Archive for the ‘Cisco’ Category

Cisco Designing 642-996 Practice Exam Guides

06.15.2013 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Cisco

Cisco Designing 642-996 Practice Exam Guides will be needed for the completion of this Cisco 642-996 exam. The Cisco Certifications is both fundamental for you as the applicant and the working professional. The Cisco 642-996 will show you on the modes of getting excellent paying jobs with sound companies. The benefit of Cisco Designing 642-996 Practice Exam Guides are that it will offer you key chances of beating the challenges in a range of networking sectors in the IT field.

The Cisco 642-996 exam will also enable you to advance on your project advancement and infrastructures and also enlighten you on measures of 642-996 developing in to future professional expertise. The Cisco Designing 642-996 Practice Exam Guides will be enable you to solve integration problems with regard to security and on the other hand the Cisco exam will help you to acquire substantial increase to great life standards and your company.

To Perform extremely well, you will be needed to make use of Cisco Designing 642-996 Practice Exam Guides for the Cisco 642-996 exam. The Cisco Designing 642-996 Practice Exam Guides bring out the Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric exam in an perfect mode and assists you to get the same Cisco 642-996 exam it in the most compelling time possible.

In essence, for you to attain great heights in the globe of information technology, it is vital for you to undergo or sit the Cisco 642-996 exam for your success. These Cisco Designing 642-996 Practice Exam Guides are only taken to grade your skills in the field. The Cisco 642-996 will be crucial or imperative in obtaining the Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric exam at all times.

Cisco 642-427 Exam Test Questions

05.18.2013 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Cisco

Cisco professionals and technical certification is a stepping-stone into the IT industry. The Cisco 642-427 Exam Test Questions issued by international famous IT corporations can identify that you have been qualified with a certain professional IT technique which is admitted and in common use throughout the world. Measure your own ability and experience, and then find out the gap between your own ability at this time and that required by the Cisco 642-427 exam.

642-427 Practice Exam Description
Cisco certification exam Number/Code: 642-427 Practice Question and Test Answers
Real test 642-427 Name: Troubleshooting Cisco Unified Communications v8.0 (TVOICE v8.0)
642-427 Questions and Answers: 156 Q&As

Nowexam, the leader in IT providing area, always put the interest of customer at first place. That’s why we keep on providing candidates the latest Cisco 642-427 Exam Test Questions. The newest update for 642-427 exam is available in Nowexam now. Nowexam is engaged in producing exam simulation of excellent quality. Nowexam provides corresponding Cisco 642-427 Exam Test Questions which can be acted as candidates study guide.

Candidates can find Cisco 642-427 Exam Test Questions easily. Do more exercises and get familiar with the test. Browse Cisco offical website frequently, the latest news on the certification usually be published there. Before candidates decide to use Nowexam Cisco 642-427 Exam Test Questions, you can check the questions quality by downloading free demo from our website directly.

Cisco 642-980 Exam Training Guides

04.27.2013 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Cisco

With a lot Cisco 642-980 Exam Questions and Answers are provided work progress and better shell out. This Cisco 642-980 preparation present Know-how authorities utilizing no Cisco practical knowledge purchase the understanding along with knowledge required to break into your extremely money-making along with Cisco 642-980 Exam Training Guides.

Cisco 642-980 exam certification get this amazing demand from customers these days. The modern higher level of demand from customers is growing very quick utilizing every different installing of technologies globally. These specific Cisco 642-980 Exam Training Guides enhance the visibilities in the authorized plate, along with accessibility your industry roughest possibilities.

Cisco 642-980 Exam Training Guides inside a conventional education rule which will personnel who have in excess of 2 years of employment practical knowledge really should be marketed to sign up in mastering. Candidates may possibly get Cisco 642-980 Exam Training Guides to acheive a great traction covering the inquiries expected while in the 642-980 examination.

Cisco 642-980 examination is extremely accommodate individuals who are intriguing while in the technology website. If people really wants to successfully pass your Cisco 642-980 exam, and become your Cisco accreditation correctly, only need to decide to get Nowexam Cisco 642-980 Exam Training Guides.

Cisco 642-997 Practice Exam Training

04.20.2013 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Cisco

It is well known that 642-997 exam is the hot exam of Cisco certifications. Nowexam offer you all the Cisco 642-997 Practice Exam Training of the Cisco 642-997 real exam. It is the examination of the perfect combination and Nowexam Cisco 642-997 Practice Exam Training will help you pass Cisco Certification 642-997 exam at the first time.

