Archive for the ‘APC’ Category

APC certified DU0-001 study guides with DU0-001 exam training materials

04.09.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in APC
NowExam provide of DU0-001 APC Data Center University Associate Certification DU0-001 preparatory materials is products such as latest (DU0-001 Exam) APC pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding APC certification.
nowexam
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass APC certification APC to DU0-001 exam(APCAPC Data Center University Associate Certification),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About DU0-001 braindumps exam is an important part of APC certifications and at APC Data Center University Associate Certification APC DU0-001 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of DU0-001 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam DU0-001 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete APC DU0-001 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual APC Certification exams,Easy to get for DU0-001 exam identification.
  5. Try free APC exam demo before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
nowexam provide DU0-001 exam training materials & DU0-001 exam topics of DU0-001 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
APC certification DU0-001 Introduction: APC Data Center University Associate Certification Overview Exam topics 4. What is the highest cost UPS configuration?
A. System + system
B. Parallel redundant
C. Isolated redundant
D. Distributed redundant
Answer: A¬
5. What is the difference between an undervoltage and a sag?
A. A sag lasts less time than an undervoltage condition.
B. A sag has less of a voltage drop than an undervoltage condition.
C. A sag is due to downstream loads and undervoltage is due to the power source.
D. A sag occurs in low voltage distribution and undervoltage occurs in high voltage distribution.
Answer: A¬
6. What is required for the transfer of heat from one object to another?
A. A difference in airflow
B. A difference in volume
C. A difference in pressure¬
D. A difference in temperature
Answer: D¬
7. What does the CFD acronym stand for?
A. Certified Field Dichotomy
B. Circular Flow Determination
C. Computational Finite Deviation
D. Computational Fluid Dynamics
Answer: D¬
8. The rear of an  IT equipment rack  is  fitted with a duct  that  is connected to a drop ceiling plenum;  the plenum is connected by a duct to the perimeter CRAC unit.   The CRAC unit discharges air into a raised floor.   The IT equipment rack is located above a hole in the raised floor which allows conditioned air to enter the rack. This is an example of which type of air distribution system?
A. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
B. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
D. Fully ducted supply, fully ducted return
Answer: D
APC(DU0-001) belongs to one of the APC certified test, if needs to obtain the APC certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the DU0-001 certified topic, in there, you will see all related APC certified subject of examination.
nowexam
APC University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

APC certified PB0-100 study guides with PB0-100 exam training materials

02.10.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in APC
Pass1000 provide of PB0-100 APC NCPI Design PB0-100 preparatory materials is products such as latest (PB0-100 Exam)APC pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding APC certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass APC certification APC to PB0-100 exam(APC NCPI Design),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About PB0-100 braindumps exam is an important part of APC certifications and at APC NCPI Design APC PB0-100 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of PB0-100 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam PB0-100 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete APC PB0-100 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual APC Certification exams,Easy to get for PB0-100 exam identification.
  5. Try free APC exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest&TestPassport exam topics of PB0-100 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
TestPassport
APC certification PB0-100 Introduction: APC NCPI Design Overview Exam topics
When available, take advantage of the TestPassport PB0-100 Value Pack and save time and money while developing your skills to pass your PB0-100 Exam Exam’ and grab that certification. Let us help you climb that ladder of success and pass your PB0-100 now!
APC(PB0-100) belongs to one of the APC certified test, if needs to obtain the APC certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the PB0-100 certified topic, in there, you will see all related APC certified subject of examination.
Killtest
APC University delivers a blended-learning program. APC offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist KILLTEST in their training needs.

