Archive for August, 2011

Oracle 1Z0-200 test: Oracle 11i.E-Business Essentials

08.31.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-200 exam Oracle 11i.E-Business Essentials practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-200 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-200 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.Identify three correct statements of a multi-org setup. (Choose three.)
A.A Government Reporting Entity (GRE)/Legal Entity can point to one and only one Set of Books.
B.Inventory Orgs can be associated directly with a GRE/Legal Entity.
C.The creation of a Master Inventory organization is mandatory.
D.One and only one Operating Unit can be associated with a GRE/Legal Entity.
E.One Set of Books can have one or many GRE’s/Legal Entities associated with it.
Correct:A C E¬
2.ABC Corp. has set up the Asset Category key flexfield. It has also set up a descriptive flexfield to store¬† vehicle¬† information¬† associated¬† with¬† the¬† asset¬† category¬† “Vehicle.”¬† Identify¬† two¬† correct statements. (Choose two.)
A.The setting up of the descriptive flexfield is mandatory.
B.The Asset Category flexfield is owned by the Oracle Assets module.
C.The descriptive flexfield is associated with tables in the Oracle Assets module.
D.Only the Asset Category flexfield is associated with tables in the Oracle Assets module.
Correct:B C¬
3.ABC Corp. is implementing 11i Oracle Applications. The company has two local administrators in separate  locations. They need to ensure that only a relevant set of users  is visible to each of these local administrators. Which action will meet the requirement?
A.create a separate role for each local administrator
B.specify user administration privileges in Oracle User Management
C.use Data Security to provide relevant access to each local administrator
D.use Function Security to provide relevant access to each local administrator
Correct:B¬
4.Which are the two options to which a menu can be assigned? (Choose two.)
A.menu
B.functions
C.data group
D.responsibility
E.functional group
Correct:A D
About Oracle 1Z0-200 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle 11i.E-Business Essentials Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-200 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-200 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-202 test: Siebel 8 Consultant Exam

08.30.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-202 exam Siebel 8 Consultant Exam practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-202 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-202 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. Your requirement is to allow only one industry for a given Account. What would you do to start to meet therequirement?¬
A. Create a new Industry table.¬
B. Create a new foreign key on S_INDUST that points to S_ORG_EXT.
C. Validate there is a foreign key on S_ORG_EXT that points to the Industry business component’s main table.
D. Validate there is a foreign key to the Industry business component’s main table on the S_ORG_INDUST table.¬
E. Validate there is a foreign key on the Industry business component’s main table that points to the S_ORG_EXT table.¬
Answer: C¬
2. What are view Web template items?
A. View object definitions¬
B. Applets that have been bound to a view
C. Controls that have been bound to an applet
D. Siebel tags used to define the applet parameters in a view
Answer: B
About Oracle 1Z0-202 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Siebel 8 Consultant Exam Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-202 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-202 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0 204 test: Oracle EBS R12: E-Business Essentials

08.29.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-204 exam Oracle EBS R12: E-Business Essentials practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-204 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-204 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. The technical architecture in Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 supports the business needs of the application. Select  three business principles  that drive  the business architecture  in Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12. (Choose three.)
A.global
B.mobile interface
C.Business Intelligence
D.rapid implementation
E.end-to-end integration
F.self-service (HTML/JSPs)
Answer: ADE¬†¬
2. You are the manufacturing lead for XYZ’s implementation of Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12. Your client has these requirements:
1>Create a production plan.
2>Analyze Sales Order information.
3>Calculate capacity load ratio by resource or production line.
4>Analyze resources, materials, costs, and job schedule progress.
Identify the two flows you would implement to accomplish these requirements. (Choose two.)
A.Click to Order
B.Order to Cash
C.Procure to Pay
D.Forecast to Plan
E.Demand to Build
Answer: DE
About Oracle 1Z0-204 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle EBS R12: E-Business Essentials Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-204 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-204 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-211 test: Oracle 11i general ledgerfundamentals

