Archive for September, 2011

Oracle 1Z0-046 test: Database 10g: Managing Oracle on Linux for DBAs

09.17.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-046 exam Oracle Database 10g: Managing Oracle on Linux for DBAs practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-046 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-046 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. In an online transaction processing (OLTP) database instance that involves a high volume of data manipulation language (DML) operations, you decide to increase the value of the LOG_BUFFER parameter.What could be the reason for this change?
A.The buffer busy wait event has been detected.
B.The no free buffers event has been detected.
C.The log buffer space wait event has been detected.
D.The log file completion wait event has been detected.
E.The value for the free buffer inspected statistics is growing.¬
ANSWER: C¬†¬†¬
2. ho.sh is an executable shell script. You executed the following command that leads to an error:
$ strace -o /tmp/ho.out ./ho.sh
strace: exec: Permission denied What could you do to execute the command successfully in the next attempt?
A.Provide the shell reference with the command.
B.Remove the shell reference present inside the shell script.
C.Execute the command as the root operating system user.
D.The extension for the output file should be changed to .log.¬
ANSWER: A
About Oracle 1Z0-046 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle Database 10g: Managing Oracle on Linux for DBAs Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-046 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-046 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-047 test: Oracle Database SQL Expert

09.16.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-047 exam Oracle Database SQL Expert practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-047 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-047 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.You need  to  load  information about new customers  from  the NEW_CUST  table  into  the  tables CUST and CUST_SPECIAL. If a new customer has a credit limit greater than 10,000, then the details have to be inserted into CUST_SPECIAL. All new customer details have to be inserted into the CUST table. Which technique should be used to load the data most efficiently?
A.external table
B.the MERGE command
C.the multitable INSERT command
D.INSERT using WITH CHECK OPTION
Answer:C
5.Evaluate  the  CREATE  TABLE  statement:  CREATE  TABLE  products  (product_id  NUMBER(6) CONSTRAINT  prod_id_pk  PRIMARY  KEY,  product_name  VARCHAR2(15)); Which  statement  is  true regarding the PROD_ID_PK constraint?
A.It would be created only if a unique index is manually created first.
B.It would be created and would use an automatically created unique index.
C.It would be created and would use an automatically created nonunique index.
D.It would be created and remains in a disabled state because no index is specified in the command.
Answer:B
6.Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A.The USER_SYNONYMS view can provide information about private synonyms.
B.The user SYSTEM owns all the base tables and user-accessible views of the data dictionary.
C.All the dynamic performance views prefixed with V$ are accessible to all the database users.
D.The USER_OBJECTS view can provide  information about  the  tables and views created by  the user only.
E.DICTIONARY is a view that contains the names of all the data dictionary views that the user can access.
Answer:A E
About Oracle 1Z0-047 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle Database SQL Expert Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-047 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-047 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-048 test: Database 10g R2: Administering RAC

09.15.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in CompTIA

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-048 exam Oracle Database 10g R2: Administering RAC practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-048 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-048 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.Which optional parameter of the DESCRIPTION clause of a TNS entry can you use to randomize the access to available listeners?
A.FAILOVER
B.LOAD_BALANCE
C.SOURCE_ROUTE
D.TYPE_OF_SERVICE
Correct:B¬
2.You  are  working  as  a  DBA  in  a  RAC  environment  that  is  available  for  testing.  The  RAC environment has all the database files stored in the OCFS file system. You plan to install ASM and move  all  the database  files  to ASM  to  achieve better performance. During  the  installation,  you selected  redundancy  level  as  normal  for  the  disk  group  being  added. What  is  the  reason  for selecting this redundancy level?
A.You want to use hardware mirroring.
B.You do not want to have any mirroring in the disk group.
C.You have two failure groups defined, so you want to use two-way mirroring.
D.You have three failure groups defined, so you want to use three-way mirroring.
Correct:C¬
3.You are running a two-instance database with six redo log groups defined and decide to add a third  thread  to support a  third database  instance on  the  third node of  the cluster. Which  three commands would you issue to achieve this using command line administration? (Choose three.)
A.ALTER SYSTEM ENABLE THREAD 3;
B.ALTER DATABASE ENABLE THREAD 3;
C.ALTER SYSTEM ADD LOGFILE THREAD 3 GROUP 8;
D.ALTER SYSTEM ADD LOGFILE THREAD 3 GROUP 7;
E.ALTER DATABASE ADD LOGFILE THREAD 3 GROUP 7;
F.ALTER DATABASE ADD LOGFILE THREAD 3 GROUP 8;
Correct:B E F¬
4.Which  initialization parameter would  you  use  for  each RAC  instance  to make  sure  that  each listener on each RAC node is aware of the load of all the others?
A.LOCAL_LISTENER
B.REMOTE_LISTENER
C.REMOTE_DEPENDENCIES_MODE
D.PREFER_LEAST_LOADED_NODE_
Correct:B
About Oracle 1Z0-048 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle Database 10g R2: Administering RAC Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-048 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-048 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-050 test: Database 11g: New Features for Administrators