APC certified PB0-200 study guides with PB0-200 exam training materials

02.10.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in APC
Pass1000 provide of PB0-200 APC APC NCPI Design PB0-200 preparatory materials is products such as latest (PB0-200 Exam)APC pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding APC certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass APC certification APC to PB0-200 exam(APC APC NCPI Design),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About PB0-200 braindumps exam is an important part of APC certifications and at APC APC NCPI Design APC PB0-200 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of PB0-200 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam PB0-200 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete APC PB0-200 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual APC Certification exams,Easy to get for PB0-200 exam identification.
  5. Try free APC exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest&TestPassport exam topics of PB0-200 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
TestPassport
APC certification PB0-200 Introduction: APC APC NCPI Design Overview Exam topics
1. How do you achieve full system redundancy in a precision air conditioning system?¬
A. install multiple air conditioning systems in an N+1 configuration¬
B. install a properly-sized DX air cooled unit with chilled water back-up¬
C. install a properly-sized air conditioning unit with redundant compressors¬
D. install Building System cooling (comfort cooling) with an air conditioning unit in standby¬† Answer: A¬
2. What are two reasons why a fully rated UPS (output kW = output kVA) is more compatible with today’s IT loads than an 80%-rated UPS (output kW = output kVA at a 0.8 power factor)? (Choose two.)¬
A. 80%-rated UPSs are more efficient.¬
B. Today’s IT loads are power-factor corrected.¬
C. Fully-rated UPSs have superior output voltage control.¬
D. Fully-rated UPSs make it less likely to undersize the UPS.¬
E. Today’s IT loads lock up when powered by an 80%-rated UPS.¬
Answer: BD¬
3. A site requires redundant power feeds to single-corded servers. What is a possible redundant configuration?¬
A. two single-module UPSs feeding one rack-mount Automatic Transfer Switch and one outlet strip per rack¬
B. two single-module UPSs each feeding dual-panel distribution boards, which in turn feed two outlet strips per rack¬
C. two single-module UPSs each feeding two outlet strips per rack; plugging half the servers in one strip and the other half in another strip¬
D. two single-module UPSs each fed from separately derived utility sources; sources that come from one of two independent utility substations¬
Answer: A¬
4. If a company requests that its UPS output power be distributed to the racks through an isolation transformer, what are they trying to do?¬
A. decrease the cable size to the load
B. increase the efficiency of the system¬
C. increase availability throughout the data center¬
D. prevent electrical noise from locking up the servers¬
Answer: D¬
5. What is a common application for 2-post racks?¬
A. telecom¬
B. server room¬
C. remote office¬
D. IT data center¬
Answer: A¬
6. What is the most accurate way to determine the capacity of an existing standbygenerator?¬
A. ask the facility manager¬
B. calculate 30% over the UPS capacity¬
C. look at the generator name plate in the genset room¬
D. calculate capacity based on the load the generator is powering¬
Answer: C¬
7. Click the Calculator button. A medium-size data center has been retrofitted and the new IT equipment requires 39kW at a power factor 0.90. The existing UPS system is 40kVA. Which two actions should you take? (Choose two.)¬
A. keep the actual UPS system: 40kVA means 40kW¬
B. replace the diesel generator to cover the extra load¬
C. replace the actual UPS system with a minimum 45kVA¬
D. check the entire UPS installation to make sure it is able to support the new load¬
Answer: CD
APC(PB0-200) belongs to one of the APC certified test, if needs to obtain the APC certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the PB0-200 certified topic, in there, you will see all related APC certified subject of examination.
Killtest
APC University delivers a blended-learning program. APC offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist KILLTEST in their training needs.