08.22.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-211 exam Oracle 11i general ledgerfundamentals practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-211 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-211 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.Which two statements would be true when helping a customer make implementation decisions
for General Ledger? (Choose two)
A.Integration issues can be minimized.
B.Cost of upgrades would not be affected.
C.Patching cannot be done on a customized implementation.
D.Training can be standardized when Oracle is implemented without customization.
E.All Oracle subledger journals go directly to General Ledger to overcome interface problems.
Correct:A D¬
2.Revenue accounts can be viewed only by the head of the Finance team, who has a GL Superuser responsibility.  She  has  successfully  created  a  standard  Profit  and  Loss  statement  for  the company. Another member of the department with a General Ledger Supervisor responsibility has been asked to run the standard Profit and Loss statement for Feb-06. The report shows only the expenses accounts. Which  two steps should she perform so  that  the Profit and Loss statement will run successfully? (Choose two.)
A.Recreate the Profit and Loss under her own responsibility.
B.Ask to have security removed from her responsibility.
C.Perform an on-line inquiry to get the revenue balances.
D.Ask to have the profile option FSG: Enforce Segment Value Security changed to No.
Correct:B D¬
3.In creating a report, what is true about the column set? (Choose two.)
A.Formats can be set for each column.
B.Accounts cannot be assigned to a column set.
C.Calculations can be performed using columns.
D.Seeded column sets provided by Oracle must be used.
Correct:A C
About Oracle 1Z0-211 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle 11i general ledgerfundamentals Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-211 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-211 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-212 test: Oracle payables 11i funfamentats

08.08.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-212 exam Oracle payables 11i funfamentats practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-212 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-212 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.Which four statements are true about modifying a payment batch? (Choose four.)
A.You can create a zero-amount payment for a supplier site.
B.You can remove all invoices for a particular supplier site.
C.You can create a negative-amount payment to clear a credit memo.
D.You can modify the payment or discount amounts for a selected invoice.
E.Payables automatically builds payments after you modify a payment batch.
Correct:A B D E¬
2.From which three areas do the defaults come when you enter a supplier? (Choose three.)
A.Items
B.Operating Unit
C.Financial Options
D.Payables Options
E.Receiving Options
Correct:C D E¬
3.The bank account in the Payment Batches and Payments window defaults from _____.
A.Supplier level
B.Bank Accounts
C.Supplier Site level
D.Financial Options
E.Payables Options – Payments region
Correct:E¬
4.Why would you use the clearing payment method?
A.to generate a payment document to clear a debit memo
B.to generate a payment document to clear a credit memo
C.to account for intercompany expenses when you disburse funds through banks
D.to account for intercompany expenses when you do not disburse funds through banks
Correct:D
About Oracle 1Z0-212 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle payables 11i funfamentats Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-212 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-212 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-213 test: Oracle receivables 11i fundamentals

08.08.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-213 exam Oracle receivables 11i fundamentals practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-213 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-213 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. Each of ABC Corp.’s customers has a designated collector who monitors customer accounts. The credit management department users routinely make customer accounts inactive if there is no activity in the accounts for 120 days. This presents a problem for the collectors because they need to monitor the accounts and make collection calls. ABC wants to minimize the building of customized extensions to Accounts Receivable, and is looking for quick wins. Which is the most practical option for ABC’s collectors to monitor inactive customer accounts, that would also meet the company’s objective of quick wins?¬
A. Each collector should submit the Aged Trial Balance by Collector Report and the Account Status Report and use them to monitor inactive customer accounts with outstanding balances.¬
B. The credit management users should alert the appropriate collector before they make a customer account inactive if there is an outstanding balance.¬
C. Create a custom report that lists inactive customer accounts with outstanding amounts by collector for each collector to submit the report.¬
D. Each collector should use the Customer Accounts window to inquire about inactive customer accounts with outstanding balances.¬
E. Create a custom workflow notification to alert each collector whenever a customer account with outstanding balances is made inactive.¬
Answer: D¬
2. In addition to loading bank statement information with the bank statement open interface, you can enter bank statements manually. Which two statements are true about manual bank statement entry? (Choose two.)¬
A. When you enter a bank statement manually, you enter the bank statement header and the transaction lines¬
B. You cannot update information in a statement if the statement has already been reconciled.¬
C. You can reconcile the bank statement after you have entered all the transactions and saved your work. However, you cannot reconcile transaction lines as you enter them.¬
D. You can update information in a statement even if the statement has already been reconciled¬
Answer: AD
About Oracle 1Z0-213 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle receivables 11i fundamentals Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-213 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-213 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-221 test: Oracle 11i inventory management fundamentals

