Archive for the ‘Citrix’ Category

Citrix 1Y0-118 WinFrame test answers 1.8 Administration

04.27.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1Y0-118 exam Citrix WinFrame 1.8 Administration practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-118 Exam) Citrix pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Citrix Other Certification. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Citrix Other Certification courses.
If you want to pass Citrix certification Citrix Other Certification to 1Y0-118 exam(Citrix BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.The default client window properties for an application set are set within Program Neighborhood by:
A.Selecting the Farm menu option, choosing properties then clicking the change button within the Windows Size section.
B.Selecting the Settings menu option, choosing preferences then selecting the appropriate properties.
C.Selecting the Settings on the Tools menu option, choosing settings, then change the settings under Windows Size.
D.Selecting the Default Option tab from the farm’s Properties option, then change the settings under Window Size.
Answer: D¬
2.What is the recommended minimum free disk space required to install WinFrame?
A.100 MB
B.150 MB
C.300 MB
D.350 MB
Answer: C¬
3.Which statement is true about the logon process?
A.A default policy is loaded prior to the user profile being loaded.
B.A private home directory is created of one has not been created for the user.
C.When a user logs on, the user’s profile is loaded first and then the system policy is downloaded.
D.When a user logs on, the user’s system policy is downloaded first followed by the user’s profile.
Answer: C
About Citrix 1Y0-118 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix WinFrame 1.8 Administration Citrix Other Certification 1Y0-118 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-118 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

1Y0-A13 exam,Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition

12.25.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix

Citrix 1Y0-A13 tutorials are here for the individual who needs a running start before their  1Y0-A13 exam.Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com Citrix 1Y0-A13 Implementing Citrix Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition practice exam 1Y0-A13 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-A13 Exam) Citrix pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).
NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the CitrixOtherCertification. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the CitrixOtherCertification courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification CitrixOtherCertification to 1Y0-A13 exam(Citrix BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
1.Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure access to published resources in a Citrix XenApp
farm  through Access Gateway. The administrator will  implement Access Gateway as a  replacement  for
the current Secure Gateway deployment, which does NOT have SmartAccess. Which three steps must
the administrator take for this scenario? (Choose three.)
A.Set ICA Proxy to ON
B.Configure split tunneling
C.Set Single Sign-on Domain
D.Configure the Secure Ticket Authority server
E.Set the Access Gateway home page to the Web Interface URL
Answer:A C D
2.Scenario: An¬† administrator wants¬† users¬† to¬† be¬† able¬† to¬† access¬† resources¬† running¬† on¬† file¬† servers¬† and application servers in an environment. The administrator has deployed Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition. The Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows is used to establish connections to the corporate network. There are no intranet applications configured in this environment and split tunneling is turned off. The¬† default¬† authorization¬† policy¬† is¬† set¬† to¬† “Deny.”¬† Users¬† in¬† this¬† environment¬† will¬† be¬† able¬† to¬† access applications on file and application servers as long as _______. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.users are assigned specific intranet IP addresses
B.an authorization policy is configured to grant them access
C.internal resources are assigned specific intranet IP addresses
D.internal resources in this environment are configured as published applications
Answer:B
3.Scenario: An Access Gateway virtual server is configured with the following three settings: ICA Proxy is set¬† to¬† ON¬† Web¬† Interface¬† address¬† is¬† set¬† to¬† “http://10.102.32.201:80/Citrix/AccessPlatform”¬† Clientless Access is set to ON Client Choices is enabled Which client choice(s) will be available to a user logging in from a client device running a Windows operating system?
A.Web Interface only
B.Clientless Access only
C.Web Interface and Clientless Access
D.Access Gateway Plugin for Windows, Web Interface and Clientless Access
Answer:C
About 1Y0-A13 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Implementing Citrix Access Gateway 9.0, Enterprise Edition CitrixOtherCertification 1Y0-A13 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-A13 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Citrix XenDesktop A03 Administration practice exam and 2.0 Enterprise Edition