09.14.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-050 exam Oracle Database 11g: New Features for Administrators practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-050 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-050 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.Identify the two direct sources from where SQL plans can be loaded into the SQL plan baselines. (Choose two.)
A.Cursor cache
B.Stored outline
C.SQL Tuning Set
D.Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) snapshots
Correct:A C¬
2.Which two statements about workload capture and replay operations are true? (Choose two.)
A.The clients must be created manually on the test machines to perform more realistic testing.
B.Restart the database in RESTRICTED mode before beginning workload replay to enable a clean state for workload replay.
C.Restart the database in RESTRICTED mode before beginning workload capture to enable a clean state for capturing the workload.
D.The  application  state  of  the  capture  system must  be  identical  to  the  application  state  of  the  replay system when the workload replay begins.
Correct:C D
About Oracle 1Z0-050 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle Database 11g: New Features for Administrators Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-050 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-050 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-051 test: Oracle Database: SQL Fundamentals I

09.12.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-051 exam Oracle Database: SQL Fundamentals I practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-051 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-051 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:4. Which two statements are true regarding single row functions? (Choose two.)
A. They a ccept only a single argument.
B. They c an be nested only to two levels.
C. Arguments can only be column values or constants.
D. They a lways return a single result row for every row of a queried table.
E. They c an return a data type   value different from the one that is referenced.
Answer: DE
5. Which SQL statements would display the value 1890.55 as $1,890.55? (Choose three .)
A. SELECT TO_CHAR(1890.55,’$0G000D00′)
FROM DUAL;
B. SELECT TO_CHAR(1890.55,’$9,999V99′)
FROM DUAL;
C. SELECT TO_CHAR(1890.55,’$99,999D99′)
FROM DUAL;
D. SELECT TO_CHAR(1890.55,’$99G999D00′)
FROM DUAL;
E. SELECT TO_CHAR(1890.55,’$99G999D99′)
FROM DUAL;
Answer: ADE
About Oracle 1Z0-051 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle Database: SQL Fundamentals I Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-051 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-051 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-052 test: Oracle Database 11g: Administrator I

09.11.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-052 exam Oracle Database 11g: Administrator I practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-052 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-052 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:2. Which two statements are true about the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR)? (Choose two.)
A.All AWR tables belong to the SYSTEM schema.
B.The AWR contains systemwide tracing and logging information.
C.The snapshots collected by the AWR are accessible through data dictionary views.
D.The snapshots collected by the AWR are used by self-tuning components in the database.
Answer: CD¬
3. While observing  the  index statistics, you  find  that an  index  is highly  fragmented,  thereby  resulting  in poor database performance. Which option would you use  to  reduce  fragmentation without affecting  the users who are currently using the index?
A.Validate the index structure using the ANALYZE…INDEX command.
B.Rebuild the index using the ALTER INDEX..REBUILD ONLINE command.
C.Change the block space utilization parameters using the ALTER INDEX command.
D.Deallocate the unused space in the index using the ALTER INDEX..DEALLOCATE UNUSED command.
Answer: B¬
4. Your test database is running in NOARCHIVELOG mode. Which statement is true regarding the type of backups that can be performed on the database?
A.You can perform online whole database backups.
B.You can perform offline whole database backups.
C.You cannot perform schema-level export/import operations.
D.You can perform the backup of only the SYSTEM tablespace when the database is open.
Answer: B
About Oracle 1Z0-052 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle Database 11g: Administrator I Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-052 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-052 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-055 test: Oracle Database 11g: New Features for 9i OCPs

09.10.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-055 exam Oracle Database 11g: New Features for 9i OCPs practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-055 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-055 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. Examine the following PL/SQL block:¬
SET SERVEROUTPUT ON¬
SET LONG 10000¬
DECLARE report clob;¬
BEGIN¬
report := DBMS_SPM.EVOLVE_SQL_PLAN_BASELINE();¬
DBMS_OUTPUT.PUT_LINE(report);¬
END;¬†¬
Which statement describes the effect of the execution of the above PL/SQL block?
A. The plan baselines are verified with the SQL profiles.
B. All fixed plan baselines are converted into nonfixed plan baselines.
C. All the nonaccepted SQL profiles are accepted into the plan baseline.
D. The nonaccepted plans in the SQL Management Base are verified with the existing plan baselines.
Answer: D
2. You want to convert your existing non-ASM files to ASM files for the database PROD. Which method or command would you use to accomplish this task?
A. Data Pump Export and Import
B. conventional export and import
C. the CONVERT command of RMAN
D. the BACKUP AS COPY.. command of RMAN
Answer: D
About Oracle 1Z0-055 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle Database 11g: New Features for 9i OCPs Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-055 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-055 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-108 test: Oracle WebLogic System Administration