08.08.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-221 exam Oracle 11i inventory management fundamentals practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-221 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-221 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. For which four purposes can Miscellaneous transactions be used? (Choose four.)
A. cycle-count adjustment
B. physical Inventory adjustment
C. decrementing onhand balances from a subinventory
D. adjusting inventory quantity within an inventory organization
E. transferring inventory quantity across inventory organizations
Answer: ABCD
2. A parts distributor has a  facility  that  includes several buildings  that are used as warehouses. All  the warehouses  together  represent  one  subinventory  in  an  inventory  organization.  Each  building  is multistoried, and each floor (story) has several rooms within each building that are unique to that building. All  rooms  are  used  to  store material,  and  the  distributor  needs  the  ability  to  store material  and  pick material from these rooms. What is the optimum number of segments that you would recommend for the Stock Locator flexfield?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C
3. At what level can you generate cycle count requests and perform cycle counting under a single cycle count name?¬
1. all subinventories¬
2. a specific subinventory¬
3. selected set of subinventories
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 3 only
D. 1 or 2 or 3
Answer: D
About Oracle 1Z0-221 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle 11i inventory management fundamentals Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-221 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-221 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-222 test: Oracle Purchasing 11i Fundamentals

08.08.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-222 exam Oracle Purchasing 11i Fundamentals practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-222 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-222 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. When a Supplier Site is defined as a Purchasing site, on which four documents would it be available, in the Supplier List of Values? (Choose four.)¬
A. Invoice¬
B. Payment¬
C. Quotation¬
D. Requisition¬
E. Purchase Order¬
F. Request For Quotation¬
Answer: CDEF¬
2. ABC Corp. is using a three- segment Accounting flexfield: Company.Costcenter.Natural Account. The company has performed the following setup:a) Expense account ?2-550-7530?set up in Valuation Accounts in Organization Parameters. b) Expense account in ?2-540-7530?in Expense account in Organization Items attribute for Expense Item XY654 c) Account ?2-530-7530?is associated with the employee record of Joe Doe. Joe Doe creates the requisition with one line having Expense item XY654 on it. ABC Corp is using Oracle Standard Account Generator.Which account would be populated in”Charge Account” field in Distribution Lines?
A. 02-550-7530¬
B. 02-540-7530
C. 02-530-7530
Answer: B¬
3. Which four must be set up to implement a position hierarchy for document approvals? (Choose four.)
A. Buyers
B. Employee Jobs
C. Approval Groups
D. Security Hierarchy
E. Employee Positions
F. Employee Locations
G. Approval Assignments¬
Answer: BCEG
About Oracle 1Z0-222 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle Purchasing 11i Fundamentals Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-222 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-222 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-223 test: Oracle order management 11i fundamentals

08.08.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-223 exam Oracle order management 11i fundamentals practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-223 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-223 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. What is true about the Ship from Stock fulfillment model?¬
A. Every order must be reserved.¬
B. Every order line should create a WIP job of equivalent quantity.¬
C. Every order can be pick released almost immediately after booking.¬
D. Stock is not shipped from the factory to the warehouse until receipt of the order.
Answer: C¬
2. Typically which type of customer environment would use pick release with a ship confirm rule?¬
A. customers using lot controls¬
B. customers using counter sales¬
C. customers using containerized shipping
D. customers using handheld picking devices (MSCA)
E. customers with serial number controlled environment¬
Answer: B¬
3. When granting shipping rights to a user, you select full access and leave the organization blank. What is the effect ofthis setup?
A. The user will not be granted shipping rights to any organization.¬
B. The user will be granted full shipping rights to all organizations.¬
C. The user will be granted view-only shipping rights to all organizations.¬
D. The user will not be granted view or shipping rights to any organization.¬
Answer: B
About Oracle 1Z0-223 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle order management 11i fundamentals Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-223 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-223 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-226 test: Oracle EBS R12: Inventory and Order Management Fundamentals