12.20.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix

Pass1000 provide NowExam of Citrix 1Y0-A03 Citrix XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition: Administration practice exam 1Y0-A03 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-A03 Exam) Citrix pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the CitrixOtherCertification. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the CitrixOtherCertification courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification CitrixOtherCertification to 1Y0-A03 exam(Citrix BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-A03 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Citrix XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition: Administration CitrixOtherCertification 1Y0-A03 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-A03 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
1.What is the role of the XenDesktop Setup Wizard?¬
A.To install XenDesktop on a server¬
B.To create provisioned virtual desktops¬
C.To organize virtual machines into groups¬
D.To add Microsoft Active Directory OUs for the Desktop Delivery Controller¬
Answer:B¬
2.An administrator should configure desktops as assigned when __________.¬† (Choose¬† the phrase¬† that correctly completes the sentence.)¬
A.XenApp will be used to deliver applications¬
B.users will be installing their own applications¬
C.the administrator needs to apply specific access policies to a few users¬
D.roaming profiles are used to allow end users to personalize their desktops¬
Answer:B¬
3.An administrator¬† is planning a XenDesktop¬† implementation and needs¬† to¬† take¬† into consideration how much¬† storage¬† will¬† be¬† necessary¬† for¬† the¬† implementation.Which¬† two¬† XenDesktop¬† configuration¬† options could the administrator implement to reduce storage usage? (Choose two.)¬
A.Stream applications through XenApp¬
B.Host the virtual desktops through XenServer¬
C.Provision standard images through Provisioning Server¬
D.Configure Microsoft Active Directory with roaming profiles for all users¬
Answer:A C

Simulation 1Y0-992 exam Feature Release 3 Deployment and Support

12.16.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix

NowExam provide of Citrix 1Y0-992 MetaFrame Presentation Server withFeature Release 3 Deployment and Support CCEAQandA practice exam 1Y0-992 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-992 Exam) Citrix pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the AIX operating system. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the AIX System Administration courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification CCEAXP to 1Y0-992 exam(Citrix BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-992 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Foundations of Citrix Cloud Computing Architecture V1 CCEAXP 1Y0-992 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-992 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
1.Which of the following is installed as part of the ICA client software?¬
A. Citrix Secure ICA¬
B. Citrix Remote Client Manager¬
C. Citrix Installation Manager¬
D. Citrix Remote Application Manager¬
Answer: D¬
2 .Certpaper.com has just implemented a MetaFrame for UNIX server farm. The new VP of Operation is taking a crash course in MetaFrame technology and asks. “What is the difference between a published application and server connection?” which answer is correct?¬
A. Having a published application enables applications to run on any of the configured Citrix severs in the server farm. A server connection can start an application or a server desktop on a specific server.¬
B. Having a published application means that the application will only run on a specified machine. A server application means that it can run from any machine in the server farm.¬
C. There is no difference.¬
D. Published applications cannot be load balanced, but a server application can.¬
Answer: A¬
3 .Which of the following does the ICA Passthrough not support?¬
A. COM port mapping¬
B. Clipboard mapping¬
C. Client drive mapping¬
D. Printer queue mapping¬
Answer: A

