Archive for the ‘CCNP’ Category

CVOICE v8.0 642-437 test answers, Voice over IP and QoS v8.0

01.07.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in CCNP

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 642-437 exam Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Voice over IP and QoS v8.0 (CVOICE v8.0) practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (642-437 Exam) Cisco pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the CCNP. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the CCNP courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Cisco certification CCNP to 642-437 exam(Cisco BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
1.What is the function of class-based marking?
A. Marking packets based onCoS value, IP precedence value, or DSCP value allows Layer 3 frames to be identified and distinguished from other packets.¬
B. Marking frames based only onCoS value or IP precedence value allows Layer 2 frames to be identified and distinguished from other frames.¬
C. Marking packets or frames sets information in the Layer 2 and Layer 3 headers of a packet so that the packet or frame can be identified and distinguished from other packets or frames.¬
D. Marking frames only sets information in the Layer 2 headers of a frame so that the frame can be identified and distinguished from other packets or frames.¬
Answer: A¬†¬
2.Voice packets are arriving at a destination with a variance of between 20 and 50 ms. If the jitter buffer has a capacity of 30 ms, what is the impact on the audio at the receiving IP phone?¬
A. The jitter buffer will replay the previous voice packets to replace those packets that exceed 30msto avoid speech gaps.¬
B. The audio stream at the receiving IP phone will be delayed and garbled.¬
C. The DSP will automatically increase the jitter buffer size after sampling the range of incoming voice packets to accommodate the wider range in variation of voice packet arrival times to avoid voice gaps.¬
D. The IP phone will negotiate, in mid-call, a lower bandwidth codec to reduce the delay in the arrival of voice packets to avoid voice gaps.¬
Answer: B
About 642-437 braindumps exam is an important part of Cisco certifications and at Cisco Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Voice over IP and QoS v8.0 (CVOICE v8.0) CCNP 642-437 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 642-437 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

CCNP 642-617 test answers, Deploying Cisco ASA Firewall Solutions (FIREWALL v1.0)

01.06.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in CCNP

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 642-617 exam Deploying Cisco ASA Firewall Solutions (FIREWALL v1.0) practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (642-617 Exam) Cisco pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .
This 642-617 course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the CCNP. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This 642-617 course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the CCNP courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Cisco certification CCNP to 642-617 exam(Cisco BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
1.Which three parameters are set using the set connection command within a policy map on the Cisco ASA 8.2 release? (Choose three.)¬
A. per-client TCP and/or UDP idle timeout¬
B. per-client TCP and/or UDP maximum session time¬
C. TCP sequence number randomization¬
D. maximum number of simultaneous embryonic connections¬
E. maximum number of simultaneous TCP and/or UDP connections¬
F. fragments reassembly options¬
Answer: C,D,E¬†¬
2.Which Cisco ASA feature enables the ASA to do these two things? 1) Act as a proxy for the server and generate a SYN-ACK response to the client SYN request. 2) When the Cisco ASA receives an ACK back from the client, the Cisco ASA authenticates the client and allows the connection to the server.¬
A. TCPnormalizer¬
B. TCP state bypass¬
C. TCP intercept¬
D. basic threat detection¬
E. advanced threat detection¬
F. botnet traffic filter¬
Answer: C¬†¬
3.By default, which traffic can pass through a Cisco ASA that is operating in transparent mode without explicitly allowing it using an ACL?¬
A. ARP¬
B. BPDU¬
C. CDP¬
D. OSPF multicasts¬
E. DHCP¬
Answer: A
About 642-617 braindumps exam is an important part of Cisco certifications and at Cisco Deploying Cisco ASA Firewall Solutions (FIREWALL v1.0) CCNP 642-617 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 642-617 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

