Archive for March, 2011

1Z1-052 test bank:Oracle Database 11g: Administrator I

03.23.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z1-052 exam Oracle Database 11g: Administrator I : 1z1-052 Exam practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z1-052 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the 11i. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the 11i courses.
If you want to pass Oracle certification 11i to 1Z1-052 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:4. Your test database is running in NOARCHIVELOG mode. Which statement is true regarding the type of
backups that can be performed on the database?
A.You can perform online whole database backups.
B.You can perform offline whole database backups.
C.You cannot perform schema-level export/import operations.
D.You can perform the backup of only the SYSTEM tablespace when the database is open.
Answer: B¬†¬
5. The database  instance  is  currently using SPFILE. View  the Exhibit and examine  the error  that  you received while running the DB Structure Integrity check.  Given below are the steps to recover from the error in random order:
1: Shut down the instance, if not already done.
2: Copy one of the remaining control files to a new location.
3: Change the value of the CONTROL_FILES initialization parameter to correspond to the new location of the control files.
4: Start up the database instance to the NOMOUNT stage.
5: Recover the database to the point of failure of the control file.
6: Open the database. Identify the correct sequence of steps?¬
A.1, 2, 4, 3, 5, 6
B.2, 4, 3, 5, 6; 1 not required
C.4, 5, 6, 2, 3; 1 not required
D.5, 2, 3, 4; 1 and 6 not required
Answer: A¬†¬
6. Note the following points describing various utilities in Oracle Database 11g:
1: It enables the high-speed transfer of data from one database to another.¬
2: It provides a complete solution for the backup, restoration, and recovery needs of the entire database.
3: It enables the loading of data from an external file into an Oracle database.
4: It provides a tape backup management for the Oracle ecosystem. Which point describes Oracle Secure Backup?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.4
E.1, 2, and 4
F.1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: D
About Oracle 1Z1-052 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle certifications and at Oracle Database 11g: Administrator I : 1z1-052 Exam 11i 1Z1-052 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z1-052 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-024 test bank:Performance Tuning

03.23.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-024 exam Performance Tuning practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-024 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the 11i. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the 11i courses.
If you want to pass Oracle certification 11i to 1Z0-024 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
DEMO:1.When performing a sort operation, you notice that there are a large number of sorts¬†requiring I/O to the disk. Which parameter could be increased to allow more sorts to be¬† performed in memory?¬†¬
A. SORT_AREA_SIZE¬
B. LARGE_POOL_SIZE¬
C. SORT_AREA_RETAINED_SIZE¬
D. SORT_MULTIBLOCK_READ_COUNT¬
Answer: A¬†¬
2.Which statement could require a sort?¬†¬
A. SELECT DISTINCT dept_ID FROM emp;¬
B. UPDATE emp SET salary=salary*1.1 WHERE id 7722;¬
C. SELECT emp_id, nameFROM emp WHERE emp-id = 7722;¬
D. SELECT emp_id, nameFROM emp WHERE emp-id = BETWEEN 7722 and 7100 ;¬
Answer: A¬†¬
3.Which two views can be sued to detect lock contention? (Choose two)¬†¬
A. V$LOCK¬
B. V$LOCKED_OBJECT¬
C. V$LOCK_CONTENTION¬
Answer: A, B¬†¬
4.The database includes tables with static data, which are used for queries only. To which¬† size should you set PCTFREE for this type of table?¬†¬
A. 0¬
B. 50¬
C. 20¬
D. 10¬
Answer: A
About 1Z0-024 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle certifications and at Performance Tuning 11i 1Z0-024 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-024 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-025 test bank:Backup and Recovery

03.17.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-025 exam Backup and Recovery practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-025 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the 11i. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the 11i courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Oracle certification 11i to 1Z0-025 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
DEMO:1.What are two benefits of using RMAN with a catalog? (Choose two)¬†¬
A. You can copy the redo-log history into the control file.¬
B. You can store scripts for backup and recovery operations.¬
C. You can register the target database with recovery catalog.¬
D. You can maintain records of backup and recovery operations.¬
E. You can synchronize the recovery catalog and the target database.¬
Answer: B, D¬†¬
2.What is recommended initial size for a tablespace containing an RMAN recovery¬†catalog?¬
A. 10M¬
B. 20M¬
C. 100M¬
D. 10% of size of the target database.¬
Answer: A¬†¬
3.Your daily report indicating which data files need to be backed up has been¬†misplaced. Which recovery manager command returns a report containing the files¬†in the USER_DATA tablespace that have not been backed up within the last three¬†days?¬†¬
A. Rman> list backup day 3 tablespace user_data;¬
B. Rman>report backup day 3 tablespace user_data;¬
C.Rman>catalog backup day 3 tablespace user_data;¬
D. Rman>report need backup day 3 tablespace user_data;¬
Answer: D
About 1Z0-025 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle certifications and at Backup and Recovery 11i 1Z0-025 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-025 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-026 test bank: 8i DBA Network Administration Exam

