Archive for June, 2011

Extreme Networks EW0-300 test: Extreme Networks Specialist

06.13.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Extreme Networks

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com EW0-300 exam Extreme Networks Specialist practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (EW0-300 Exam) Extreme Networks pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Extreme Networks Certifications. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Extreme Networks Certifications courses.
If you want to pass Extreme Networks Certifications Extreme Networks Certifications to EW0-300 exam(Extreme Networks BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.When limit-learning is configured on a port and the limit is reached the following traffic still flows to the port. 
A. Packets destined for the active Mac addresses
B. Broadcast traffic
C. EDP traffic
D. All of the above
Answer: D 
2.Extreme ware 7.0 supports both level1 and level 2 IS-IS routers. 
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A 
3.The integrated IS-IS protocol allows for mixing of IP-only,OSI-only, and dual (IP and OSI) routers. 
A. True
B. False
Answer: A 
4.In OSPF, the router type that is required to connect an area with another area is  the: 
A. Designated Router
B. Back-up Designated Router
C. ASBR
D. ABR
Answer: D 
5.EAPS protection switching is similar to what can be achieved with the Spanning Tree Protocol but one of the big advantages of EAPS is: 
A. EAPS also supports star topologies
B. EAPS has a recovery time of less than a second in case of link failure.
C. An EAPS domain supports multiple root bridges, thus alternative path
D. EAPS eliminates the need for protocols like ESRP or VRRP that bring default gateway redundancy.
Answer: B
About Extreme Networks EW0-300 braindumps exam is an important part of Extreme Networks Certificationss and at Extreme Networks Specialist Extreme Networks Certifications EW0-300 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of EW0-300 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Extreme Networks EW0-200 test: Extreme networks associate(ena)

06.13.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Extreme Networks

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com EW0-200 exam Extreme networks associate(ena) practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (EW0-200 Exam) Extreme Networks pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Extreme Networks Certifications. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Extreme Networks Certifications courses.
If you want to pass Extreme Networks Certifications Extreme Networks Certifications to EW0-200 exam(Extreme Networks BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. Which CLI command would you use to create a default route with a metric of 5 and a gateway of 10.0.0.1?
A. CONFIG IPROUTE ADD DEFAULT 10.0.0.1 5
B. CONFIG IPROUTE ADD DEFAULT 5 10.0.0.1
C. CREATE IPROUTE ADD DEFAULT 10.0.0.1 5
D. CREATE IPROUTE ADD DEFAULT 5 10.0.0.1
Answer:A
2. An Extreme Switch is shipped with a pre-configured VLAN called DEFAULT that has all switch ports as tagged members.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B
3. How would you stop a scheduled configuration download from happening? Use the CLI command:
A. cancel configuration download
B. download configuration cancel
C. configuration download cancel
D. delete configuration download
Answer: B
About Extreme Networks EW0-200 braindumps exam is an important part of Extreme Networks Certificationss and at Extreme networks associate(ena) Extreme Networks Certifications EW0-200 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of EW0-200 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Extreme Networks EW0-100 test: Extreme Networks Associate (ENA)

06.13.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in ExamExpress

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com EW0-100 exam Extreme Networks Associate (ENA) practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (EW0-100 Exam) Extreme Networks pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Extreme Networks Certifications. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Extreme Networks Certifications courses.
If you want to pass Extreme Networks Certifications Extreme Networks Certifications to EW0-100 exam(Extreme Networks BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.What is the default value for the RIP garbagetime setting?
A. 30 seconds
B. 60 seconds
C. 120 seconds
D. 180 seconds
Answer: C
2.Given router interfaces 10.0.0.1/24, 10.10.10.10/24, 192.168.0.1/24, and  192.168.255.254/24 on a Summit7i switch what will be the OSPF router ID given the  following command: config ospf routerid automatic?
A. 10.0.0.1/24
B. 10.10.10.10/24
C. 192.168.0.1/24
D. 192.168.255.254/24
Answer: D
3.Which command would you use to configure VLAN corporate with IP address  192.168.0.1/16?
A. config vlan corporate ipaddress 192.168.0.1/16
B. config ipaddress corporate vlan 192.168.0.1/16
C. config ipaddress 192.168.0.1/16 vlan corporate
D. config ipaddress 192.168.0.1/16 corporate vlan
Answer: A
4.VLAN aggregation allows multiple sub-VLANs to share a single IP subnet.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
About Extreme Networks EW0-100 braindumps exam is an important part of Extreme Networks Certificationss and at Extreme Networks Associate (ENA) Extreme Networks Certifications EW0-100 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of EW0-100 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

