Archive for July, 2011

Oracle 1Z0-257 test: Hyperion Planning 4.1 Consultant

07.30.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-257 exam Hyperion Planning 4.1 Consultant practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-257 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-257 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. Using Hyperion Reports, the Relative Member function can be used with which dimension?
A.Entity
B.Period
C.Scenario
D.Accounts
Answer: B¬†¬
2. If a user is opening a sub-cube for the first time, which grid displays the fastest?
A.Accounts in rows; Years in columns
B.Entities in rows; Scenarios in columns
C.Accounts in rows; Custom1 members in columns
D.Entities in rows; Value dimension members in columns
Answer: C¬†¬
3. An administrator needs to link several integrations together in the Hub and run them sequentially. How can this be accomplished?
A.Add the integrations to a group.
B.Use Hyperion Application Link to run the integrations sequentially.
C.Use Common Event services to schedule the DataBroker integrations.
D.Build a master integration in DataBroker which has several sub integrations within it.
Answer: A
About Oracle 1Z0-257 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Hyperion Planning 4.1 Consultant Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-257 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-257 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-259 test: Hyperion Planning 4.1 Consultant

07.29.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-259 exam Hyperion Planning 4.1 Consultant practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-259 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-259 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. Where do you change the dimension layout on an existing report?¬
A. Task menu option¬
B. Report Properties¬
C. Grid Properties¬
D. Page Properties¬
Answer: C¬
2. What is the correct order Hyperion Planning will follow to generate a Web Form with Suppress Missing data enabled?¬
A. Sends the query to Analytic Services; checks Metadata Security for the User; Hyperion Planning Web Application suppresses missing data; displays Web Form to Client¬
B. Checks Metadata Security for the User; Hyperion Planning Web Application suppresses missing data; sends the query to Analytic Services; displays Web Form to Client¬
C. Checks Metadata Security for the User; sends the query to Analytic Services; Hyperion Planning Web Application suppresses missing data; displays Web Form to Client¬
D. Hyperion Planning Web Application suppresses missing data; sends the query to Analytic Services; checks Metadata security for the user; displays Web Form to Client¬
Answer: B¬
3. What is necessary prior to loading shared members using Hyperion Application Link?¬
A. Load the base member¬
B. Expand the dimension in the Hyperion Planning Desktop¬
C. Refresh the database¬
D. Create the shared member’s parent members in Analytic Administration Services¬
Answer: A
About Oracle 1Z0-259 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Hyperion Planning 4.1 Consultant Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-259 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-259 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-262 test: Hyperion Planning 4.1 Administrator

07.28.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-262 exam Hyperion Planning 4.1 Administrator practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-262 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-262 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. To which application elements can you assign access rights? (Choose four.)
A. Account, Entity, Scenario, and Version dimensions
B. Account, Entity, Period, Scenario, and Version dimensions
C. User-defined dimension members, if the Apply Security dimension property is selected
D. Data forms
E. Task lists
F. Smart lists
Answer: ACDE¬†¬†¬†¬†¬
2. You created the MyPlan application with the following plan types:
-   Revenue
-   Profit and Loss
-   Balance Sheet
-   Workforce
How many Essbase Analytics databases are created for MyPlan?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B¬†¬†¬†¬†¬
3. Planning stores the application definition in the:
A. Shared Services
B. Planning Server
C. Essbase Analytics Database
D. Planning Relational Database
Answer: D
About Oracle 1Z0-262 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Hyperion Planning 4.1 Administrator Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-262 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-262 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-264 test: Hyperion Essbase Analytics 9.3 Developer

07.28.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in NowExam

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-311 exam Oracle application server 10g:Administration practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-311 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-311 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.A portal user named USER1 registered a new  database  provider  with  the  OracleAS  Portal instance.What are the actions that are implicitly performed as a result of the registration? (Choose all that apply.)
A.A new page is created in the Portlet Repository page group.
B.The provider registration information is saved in the dads.conf file.
C.The provider registration information is saved in the portlet repository.
D.A new database schema is created with the same name as the provider.
Correct:A C¬
2.What  makes  it  possible  to  access  the  portal  from  the  OracleAS  SSO  Administer  Partner Applications page?
A.The administrator registers the portal manually to OracleAS SSO using the ossoreg.jar tool.
B.The registration of the first external application with OracleAS SSO adds OracleAS Portal as a partner application.
C.The ssocfg.sh script needs to be executed first to access the portal from the OracleAS SSO Administer Partner Applications page.
D.During  OracleAS  middle-tier  installation,  the  installer  automatically  adds  the  OracleAS  Portal  as  a partner application for OracleAS SSO.
Correct:D¬
3.Today, most Java 2, Enterprise Edition (J2EE) applications use a database to have a persistent storage for data. Which two statements regarding the data source are true? (Choose two.)
A.J2EE applications cannot use more than one data source.
B.J2EE applications use the data source to ensure portability across application servers.
C.J2EE applications retrieve connections to the database through DataSource objects.
D.J2EE applications use the data source to store the Java Naming and Directory Interface (JNDI) tree.
Correct:B C
About Oracle 1Z0-311 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle application server 10g:Administration Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-311 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-311 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-301 test: Oracle 9i as:basic Administration