Citrix Metaframe XP 1.0 for Windows 1Y0-220 practice exam

12.15.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix

NowExam provide of Citrix 1Y0-220 Citrix Metaframe XP 1.0 for Windows practice exam 1Y0-220 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-220 Exam) Citrix pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the AIX operating system. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the AIX System Administration courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification CCAXP to 1Y0-220 exam(Citrix Citrix BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-220 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Foundations of Citrix Cloud Computing Architecture V1 CCAXP 1Y0-220 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-220 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
1 .What are restrictions of ICA session shadowing? (Choose two.)¬
A. Only one administrator can shadow a single user.¬
B. MetaFrame XP users cannot be shadowed from sessions on another MetaFrame XP server.¬
C. An administrator cannot shadow another user if that user is connected via an RDP client.¬
D. The window size and color depth of the ICA connection being shadowed must be less than or equal to¬
that of the ICA connection requesting permission to shadow.¬
Answer: BD¬†¬
2 .What license information is true concerning MetaFrame XP? (Choose two.)¬
A. Assigned licenses are not used before pooled licenses.¬
B. A MetaFrame XP license does not have to be activated in order to use Load Manager.¬
C. Unactivated evaluation licenses cannot be assigned.¬
D. Assigned licenses are used before pooled licenses.¬
Answer: CD¬†¬
3.Which of the following is the Citrix Management Console’s default Refresh settings?¬
A. 30 seconds.¬
B. By default, Automatic refresh settings are not enabled.¬
C. 60 seconds.¬
D. 5 minutes.¬
Answer: B¬†¬
4.Under Load Evaluator, the¬† ¬į m e m o r y usag ¬°¬Ī rule¬† ____ _¬
A. Controls memory per processor on a server.¬
B. Allows you to change the pool-paged bytes.¬
C. Sets a low and high threshold for the memory usage percentage.¬
D. Defines the amount of memory that can be used by load balanced applications.¬
Answer: C¬†¬
5.Which of the following is NOT an ICA Web client?¬
A. Java¬
B. Active X Control.¬
C. Netscape Plug-in.¬
D. Macintosh Plug-in.¬
Answer: D

Citrix CCEA XP MetaFrame XP Presentation Server 1Y0-913 Exam

12.13.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix

NowExam provide of Citrix 1Y0-913 CCEA XP MetaFrame XP Presentation Server, Enterprise Ed, Feature Release 3: Administration practice exam 1Y0-913 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-913 Exam) Citrix pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the AIX operating system. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the AIX System Administration courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification CCEAXP to 1Y0-913 exam(Citrix Citrix BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-913 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Foundations of Citrix Cloud Computing Architecture V1 CCEAXP 1Y0-913 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-913 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
1.Which file on the MetaFrame XP Server is automatically updated with printer driver information?¬
A. WTSPRNT.INF¬
B. XPPRNT.INF¬
C. SYSTEM.INI¬
D. CLTPRINT.INF¬
Answer: A¬†¬
2.What statement best describes the definition of anICAClient printer?¬
A. A printer that is connected to the MetaFrame XP server locally and is available to anyICAclient device.¬
B. A printer that is configured to operate on my differentICAclient devices.¬
C. A printer that is shared on the network by Windows 2000 servers and allows full control to allICAclients.¬
D. A printer that is connected directly to theICAclient device and available through anICAsession.¬
Answer: D¬†¬
3.Where are the Citrix print driver mapping maintained? (Choose two)¬
A. WTSPRNT.INF¬
B. WTSUPRN.INF¬
C. PRINTMON.INF¬
D. PRINTER.INI¬
Answer: AB¬†¬
4.By default, how many Citrix administrators accounts are created after MetaFrame XP is installed?¬
A. None¬
B. One¬
C. Two¬
D. Three¬
E. Four¬
Answer: B¬†¬
5.What information is copied to the server when a print driver is being auto-replicated? (Choose two)¬
A. Driver files¬
B. Client permissions¬
C. Queued print jobs¬
D. Registry settings’¬
Answer: AD