Cisco 642-997 Practice Exam Training from Nowexam could be the lighthouse in your career life because it includes everything required to pass 642-997 exam. Choosing Nowexam Cisco 642-997 Practice Exam Training to help you pass the exam is a wise decision since it makes you faraway from those terrible studying days. Now, you have a helper. You can get double the result by doing half the work.

There are new developments everyday in the field of Information Technology and it necessitate on the part of IT professionals that they should upgrade their knowledge regarding all innovations in their field. Nowexam provides customers with the full truth Cisco 642-997 Practice Exam Training, which can make you a candidate to participate in 642-997 exam, high coverage of the exam, can save you a lot of time and effort.

Nowexam Cisco 642-997 Practice Exam Training is designed with questions, coupled with precise, logical and verified answer. Nowexam Cisco 642-997 Practice Exam Training provides you with an examination experience like no other. To take a more authentic exam, you would have to take the exam itself in an exam center. With Nowexam Cisco 642-997 Practice Exam Training in hand, there is no need to worry about the test now.

Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-999 Certification Exam Questions

03.23.2013 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Cisco

While preparing for the 642-999 exam, they will learn about Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-999 Certification Exam Questions, and they will get tested in different circumstances and when they reach the adequacy as per the requirement. With the Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-999 Certification Exam Questions, a new sense of professionalism will get inculcated in any ordinal person.

After learning all these Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-999 Certification Exam Questions, you can reinforce and apply whatever you have learnt from them in solving real practical problems and also in the practice examples. Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-999 Certification Exam Questions are available, which are so designed that you can help yourself to learn the subject Cisco 642-999 Exam by efficiently using your time.

Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-999 Certification Exam Questions are the key area of these Cisco courses which is further followed up with system administration and internet work along with specialization in technology. The current recession has made the career path for many Cisco 642-999 professionals in very difficult situation, where it has become very difficult to find suitable placement in the industry.

Nowexam will offer an opportunity to professionals as well as students to indulge in the Cisco 642-999 Exam and clear their understandings better. With Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-999 Certification Exam Questions, the candidates not only get validated about their capabilities, but also get authenticated. People who can clear this Cisco 642-999 can get easy entry to IT industries.

Real 350-001 study guide

09.28.2012 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in CCIE

350-001 study guide Nowexam books are written to explain in detail and each element completely 350-001 questions and responses that may enter their final examination. The 350-001 dumps books ensure people go an individual official certifications Cisco CCIE 350-001 exam prep quiz history an individual’s first try, as being a documented geologist network devices.

Nowexam is very confident on their testing materials that it will give you 100% guaranteed success but it all depends on the candidate that how much time they devote for classes and for the preparation of Cisco 350-001 certification exam. Once you go through the Nowexam 350-001 training materials thoroughly, it’s guaranteed that you will pass your exam at the first shot.
 
With our 350-001 preparation material you will pass CCIE Cisco Certified InterNetworking Expert exam easily. We are trying our best to provide all service for our customer with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time. Cisco 350-001 practice questions offer a number of exam guide for preparation, including the braindumps, and the 350-001 study notes, 350-001 study guide.
 
A great number of candidates for Exam have already been benefited themselves with the Nowexam 350-001 study material. The solved papers and the model papers are available for the persons who want to become a high quality professional in a better way. All the study materials and other training products of Nowexam are cost effective and are available on the website of Nowexam with free updating facilities. 

Practice the 642-885 practice test

06.22.2012 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Cisco

642-885 SPADVROUTE
Deploying Cisco Service Provider Advanced Network Routing
Exam Number: 642-885
Associated Certifications: CCNP Service Provider
Duration: Approx. 90 minutes (65 – 75 questions)
Available Languages: English
Register for Exam: Pearson VUE
Exam Policies: Read current policies and requirements
Exam Tutorial: Review type of exam questions
Register for Course: SPADVROUTE courses and other offerings

Want to pass Cisco 642-885 test in first ever try ? the only way to success is to prepare from the most interactive 642-885 from Nowexam latest testing engine also the 642-885 latest sample test is available just to let you know all the features of the product. the Cisco 642-885 cost is rivaled by its value the ROI on the Cisco 642-885 exam papers is tremendous, with an absolute guarantee to pass 642-885 tests on the first attempt.

Are you looking for a reliable source to get help on 642-885 test? You can try our updated Cisco 642-885 practice test from Nowexam’s test dumps ,Nowexam test papers to get excellent marks in 642-885 practice test . Nowexam latest testing engine is also very useful tool for preparation. If you are interested in getting your dream 642-885 exam certification then get our Nowexam Cisco 642-885 latest practise questions and answers .