07.27.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-301 exam Oracle 9i as:basic Administration practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-301 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-301 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. Which two protocols are used to communicate directly to an OC4J instance that is deployed as part of an Oracle9iAS instance? (Choose two.)
A. ORMI
B. HTTPS
C. HTTP
D. AJP12
E. AJP13
Answer: AE¬
2. An application developer provides you with the LoginServlet.class file and informs you that the servlet needs to connect to your production database.
As a Web Administrator, you are responsible for configuring the appropriate data source. No data sources have been configured up to now. Which three are true regarding enabling the servlet to connect to the database? (Choose three.)
A. You can use the preinstalled data source and customize it appropriately for your needs.
B. To use the preinstalled data source you first need to delete the <data-source> entries.
C. If it is a global data source that applies to all applications, the data source is configured at the application level for this application.
D. Global data sources are specified in the data-sources.xml file and applications can refer to that.
E. If it is a local data source that applies to only this application, the data source is configured at the application level for this application.
F. Data sources are defined in the application.xml file and your application can know about those data sources only if the data-sources.xml file knows about it.
Answer: ADE
About Oracle 1Z0-301 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle 9i as:basic Administration Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-301 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-301 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-311 test: Oracle application server 10g:Administration

07.27.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-311 exam Oracle application server 10g:Administration practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-311 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-311 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.A  portal  user  named  USER1  registered  a  new  database  provider  with  the  OracleAS  Portal instance.  What  are  the  actions  that  are  implicitly  performed  as  a  result  of  the  registration? (Choose all that apply.)
A.A new page is created in the Portlet Repository page group.
B.The provider registration information is saved in the dads.conf file.
C.The provider registration information is saved in the portlet repository.
D.A new database schema is created with the same name as the provider.
Correct:A C¬
2.What  makes  it  possible  to  access  the  portal  from  the  OracleAS  SSO  Administer  Partner Applications page?
A.The administrator registers the portal manually to OracleAS SSO using the ossoreg.jar tool.
B.The registration of the first external application with OracleAS SSO adds OracleAS Portal as a partner application.
C.The ssocfg.sh script needs to be executed first to access the portal from the OracleAS SSO Administer Partner Applications page.
D.During  OracleAS  middle-tier  installation,  the  installer  automatically  adds  the  OracleAS  Portal  as  a partner application for OracleAS SSO.
Correct:D¬
3.Today, most Java 2, Enterprise Edition (J2EE) applications use a database to have a persistent storage for data. Which two statements regarding the data source are true? (Choose two.)
A.J2EE applications cannot use more than one data source.
B.J2EE applications use the data source to ensure portability across application servers.
C.J2EE applications retrieve connections to the database through DataSource objects.
D.J2EE applications use the data source to store the Java Naming and Directory Interface (JNDI) tree.
Correct:B C
About Oracle 1Z0-311 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle application server 10g:Administration Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-311 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-311 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-312 test: Oracle Application Server 10g: Administrator II