SECURE 642-637 exam V1.0

01.03.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in CCNP, Cisco

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 642-637 exam Securing Networks with Cisco Routers and Switches (SECURE) v1.0 practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (642-637 Exam) Cisco pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the CCNP. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the CCNP courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Cisco certification CCNP to 642-637 exam(Cisco BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 642-637 braindumps exam is an important part of Cisco certifications and at Cisco Securing Networks with Cisco Routers and Switches (SECURE) v1.0 CCNP 642-637 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 642-637 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
1.What will the authentication event fail retry 0 action authorize vlan 300 command accomplish?¬
A. assigns clients that fail 802.1X authentication into the restricted VLAN 300¬
B. assigns clients to VLAN 300 and attempts reauthorization¬
C. assigns a client to the guest VLAN 300 if it does not receive a response from the client to its EAPOL request/identity frame¬
D. locks out a user who fails an 802.1X authentication and does not allow the user to try to gain network access again for 300 seconds¬
Answer: A
5.Which two of these are benefits of implementing a zone-based policy firewall in transparent mode? (Choose two.)¬
A. Less firewall management is needed.¬
B. It can be easily introduced into an existing network.¬
C. IP readdressing is unnecessary.¬
D. It adds the ability tostatefully inspect non-IP traffic.¬
E. It has less impact on data flows.¬
Answer: B,C¬†¬
6.When configuring a zone-based policy firewall, what will be the resulting action if you do not specify any zone pairs for a possible pair of zones?¬
A. All sessions will pass through the zone without being inspected.¬
B. All sessions will be denied between these two zones by default.¬
C. All sessions will have to pass through the router “self zone” for inspection before being allowed to pass to the destination zone.¬
D. This configurationstatelessly allows packets to be delivered to the destination zone.¬
Answer: B

642-813 SWITCH training materials

07.20.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in CCNP

NowExam provide of 642-813 dumps Cisco SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks 642-813 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (642-813 Exam) Cisco pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Cisco certification.
642-813 Exam Description
Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH 642-813) is a qualifying exam for the Cisco Certified Network Professional CCNP¬ģ, and Cisco Certified Design Professional CCDP¬ģ certifications. The SWITCH 642-813 exam will certify that the successful candidate has important knowledge and skills necessary to to plan, configure and verify the implementation of complex enterprise switching solutions using Cisco‚Äôs Campus Enterprise Architecture. The SWITCH exam also covers secure integration of VLANs, WLANs, voice and video into campus networks.
642-813 SWITCH :Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
Exam Number: 642-813
Associated Certifications: CCNP and CCDP
Duration: 120 minutes (52 questions)
Available Languages: English
Register for Exam: Pearson VUE
Exam Policies: Read current policies and requirements
Exam Tutorial: Review type of exam questions
Register for Course: SWITCH courses and other offerings

cisco ip networks 642-832 dumps,642-832 study guides,NowExam 642-832 exam training materials

06.08.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in CCNP
NowExam free download provide of 642-832 dumps Cisco Troubleshooting and maintaing cisco ip networks 642-832 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (642-832 Exam) Cisco pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Cisco certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Cisco certification CCNP to 642-832 exam(Cisco Troubleshooting and maintaing cisco ip networks),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 642-832 braindumps exam is an important part of Cisco certifications and at Troubleshooting and maintaing cisco ip networks CCNP 642-832 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 642-832 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 642-832 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Cisco 642-832 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual CCNP Certification exams,Easy to get for 642-832 exam identification.
  5. Try free CCNP exam demo (642-832 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :642-832 exam training materials & 642-832 exam topics of 642-832 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Cisco certification 642-832 Introduction: Cisco Troubleshooting and maintaing cisco ip networks Overview Exam topics 1 .Which of the following characteristics describe the BPDU Guard feature? (Choose all  that apply.)
A. A BPDU Guard port should only be configured on ports with PortFast enabled.¬
B. BPDU Guard and PortFast should not be enabled on the same port.¬
C. BPDU Guard is used to ensure that superior BPDUs are not received on a switch port.¬
D. A BPDU Guard port receiving a BPDU will go into err-disable state.¬
E. A BPDU Guard port receiving a BPDU will be disabled.¬
F. BPDU Guard can be enabled on any switch port.¬
Answer: A, E¬†¬†¬
2 .Which of the following are valid modes of accessing the data plane? (Choose all that¬
apply.)¬
A. Serial connection¬
B. Secure Shell¬
C. RADIUS¬
D. Simple Network Management Protocol¬
E. HTTP F. Telnet¬
Answer: A, B, D, E, F¬†¬†¬
3 .Which of the following is not an essential prerequisite for AutoQoS to be correctly¬†applied to an interface? (Choose all that apply.)¬
A. The interface must be configured as a Multilink PPP interface.¬
B. The correct bandwidth should be configured on the interface.¬
C. A QoS policy must not be currently attached to the interface.¬
D. CEF must be enabled.¬
E. AutoQoS must be enabled globally before it can be enabled on the interface.¬
F. An IP address must be configured on the interface if its speed is equal to or less than¬† 768 kbps.¬
Answer: A, E¬†¬
4 .Which of the following topology situations would be a qood candidate for configuring¬
DMVPN?¬
A. Extranet VPN¬
B. Managed overlay VPN topology¬
C. Hub-and-spoke VPN topology¬
D. Central-site VPN topology¬
E. Full mesh VPN topology¬
F. Remote-access VPN topology¬
Answer: E
Cisco (642-832) belongs to one of the CCNP certified test, if needs to obtain the CCNP certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 642-832 certified topic, in there, you will see all related CCNP certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Cisco University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