Then join us and prepare from our Nowexam 642-885 latest practise questions and answers and also get instant access to latest Nowexam 642-885 Cisco ccnp service provider certification exam and you will surely pass. Check out the fabulous latest 642-885 from Nowexam exam engine with variety of essential features and you can prepare yourself very well for 642-885 Cisco test with latest Nowexam dumps.

Actual 642-883 provider certification exam

06.20.2012 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Cisco

Nowexam Cisco 642-883 provider certification exam is updated regularly with the changing Cisco Exam Objectives. You can be sure of downloading the latest and the most accurate Cisco 642-883 provider certification exam questions from Nowexam. We offer economical package for Cisco CCNP Service Provider with free updates. Try our Cisco 642-883 provider exam questions today and succeed in your Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE) Exam.
This is the precise moment when you need to know if you are going the Nowexam way or not. Clearly there are only two possible decisions. Either you choose 642-883 provider certification exam or you don’t . And when you do, Nowexam is the only way you will be able to score highly.

Let Nowexam take over the decision and let you manage on your own. No where else will you be able to study with the confidence that you will pass the CCNP Service Provider exam. If you select any Specific area of Cisco Certification 642-883 provider certification exam that you need special knowledge on, you can direct the CCNP Service Provider simulator to only serve those questions. Without this 642-883 practice exam you will be missing the most crucial element of 642-883 preparation.

Nowexam 642-883 provider certification exam has been prepared with great care and vigilance, keeping in view the demands of the aspirants for the certification. It is the fruit of long toil of our skilled and experienced IT professionals who have a thorough knowledge of the requirements of the said certification. 642-883 Nowexam imparts you confidence in stepping towards the exam.

Cisco 650-987 test:Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Sales Specialist Exam

06.09.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Cisco

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 650-987 exam Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Sales Specialist Exam practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (650-987 Exam) Cisco pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the DATA-CENTER. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the DATA-CENTER courses.
If you want to pass Cisco certification DATA-CENTER to 650-987 exam(Cisco BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.Which server would be a better fit for a customer who wants to increase both performance and the capacity for demanding virtualization and large data-set workloads?
A. Cisco UCS C460
B. Cisco UCS C250
C. Cisco UCS C200
D. Cisco UCS C210
Answer: A¬
2.Which operational effect does the Cisco UCS “stateless server” deployment model bring to the customer.?
A. The server administrator can combine the resources of multiple servers.
B. It enables easier and faster repurposing of servers.
C. Server deployment can be optimized from a power perspective.
D. It requires more administrative work on first server deployment.
Answer: B¬
3.You work at a large university and are trying to decrease the number of people deploying software in multiple areas for specific classroom needs and requests so that you can focus on modernizing the learning environment. What can you do to help achieve this?
A. implement a custom solution that meets the immediate needs of the client
B. work with an ecosystem storage partner to promote a Cisco MDS-based solution that can meet the new storage capacity requirements that will be required
C. Implement a Cisco Unified Computing system with an optimized VMware installation to manage virtual desktops
D. work with a channel partner to supply multiple classroom-based PCs together with a Cisco networking solution to deliver high-speed communications
Answer: C¬
4.What are the three steps to follow to engage a potential Cisco Unified Computing System customer with a qualified Cisco solution? (Choose three.)
A. Review the needs of the client.
B. Create a client profile.
C. Confirm the strategy.
D. Deliver a solution.
E. Define and plan.
F. Engage an extended sales team to develop a preliminary solution.
G. Confirm the sale.
Answer: C, E, F
About Cisco 650-987 braindumps exam is an important part of Cisco certifications and at Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Sales Specialist Exam DATA-CENTER 650-987 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 650-987 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