07.27.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-312 exam Oracle Application Server 10g: Administrator II practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-312 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-312 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. Which  three statements correctly describe  the  feature of an OracleAS Cluster  (Web Cache) and  its members? (Choose three.)
A. The Web cache members communicate for invalidation and detection of new members within the Web cache cluster.
B. The cluster owns the cache contents and requests for the contents from the cluster members when the contents are requested.
C. The cluster uses the absolute capacity of each cache instance to distribute the cached content among the cache cluster members.
D. The Web cache cluster transfers the ownership of the cached content to another available member in an event of a member failure.
E. The cluster may store¬† the popular objects, known as on-demand content,¬† in¬† the cache of more¬† than one cluster member causing fewer requests being sent to the application Web server.¬
Answer: ADE¬
2. You are using a file-based repository for the OracleAS Cluster. Which statement is true regarding the participating instances?
A. The instances must be in the same node.
B. The instances should belong to different platforms.
C. The instances should be associated with OracleAS Metadata Repository.
D. The instances should not belong to the same OracleAS Farm as the cluster.
E. The instances should not be associated an OracleAS Farm which uses Database-based Repository.
Answer: E¬
3. Which two statements correctly describe features of an OracleAS Cold Failover Cluster (Infrastructure) environment? (Choose two.)
A. The virtual IP address is associated with the active node.
B. Cluster nodes share a single storage device.
C. The OracleAS software is installed on all cluster nodes.
D. The OracleAS components run on all cluster nodes.
Answer: AB
About Oracle 1Z0-312 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle Application Server 10g: Administrator II Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-312 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-312 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-402 test: Enterprise Linux: Fundamentals

07.23.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-402 exam Oracle Enterprise Linux: Fundamentals practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-402 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-402 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:4. As user smith you want  to  log  in  to a remote machine  in a securely encrypted channel. Which utility would you use for the purpose?
A. ssh
B. ftp
C. telnet
D. rlogin
Answer: A
6. Which three statements are true about the mount command? (Choose three.)
A. It supports labels for mounting.
B. It can be used only by root to mount the local file system.
C. By default it can be used by an ordinary user to mount the local file system.
D. It will list all the currently mounted file systems, if executed without any arguments.
E. It will list only the file systems listed in /etc/fstab if executed without any arguments
Answer: ABD¬†¬†¬†¬
7. Which statements are true about xauth? (Choose all that apply.)
A. It stores all tokens in a file on the system.
B. It must be available to use X11 forwarding.
C. It distributes token on a host-by-host basis.
D. It can be used to control token-based access control.
E. It is not possible to install just xauth without installing the entire X server.
Answer: ABD¬†¬†¬†¬
8. What is the minimum number of disk partitions required to have a successful Linux installation?
A. 2 (two)
B. 4 (four)
C. 1 (one)¬
D. 3 (three)
Answer: C
About Oracle 1Z0-402 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle Enterprise Linux: Fundamentals Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-402 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-402 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-615 test: Siebel 7.7 Consultant Core Exam

07.23.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-615 exam Siebel 7.7 Consultant Core Exam practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-615 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-615 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. Which EAI solution would you NOT be able to use if you need to synchronize Siebel account data with customer data on a mainframe?¬
A. Integration Workflow Process¬
B. EAI Connector¬
C. Enterprise Integration Manager¬
D. Object Interface¬
Answer: B¬
2. Which are valid methods for returning to a recent screen in Siebel 7.7? Choose two.¬
A. Use the Siebel Back button to return to the previous screen¬
B. Use the Internet browser Back button to return to the previous screen¬
C. Use the Siebel History button to return to a recent screen¬
D. Use the Internet browser History list¬
Answer: BD¬
3. Where is the main data for organization-related business components stored?¬
A. S_PARTY table¬
B. S_BU table¬
C. S_ORG_EXT table¬
D. S_ORG table¬
Answer: C
About Oracle 1Z0-615 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Siebel 7.7 Consultant Core Exam Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-615 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-615 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-620 test: Siebel 7.7 Application Developer Professional Core Exam

07.23.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-620 exam Siebel 7.7 Application Developer Professional Core Exam practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-620 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-620 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:2.The Saved Selections options within Intelligence Dashboards allow you to _____. Choose three.
A.Switch between saved selections
B.Save selections for yourself
C.Import saved selections from an Excel spreadsheet
D.Write saved selections to an Excel spreadsheet for import into other applications
E.Save selections for another user
Correct:A B E¬
3.Which  of  the  following  are  some  of  the  necessary  steps when  using  iBots  to  trigger  Siebel Workflow? Choose two.
A.Workflow  tasks  such  as  policies  and  processes  must  be  already  set  up  in  the  Siebel  eBusiness applications
B.Workflow policies named iBots must be set up in Siebel Tools
C.A workflow Policy Object named iBots has to be created in Siebel Tools
D.The Workflow trigger needs to be created inside an iBot
Correct:A D
About Oracle 1Z0-620 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Siebel 7.7 Application Developer Professional Core Exam Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-620 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-620 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-630 test: Siebel7.7 Analytics Server Architect Professional Core Exam

