Archive for October, 2011

Oracle 1Z0-030 test: Oracle9i database:new features for administrators

10.28.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-030 exam Oracle9i database:new features for administrators practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-030 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-030 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.What statement is true about taking a database default temporary tablespace offline?
A.You cannot take a default temporary tablespace offline.
B.The database must be quiesced before you perform this action.
C.You must ensure that all users are assigned to an alternative temporary tablespace first.
D.You  must  first  ensure  that  the  default  temporary  tablespace  has  the  permanent  tablespace characteristic.
Correct:A
2.Consider  this syntax: MERGE  INTO  t1 USING  t2 ON  (join predicate)?. What does  the MERGE syntax do?
A.It performs a merge join of the row from T2 only if it doesn’t exist in the T1 table.
B.It creates a natural join of tables T1 and T2 for all columns that have the same name.
C.It creates a Cartesian product of table T1 and table T2 for all columns that have the same name.
D.For each row from T2, it updates the row if it exists within table T1, otherwise it inserts the row into T1.
Correct:D
3.In  what  way  are  the  two  initialization  parameters  PGA_AGGREGATE_TARGET  and WORKAREA_SIZE_POLICY related to each other?
A.The  default  value  for  PGA_AGGREGATE_TARGET  depends  on  the  setting  of WORKAREA_SIZE_POLICY.
B.You  must  provide  a  nondefault  value  for  PGA_AGGREGATE_TARGET  before  setting WORKAREA_SIZE_POLICY to the value AUTO.
C.The  value  of  PGA_AGGREGATE_TARGET  can  only  be  changed  dynamically  (that  is,  when  the instance is open) if the value of WORKAREA_SIZE_POLICY is set to AUTO.
D.You  must  provide  a  non-default  value  for  PGA_AGGREGATE_TARGET  before  setting WORKAREA_SIZE_POLICY to the value MANUAL.
Correct:B
About Oracle 1Z0-030 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle9i database:new features for administrators Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-030 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-030 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-031 test: Oracle9i database:fundamentals i

10.28.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-031 exam Oracle9i database:fundamentals i practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-031 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-031 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. An INSERT statement failed and is rolled back. What does this demonstrate?
A. insert recovery
B. read consistency
C. transaction recovery
D. transaction rollback
Answer: D
2. Which three statements regarding an extent are true? (Choose three.)
A. It can belong to multiple segments.
B. It is a set of contiguous data blocks.
C. It can be allocated manually to a segment.
D. It may be deallocated when a table is truncated.
E. It is allocated when a new column without a DEFAULT value is added to a table.
Answer: BCD
3. Which constraint state prevents new data that violates the constraint from being entered, but allows
invalid data toexist in the table?
A. ENABLE VALIDATE
B. DISABLE VALIDATE
C. ENABLE NOVALIDATE
D. DISABLE NOVALIDATE
Answer: C
About Oracle 1Z0-031 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle9i database:fundamentals i Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-031 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-031 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-032 test: Oracle9l database:fundamentals ii

10.28.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-032 exam Oracle9l database:fundamentals ii practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-032 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-032 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. While starting up the database on a Monday morning, you get the following error after the database is
mounted:
ORA-01157: cannot identify/lock data file 9 – see DBWR trace file
ORA-01110: data file 9: ‘/u01/oracle/app/oradata/orcl/users01.dbf’
While investigating, you realize that a backup of the data file (users01.dbf) exists. Which data dictionary
view would you use to locate the archived redo log files that are required for recovery?
A.V$ARCHIVED_LOG
B.V$RECOVERY_LOG
C.V$RECOVER_FILE
D.V$RECOVERY_STATUS
Answer: B
2. You are using Recovery Manager (RMAN) to maintain daily backups of your database, which is running in ARCHIVELOG mode.  In which  two  scenarios would  you  perform  an  incomplete  database  recovery using UNTIL TIME from the backups that you maintain using RMAN? (Choose two.)
A.when a table is dropped
B.when a table is truncated
C.when the SYSTEM tablespace is corrupted
D.when the data block in a nonsystem tablespace is corrupted
E.when a data file that belongs to a nonsystem tablespace is corrupted
Answer: AB
3. SQL*Loader is a utility that can perform which two tasks? (Choose two.)
A.load data from a disk, tape, or named pipes
B.load data into an Oracle database using DML statements
C.extract, reorganize, and insert data within an Oracle database
D.load data from external files into tables in an Oracle database
E.load data into an Oracle database using operating system commands
F.load data directly from a non-Oracle database to an Oracle database
Answer: AD
About Oracle 1Z0-032 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle9l database:fundamentals ii Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-032 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-032 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-033 test: Oracle9i Database:Performance Tuning