RES Software ES0-003 test: RES PowerFuse Series 8 Basic Exam

06.13.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in NowExam

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com ES0-003 exam RES PowerFuse Series 8 Basic Exam practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (ES0-003 Exam) RES Software pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the RES Software Certification. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the RES Software Certification courses.
If you want to pass RES Software certification RES Software Certification to ES0-003 exam(RES Software BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.Scope Control is used to
A.configure to which users a certain application is available.
B.configure to which users a certain PowerLaunch setting is applied.
C.define which nodes are available to a user with access to a certain Security Role.
D.define which PowerFuse objects are available to a user with access to a certain Security Role.
Correct:D
2.Workspace Management dynamically combines users with
A.their services.
B.their technology stack.
C.User Environment Management.
D.Application Delivery Solutions.
Correct:A
3.A PowerFuse Environment consists of  laptops, workstations and Citrix servers. What must an administrator do to make sure that users can have no more than one session while still being able to access published applications on the Citrix servers?
A.Configure the Instant Passthrough settings on the Defaults tab of the Citrix Integration node.
B.Enable Access Balancing and limit the maximum allowed simultaneous logons to 1.
C.Enable SessionGuard and select “Always allow passthrough sessions”.
D.Enable Instant Logoff for duplicate sessions.
Correct:C
4.What  happens  when  the  RES  PowerFuse  Shell  is  being  used  and  a  user  double-clicks  the system tray clock?
A.The RES PowerFuse calendar is displayed.
B.The default Microsoft Outlook calendar is displayed.
C.The RES PowerFuse Task Scheduler is displayed.
D.The Windows Date and Time properties are displayed.
Correct:A
About RES Software ES0-003 braindumps exam is an important part of RES Software certifications and at RES PowerFuse Series 8 Basic Exam RES Software Certification ES0-003 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of ES0-003 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

RES Software ES0-002 test: RES Wisdom Series 4 Essentials Exam

06.13.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in ExamExpress

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com ES0-002 exam RES Wisdom Series 4 Essentials Exam practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (ES0-002 Exam) RES Software pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the RES Software Certification. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the RES Software Certification courses.
If you want to pass RES Software certification RES Software Certification to ES0-002 exam(RES Software BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. RES Wisdom agents communicate directly with the
1. datastore.
2. dispatcher(s).
3. management console.
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 1 and 2 only
D. 1, 2 and 3
Answer: B
2. Which database types are supported by RES Wisdom?
1. MSSQL
2. MySQL
3. Oracle
4. IBM DB2
A. 1 only
B. 1 and 2 only
C. 1, 2 and 3 only
D. 1, 2, 3 and 4
Answer: D
About RES Software ES0-002 braindumps exam is an important part of RES Software certifications and at RES Wisdom Series 4 Essentials Exam RES Software Certification ES0-002 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of ES0-002 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

ExamExpress EE0-602 test: MAXIMO 6 Certified EAM Consultant Exam

06.09.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in ExamExpress

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com EE0-602 exam MAXIMO 6 Certified EAM Consultant Exam practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (EE0-602 Exam) ExamExpress pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Exam Express Certification. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Exam Express Certification courses.
If you want to pass ExamExpress certification Exam Express Certification to EE0-602 exam(ExamExpress BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. What are two valid reasons for creating a cloned application in MAXIMO? (Choose two.)
A.to access data from multiple MAXIMO databases
B.to restrict data access for a specific group of users
C.to allow various screen configurations for presenting the same data
D.to capture custom data not related to any existing MAXIMO application
Answer: BC
2. Which three types of records can be assigned a Failure Class? (Choose three.)
A.Stock Item
B.Equipment
C.Work Order
D.Operating Location
Answer: BCD
3. Against which kind of record can downtime be reported?
A.Location
B.Equipment
C.Condition Monitoring
D.Preventive Maintenance
Answer: B
About ExamExpress EE0-602 braindumps exam is an important part of ExamExpress certifications and at MAXIMO 6 Certified EAM Consultant Exam Exam Express Certification EE0-602 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of EE0-602 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