07.23.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-630 exam Siebel7.7 Analytics Server Architect Professional Core Exam practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-630 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-630 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. When double-clicking ABC.rpd in the Analytics/Repository directory, the Analytics Server architect gets the message The repository ‘ABC.rpd’ can only be opened as Read-Only. Do you want to open it?¬†¬† What can you tell from that message? Choose two.
A. Siebel Analytics Server is running
B. Siebel Analytics Web service is running
C. ABC. rpd is a default repository specified in the NQSConfig.ini
D. ABC. rpd is a special repository that can only be opened in online mode
Answer: AC¬†¬†¬†¬†¬
2. What information does the Administration Tool log when checking out a project?   Choose three.
A. Machine name
B. User privileges
C. Repository file size
D. Projects
E. Time
Answer: ADE¬†¬†¬†¬†¬
3. Which of the following object-level security action settings are done in the Siebel Analytics repository using the Administration Tool? Choose two.
A. Assign users to a Web catalog group
B. Create a new repository group
C. Create a new user in the repository
D. Create a Web catalog group
E. Define permissions for dashboard
Answer: BC
About Oracle 1Z0-630 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Siebel7.7 Analytics Server Architect Professional Core Exam Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-630 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-630 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-640 test: Siebel 7.7 Data Warehouse Developer Professional Core Exam

07.22.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-640 exam Siebel 7.7 Data Warehouse Developer Professional Core Exam practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-640 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-640 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. Which is NOT true of Workflow session log files?
A.Generated for each session
B.Saved in the Informatica Client directory
C.Include allocation of system-shared memory
D.Default name is session_name.log
Answer: B¬
2. Which of the following are recommended ETL configuration practices? Choose three.
A.Always run complete ETL process
B.Test the modified ETL by running an execution plan
C.Create a backup of the DAC repository
D.Document all changes made to the repository
Answer: BCD¬
3. What are some of¬† the data-related challenges¬† that create difficulties¬† in making business decisions? Choose three.¬
A.Too much irrelevant data for the job role¬
B.A static reporting tool¬
C.A business analytics tool that is too easy to master
D.A reporting tool that allows the users to initiate their own query
E.Ever increasing data volume
Answer: ABE¬
4. Which of the following could be used to optimize ETL session performance? Choose two.¬
A.Drop indexes prior to loading, and then recreate indexes afterwards
B.Partition large fact tables
C.Build mappings to maximize connection time to the OLTP
D.Use constraint-based loading whenever possible
Answer: AB¬
5. Which of the following Informatica Designer tools would you use to import, create, and maintain target definitions?
A.Warehouse Designer
B.Mapping Designer
C.Source Analyzer
D.Transformation Developer
E.Mapplet Designer
Answer: A
About Oracle 1Z0-640 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Siebel 7.7 Data Warehouse Developer Professional Core Exam Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-640 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-640 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z1-225 test: EBS R12: Inventory and Order Management Fundamentals

07.22.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z1-225 exam Oracle EBS R12: Inventory and Order Management Fundamentals practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z1-225 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z1-225 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. Which two are supply sources for Supplier and Production inventory replenishment? (Choose two.)¬
A. Discrete job¬
B. Intransit order¬
C. External sales order¬
D. Replenishment move order¬
E. Internal purchase requisition¬
F. External purchase requisition¬
Answer: AF¬†¬
2. What is the purpose of the profile options INV: CCEOI Commit Point and INV: CCEOI Workers?¬
A. to provide a baseline for generating cycle count tags¬
B. to set default values for the frequency of automatic cycle count requests¬
C. to set default values for the Import Cycle Count Entries from Open Interface concurrent program¬
D. to limit the actions permitted when reviewing cycle counts imported from an external system using the Cycle Count Entries Open Interface¬
Answer: C¬†¬
3. Your client wants to ensure that backflush operations can continue even if the inventory level is driven below¬† zero.¬† At¬† the¬† same¬† time,¬† they¬† want¬† typical¬† inventory¬† transactions¬† to¬† be¬† prevented¬† from¬† driving inventory levels below zero.¬† Which configuration meets this requirement?¬
A. Org Profile option to Allow Negative Balances = No; Profile option for INV: Override Neg for Backflush = No.¬
B. Org Profile option to Allow Negative Balances = No; Profile option for INV: Override Neg for Backflush = Yes.¬
C. Org Profile option to Allow Negative Balances = Yes; Profile option for INV: Override Neg for Backflush = No.¬
D. Org Profile option to Allow Negative Balances = Yes; Profile option for INV: Override Neg for Backflush = Yes.¬
Answer: B
About Oracle 1Z1-225 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle EBS R12: Inventory and Order Management Fundamentals Oracle Certification exam 1Z1-225 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z1-225 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z1-226 test: EBS R12: Inventory and Order Management Fundamentals