03.07.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-026 exam Oracle 8i DBA Network Administration Exam practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-026 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the 11i. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the 11i courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Oracle certification 11i to 1Z0-026 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
DEMO:1.When is the request sent to a listener?¬
A. After every call.
B. Before every call.
C. After name resolution.
D. Before name resolution.
Answer: C¬
2.The initial number of dispatchers is set to 50. Because of the load on the dispatcher processes the DBA needs to decrease the number of dispatchers. Which two recommended procedures could be used? (Choose two)
A. Issue the ALTER SYSTEM command to remove dispatchers.
B. Issue the ALTER SESSION command to remove dispatchers.
C. Edit the MTS_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
D. Edit the MTS_MAX_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
E. Edit the MTS_MIN_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
Answer: A, C
3.Which NAMESCTL command can be used to manually force Names Server discovery?¬
A. Flush
B. Reload
C. Reorder_NS
D. Discover_NS
E. Start_client_cache
Answer: C
About 1Z0-026 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle certifications and at Oracle Oracle Database 10g: DBA Assessment 11i 1Z0-026 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-026 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-023 test bank:Architecture and Administration

03.04.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-023 exam Architecture and Administration practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-023 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the OtherOracleCertification. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the OtherOracleCertification courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Oracle certification OtherOracleCertification to 1Z0-023 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
DEMO:1.Which four statements describe the role of Back-to-Back Orders? (Choose Four.)¬†¬
A. Links sales orders and purchase orders¬
B. Flow of reservation supply from requisition to PO to inventory¬
C. Auto Creates requisitions¬
D. Supplier ships directly to customer¬
E. Pegs supply to demand¬
Answer: A,B,C,E¬†¬
2.Which two statements are true about freight and special charges modifiers? (Choose¬† two.)¬†¬
A. All freight and special charges are passed to receivables for invoicing¬
B. Using freight and special charges modifiers, you can apply different freight¬
C. Freight and special charges can’t be manually overridden¬
D. Only shipping execution can capture freight costs and apply charges¬
Answer: A,B¬†¬
3.James wants to add a new recipient to the Approvals list for seeded Negotiation Flow¬† with Approvals.¬† Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)¬†¬
A. The seeded workflow list of approvers can’t be modified¬
B. He should open the seeded workflow and add the new name there¬
C. He can’t modify the seeded list, so he should create a new workflow¬
D. He should select Setup>Transaction Types, query the appropriate Transaction Type¬† and the click the Approvals button. Finally, he should add the recipient to the list of¬† Approves for the appropriate list name¬
E. He should select Setup> Transaction Types> Approvals and add the recipient to the¬† list of Approves for the appropriate list name¬
Answer: D,E¬†¬
4.Which two statements are true about one-step shipping? (Choose two.)¬†¬
A. One-step shipping must be used with quick ship shipping transactions¬
B. One-step shipping is the process of ensuring lot controls are shipped appropriately¬
C. Ship confirm rules must be set up in order to use one-step shipping¬
D. One-step shipping is the process of picking, optionally packing and ship confirming¬
delivery lines in one step¬
Answer: C,D
About 1Z0-023 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle certifications and at Oracle Oracle Database 10g: DBA Assessment OtherOracleCertification 1Z0-023 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-023 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-041 test bank:Oracle Database 10g: DBA Assessment

03.04.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-041 exam Oracle Database 10g: DBA Assessment practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-041 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the OtherOracleCertification. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the OtherOracleCertification courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Oracle certification OtherOracleCertification to 1Z0-041 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
DEMO:1.Which three statements are correct regarding the Database Configuration Assistant¬†(DBCA) templates? (Choose three.)¬
A. Templates are XML files.
B. Seed templates are stored with the .dbt extension.
C. Templates cannot be copied from one machine to another.
D. Creation of the database is faster when you use a nonseed template instead of a seed  template.
E. Templates are stored in the $ORACLE_HOME/assistants/dbca/templates directory on a  Linux platform.
F. If you use a nonseed template to create the database, then all the datafiles and redo logs are created as per your specification.
Answer: A, E, F¬
2.Exhibit:¬
View the Exhibit and examine the Net Services Administration page of Enterprise Manager.¬† Which menu option would you choose to manage the contents of the tnsnames.ora file?¬
A: Listeners
B: Directory Naming
C: Local Naming
D: File Location
Answer: C
About 1Z0-041 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle certifications and at Oracle Oracle Database 10g: DBA Assessment OtherOracleCertification 1Z0-041 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-041 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-218 test bank:PeopleSoft Enterprise 9 HRMS Fundamentals

