A. Citrix Secure ICA¬
B. Citrix Remote Client Manager¬
C. Citrix Installation Manager¬
D. Citrix Remote Application Manager¬
Answer: D¬
2 .Certpaper.com has just implemented a MetaFrame for UNIX server farm. The new VP of Operation is taking a crash course in MetaFrame technology and asks. “What is the difference between a published application and server connection?” which answer is correct?¬
A. Having a published application enables applications to run on any of the configured Citrix severs in the server farm. A server connection can start an application or a server desktop on a specific server.¬
B. Having a published application means that the application will only run on a specified machine. A server application means that it can run from any machine in the server farm.¬
C. There is no difference.¬
D. Published applications cannot be load balanced, but a server application can.¬
Answer: A¬
3 .Which of the following does the ICA Passthrough not support?¬
A. COM port mapping¬
B. Clipboard mapping¬
C. Client drive mapping¬
D. Printer queue mapping¬
Answer: A

Citrix Metaframe XP 1.0 for Windows 1Y0-220 practice exam

12.15.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix

NowExam provide of Citrix 1Y0-220 Citrix Metaframe XP 1.0 for Windows practice exam 1Y0-220 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-220 Exam) Citrix pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the AIX operating system. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the AIX System Administration courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification CCAXP to 1Y0-220 exam(Citrix Citrix BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-220 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Foundations of Citrix Cloud Computing Architecture V1 CCAXP 1Y0-220 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-220 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
1 .What are restrictions of ICA session shadowing? (Choose two.)¬
A. Only one administrator can shadow a single user.¬
B. MetaFrame XP users cannot be shadowed from sessions on another MetaFrame XP server.¬
C. An administrator cannot shadow another user if that user is connected via an RDP client.¬
D. The window size and color depth of the ICA connection being shadowed must be less than or equal to¬
that of the ICA connection requesting permission to shadow.¬
Answer: BD¬†¬
2 .What license information is true concerning MetaFrame XP? (Choose two.)¬
A. Assigned licenses are not used before pooled licenses.¬
B. A MetaFrame XP license does not have to be activated in order to use Load Manager.¬
C. Unactivated evaluation licenses cannot be assigned.¬
D. Assigned licenses are used before pooled licenses.¬
Answer: CD¬†¬
3.Which of the following is the Citrix Management Console’s default Refresh settings?¬
A. 30 seconds.¬
B. By default, Automatic refresh settings are not enabled.¬
C. 60 seconds.¬
D. 5 minutes.¬
Answer: B¬†¬
4.Under Load Evaluator, the¬† ¬į m e m o r y usag ¬°¬Ī rule¬† ____ _¬
A. Controls memory per processor on a server.¬
B. Allows you to change the pool-paged bytes.¬
C. Sets a low and high threshold for the memory usage percentage.¬
D. Defines the amount of memory that can be used by load balanced applications.¬
Answer: C¬†¬
5.Which of the following is NOT an ICA Web client?¬
A. Java¬
B. Active X Control.¬
C. Netscape Plug-in.¬
D. Macintosh Plug-in.¬
Answer: D

Citrix CCEA XP MetaFrame XP Presentation Server 1Y0-913 Exam

12.13.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix

NowExam provide of Citrix 1Y0-913 CCEA XP MetaFrame XP Presentation Server, Enterprise Ed, Feature Release 3: Administration practice exam 1Y0-913 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-913 Exam) Citrix pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the AIX operating system. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the AIX System Administration courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification CCEAXP to 1Y0-913 exam(Citrix Citrix BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-913 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Foundations of Citrix Cloud Computing Architecture V1 CCEAXP 1Y0-913 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-913 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
1.Which file on the MetaFrame XP Server is automatically updated with printer driver information?¬
A. WTSPRNT.INF¬
B. XPPRNT.INF¬
C. SYSTEM.INI¬
D. CLTPRINT.INF¬
Answer: A¬†¬
2.What statement best describes the definition of anICAClient printer?¬
A. A printer that is connected to the MetaFrame XP server locally and is available to anyICAclient device.¬
B. A printer that is configured to operate on my differentICAclient devices.¬
C. A printer that is shared on the network by Windows 2000 servers and allows full control to allICAclients.¬
D. A printer that is connected directly to theICAclient device and available through anICAsession.¬
Answer: D¬†¬
3.Where are the Citrix print driver mapping maintained? (Choose two)¬
A. WTSPRNT.INF¬
B. WTSUPRN.INF¬
C. PRINTMON.INF¬
D. PRINTER.INI¬
Answer: AB¬†¬
4.By default, how many Citrix administrators accounts are created after MetaFrame XP is installed?¬
A. None¬
B. One¬
C. Two¬
D. Three¬
E. Four¬
Answer: B¬†¬
5.What information is copied to the server when a print driver is being auto-replicated? (Choose two)¬
A. Driver files¬
B. Client permissions¬
C. Queued print jobs¬
D. Registry settings’¬
Answer: AD