ExamExpress EE0-600 test: Exam Express MRO MAXIMO 5.2 Certified Consultant Exam

06.09.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in ExamExpress

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com EE0-600 Exam Express MRO MAXIMO 5.2 Certified Consultant Exam practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (EE0-600 Exam) ExamExpress pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Exam Express Certification. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Exam Express Certification courses.
If you want to pass ExamExpress certification Exam Express Certification to EE0-600 exam(ExamExpress BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. What are two valid reasons for creating a cloned application in MAXIMO? (Choose two.)
A.to access data from multiple MAXIMO databases
B.to restrict data access for a specific group of users
C.to allow various screen configurations for presenting the same data
D.to capture custom data not related to any existing MAXIMO application
Answer: BC
2. Which three types of records can be assigned a Failure Class? (Choose three.)
A.Stock Item
B.Equipment
C.Work Order
D.Operating Location
Answer: BCD
3. Against which kind of record can downtime be reported?
A.Location
B.Equipment
C.Condition Monitoring
D.Preventive Maintenance
Answer: B
About ExamExpress EE0-600 braindumps exam is an important part of ExamExpress certifications and at Exam Express MRO MAXIMO 5.2 Certified Consultant Exam Exam Express Certification EE0-600 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of EE0-600 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

ExamExpress EE0-512 test: F5-Big-ip v9 local traffic management advanced

06.09.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in ExamExpress

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com EE0-512 exam F5-Big-ip v9 local traffic management advanced practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (EE0-512 Exam) ExamExpress pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Exam Express Certification. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Exam Express Certification courses.
If you want to pass ExamExpress certification Exam Express Certification to EE0-512 exam(ExamExpress BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. If a self-IP’s port lockdown is set to “allow 443″, which statement describes allowed communication to that address?
A. Access is available to the Configuration Utility.
B. Serial console access is prevented since only port 443 access is allowed.
C. Access may be available via SSH dependent upon the /etc/host.allow settings.
D. The partner BIG-IP will be able to synchronize and mirror connection and persistence information.
Answer:A 
2. Which file contains the allowed IP addresses for SSH access?
A. /etc/hosts.deny
B. /etc/sshd_allow
C. /etc/hosts.allow
D. /etc/sshd_secure
Answer: C 
3.  If a self-IP port  lockdown  is set  to “allow default”, which  three ports will accept administrative  traffic? (Choose  three.)
A. SSH
B. DNS
C. HTTP
D. SMTP
E. HTTPS
Answer:ABE 
4. Which statement is true concerning packet filters?
A. Filters cannot prevent application viruses.
B. Filters cannot prevent the BIG-IP synching process from taking place.
C. The order of filters does not affect which traffic is accepted or denied.
D.  In addition  to administrator-created  filters,  there always exists a “deny all”  filter  that processes  traffic last.
Answer:A
About ExamExpress EE0-512 braindumps exam is an important part of ExamExpress certifications and at F5-Big-ip v9 local traffic management advanced Exam Express Certification EE0-512 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of EE0-512 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