03.01.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-218 exam PeopleSoft Enterprise 9 HRMS Fundamentals practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-218 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version) PeopleSoft Enterprise 9 Human Capital Management, Human Resources Consultant Certified Expert OPN Certified Specialist.NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the 11i. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the 11i courses.PeopleSoft Enterprise 9 Human Capital Management, Human Resources Consultant Certified Expert OPN Certified Specialist.1z0-001 1z0-007 1z0-020 1z0-030 1z0-031 1z0-032 1z0-033 1z0-035 1z0-036 1z0-040 1z0-042 1z0-043 1z0-045 1z0-046 1z0-047 1z0-048 1z0-050
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Oracle certification 11i to 1Z0-218 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
DEMO:1. Which default value do the Job Code table and Location table have in common?
A. Salary Plan
B. Work Period
C. Tax Location
D. Standard Hours
E. Establishment ID
Answer: A¬
2. Which  three  statements  describe  the  benefits  of  using  tableset  sharing  in  the PeopleSoft  system? (Choose three.)
A. Tableset sharing uses SetID to restrict or grant access to data within a table.
B. Tableset sharing allows organizations to track and report business information.
C.  Tableset  sharing  enables  organizations  to  group  rows  of  data  within  a  control  table  by  using  a high-level key called a SetID.
D. Tableset sharing uses Department  ID in conjunction with department security  tree  to restrict or grant access to data within a table.
E. Tableset sharing enables organizations  to utilize  indexing  capabilities on mapped  records  for  faster search results on employee data.
F. Tableset sharing enables organizations to share information instead of entering it multiple times, when large portions of data are the same for various business units.
Answer: ACF¬
3. On the Job Data Work Location tab for a new hire, Company is a required field. You can default Company from the _____ table.
A. Location
B. Job Code
C. Position Data
D. Business Unit
E. Holiday Schedule
Answer: C
About 1Z0-218 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle certifications and at Oracle PeopleSoft Enterprise 9 HRMS Fundamentals 11i 1Z0-218 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-218 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-403 test bank:Enterprise Linux System Administration

03.01.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-403 exam Enterprise Linux System Administration practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-403 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Enterprise Linux Administrator Certified Associate. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Enterprise Linux Administrator Certified Associate courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Oracle certification Oracle Enterprise Linux Administrator Certified Associate to 1Z0-403 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
DEMO:1.  You  are  logged  in  to  server1  and want  to  allow  remote  connections  to  server1  through  X Display
Manager¬† Control¬† Protocol¬† (XDMCP).¬† You¬† change¬† the¬† entry¬† “Enable=false”¬† to¬† “Enable=true”¬† in¬† the “[xdmcp]” section of the gdm.conf configuration file. To test the XDMCP configuration, you log in to station1 as smith and try to connect to server1 by using the following command: [smith@station1]$ X -query server1.example.com :1 What is the result?
A. A connection to the gdm display manager on server1.example.com would be established using direct XDMCP.
B. A connection to the xdm display manager on server1.example.com would be established using direct XDMCP.
C. A connection to the gdm display manager on server1.example.com would be established using indirect XDMCP.
D. A connection to the xdm display manager on server1.example.com would be established using indirect XDMCP.
Answer: A¬
2. You want to install the ieee80211 module on your Linux system. While building the module, you receive the following error:
Make [2]: *** [ieee 80211-1.2.17/ieee80211_module.o] Error 1
Make [1]: *** [_module_/ieee80211-1.2.17] Error 2
Make [1]: Leaving directory ‘/usr/src/kernels/2.6.9-42.0.0.0.1.EL-i686′
Make: *** [modules] Error 2 What do you infer from this error?
A. The ieee80211 module conflicts with the current kernel version.
B. The dependency modules for ieee80211 are not installed on the system.
C. The ieee80211 module given is not supported by the machine architecture.
D. The kernel source package, which must be installed to compile external device drivers, is not installed on the system.
Answer: D
About 1Z0-403 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle certifications and at Oracle Enterprise Linux System Administration Oracle Enterprise Linux Administrator Certified Associate 1Z0-403 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-403 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.