10.28.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-033 exam Oracle9i Database:Performance Tuning practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-033 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-033 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:3. Why does performance degrade when many UPDATE, INSERT, or DELETE statements are issued on a table that has an associated Bitmap index?
A.Some DML operations re-create the Bitmap index blocks.
B.The Bitmap index is rebuilt automatically after a DML operation.
C.The smallest amount of a bitmap that can be locked is a bitmap segment.
D.Additional time is taken to remove NULL values from the Bitmap index after a DML operation.
Answer: C
4. In an online transaction processing (OLTP) system, you notice that the transactions are waiting. Which two techniques would you use to determine if it is a locking problem? (Choose two.)
A.query V$SESSION to determine the sessions waiting for locks
B.query V$LOCKED_OBJECT to diagnose the deadlocked sessions
C.execute the utllockt.sql script to find the list of locking and waiting transactions
D.use the catblock.sql script to populate DBA_BLOCKERS and DBA_WAITERS views
E.query the DBA_WAITERS view to determine the sessions that are waiting for a locked resource
Answer: CE
5.  A  customer  has  various  dictionary-managed  tablespaces  with  past  data.  The  extents  in dictionary-managed tablespaces are not uniformly sized. Newly created tablespaces are locally managed. You want  to make all  the  tablespaces  locally managed. What approach would  you use  to  change  the dictionary-managed  tablespaces  to  locally managed  tablespaces  to get all  the performance benefits of local extent management?
A.use only the DBMS_SPACE_ADMIN.TABLESPACE_MIGRATE_TO_LOCAL procedure
B.create new locally managed tablespaces and move data from existing dictionary-managed tablespaces to locally managed tablespaces
C.use  the  DBMS_SPACE_ADMIN.TABLESPACE_MIGRATE_TO_LOCAL  procedure,  followed  by
DBMS_SPACE_ADMIN.TABLESPACE_FIX_SEGMENT_STATES
D.use  the ALTER TABLESPACE  command  to  change  extent management  to  local,  and  then  use  the DBMS_SPACE_ADMIN.TABLESPACE_MIGRATE_TO_LOCAL procedure
Answer: B
About Oracle 1Z0-033 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle9i Database:Performance Tuning Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-033 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-033 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-035 test: 9i dba new features for Oracle7.3 and Oracle9 ocps

10.14.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-035 exam 9i dba new features for Oracle7.3 and Oracle9 ocps practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-035 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-035 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.In the Oracle9i Data Guard architecture, what is the purpose of the Log Transport Services?
A.to transfer redo log information to one or more destinations
B.to  apply  redo  log  records  sent  from  the  primary  database  to  a  standby  database  at  the  receiving
location
C.to  synchronize  changes  to  the  control  files  on  all  standby  databases  with  changes  on  the  primary
database when a log switch occurs
D.to batch archived  log  files on  the primary database until a defined number of checkpoints have been
processed and then to distribute the archives to each standby database
Correct:A
2.Consider the following statement: SQL> EXECUTE DBMS_STATS.GATHER_SCHEMA_STATS (- 2>
ownname => ‘OE’, – 3> estimate_percent => DBMS_STATS.AUTO_SAMPLE_SIZE, – 4> method_opt
=>  ‘for  all  columns  size  AUTO’);  What  is  the  effect  of  ‘for  all  columns  size  AUTO’  of  the
METHOD_OPT option?
A.The Oracle server creates a new histogram based on existing histogram definitions for all table, column,
and index statistics for the OE schema.
B.The Oracle  server  creates a histogram based on data distribution  regardless of how  the application
uses the column/s for all table, column, and index statistics for the OE schema.
C.The  Oracle  server  creates  a  histogram  based  on  data  distribution  and  application  usage  of  the
column/s for all table, column, and index statistics for the OE schema.
D.The Oracle server creates a histogram based on application usage, regardless of data distribution, for
all table, column, and index statistics for the OE schema.
Correct:C
3.What criterion does Oracle9i use to determine whether a database file is an Oracle Managed File?
A.the filename format
B.information stored inside a data dictionary table
C.information stored in the ALERT.LOG file for the corresponding instance
D.information stored inside the corresponding initialization parameter file for the instance
Correct:A
About Oracle 1Z0-035 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at 9i dba new features for Oracle7.3 and Oracle9 ocps Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-035 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-035 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-036 test: Managing Oracle9i on linux