Citrix XenDesktop 4 1Y0-A17 practice exam

12.11.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix

NowExam provide of 1Y0-A17 Citrix Implementing Citrix XenDesktop 4 practice exam 1Y0-A17 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-A17 Exam) Citrix pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the AIX operating system. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the AIX System Administration courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification CitrixOtherCertification to 1Y0-A17 exam(Citrix Implementing Citrix XenDesktop 4),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-A17 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Foundations of Citrix Cloud Computing Architecture V1 CitrixOtherCertification 1Y0-A17 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-A17 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
1. What is the role of the pool management service?¬
A. Clones virtual machines¬
B. Turns virtual machines on and off¬
C. Streams the virtual machine to the users¬
D. Assigns users to the correct virtual machine¬
Answer: B¬
2. Which component of the XenDesktop architecture uses Microsoft Active Directory,to find the controllers
that constitute a farm?¬
A. Desktop Receiver¬
B. Domain Controller¬
C. Virtual Desktop Agent¬
D. Desktop Delivery Controller¬
Answer:¬†¬† C¬
3. An administrator needs to allow each help desk worker in an environment access to one virtual desktop
Which two types of devices should the administrator configure to allow each help desk worker to connect
to a virtual desktop? (Choose two)¬
A. Thin clients¬
B. Fat client devices¬
C. Remote computers¬
D. Repurposed computers¬
Answer: BD

latest 1Y0-A17 dumps test questions

08.18.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix

Citrix Computer Based Training, or NowExam 1Y0-A17 dumps CBT as it is also known, is a rapidly expanding venue for career, professional, and personal development. Choosing nowexam products and services for 1Y0-A17 dumps materials has proven time and again to be a Citrix 1Y0-A17 dumps cost reducer and time saver. Individual package purchases defeat Citrix 1Y0-A17 dumps books on price points alone, and are monumentally faster to consume mentally. Whereas a typical Citrix 1Y0-A17 dumps book can take literally weeks to pour through, a professional Implementing Citrix XenDesktop 4 online test can take as little or as much time as you require.

Now Exam Citrix 1Y0-A17 dumps online training can literally take a few minutes to complete, as you set your own rules and settings in our Citrix 1Y0-A17 dumps download software. More than just another Citrix 1Y0-A17 dumps free PDF, the NowExam advantage comes in multiple forms, where training products can be purchased individually, or at a significant savings in our Citrix 1Y0-A17 dumps quiz bundle packages.

Each and every NowExam 1Y0-A17 dumps exam preparation tool is backed by our pass guarantee. You will train faster and pass your Citrix 1Y0-A17 dumps test on the first attempt – guaranteed.

1. What is the role of the pool management service?¬
A. Clones virtual machines¬
B. Turns virtual machines on and off¬
C. Streams the virtual machine to the users¬
D. Assigns users to the correct virtual machine¬
Answer: B¬
2. Which component of the XenDesktop architecture uses Microsoft Active Directory,to find the controllers that constitute a farm?¬
A. Desktop Receiver¬
B. Domain Controller¬
C. Virtual Desktop Agent¬
D. Desktop Delivery Controller¬
Answer:¬†¬† C¬
3. An administrator needs to allow each help desk worker in an environment access to one virtual desktop Which two types of devices should the administrator configure to allow each help desk worker to connect to a virtual desktop? (Choose two)¬
A. Thin clients¬
B. Fat client devices¬
C. Remote computers¬
D. Repurposed computers¬
Answer: BD

1Y0-A17 Exam A17 :Implementing Citrix XenDesktop 4

06.14.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix

The Implementing Citrix XenDesktop 4 (exam A17) is divided into the following sections:
Defining XenDesktop Architecture
Identifying Pre-Install Considerations
Installing XenDesktop
Building Provisioning Services vDisks
Configuring Desktop Delivery Controller for XenDesktop
Delivering Desktops
Managing XenDesktop
Troubleshooting Desktop Images for Virtualization
Delivering and Managing Applications
For more detailed information, please view the A17 exam preparation guide.
Covering the core components of Citrix Desktop Delivery Infrastructure, this training course provides learners with the skills necessary to install, configure, and manage Citrix XenServer 5.0, Citrix Provisioning Server 5.0 and Citrix XenDesktop 3 and 4. Through interactive lecture and hands-on exercises, learners gain real-world Citrix Desktop Delivery Infrastructure experience.
Implementing the Citrix Desktop Delivery Infrastructure includes:
Instructor-led training:
CXD-200-1I Implementing Citrix XenDesktop 3 (select modules) – Now with XenDesktop 4! This course has been updated to include new features, enhancements and system requirements for XenDesktop 4.
CXS-200-1I Implementing Citrix XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 (select modules)
CPV-200-1I Implementing Citrix Provisioning Server 5.0
(select modules)
Exams
1Y0-A17 Implementing Citrix XenDesktop 4
1Y0-A09 Implementing Citrix XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0
1Y0-A06 Implementing Citrix Provisioning Server 5.0
Add a Citrix Practice Lab!
Citrix Practice Labs provide extended access to the same live lab environment used in the classroom for extra hands-on practice.
Select modules from each Instructor-led course are covered. Please see the course description below for more information.
Exams may not be available as part of the bundle in all Regions. Please check with your Regional Education Representative for more information.