08.04.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-226 exam Oracle EBS R12: Inventory and Order Management Fundamentals practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-226 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-226 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. The Check ATP option is enabled for an item in the Finished Goods subinventory.¬† Which action will occur?¬
A. Check the quantity requested against forecast.¬
B. Generate a requisition for the requested quantity.¬
C. Permit order booking based on a successful test.¬
D. Check the quantity requested against safety stock.¬
E. Check the quantity requested against Economic Order Quantity (EOQ).¬
Answer: C¬†¬
2. The client requires that cycle counts are entered by the warehouse stafF. However, only the¬† warehouse manager can schedule counts, generate count requests, and approve the counts that are out¬† of tolerancE. What should you consider when setting up the cycle counting process? (Choose threE. )¬
A. the frequency of the recounts required¬
B. the number of automatic recounts required¬
C. the tolerance level for automatic adjustment¬
D. Modify the workday calendar used by the warehousE.¬
E. the responsibility that has access to the Approve Counts function¬
F. the number of serial and/or lot controlled items included in the count¬
Answer: BCE¬†¬
3. Company Z has two sites. Both sites are inventory organizations. One is in Colorado, the other is in¬† New Jersey. Inventory is expected to travel between the two, in both directions.¬† The following requirements are identical for the two organizations:¬
a) Ownership transfer occurs upon ship confirm.¬
b) There is a two-step receiving process.¬
c) Only approved orders would be performeD.¬
Which setups in Shipping Networks meet these criteria?¬
A. Transit Type = Direct, FOB = Receipt, Receipt Routing = Direct, Internal Order Required = checked¬
B. Transit Type = Intransit, FOB = Receipt, Receipt Routing = Direct, Internal Order Required =¬† unchecked¬
C. Transit Type = Intransit, FOB = Receipt, Receipt Routing = Standard, Internal Order Required =¬† checked¬
D. Transit Type = Direct, FOB = Shipment, Receipt Routing = Standard, Internal Order Required =¬† checked¬
E. Transit Type = Intransit, FOB = Shipment, Receipt Routing = Inspection, Internal Order Required =¬† checked¬
Answer: C
About Oracle 1Z0-226 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle EBS R12: Inventory and Order Management Fundamentals Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-226 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-226 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-231 test: Oracle implement workflow 11i/2.6

08.04.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-231 exam Oracle implement workflow 11i/2.6 practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-231 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-231 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. Which correctly describes the tiers of the Oracle Workflow architecture?
A. Oracle Database tier and Application server tier only
B. Oracle Database tier, Application server tier, and End-user client tier only
C. Oracle Database tier, Application server tier, and Development client tier only
D. Oracle Database tier, Application server tier, Development client tier, and End-user client tier
Answer: D¬
2. Which two agent listeners are meant for Oracle eBusiness Suite only? (Choose two.)
A. Workflow Error
B. Workflow Deferred
C. Workflow Java Error
D. Workflow Java Deferred
E. Workflow Inbound Notification
F. Workflow Deferred Notification
Answer: CD¬
3. Under which four conditions can you create transitions, if the source activity in a workflow diagram has an associated result type? (Choose four.)
A. regardless of the result returned, labeled as <Any>
B. when the activity times out, labeled as <Timeout>
C. when the activity does not return a result, labeled as <No Match>
D. when a result returned is not covered by other transitions, labeled as <Default>
E. when a specific result is returned by the activity, labeled with the result display name
F. when the activity run simultaneously with 1 or more other activities, labeled as <Parallel>
Answer: ABDE
About Oracle 1Z0-231 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle implement workflow 11i/2.6 Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-231 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-231 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-232 test: Oracle 11i system Administration fundamentals

08.04.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-232 exam Oracle 11i system Administration fundamentals practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-232 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-232 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. Choose the concurrent program to execute in order to understand or document a menu structure.
A. Object Security Report¬
B. Function Security Report¬
C. Menu Profile Report¬
D. Object Function Report¬
Answer: B¬†¬
2. Which¬† three search criteria are valid when using¬† the status monitor¬† in Standalone Oracle workflow? (Choose three.)¬
A. workflow
B. workflow type
C. notification type
D. workflow started
Answer: ABD
3. Which two components are required to create a responsibility? (Choose two.)
A. Menu
B. Exclusions¬
C. Data Group¬
D. Request Group¬
E. User Assignments¬
Answer:AC
4.  Identify  three  conditions under which a  concurrent  request may be permitted  to be placed on hold.
(Choose three.)
A. Pending – Normal¬
B. Running – Normal¬
C. Inactive – On Hold¬
D. Running – Paused¬
E. Pending – Scheduled¬
F. Inactive – No Manager¬
Answer:AEF
About Oracle 1Z0-232 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle 11i system Administration fundamentals Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-232 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-232 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-233 test: Oracle 11i install. patch and maintain applications