CCNP certification 642-892 Exam Description

10.21.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in CCNP

Cisco Certified Network Professional (CCNP¬ģ) validates knowledge and skills required to install, configure and troubleshoot converged local and wide area networks with 100 to 500 or more nodes. With a CCNP certification, a network professional demonstrates the knowledge and skills required to manage the routers and switches that form the network core, as well as edge applications that integrate voice, wireless, and security into the network. The CCNP curriculum includes building scalable Cisco networks, Cisco multilayer switched networks, securing converged wide area networks, and optimizing converged networks.
CCNP Prerequisites : Valid CCNA certification
Exam Number: 642-892
Associated Certifications: CCNP , CCIP and CCDP
Duration: 90 minutes (50-60 questions)
Available Languages: English, Japanese
Register for Exam: Pearson VUE
642-892:Composite Exam Description
The Composite exam (642-892) is the quickest way for currently certified CCNP¬ģ, CCIP¬ģ and CCDP¬ģ to obtain recertification. The exam tests skills and knowledge pertaining to the Building Scalable Cisco Internetworks (BSCI) and Building Cisco Multilayer Switched Networks (BCMSN) courses. Composite may be taken to recertify CCNP, CCIP and CCDP certifications; it may also be taken in place of the BSCI and BCMSN exams required for CCNP, CCIP and CCDP certifications. Candidates must successfully pass both routing and switching subsections of the Composite exam to successfully pass the exam.
642-892 Composite BSCI and BCMSN Exam Topics
The following information provides general guidelines for the content likely to be included on the exam. However, other related topics may also appear on any specific delivery of the exam. In order to better reflect the contents of the exam and for clarity purposes the guidelines below may change at any time without notice.
642-892:Composite Exam Topics

CCNP Certification 642-825 ISCW Exam Description

10.15.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in CCNP

Exam Number: 642-825 Implementing Secure Converged Wide Area Networks
Associated Certifications: CCNP
Duration: 90 minutes (50-60 questions)
Available Languages: English, Japanese
Register for Exam: Pearson VUE
The Implementing Secure Converged Wide Area Networks (ISCW 642-825) is a qualifying exam for the Cisco Certified Network Professional CCNP¬ģ. The ISCW 642-825 exam will certify that the successful candidate has important knowledge and skills necessary to secure and expand the reach of an enterprise network to teleworkers and remote sites with focus on securing remote access and VPN client configuration. The exam covers topics on Cisco hierarchical network model as it pertains to the WAN, teleworker configuration and access, frame mode MPLS, site-to-site IPSEC VPN, Cisco EZVPN, strategies used to mitigate network attacks, Cisco device hardening and IOS firewall features.
Implementing Secure Converged Wide Area Networks Exam Topics
The following information provides general guidelines for the content likely to be included on the exam. However, other related topics may also appear on any specific delivery of the exam. In order to better reflect the contents of the exam and for clarity purposes the guidelines below may change at any time without notice.
642-825 ISCW Exam Topics

CCNP Certification 642-812 BCMSN Exam Description

10.15.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in CCNP

The Building Cisco Multilayer Switched Networks (BCMSN 642-812) is a qualifying exam for the Cisco Certified Network Professional CCNP¬ģ, Cisco Certified Internetwork Professional CCIP¬ģ, and the Cisco Certified Design Professional CCDP¬ģ certifications. The BCMSN 642-812 exam will certify that the successful candidate has important knowledge and skills necessary to implement scalable multilayer switched networks. The exam includes topics on Campus Networks, describing and implementing advanced Spanning Tree concepts, VLANs and Inter-VLAN routing, High Availability, Wireless Client Access, Access Layer Voice concepts, and minimizing service Loss and Data Theft in a Campus Network.