Citrix XenDesktop 4 1Y0-A17 practice exam

12.11.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix

NowExam provide of 1Y0-A17 Citrix Implementing Citrix XenDesktop 4 practice exam 1Y0-A17 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-A17 Exam) Citrix pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the AIX operating system. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the AIX System Administration courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification CitrixOtherCertification to 1Y0-A17 exam(Citrix Implementing Citrix XenDesktop 4),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-A17 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Foundations of Citrix Cloud Computing Architecture V1 CitrixOtherCertification 1Y0-A17 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-A17 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
1. What is the role of the pool management service?¬
A. Clones virtual machines¬
B. Turns virtual machines on and off¬
C. Streams the virtual machine to the users¬
D. Assigns users to the correct virtual machine¬
Answer: B¬
2. Which component of the XenDesktop architecture uses Microsoft Active Directory,to find the controllers
that constitute a farm?¬
A. Desktop Receiver¬
B. Domain Controller¬
C. Virtual Desktop Agent¬
D. Desktop Delivery Controller¬
Answer:¬†¬† C¬
3. An administrator needs to allow each help desk worker in an environment access to one virtual desktop
Which two types of devices should the administrator configure to allow each help desk worker to connect
to a virtual desktop? (Choose two)¬
A. Thin clients¬
B. Fat client devices¬
C. Remote computers¬
D. Repurposed computers¬
Answer: BD

IBM BPM Blueprint 171 exam: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm

12.08.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in IBM

NowExam provide of 000-171 IBM BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm practice exam 000-171 preparatory materials is products such as latest (000-171 Exam) IBM pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the AIX operating system. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the AIX System Administration courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass IBM certification IBMcertificationsIII to 000-171 exam(IBM IBM BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 000-171 braindumps exam is an important part of IBM certifications and at IBM Foundations of IBM Cloud Computing Architecture V1 IBMcertificationsIII 000-171 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 000-171 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
1. When the developer uses the Activity Wizard, what are control labels based on?
A. Variable names
B. Variable type names
C. Default text
D. Documentation tab
Answer: A
2. What is the proper way to add a parameter to a Java Integration Component?
A. Add a parameter to the Human Service.
B. Add a parameter to the General System Service.
C. Add a parameter to the Integration Component.
D. None of the above
Answer: D
3. Refer to the Exhibit. Which variables are passed by value?
A. Simple variables passed from Publish Position to Web to a subprocess.
B. Simple variables passed from Open New Position to the Open Position service.
C. Complex variables passed from Publish Position to Web to a subprocess.
D. Complex variables passed from Open New Position to the Open Position service.
Answer: ABD
4. At the BPD level, a private variable and input variable can have the same name.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Braindumps for BCP-211 practice exam Engine Q&As

12.06.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Others

NowExam provide of BCP-211 practice exam BLACKBERRY Supporting BlackBerry Devices in an Enterprise Environment BCP-211 preparatory materials is products such as latest (BCP-211 Exam) BLACKBERRY pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the AIX operating system. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the AIX System Administration courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass BLACKBERRY certification BLACKBERRY-CERTIFICATIONS to BCP-211 exam(BLACKBERRY Supporting BlackBerry Devices in an Enterprise Environment),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About BCP-211 braindumps exam is an important part of BLACKBERRY certifications and at BLACKBERRY Foundations of BLACKBERRY Cloud Computing Architecture V1 BLACKBERRY-CERTIFICATIONS BCP-211 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of BCP-211 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

1.A BlackBerry device user lost her BlackBerry device. What should a system administrator do to prevent her confidential data from being accessed by another person? (Choose one.)

A. Delete her BlackBerry device user account in BlackBerry Manager.

B. In the IT Admin Tasks pane, select Erase Data and Disable Handheld.

C. Contact the service provider and request that service on the BlackBerry device be terminated.

D. In BlackBerry Manager, right-click on the username and choose Wipe Handheld.

E. Advise the BlackBerry device user to change her email account password immediately.

Answer: B 

2.A BlackBerry device appears to have stopped responding and an hour glass is displayed on the screen. The BlackBerry device is connected to the computer, but its status is shown as Disconnected in BlackBerry Desktop Manager. What are two ways to resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

A. Click Options or Settings on the BlackBerry device Home screen > Select Advanced Options > Click Wipe Handheld.

B. Perform a full back up of the BlackBerry device data and turn on advanced logging. Find the corrupt database indicated in the log, clear the corrupt database, and then restore the database to the BlackBerry device.