Citrix certified 1Y0-962 study guides with NowExam 1Y0-962 exam training materials

06.12.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix
NowExam free download provide of 1Y0-962 dumps Citrix CCEA XP Securing Application Deployment over the Web 1Y0-962 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-962 Exam) Citrix pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Citrix certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification CCEA_XP to 1Y0-962 exam(Citrix CCEA XP Securing Application Deployment over the Web),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-962 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at CCEA XP Securing Application Deployment over the Web CCEA_XP 1Y0-962 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-962 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 1Y0-962 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Citrix 1Y0-962 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual CCEA_XP Certification exams,Easy to get for 1Y0-962 exam identification.
  5. Try free CCEA_XP exam demo (1Y0-962 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :1Y0-962 exam training materials & 1Y0-962 exam topics of 1Y0-962 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Citrix certification 1Y0-962 Introduction: Citrix CCEA XP Securing Application Deployment over the Web Overview Exam topics 1.As network administrator at NowExam.com you are installing NFuse Classic on your Web server. NFuse Classic will be configured to work with your MetaFrame XP for Windows server farm.Which two must be specified when defining the Citrix Server settings? (Choose two)
A. TCP/IP port number used by IIS.¬
B. MetaFrame administrators credentials.¬
C. All server running the Citrix XML Service.¬
D. MetaFrame server running the Citrix XML Service.¬
E. TCP/IP port number used for the Citrix XML Service.¬
Answer: DE¬†¬
2.At¬†NowEXAM NFuse Classic is deployed to provide internal and external users access to resources on 5¬† MetaFrame servers. The external users are located in remote offices on the 3.1.x.x subnet and have a¬†trusted partnership with the network. Internal users as well as NFuse Classic and the MetaFrame servers¬†are all located at the headquarters office on the 177.10.x.x subnet.¬
The requires result is to have all users connect to NFuse Classic using a public translated address EXCEPT internal users who connect directly using the private IP address. Which two configurations should¬†be used to produce the required result? (Choose two)¬
A. Set the default address translation setting to normal address.¬
B. Set the default address translation setting to translated address.¬
C. Select normal address and specify 3.1 in the Client Address Prefix field for thespecific address¬†translation settings.¬
D. Select translated address and specify 3.1 in the Client Address Prefix field for the specific address¬†translation settings.¬
E. Select normal address and specify 177.10 in the Client Address Prefix for the specific address¬†translation settings.¬
F. Select translated address and specify 177.10 in the Client Address Prefix field for the specific address¬
translation settings.¬
Answer: BC¬†¬
3.An administrator has installed the Web Interface on a web server named¬† ¬įr esou r ce ¬°¬Ī .¬† D uringinstal lat in of the Web Interface, he specified the MetaFrame XP server named¬† ¬į HQApp ¬°¬Ī¬† w hi c h r e si de s in t¬
HQServe ¬Ī¬† f a r m
To which URL should the administrator browse in order to verify that installation was successful?
A. http://resources/HQApps¬
B. http://HQApps/resources/Citrix¬
C. http://HQApps/Citrix/MetaFrame¬
D. http://resources/Citrx/MetaFrameXP¬
Answer: D
Citrix (1Y0-962) belongs to one of the CCEA_XP certified test, if needs to obtain the CCEA_XP certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 1Y0-962 certified topic, in there, you will see all related CCEA_XP certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Citrix University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