08.04.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-233 exam Oracle 11i install. patch and maintain applications practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-233 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-233 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.  The  patch  384610 was  applied  to  the  Test  environment  successfully.  To  schedule  the  patch  to  be applied to the Production environment, the Applications DBA should inform the users of the unavailability of the Production environment. Which report can the Applications DBA look at to determine the estimated duration of  the  task, assuming  the hardware,  server  load and applications  running on  the  servers are unchanged?
A. Timing report
B. Bug Fixes report
C. Files Copied report
D. Action Details report
E. Patch Details report
F. Action Summary report
Answer: A
2. A worker process has been  running  for a  long  time, and appears  to be hanging. Which are  the  four correct actions  that an Oracle Applications 11i database administrator  (DBA) would  take  to  resolve  this issue? (Choose four.)
A. Start and use the AD Controller utility.
B. Get that worker process ID.
C. Restart the failed job by using AD Controller.
D. Check for an entry for this process in the V$SESSION table.
E. Check the worker log file in $AD_TOP/admin/<SID>/log.
Answer: ABCD
About Oracle 1Z0-233 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle 11i install. patch and maintain applications Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-233 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-233 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-235 test: Oracle 11i applications DBA:Fundamentals I

08.01.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-235 exam Oracle 11i applications DBA:Fundamentals I practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-235 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-235 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. You receive the following error while connecting to an Oracle9i database instance: ORA-12523 TNS:listener could not find instance appropriate for the client connection Which action would be appropriate in the context of investigating the cause of error?¬
A. checking the listener.ora file to verify that the protocol specified in ADDRESS is supported by the database server¬
B. checking the sqlnet.ora file to verify that the NAMES.DIRECTORY_PATH = (TNSNAMES,HOSTNAME)parameter is set¬
C. executing the lsnrctl services command to verify that the instances are registered with the listener, and have the READY status.¬
D. checking the tnsnames.ora file to verify that the net service name specified in your connect string is mapped to a connect descriptor¬
Answer: C¬
2. You are using rollback segments in your database. To ease transaction management, you want to implement automatic undo management by using the following steps:¬
1.¬† creating an undo tablespace¬
2.¬† setting the UNDO_MANAGEMENT parameter to AUTO in the parameter file¬
3.¬† changing the tablespace that has the rollback segments to an undo tablespace by using the ALTER TABLESPACE command¬
4.¬† setting the UNDO_TABLESPACE parameter to the tablespace that has the rollback segments¬†5.¬† dropping the rollback segments and create undo segments in the same tablespace that has the rollback segments Which option would you use?¬
A. 3 only¬
B. 1 and 2 only¬
C. 2 and 3 only¬
D. 3 and 5 only¬
E. 2 and 5 only¬
Answer: B
About Oracle 1Z0-235 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle 11i applications DBA:Fundamentals I Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-235 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-235 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-236 test: 11i Applications DBA Fundamentals II

08.01.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-236 exam 11i Applications DBA Fundamentals II practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-236 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-236 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. You plan to perform a backup of the control file in your database. Which two statements regarding the control file backup are true? (Choose two.)
A. You can back up the control file to a binary file.
B. You must bring the database to the NOMOUNT state to perform the control file backup.
C. You must store all types of control file backups in the location defined by USER_DUMP_DEST.
D. You can back up the control file by generating a script that can be used to re-create the control file.
Answer: AD
2. Which type of lock is held by SQL statements and PL/SQL objects in the Library Cache?
A. breakable parse locks
B. row-level (TX type) lock
C. table-level manual locks
D. table-level (TM type) locks
Answer: A
About Oracle 1Z0-236 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at 11i Applications DBA Fundamentals II Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-236 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-236 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.