C. Install the latest version of BlackBerry Device Software on the computer and run the application loader process.

D. Remove the battery from the BlackBerry device while it is connected to the computer and run the application loader process. During the application loader process, re-insert the battery and complete the process.

E. Click Options or Settings on the BlackBerry device Home screen > Select Advance Settings > Click Application Configuration > Select Allow Java Script and Allow JVM.

Answer: C,D

ASAM Advanced Security for Account Managers 646-578 Exam

12.06.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Cisco

NowExam provide of 646-578 Cisco ASAM Advanced Security for Account Managers Exam practice exam 646-578 preparatory materials is products such as latest (646-578 Exam) Cisco pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the AIX operating system. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the AIX System Administration courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Cisco certification Others to 646-578 exam(Cisco ASAM Advanced Security for Account Managers Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 646-578 braindumps exam is an important part of Cisco certifications and at Cisco Foundations of Cisco Cloud Computing Architecture V1 Others 646-578 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 646-578 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
1. When do you align customer business requirements with the needed solution functionality?
A. when preparing for the business requirements workshop
B. while conducting the business requirements workshop
C. during preliminary technical discovery
D. in a technology strategy meeting
Answer: B
2. A company believes that buying and installing a firewall can solve their security problems. What reason
for insufficient security is this customer illustrating?
A. risk analysis
B. lack of perceived risk
C. quantifying risks
D. quickly evolving networks and applications
Answer: B
3. How does preliminary technical discovery benefit the customer?
A. Information regarding an existing customer network is analyzed, which allows an appropriate solution to be developed.
B. Detailed technical requirements are defined and documented.
C. A technology strategy is presented to the customer.
D. The account team analyzes and validates the business requirements.
Answer: A
4. How does the Cisco SDN relate to compliance?
A. It addresses a large majority of PCI requirements.
B. It uses anomaly detection to secure a device.
C. It is point product-based.
D. It uses IP protocol 50 (ESP) to securely communicate to network devices.
Answer: A

Microsoft Windows Embedded Standard 7 for 70-582 practice exam

12.05.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Microsoft

NowExam provide of 70-582 Microsoft Windows Embedded Standard 7 for Developers practice exam 70-582 preparatory materials is products such as latest (70-582 Exam) Microsoft pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the AIX operating system. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the AIX System Administration courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Microsoft certification MCTS to 70-582 exam(Microsoft Windows Embedded Standard 7 for Developers),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 70-582 braindumps exam is an important part of Microsoft certifications and at Microsoft Foundations of Microsoft Cloud Computing Architecture V1 MCTS 70-582 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 70-582 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
1.You  are  developing  a Windows  Embedded Standard  7  image  for  a  headless  device.  The  device  is
connected  to a corporate network. You need  to access  the command  line of  the device  from a  remote
computer. Which technology should you use?¬
A. FTP Server¬
B. Telnet Server¬
C. Remote Access Service (RAS)¬
D. Internet Information Server (IIS)¬
Answer: B¬†¬
2.You¬† are¬† developing¬† a Windows¬† Embedded¬† Standard¬† 7¬† device.¬† You¬† have¬† a¬† custom¬† application¬† that saves data to a specific folder named Folderl. You need to ensure that only Folderl can be modified. What should you do?¬
A. Configure BitLocker.¬
B. Configure File-Based Write Filter (FBWF) along with Folderl as an exception.¬
C. Configure Enhanced Write Filter (EWF) and manually commit the changes for Folderl.¬
D.¬† Configure¬† Enhanced¬† Write¬† Filter¬† (EWF)¬† along¬† with¬† the¬† Hibernate¬† Once¬† Resume¬† Many¬† (HORM) package.¬
Answer: B¬†¬
3.You are developing a Windows Embedded Standard 7¬† image. The¬† target device has no display. You deploy an application that displays custom dialog boxes. You need to configure the image to automatically provide an answer to each custom dialog box. What should you do?¬
A. Add and configure the Dialog Box Filter package.¬
B. Configure the Windows Embedded Core component.¬
C. Add and configure the Message Box Default Reply component.¬
D. Add and configure the Shell Controls and Ul Support Functions package.¬
Answer: A¬†¬
4.You¬† are¬† creating¬† a¬† Windows¬† Embedded¬† Standard¬† 7¬† image¬† for¬† a¬† target¬† device.¬† You¬† use¬† Image Configuration Editor (ICE) to configure the¬
answer file for the image. You need to ensure that users will not be prompted for administrator credentials by User Account Control (UAC)¬† on the device. What should you do?¬
A. Insert a synchronous command during the WindowsPE pass.¬
B. Configure the EnableLUA setting of EmbeddedEdition_x86 to False.¬
C.¬† Configure¬† the¬† MachinePassword¬† setting¬† of¬† EmbeddedEdition_x86¬† by¬† using¬† the¬† password¬† of¬† the administrator.¬
D. Configure the ldentification\Credentials settings of EmbeddedEdition_x86 by using the user name and password of the administrator.¬
Answer: B