( 642-812 BCMSN ) Building Cisco Multilayer Switched Networks Exam Topics
The following information provides general guidelines for the content likely to be included on the exam. However, other related topics may also appear on any specific delivery of the exam. In order to better reflect the contents of the exam and for clarity purposes the guidelines below may change at any time without notice.
642-812 BCMSN Exam Topics

CCNP Certification 642-901 BSCI Exam Description

10.15.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in CCNP

Cisco professional level certifications (CCDA, CCNP, CCDP, CCSP, CCVP, and CCIP) are valid for three years. To recertify, pass any 642 exam that is part of the professional level curriculum or any CCIE/CCDE written exam before the certification expiration date.

Achieving or recertifying any of the certifications above automatically extends your active Associate and Professional level certification(s) up to the point of expiration of the last certification achieved. For more information, access the Cisco About Recertification page.

642-901:Building Scalable Cisco Internetworks Exam Description

The Building Scalable Cisco Internetworks (BSCI 642-901) is a qualifying exam for the Cisco Certified Network Professional CCNP¬ģ, Cisco Certified Internetwork Professional CCIP¬ģ, and Cisco Certified Design Professional CCDP¬ģ certifications. The BSCI 642-901 exam will certify that the successful candidate has important knowledge and skills necessary to use advanced IP addressing and routing in implementing scalability for Cisco ISR routers connected to LANs and WANs. The exam covers topics on Advanced IP Addressing, Routing Principles, Multicast Routing, IPv6, Manipulating Routing Updates, Configuring basic BGP, Configuring EIGRP, OSPF, and IS-IS.

Exam Number: 642-901              Associated Certifications: CCNP , CCIP and CCDP                   Duration: 90 minutes (50-60 questions)
Available Languages: English, Japanese           Register for Exam: Pearson VUE

Building Scalable Cisco Internetworks Exam Topics
The following information provides general guidelines for the content likely to be included on the exam. However, other related topics may also appear on any specific delivery of the exam. In order to better reflect the contents of the exam and for clarity purposes the guidelines below may change at any time without notice.
642-901 BSCI Exam Topics

CCNP Certification

10.12.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in CCNP

Cisco Certified Network Professional (CCNP¬ģ) validates knowledge and skills required to install, configure and troubleshoot converged local and wide area networks with 100 to 500 or more nodes. With a CCNP certification, a network professional demonstrates the knowledge and skills required to manage the routers and switches that form the network core, as well as edge applications that integrate voice, wireless, and security into the network. The CCNP curriculum includes building scalable Cisco networks, Cisco multilayer switched networks, securing converged wide area networks, and optimizing converged networks.

CCNP Prerequisites
Valid CCNA certification¬
¬
CCNP Exams & Recommended Training
Required Exam(s) Recommended Training
642-901 BSCI¬† Building Scalable Cisco Internetworks (BSCI)¬
642-812 BCMSN¬† Building Cisco Multilayer Switched Networks (BCMSN)¬
642-825 ISCW¬† Implementing Secure Converged Wide Area Networks (ISCW)¬
642-845 ONT¬† Optimizing Converged Cisco Networks (ONT)¬
OR
Required Exam(s) Recommended Training
642-892 Composite  Building Scalable Cisco Internetworks (BSCI)

Building Cisco Multilayer Switched Networks (BCMSN)¬
642-825 ISCW¬† Implementing Secure Converged Wide Area Networks (ISCW)¬
642-845 ONT¬† Optimizing Converged Cisco Networks (ONT)¬
¬
CCNP Recertification
Cisco professional level certifications (CCDA, CCNP, CCDP, CCSP, CCVP, and CCIP) are valid for three years. To recertify, pass any 642 exam that is part of the professional level curriculum or any CCIE/CCDE written exam before the certification expiration date.

Achieving or recertifying any of the certifications above automatically extends your active Associate and Professional level certification(s) up to the point of expiration of the last certification achieved. For more information, access the Cisco About Recertification page.