CVOICE v8.0 642-437 test answers, Voice over IP and QoS v8.0

01.07.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in CCNP

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 642-437 exam Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Voice over IP and QoS v8.0 (CVOICE v8.0) practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (642-437 Exam) Cisco pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the CCNP. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the CCNP courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Cisco certification CCNP to 642-437 exam(Cisco BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
1.What is the function of class-based marking?
A. Marking packets based onCoS value, IP precedence value, or DSCP value allows Layer 3 frames to be identified and distinguished from other packets.¬
B. Marking frames based only onCoS value or IP precedence value allows Layer 2 frames to be identified and distinguished from other frames.¬
C. Marking packets or frames sets information in the Layer 2 and Layer 3 headers of a packet so that the packet or frame can be identified and distinguished from other packets or frames.¬
D. Marking frames only sets information in the Layer 2 headers of a frame so that the frame can be identified and distinguished from other packets or frames.¬
Answer: A¬†¬
2.Voice packets are arriving at a destination with a variance of between 20 and 50 ms. If the jitter buffer has a capacity of 30 ms, what is the impact on the audio at the receiving IP phone?¬
A. The jitter buffer will replay the previous voice packets to replace those packets that exceed 30msto avoid speech gaps.¬
B. The audio stream at the receiving IP phone will be delayed and garbled.¬
C. The DSP will automatically increase the jitter buffer size after sampling the range of incoming voice packets to accommodate the wider range in variation of voice packet arrival times to avoid voice gaps.¬
D. The IP phone will negotiate, in mid-call, a lower bandwidth codec to reduce the delay in the arrival of voice packets to avoid voice gaps.¬
Answer: B
About 642-437 braindumps exam is an important part of Cisco certifications and at Cisco Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Voice over IP and QoS v8.0 (CVOICE v8.0) CCNP 642-437 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 642-437 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

CCNP 642-617 test answers, Deploying Cisco ASA Firewall Solutions (FIREWALL v1.0)

01.06.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in CCNP

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 642-617 exam Deploying Cisco ASA Firewall Solutions (FIREWALL v1.0) practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (642-617 Exam) Cisco pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .
This 642-617 course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the CCNP. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This 642-617 course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the CCNP courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Cisco certification CCNP to 642-617 exam(Cisco BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
1.Which three parameters are set using the set connection command within a policy map on the Cisco ASA 8.2 release? (Choose three.)¬
A. per-client TCP and/or UDP idle timeout¬
B. per-client TCP and/or UDP maximum session time¬
C. TCP sequence number randomization¬
D. maximum number of simultaneous embryonic connections¬
E. maximum number of simultaneous TCP and/or UDP connections¬
F. fragments reassembly options¬
Answer: C,D,E¬†¬
2.Which Cisco ASA feature enables the ASA to do these two things? 1) Act as a proxy for the server and generate a SYN-ACK response to the client SYN request. 2) When the Cisco ASA receives an ACK back from the client, the Cisco ASA authenticates the client and allows the connection to the server.¬
A. TCPnormalizer¬
B. TCP state bypass¬
C. TCP intercept¬
D. basic threat detection¬
E. advanced threat detection¬
F. botnet traffic filter¬
Answer: C¬†¬
3.By default, which traffic can pass through a Cisco ASA that is operating in transparent mode without explicitly allowing it using an ACL?¬
A. ARP¬
B. BPDU¬
C. CDP¬
D. OSPF multicasts¬
E. DHCP¬
Answer: A
About 642-617 braindumps exam is an important part of Cisco certifications and at Cisco Deploying Cisco ASA Firewall Solutions (FIREWALL v1.0) CCNP 642-617 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 642-617 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

SECURE 642-637 exam V1.0

01.03.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in CCNP, Cisco

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 642-637 exam Securing Networks with Cisco Routers and Switches (SECURE) v1.0 practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (642-637 Exam) Cisco pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the CCNP. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the CCNP courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Cisco certification CCNP to 642-637 exam(Cisco BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 642-637 braindumps exam is an important part of Cisco certifications and at Cisco Securing Networks with Cisco Routers and Switches (SECURE) v1.0 CCNP 642-637 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 642-637 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
1.What will the authentication event fail retry 0 action authorize vlan 300 command accomplish?¬
A. assigns clients that fail 802.1X authentication into the restricted VLAN 300¬
B. assigns clients to VLAN 300 and attempts reauthorization¬
C. assigns a client to the guest VLAN 300 if it does not receive a response from the client to its EAPOL request/identity frame¬
D. locks out a user who fails an 802.1X authentication and does not allow the user to try to gain network access again for 300 seconds¬
Answer: A
5.Which two of these are benefits of implementing a zone-based policy firewall in transparent mode? (Choose two.)¬
A. Less firewall management is needed.¬
B. It can be easily introduced into an existing network.¬
C. IP readdressing is unnecessary.¬
D. It adds the ability tostatefully inspect non-IP traffic.¬
E. It has less impact on data flows.¬
Answer: B,C¬†¬
6.When configuring a zone-based policy firewall, what will be the resulting action if you do not specify any zone pairs for a possible pair of zones?¬
A. All sessions will pass through the zone without being inspected.¬
B. All sessions will be denied between these two zones by default.¬
C. All sessions will have to pass through the router “self zone” for inspection before being allowed to pass to the destination zone.¬
D. This configurationstatelessly allows packets to be delivered to the destination zone.¬
Answer: B