Microsoft MCITP Pro 70-682 pdf Braindump materials

12.04.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Microsoft

NowExam provide of 70-682 Microsoft Pro. Upgrading to Windows 7 MCITP Enterprise Desktop Support Technician practice exam 70-682 preparatory materials is products such as latest (70-682 Exam) Microsoft pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the AIX operating system. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the AIX System Administration courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Microsoft certification MCSE to 70-682 exam(Microsoft Pro. Upgrading to Windows 7 MCITP Enterprise Desktop Support Technician),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 70-682 braindumps exam is an important part of Microsoft certifications and at Microsoft Foundations of Microsoft Cloud Computing Architecture V1 MCSE 70-682 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 70-682 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
1.  This  question  is  the  first  in  a  series  of  questions  that  all  present  the  same  scenario.  For  your convenience,  the  scenario  is  repeated  in  each  question. Each  question  presents  a  different  goal  and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series. Start of repeated scenarioYou are an enterprise desktop support  technician  for Fabrikam,  Inc. Active Directory InformationThe company has a main office and a branch office. The main office hosts all of the companys servers. The main office connects to the branch office by using a WAN link. The network contains a single Active  Directory  domain  that  has  500  users.  The  domain  contains  three  domain  controllers  and  an enterprise root certification authority (CA). All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. All user accounts are in an organizational unit (OU) named Employees. The computer accounts for all desktop computers are in an OU named Desktops. The computer accounts for all portable computers are in an OU named Laptops. A  startup  script  is  deployed  to  all  computers  by  using  Group  Policy  objects  (GPOs).  Client ConfigurationsAll  client  computers  run Windows  7  Enterprise.  All  users  have  desktop  computers.  All computers are members of  the domain. All desktop computers use wired connections  to connect to the network.  All  portable  computers  use  wireless  connections  to  connect  to  the  network.  The  wireless network  is  secured  by  using  EAP-TLS.  Company  policy  states  that  all  client  computers  must  be configured by using DHCP. The company has an  internal Web site. The Web site  is configured  to use SSL encryption and to require client certificates. All company users can access the internal Web site. End of  repeated scenario The company hires a new desktop support  technician. The  technician  is added  to the Administrators group on all client computers and  the DHCP Users group on all DHCP servers. The new  technician reports  that  the DHCP snap-in  is unavailable on his computer. You need  to ensure  that the technician can view the configurations of the DHCP servers. What should you do?
A.Instruct the technician to customize the Start menu to display the administrative tools.
B.Instruct  the  technician  to  install  Remote  Server  Administration  Tools  (RSAT)  and  to  modify  the Windows Features.
C.Request that the technician be added to the Server Operators group in Active Directory.
D.Request that the technician be added to the Network Configuration Operators group in Active Directory and modify the Windows Features.
Answer:B