ExamExpress EE0-511 test: F5 Big-ip v9 local traffic management

06.09.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in ExamExpress

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com EE0-511 exam F5 Big-ip v9 local traffic management practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (EE0-511 Exam) ExamExpress pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Exam Express Certification. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Exam Express Certification courses.
If you want to pass ExamExpress certification Exam Express Certification to EE0-511 exam(ExamExpress BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.Which three methods can be used for initial access to a BIG-IP system? (Choose three.)
A.serial console access
B.SSH access to the management port
C.SSH access to any of the switch ports
D.HTTP access to the management port
E.HTTP access to any of the switch ports
F.HTTPS access to the management port
G.HTTPS access to any of the switch ports
Correct:A B F
2.Which  three methods are available  for  remote authentication of users allowed  to administer a BIG-IP system through the Configuration Utility? (Choose three.)
A.LDAP
B.OCSP
C.Radius
D.VASCO
E.Active Directory
Correct:A C E
3.Which two statements are true concerning differences between BIG-IP platforms? (Choose two.)
A.The 1500 hosts more ports than the 3400.
B.All F5 switch ports are tri-speed; 10, 100 or 1000 Mbps.
C.All BIG-IP platforms use both an ASIC and CPU(s) to process traffic.
D.The 1500 and 3400 are in a 1U chassis while the 6400 is in a 2U chassis.
E.The 1500, 3400 and 6400 have greater SSL capabilities after the initial SSL handshake than the 1000, 2400, and 5100.
Correct:D E
About ExamExpress EE0-511 braindumps exam is an important part of ExamExpress certifications and at F5 Big-ip v9 local traffic management Exam Express Certification EE0-511 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of EE0-511 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

ExamExpress EE0-426 test:Packeteer Certified Specialist

06.09.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in ExamExpress

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com EE0-426 exam Packeteer Certified Specialist practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (EE0-426 Exam) ExamExpress pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Exam Express Certification. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Exam Express Certification courses.
If you want to pass ExamExpress certification Exam Express Certification to EE0-426 exam(ExamExpress BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. What criteria can be specified in a matching rule? (Choose THREE)      
A. SSL URL                   
B. Set shaping Off                   
C. Diffserv marking                   
D. Set discovery On                   
E. VLAN identification                   
F. Application-specific criteria
Answer: CEF
2. What type of control features can be configured for folders?
A. Policies                   
B. Partitions                   
C. Policy Inheritance   
D. Traffic Discovery within Class                   
Answer: B
3. What can a policy be applied to?                   
A. folder classes                   
B. class with children                  
C. class with no children                   
D. any class on the class tree                   
Answer: C
About ExamExpress EE0-426 braindumps exam is an important part of ExamExpress certifications and at Packeteer Certified Specialist Exam Express Certification EE0-426 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of EE0-426 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

JN0-632 test:Juniper Networks Certified Internet Professional, Security (JNCIP-SEC)

06.09.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Juniper Networks

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com JN0-632 exam Juniper Networks Certified Internet Professional, Security (JNCIP-SEC) practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (JN0-632 Exam) JuniperNetworks pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the JNCIP. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the JNCIP courses.
If you want to pass JuniperNetworks certification JNCIP to JN0-632 exam(JuniperNetworks BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.You want to implement an IPS rule base action in which matching traffic is dropped. Which configuration parameter meets this requirement?   
A. no-action
B. drop-packet
C. accept
D. notification
Answer: C
2.You are asked to set up a multi-tenant configuration on your SRX Series device. Several remote branch locations are connected to the device. You will connect each remote site to a separate logical interface. You want to implement segmentation between the branch locations using security zones and routing-instances.Which two statements are true.? (Choose two.)
A. Multiple branch locations can be assigned to the same zone but different routing-instances.
B. Multiple branch locations can be assigned to the same routing-instance but different zones.
C. If you use the interfaces all configuration option under a zone, different interfaces in the same zone can be assigned to multiple routing instances.
D. If you use the interfaces all configuration option under a zone, different interfaces must be assigned to the same routing instance.
Answer: B, C
3.You are working at a service provider that offers only residential access to DSL subscribers. Your company has decided to make customer traffic subject to further inspection. When you install a new IPS machine in the network, where should you place it?   
A. as close as possible to the server farm that runs the company’s Web and DNS servers
B. between the dual-homed upstream routers and the firewalls
C. as close to the B-RAS devices as possible
D. in the middle of the network
Answer: C
About JuniperNetworks JN0-632 braindumps exam is an important part of JuniperNetworks certifications and at Juniper Networks Certified Internet Professional, Security (JNCIP-SEC) JNCIP JN0-632 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of JN0-632 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Juniper Networks JN0-660 test: Routing and Switching, Professional