10.13.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-036 exam Managing Oracle9i on linux practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-036 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-036 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.Which package displays system usage graphs for CPU usage, memory usage, and system load?
A.top
B.free
C.xosview
D.xcpustate
Correct:C
2.Which information about your system will help you determine if CPU is a bottleneck? (Choose three.)
A.pages in
B.bigpages
C.load factor
D.average load
E.number of CPUs
Correct:C D E
3.Examine the following entry in the sysctl.conf file: fs.file-max = 65536 What is the significance of this entry?
A.The entry sets the maximum number of open files for each process to 65536.
B.The entry sets the maximum number of subprocesses that a process can spawn to 65536.
C.The entry sets the maximum number of files in the operating system (OS) file system to 65536.
D.The entry sets the maximum number of background processes of the Oracle database to 65536.
Correct:A
About Oracle 1Z0-036 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Managing Oracle9i on linux Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-036 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-036 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-040 test: database 10g:new features for adminsitrators

10.12.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-040 exam Oracle database 10g:new features for adminsitrators practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-040 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-040 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. You have three temporary tablespace groups named G1, G2, and G3 in your database. You are creating a new temporary tablespace as follows: CREATE TEMPORARY TABLESPACE TEMP1 TEMPFILE ‘/u1/data/temp1.dbf’ SIZE 10M TABLESPACE GROUP ”; Which statement regarding the above command is correct?
A.It will create the tablespace TEMP1 in group G1.
B.It will create the tablespace TEMP1 in group G3.
C.It will not add the tablespace TEMP1 to any group.
D.It will create the tablespace TEMP1 in the default group.
E.It will throw an error with message ‘specified group is not available’.
F.It will create a new group with a system-generated name and add the tablespace TEMP1 to it.
Answer: C
2. You want to perform the database backup when user activity on your system is low, such as between 12:00 a.m. and 2:00 a.m.
Which command terminates with an error if the backup is not complete at the end of the specified duration?
A.RMAN> BACKUP DURATION 2:00 MINIMIZE LOAD DATABASE;
B.RMAN> BACKUP DURATION 2:00 PARTIAL FILESPERSET 1 DATABASE;
C.RMAN> BACKUP DURATION 2:00 PARTIAL MINIMIZE TIME DATABASE;
D.RMAN> BACKUP AS COPY DURATION 2:00 PARTIAL MINIMIZE LOAD DATABASE;
Answer: A
3. Which two statements regarding the FLASHBACK_TRANSACTION_QUERY view are correct? (Choose two.)
A.You can find information about only active transactions from the view.
B.You can find information about read only transactions from the view.
C.You require the SELECT ANY TRANSACTION system privilege to access the view.
D.You can find information about both active and committed transactions from the view.
E.You require the SELECT ON FLASHBACK_TRANSACTION_QUERY object privilege to access the view.
Answer: CD
About Oracle 1Z0-040 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle database 10g:new features for adminsitrators Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-040 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-040 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-042 test: Oracle database 10g:Administration I

10.11.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-042 exam Oracle database 10g:Administration I practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-042 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-042 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. In your Oracle 10g database , you have scheduled a job to update the optimizer statistics at 05:00 pm
every Friday. The job has successfully completed. Which three pieces of information would you check to
confirm that the statistics have been collected? (Choose three.)
A. average row size
B. last analyzed date
C. size of table in bytes
D. size of table in database blocks
E. number of free blocks in the free list
F. number of extents present in the table
Answer: ABD 
2. You are in the middle of a transaction and very crucial data has been modified. Because of a hardware
failure, the instance has shut down before synchronizing all the database files.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. On startup, SMON coordinates instance recovery.
B. On startup, CKPT coordinates instance recovery.
C. On startup, use RMAN to perform instance recovery.
D. Uncommitted changes will be rolled back after the database is opened.
E. On startup, perform media recovery and then instance recovery.
F. On startup, all the files will be synchronized and you get both committed and uncommitted data.
Answer: AD 
3.  You  are  using  the  backup  scheduler  in  Enterprise  Manager  (EM)  to  schedule  a  backup  of  your database.  Which type of script does the backup scheduler generate?
A. SQL script
B. PL/SQL script
C. Operating System (OS) script
D. Enterprise Manager (EM) script
E. Recovery Manager (RMAN) script
Answer: E
About Oracle 1Z0-042 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle database 10g:Administration I Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-042 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-042 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-043 test: database 10g:Administration ii