MCITP 70-693 exam Virtualization Administrator

12.02.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Microsoft

NowExam offers MCITP 70-693 exam (Pro:Windows Server 2008 R2,Virtualization Administrator). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
Exam 70-693 is now available in Prometric testing centers! This is a Professional exam designed to validate a candidate’s knowledge of Microsoft virtualization technologies.
Candidates should have one to three years of experience using Microsoft virtualization products, including Hyper-V, System Center Virtual Machine Manager, and Remote Desktop Services (RDS), in a Windows Server 2008 R2 infrastructure. Candidates for this exam are IT professionals who have jobs in which managing or deploying virtualization technologies is their main area of responsibility.
This exam covers the following topics:
Designing a Virtualization Strategy
Designing the Physical and Virtual Infrastructure
Designing a Highly Available Virtual Environment
Designing a Deployment Strategy
Designing a Management Strategy
Designing a Virtualization Strategy
Recommend a virtualization technology.
This objective may include but is not limited to: server virtualization, Application Virtualization (App-V), virtual desktop infrastructure (VDI), Remote Desktop Services (RDS), Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V), Microsoft Virtual PC
Plan capacity.
Plan licensing.
This objective may include but is not limited to: operating system editions
Design solutions for integration with third-party products.
This objective may include but is not limited to: hypervisors, VDIs, and management tools
Designing the Physical and Virtual Infrastructure
Plan hardware and virtual resource requirements.
This objective may include but is not limited to: CPUs, memory, disk, host, parent, child, performance, networking, Second Level Address Translation (SLAT), CPU Core Parking
Design storage.
This objective may include but is not limited to: dynamic, fixed, differential, pass-through; logical unit number (LUN) considerations
Design networking.
This objective may include but is not limited to: virtual network type, host NIC configuration, VLAN, TCP chimney, jumbo frames, Virtual Machine Queue (VMQ)
Plan snapshots and checkpoints.
Designing a Highly Available Virtual Environment
Design parent for high availability.
This objective may include but is not limited to: Windows Server 2008 Failover Clustering, migration types, Cluster Shared Volumes (CSV)
Design child for high availability.
This objective may include but is not limited to: Windows Server 2008 Failover Clustering, Network Load Balancing (NLB), shared storage
Design for migration type.
This objective may include but is not limited to: quick migration, live migration, storage area network (SAN) migration, network migration
Designing a Deployment Strategy
Design a virtual machine deployment.
This objective may include but is not limited to: Virtual Machine Manager, Self-Service Portal (SSP), Windows PowerShell, scripting, Configuration Manager
Plan a virtual machine conversion.
This objective may include but is not limited to: physical to virtual (P2V), virtual to virtual (V2V )
Design a virtual desktop infrastructure (VDI) deployment.
This objective may include but is not limited to: broker, profile management, applications, methods of access, static and dynamic deployment
Design an App-V deployment.
This objective may include but is not limited to: server roles, server role placement, application compatibility
Designing a Management Strategy
Plan backup and recovery for parent and child partitions.
Design a monitoring strategy.
This objective may include but is not limited to: design for a parent, design for a child; integration with Operations Manager
Plan updates and maintenance.
This objective may include but is not limited to: offline image maintenance, hardware maintenance, integration services
Design an administrative strategy.
This objective may include but is not limited to: management networks, remote administration, Virtual Machine Manager, Authorization Manager

Microsoft TS:Windows Server 2008 R2 70-669 practice exam

12.02.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Microsoft

NowExam provide of 70-669 Microsoft TS:Windows Server 2008 R2, Desktop Virtualiazation practice exam 70-669 preparatory materials is products such as latest (70-669 Exam) Microsoft pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the AIX operating system. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the AIX System Administration courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Microsoft certification MCSE to 70-669 exam(Microsoft TS:Windows Server 2008 R2, Desktop Virtualiazation),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 70-669 braindumps exam is an important part of Microsoft certifications and at Microsoft Foundations of Microsoft Cloud Computing Architecture V1 MCSE 70-669 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 70-669 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
1. Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. Your environment includes Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V), Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V), and Remote Desktop Services. You have three applications that are in one package and require authorization to run. You need to deploy the applications for offline use. What should you do?
A. Configure a MED-V revertible workspace policy.
B. Configure the Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection Broker). Create a Group Policy object (GPO) to configure the Configure server authentication for client setting.
C. Use Microsoft Application Virtualization for Desktops. On each client computer, set the client cache configuration settings to Use free disk space threshold and configure the ApplicationSourceRoot registry key.
D. Use Microsoft Application Virtualization for Desktops. On each client computer, configure the AutoLoadTriggers, AutoLoadTarget and RequireAuthorizationIfCached registry parameters. Then launch any one of the applications while logged in with the computer users credentials.
Answer: D¬
2. Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You have a main office and a branch office that are connected by a slow WAN link. All servers are located in the main office. You virtualize an application by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) 4.5. The available bandwidth is not sufficient for branch office users to run the virtualized application. You need to ensure that branch office users can run the virtualized application by using the Microsoft Application Virtualization Desktop Client. What should you do?
A. Configure BranchCache in Distributed Cache mode.
B. On each client computer in the branch office, upgrade the App-V desktop clients to 4.6.
C. On each client computer in the branch office, install the application by using Windows Installer (.msi) files created by the App-V Sequencer.
D. In the Microsoft System Center Application Virtualization Management Server, configure an Application Virtualization file server for the main office.
Answer: C