ASAM Advanced Security for Account Managers 646-578 Exam

12.06.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Cisco

NowExam provide of 646-578 Cisco ASAM Advanced Security for Account Managers Exam practice exam 646-578 preparatory materials is products such as latest (646-578 Exam) Cisco pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the AIX operating system. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the AIX System Administration courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Cisco certification Others to 646-578 exam(Cisco ASAM Advanced Security for Account Managers Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 646-578 braindumps exam is an important part of Cisco certifications and at Cisco Foundations of Cisco Cloud Computing Architecture V1 Others 646-578 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 646-578 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
1. When do you align customer business requirements with the needed solution functionality?
A. when preparing for the business requirements workshop
B. while conducting the business requirements workshop
C. during preliminary technical discovery
D. in a technology strategy meeting
Answer: B
2. A company believes that buying and installing a firewall can solve their security problems. What reason
for insufficient security is this customer illustrating?
A. risk analysis
B. lack of perceived risk
C. quantifying risks
D. quickly evolving networks and applications
Answer: B
3. How does preliminary technical discovery benefit the customer?
A. Information regarding an existing customer network is analyzed, which allows an appropriate solution to be developed.
B. Detailed technical requirements are defined and documented.
C. A technology strategy is presented to the customer.
D. The account team analyzes and validates the business requirements.
Answer: A
4. How does the Cisco SDN relate to compliance?
A. It addresses a large majority of PCI requirements.
B. It uses anomaly detection to secure a device.
C. It is point product-based.
D. It uses IP protocol 50 (ESP) to securely communicate to network devices.
Answer: A

Cisco 646-364 Practice Test

09.15.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Cisco

646-364 Preparation Material provides you everything you will need to take your 646-364 Exam. High quality and Value for the 646-364 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your Foundation for Channel Partners exam and get your Foundation for Channel Partners Certification. It is well known that 646-364 exam test is the hot exam of Cisco certification.  free demo for Foundation for Channel Partners 646-364 exam (Foundation for Channel Partners ). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
5. What would you use to enforce security-policy compliance on all devices that seek to access the network?
A. VLAN
B. NAC
C. EAP
D. WLAN
Answer:B
14. What are the two benefits of any intelligent network that uses a systems-level approach to integrate applications and services across an infrastructure? (Choose two.)
A. reduced complexity
B. reduced costs for all types of users
C. packet inspection at wire speed
D. QoS to the desktop
E. LAN encryption services
Answer: AB
15. Hacks and intrusions affect the economic performance of businesses immediately, in the short-term,and in the long-term. Which two of these are short-term economic impacts of a security breach? (Choose two.)
A. loss of retail sales
B. erosion of investor confidence
C. disruption of business operations
D. loss of suppliers or customers
Answer: AC

642-374 CXFS

09.14.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Cisco

642-374 CXFS exam is an important Cisco certification which can test your professional skills. Candidates want to pass the exam successfully to prove their competence. NowExam Cisco technical experts have collected and certified 65 questions and answers of 642-374 CXFS exam which are designed to cover the knowledge points of the Cisco Express Foundation for Systems Engineers(CXFS)) and enhance candidates’ abilities. With NowExam 642-374 CXFS preparation tests you can pass the 642-374 CXFS exam easily, get the Foundation for Channel Partners certification and go further on Cisco career path.
1. A potential client wants inexpensive remote access and fast deployment of new sites. Which two options would you focus on? (Choose two)¬
A. ACL management¬
B. cable and DSL route models¬
C. Cisco AnyConnect and SSL VPN¬
D. CBAC¬
E. remote security¬
Answer:BC¬
2. When should you run multiple protocols?¬
A. when you want to decrease the complexity of the network¬
B. when you want easier optimization¬
C. when you migrate from an old IGP to a new IGP¬
D. when you want higher efficiency¬
Answer:C¬
3. Which statement concerning the Active/Active failover feature is correct?¬
A. ASA security Appliance failover pair must have either an Unrestricted and UR license or a UR and FO-A/A license to be able to support Active/Active failover¬
B. If an active security context within the primary security appliance¬† fails , the status of the primary security appliance unit changes to¬† failed , while the secondary failover security appliance unit transitions to¬† active¬
C. Active/Active failover is supported in¬† multiple mode configuration only¬
D. Active/Active failover supports site-to-site IPSec VPN stateful failover¬
Answer:C