10.10.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-043 exam Oracle database 10g:Administration ii practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-043 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-043 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. You need  to check  the EMP_EAST partition  in  the EMPLOYEES  table  for physical corruptions. You also need to verify that the rows belong to the correct partition. Which option could you use?
A.LogMiner
B.the DBNEWID utility
C.the DBVERIFY utility
D.the ANALYZE command
E.the RMAN REPORT command
F.the RMAN CROSSCHECK command
G.the RMAN BLOCKRECOVER command
ANSWER: D  
2. You execute the following command to enable a session in resumable mode: SQL> ALTER SESSION ENABLE RESUMABLE TIMEOUT 60; What is the impact of a timeout on the statements being suspended?
A.The statements remain suspended for at least 60 seconds.
B.The statements are suspended for 60 seconds and then they are executed.
C.The suspended statements error out if the problem is not rectified within 60 seconds.
D.The statements are automatically suspended 60 seconds after an error is received, and then attempt to execute normally again.
ANSWER: C  
3.  Immediately  after  adding  a  new  disk  to  or  removing  an  existing  disk  from  an  Automatic  Storage Management (ASM) instance, you find that the performance of the database decreases initially, until the addition or removal process is completed. Performance then gradually returns to normal levels.
Which two activities could you perform to maintain a consistent performance of the database while adding or removing disks? (Choose two.)
A.increase the number of checkpoint processes
B.define the POWER option while adding or removing the disks
C.increase the number of DBWR processes by setting up a higher value for DB_WRITER_PROCESSES
D.increase  the  number  of  slave  database  writer  processes  by  setting  up  a  higher  value  for DBWR_IO_SLAVES
E.increase  the  number  of  ASM  Rebalance  processes  by  setting  up  a  higher  value  for ASM_POWER_LIMIT during the disk addition or removal process
ANSWER: BE
About Oracle 1Z0-043 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle database 10g:Administration ii Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-043 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-043 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Oracle 1Z0-045 test: database 10g:new features for Oracle8i ocps

10.10.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Oracle

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Z0-045 exam Oracle database 10g:new features for Oracle8i ocps practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Z0-045 Exam) Oracle pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Oracle Certification exam. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Oracle Certification exam courses.
If you want to pass Oracle Certification exam Oracle Certification exam to 1Z0-045 exam(Oracle BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.Identify four uses of the Oracle Scheduler. (Choose four.)
A.Enables you to set idle time limits for a resource plan.
B.Enables you to schedule job execution based on time.
C.Enables you to execute jobs in a clustered environment.
D.Enables you to assign priorities to the consumer groups.
E.Enables you to map a consumer group to an Oracle user.
F.Enables you to create a job that makes use of saved programs and schedules.
G.Enables you  to periodically execute operating system script  files  located on  the same server as  the database.
Correct:B C F G
2.You define the Warning threshold for the tablespace usage metric for the USERS tablespace to be  35%.  Because  of  this,  several  alerts  are  being  raised.  After  observing  this,  you  decide  to increase the Warning threshold and clear all old alerts related to tablespace usage metric. Where would you find the information about cleared alerts?
A.the alert.log file
B.the DBA_ALERT_HISTORY data dictionary table
C.the DBA_ALERT_ARGUMENTS data dictionary table
D.the DBA_TAB_STATS_HISTORY data dictionary table
E.the DBA_OUTSTANDING_ALERTS data dictionary table
F.the V$ACTIVE_SESSION_HISTORY data dictionary table
Correct:B
3.You have three temporary tablespace groups named G1, G2, and G3 in your database. You are creating  a  new  temporary  tablespace  as  follows:  CREATE  TEMPORARY  TABLESPACE  TEMP1 TEMPFILE ‘/u1/data/temp1.dbf’ SIZE 10M TABLESPACE GROUP ”; Which statement regarding the above command is correct?
A.It will create the tablespace TEMP1 in group G1.
B.It will create the tablespace TEMP1 in group G3.
C.It will not add the tablespace TEMP1 to any group.
D.It will create the tablespace TEMP1 in the default group.
E.It will throw an error with message ‘specified group is not available’.
F.It will create a new group with a system-generated name and add the tablespace TEMP1 to it.
Correct:C
About Oracle 1Z0-045 braindumps exam is an important part of Oracle Certification exams and at Oracle database 10g:new features for Oracle8i ocps Oracle Certification exam 1Z0-045 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Z0-045 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.