06.09.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Juniper Networks

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com JN0-660 exam Service Provider Routing and Switching, Professional practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (JN0-660 Exam) JuniperNetworks pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the JNCIP. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the JNCIP courses.
If you want to pass JuniperNetworks certification JNCIP to JN0-660 exam(JuniperNetworks BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.Click the Exhibit button.In the exhibit, Area 1 is a not-so-stubby area. Three networks are redistributed into Area 1 on R2. You must summarize the redistributed network addresses in Area 1 so that only one network prefix is re-advertised into Area 0. You must also summarize the loopback addresses of R1 and R2 into a single address in Area 0.Which configuration sample on R3 and R5 will complete this task?
A. [edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.1]user@router# shownssa {area-range 192.168.0.0/16;area-range 192.168.1.0/30;}
B. [edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0]user@router# shownssa {area-range 192.168.0.0/16;area-range 192.168.1.0/30;}
C. [edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.1]user@router# shownssa {area-range 192.168.0.0/16;}area-range 192.168.1.0/30;
D. [edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0]user@router# shownssa {area-range 192.168.0.0/16;}area-range 192.168.1.0/30;
Answer: C
2.Click the Exhibit button.Referring to the exhibit, which MPLS feature was used to make the LSP the preferred path for internal routes.?
A. traffic engineering bgp-igp
B. traffic engineering shortcuts
C. traffic engineering mpls-forwarding
D. install active
Answer: C
3.Click the Exhibit button.In the exhibit, ISP A is charged a higher rate for traffic sent to R2. You are asked to lower costs for ISP A by configuring R1 to send traffic to R3 whenever possible.What are two ways to do this? (Choose two.)
A. set protocols bgp group isp-b neighbor 192.0.2.6 local-preference 120
B. set protocols bgp group isp-b neighbor 192.0.2.6 local-preference 80
C. set protocols bgp group isp-b neighbor 192.0.2.10 local-preference 120
D. set protocols bgp group isp-b neighbor 192.0.2.10 local-preference 80
Answer: BC
4.You are the administrator for a network that uses IBGP. As the network grows, you must examine options to support increased scale.Which two scaling options should you consider? (Choose two.)
A. route reflection
B. areas
C. zones
D. confederations
Answer: BC
About JuniperNetworks JN0-660 braindumps exam is an important part of JuniperNetworks certifications and at Service Provider Routing and Switching, Professional JNCIP JN0-660 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of JN0-660 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Cisco 650-987 test:Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Sales Specialist Exam

06.09.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Cisco

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 650-987 exam Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Sales Specialist Exam practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (650-987 Exam) Cisco pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the DATA-CENTER. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the DATA-CENTER courses.
If you want to pass Cisco certification DATA-CENTER to 650-987 exam(Cisco BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.Which server would be a better fit for a customer who wants to increase both performance and the capacity for demanding virtualization and large data-set workloads?
A. Cisco UCS C460
B. Cisco UCS C250
C. Cisco UCS C200
D. Cisco UCS C210
Answer: A
2.Which operational effect does the Cisco UCS “stateless server” deployment model bring to the customer.?
A. The server administrator can combine the resources of multiple servers.
B. It enables easier and faster repurposing of servers.
C. Server deployment can be optimized from a power perspective.
D. It requires more administrative work on first server deployment.
Answer: B
3.You work at a large university and are trying to decrease the number of people deploying software in multiple areas for specific classroom needs and requests so that you can focus on modernizing the learning environment. What can you do to help achieve this?
A. implement a custom solution that meets the immediate needs of the client
B. work with an ecosystem storage partner to promote a Cisco MDS-based solution that can meet the new storage capacity requirements that will be required
C. Implement a Cisco Unified Computing system with an optimized VMware installation to manage virtual desktops
D. work with a channel partner to supply multiple classroom-based PCs together with a Cisco networking solution to deliver high-speed communications
Answer: C
4.What are the three steps to follow to engage a potential Cisco Unified Computing System customer with a qualified Cisco solution? (Choose three.)
A. Review the needs of the client.
B. Create a client profile.
C. Confirm the strategy.
D. Deliver a solution.
E. Define and plan.
F. Engage an extended sales team to develop a preliminary solution.
G. Confirm the sale.
Answer: C, E, F
About Cisco 650-987 braindumps exam is an important part of Cisco certifications and at Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Sales Specialist Exam DATA-CENTER 650-987 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 650-987 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.