APC certified DU0-001 study guides with DU0-001 exam training materials

02.10.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in APC
Pass1000 provide of DU0-001 APC Data Center University Associate Certification DU0-001 preparatory materials is products such as latest (DU0-001 Exam)APC pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding APC certification.
Killtest
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass APC certification APC to DU0-001 exam(APC Data Center University Associate Certification),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About DU0-001 braindumps exam is an important part of APC certifications and at APC Data Center University Associate Certification APC DU0-001 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of DU0-001 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam DU0-001 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete APC DU0-001 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual APC Certification exams,Easy to get for DU0-001 exam identification.
  5. Try free APC exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
Pass1000 provide Killtest&TestPassport exam topics of DU0-001 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
TestPassport
APC certification DU0-001 Introduction: APC Data Center University Associate Certification Overview Exam topics
1.What is the difference between an undervoltage and a sag?
A. A sag lasts less time than an undervoltage condition.
B. A sag has less of a voltage drop than an undervoltage condition.
C. A sag is due to downstream loads and undervoltage is due to the power source.
D. A sag occurs in low voltage distribution and undervoltage occurs in high voltage distribution.
Answer: A¬
2. What is required for the transfer of heat from one object to another?
A. A difference in airflow
B. A difference in volume
C. A difference in pressure¬
D. A difference in temperature
Answer: D¬
3. What does the CFD acronym stand for?
A. Certified Field Dichotomy
B. Circular Flow Determination
C. Computational Finite Deviation
D. Computational Fluid Dynamics
Answer: D¬
4. The rear of an  IT equipment rack  is  fitted with a duct  that  is connected to a drop ceiling plenum;  the plenum is connected by a duct to the perimeter CRAC unit.   The CRAC unit discharges air into a raised floor.   The IT equipment rack is located above a hole in the raised floor which allows conditioned air to enter the rack. This is an example of which type of air distribution system?
A. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
B. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
D. Fully ducted supply, fully ducted return
Answer: D
APC(DU0-001) belongs to one of the APC certified test, if needs to obtain the APC certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the DU0-001 certified topic, in there, you will see all related APC certified subject of examination.
Killtest
APC University delivers a blended-learning program. APC offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist KILLTEST in their training needs.

Share PB0-200 exam question

10.07.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in APC

Passing PB0-200 (NCPI Design) with Killtest
You can start with the pdf introduction, which will introduce you to the entire process, making you aware of the sample exam for you to try before you actually register with us. In order to pass the test study plans will have to be adhered to strictly. Passing NCPI Design is only possible with all these measures and some more.

You will be able to practice questions and answers as well as listen to audio files and follow the study guides. Killtest guarantees you success, regardless of the choice of product you make. The exam study guide itself is very simple and can be easily followed on day-to-day basis. As long as you stick to the plan provided, there is no reason why you shouldn’t pass. Once you have gone through the study guide exam itself does not mean a big deal anymore. What matters is that you know it all. The guarantee part is an additional benefit of the deal.

The types of Killtest exam products available for APC PB0-200
APC PB0-200 is indeed the top most qualification from APC, providing a string of highly qualified professionals to the industry. The exam board has a tough time maintaining a certain quality of professionalism in the industry and these examinations are a step towards elimination of third-class knowledge. The fact that APC knows does not make a difference. The products were made to introduce a change in IT for the better and change is what is coming to IT.

By studying our products, you will get to understand the theory as well as the practical part better than ever. You will be equipped with the best of the knowledge. This knowledge will ensure that you pass the examination and be a success in your profession. Passing PB0-200 might have been on your agenda for long, but now the dream is a click away from you.

1. How do you achieve full system redundancy in a precision air conditioning system?
A. install multiple air conditioning systems in an N+1 configuration
B. install a properly-sized DX air cooled unit with chilled water back-up
C. install a properly-sized air conditioning unit with redundant compressors
D. install Building System cooling (comfort cooling) with an air conditioning unit in standby
Answer: A

PB0-100-APC NCPI Design

10.07.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in APC

APC PB0-100 Downloadable, Printable Exams (in PDF format)

Our Exam PB0-100 Preparation Material provides you everything you will need to take your PB0-100 Exam. The PB0-100 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

PB0-100 Downloadable, Interactive Testing engines

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our Exam Preparation Material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Like actual certification exams, our Practice Tests are in multiple-choice (MCQs)

Our APC APC PB0-100 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the PB0-100 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your APC exam and get your APC Certification.
http://www.nowexam.com/