07.21.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z1-226 exam Oracle EBS R12: Inventory and Order Management Fundamentals practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z1-226 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z1-226 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. The Check ATP option is enabled for an item in the Finished Goods subinventory. Which action will occur?
A. Check the quantity requested against forecast.¬
B. Generate a requisition for the requested quantity.¬
C. Permit order booking based on a successful test.¬
D. Check the quantity requested against safety stock.¬
E. Check the quantity requested against Economic Order Quantity (EOQ).¬
Answer: C¬†¬
2. The client requires that cycle counts are entered by the warehouse stafF. However, only the warehouse manager can schedule counts, generate count requests, and approve the counts that are out of tolerancE. What should you consider when setting up the cycle counting process? (Choose threE. )
A. the frequency of the recounts required
B. the number of automatic recounts required
C. the tolerance level for automatic adjustment
D. Modify the workday calendar used by the warehousE.
E. the responsibility that has access to the Approve Counts function
F. the number of serial and/or lot controlled items included in the count
Answer: BCE
3. Company Z has two sites. Both sites are inventory organizations. One is in Colorado, the other is in¬† New Jersey. Inventory is expected to travel between the two, in both directions.¬† The following requirements are identical for the two organizations:¬
a) Ownership transfer occurs upon ship confirm.¬
b) There is a two-step receiving process.¬
c) Only approved orders would be performeD.¬
Which setups in Shipping Networks meet these criteria?¬
A. Transit Type = Direct, FOB = Receipt, Receipt Routing = Direct, Internal Order Required = checked¬
B. Transit Type = Intransit, FOB = Receipt, Receipt Routing = Direct, Internal Order Required =¬† unchecked¬
C. Transit Type = Intransit, FOB = Receipt, Receipt Routing = Standard, Internal Order Required =¬† checked¬
D. Transit Type = Direct, FOB = Shipment, Receipt Routing = Standard, Internal Order Required =¬† checked¬
E. Transit Type = Intransit, FOB = Shipment, Receipt Routing = Inspection, Internal Order Required =¬† checked¬
Answer: C
About Oracle 1Z1-226 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle EBS R12: Inventory and Order Management Fundamentals Oracle Certification exam 1Z1-226 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z1-226 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z1-238 test: R12 Oracle: install,Patch and Maintain Oracle Applications

07.21.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z1-238 exam R12 Oracle: install,Patch and Maintain Oracle Applications practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z1-238 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z1-238 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. What are¬† the¬† two occasions when¬† it¬† is appropriate¬† to¬† run¬† “Compile APPS schema” by using¬† the AD Administration utility in the Oracle Applications R12 E-Business Suite environment? (Choose two.)
A.during the Oracle Applications R12 E-Business Suite upgrade process
B.when custom packages are moved to the APPS schema and need to be compiled
C.after  enabling  the  multiple  reporting  currencies  in  the  Oracle  Applications  R12  E-Business  Suite environment
D.after  enabling  the  multiorganization  functionality  in  the  Oracle  Applications  R12  E-Business  Suite environment
E.when encountering  invalid objects  in  the SYS and SYSTEM schemas  in  the Oracle Applications R12 E-Business Suite database
Answer: AB¬†¬
2. What are  the  two possible sequences of worker status while a  job  is being completed by a worker? (Choose two.)
A.Waiting => Assigned => Running => Completed
B.Assigned => Waiting => Running => Completed
C.Waiting => Assigned => Running => Failed => Fixed, Restart => Restarted => Completed
D.Assigned => Waiting => Running => Failed => Fixed, Restart => Restarted => Completed
E.Waiting => Assigned => Running => Failed => Fixed, Restart => Restarted => Running => Completed
Answer: AC¬†¬
3. Identify the files that are changed when you run AutoConfig. (Choose all that apply.)
A./listener.ora
B./.env
C./admin/adconfig.txt
D./.env
E./appl/admin/.xml
Answer: ABD
About Oracle 1Z1-238 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at R12 Oracle: install,Patch and Maintain Oracle Applications Oracle Certification exam 1Z1-238 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z1-238 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.