09.09.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-108 exam Oracle WebLogic System Administration practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-108 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-108 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.  Scenario  :  A  single  tier  WebLogic  cluster  is  configured  with  six  Managed  Servers.  An  Enterprise application is deployed to the cluster with a web application and EJBs packaged in the same EAR file.  An EAR file is being deployed to the cluster using two-phase deployment. Which of the following is true if one of the Managed Servers is NOT started in the cluster?
A. First and second phase deployment will be completed on all remaining instances in the cluster.
B. First phase deployment will not be completed on the remaining instances in the cluster.
C. First phase deployment will be completed but the second phase will not be completed on the remaining instances in the cluster.
D. First and second phase deployment will not be completed if enforceClusterConstraints is set to true for the Deployer.
E. Both a and d
Answer: E
2. Which  of  the  following  statements  are  true  for  built-in  roles  in  the WebLogic  Server  Administration console? Choose two.
A. Users who belong to the Operator role can deploy the applications.
B.  Users  who  belong  to  the  Monitor  role  can  view  the  server  configuration,  except  for  the  encrypted attributes.
C. Users who belong to the Admin role cannot deploy applications.
D. Only users who belong to the Admin role can start, stop, and resume the server.
E. Users who belong to the Admin role can modify the entire server configuration.
Answer: BE
About Oracle 1Z0-108 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle WebLogic System Administration Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-108 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-108 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-141 test: Oracle 9i forma Developer:build internet applications

09.09.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-141 exam Oracle 9i forma Developer:build internet applications practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-141 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-141 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.You want  to create a calculated  item  in  the Control block of  the Human Resources  form. This item will contain  the  total of employee salaries  for employees  in a particular department. Which statement is true about how to create the calculated item?
A.You can create it by first creating a text item and then changing the item type.
B.You can create it in the Layout Editor using a special tool that creates a calculated item.
C.You can create it by first creating a display item and then setting appropriate properties in its Calculation property group.
D.You can create it in the Layout Editor by selecting the Salary item of the Employees block, selecting the Control block  from  the block  list, clicking  the Text  Item  tool, and drawing a  text  item on  the canvas  to automatically calculate a sum of the selected Salary item.
Correct:C¬
2.You have the Orders form open in Forms Builder. You create an object group in the Orders form and you try to drag various components  in the Object Navigator to the object group. Which two components will you be unable to place in the object group? (Choose two.)
A.the Orders block of the Orders form
B.the Order_CV canvas of the Orders form
C.the When-New-Item-Instance trigger of the Order_Items.Quantity item in the Orders from
D.the When-New-Form-Instance trigger of the Orders form
E.the Product_Id item in the Order_Items block of the Orders form
Correct:C E¬
3.Your company assigns  three possible credit  ratings  to customers: Poor, Good, and Excellent (represented  numerically  by  1,  2,  and  3).  The  DBA  has  just  added  a  RATING  column  to  the CUSTOMERS table and has asked you to add an  item to your form so that credit ratings can be recorded. To restrict data entry clerks to one of these three values, you decide to create a radio group  for  the Rating  item. You want  to allow  for an undetermined  (Null) credit rating, and users should be able to update the credit rating from a value to an undetermined rating. How can you implement this?
A.Create  three radio buttons  for each of  the credit ratings, and set the Mapping of Other Values  for  the radio group to Null.
B.Create  three radio buttons  for each of  the credit ratings, and set the Mapping of Other Values  for  the radio group to one of the credit rating values.
C.Create four radio buttons, and leave blank the value for the undetermined credit rating.
D.Choose a different type of input item, because radio groups do not allow entry and update of null values.
Correct:C
About Oracle 1Z0-141 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle 9i forma Developer:build internet applications Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-141 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-141 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-147 test: Oracle9i program with pl/sql

09.09.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-147 exam Oracle9i program with pl/sql practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-147 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-147 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.What can you do with the DBMS_LOB package?
A.Use the DBMS_LOB.WRITE procedure to write data to a BFILE.
B.Use the DBMS_LOB.BFILENAME function to locate an external BFILE.
C.Use the DBMS_LOB.FILEEXISTS function to find the location of a BFILE.
D.Use the DBMS_LOB.FILECLOSE procedure to close the file being accessed.
Correct:D¬
2.Examine this procedure: CREATE OR REPLACE PROCEDURE ADD_PLAYER (V_ID IN NUMBER, V_LAST_NAME  VARCHAR2)  IS  BEGIN  INSERT  INTO  PLAYER  (ID,LAST_NAME)  VALUES  (V_ID, V_LAST_NAME); COMMIT; END; This procedure must invoke the UPD_BAT_STAT procedure and pass a parameter. Which statement, when added to the above procedure, will successfully invoke the UPD_BAT_STAT procedure?
A.EXECUTE UPD_BAT_STAT(V_ID);
B.UPD_BAT_STAT(V_ID);
C.RUN UPD_BAT_STAT(V_ID);
D.START UPD_BAT_STAT(V_ID);
Correct:B¬
3.Which three describe a stored procedure? (Choose three.)
A.A stored procedure is typically written in SQL.
B.By default, a stored procedure executes with the privileges of its owner.
C.A stored procedure has three parts: the specification, the body, and the exception handler part .
D.A stored procedure is stored in the database and can be shared by a number of programs.
E.A stored procedure offers some advantages over a standalone SQL statement, such as programmable functionality and compiled code.
Correct:B D E
About Oracle 1Z0-147 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle9i program with pl/sql Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-147 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-147 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.