Citrix certified 1Y0-A06 study guides with 1Y0-A06 exam training materials

03.29.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix
Pass1000 provide of 1Y0-A06 Citrix Implementing Citrix Provisioning Server 5.0 1Y0-A06 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-A06 Exam) Citrix pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Citrix certification.
nowexam
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification Citrix_Other_Certification to 1Y0-A06 exam(Citrix Implementing Citrix Provisioning Server 5.0),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-A06 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Implementing Citrix Provisioning Server 5.0 Citrix_Other_Certification 1Y0-A06 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-A06 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam 1Y0-A06 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Citrix 1Y0-A06 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual Citrix_Other_Certification Certification exams,Easy to get for 1Y0-A06 exam identification.
  5. Try free Citrix_Other_Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Pass1000 provide nowexam & nowexam exam topics of 1Y0-A06 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Citrix certification 1Y0-A06 Introduction: Citrix Implementing Citrix Provisioning Server 5.0 Overview Exam topics 1.Which¬† step must¬† an¬† administrator¬† take¬† before¬† configuring¬† administrative¬† roles within¬† a Provisioning Server environment?¬
A.Create an administrative service account¬
B.Create the administrative groups in Active Directory¬
C.Grant the farm administrator db_admin rights in SQL¬
D.Add the currently logged in user to the local administrator group¬
Answer:B¬
2.Scenario:¬† An¬† administrator¬† wants¬† to¬† delegate¬† management¬† of¬† a¬† Provisioning¬† Server¬† farm.The administrator¬†needs¬†to¬†delegate only¬†these specific tasks:1. Shut down¬†target¬†devices¬† 2. Boot¬† target devices 3. Send messages to target devices Which role should the administrator assign for these tasks?¬
A.Device Operator¬
B.Site Administrator¬
C.Farm Administrator¬
D.Device Administrator¬
Answer:A¬
3.Scenario: An¬† administrator¬† completed¬† the¬† vDisk¬† creation¬† process¬† as well¬† as¬† the¬† creation¬† of¬† several target¬† devices.¬† The¬† administrator¬† took¬† the¬† necessary¬† steps¬† for¬† Active¬† Directory¬† integration¬† including enabling Active Directory machine account password management for the vDisk and enabling automatic password support¬† for¬† the server. The administrator also made sure¬† that¬† the Master Target Device was added to the correct domain. However, the administrator is unable to log on to the domain from any of the target¬† devices¬† when¬† attempting¬† to¬† stream¬† the¬† vDisk.¬† Which¬† step¬† should¬† the¬† administrator¬† take¬† to troubleshoot this issue?¬
A.Verify that the vDisk is in standard image mode¬
B.Reset all the machine accounts in Active Directory¬
C.Create a machine account for each target device in Active Directory¬
D.Run the Image Optimization Wizard  and  deselect the disable machine account password  changes option
Answer:C¬
4.How¬† can¬† the administrator¬† set¬† the¬† level of diagnostic¬† information¬† collected¬† for a Provisioning Server environment to errors only?¬
A.Set the Stream Service to debug level 2¬
B.Set the Stream Console to debug level 1¬
C.Set the MCLI_LOG.CONFIG file to debug level 4¬
D.Set the ENTERPRISEACCESS_LOG.CONFIG file to debug level 3¬
Answer:B¬
5.Scenario: An administrator has created a dynamic vDisk and assigned it to a target device. When PXE booting the target device, the following error message appears: vDisk is locked Why is the administrator receiving this error message?¬
A.The vDisk is in standard image mode¬
B.The administrator failed to format the vDisk¬
C.The administrator failed to unmount the vDisk¬
D.The vDisk does NOT have enough space allocated¬
Answer:C¬
6.When preparing¬†to¬†build¬†a vDisk¬†image from¬†a Master¬†Target Device, which¬† boot¬† option should¬†an administrator select in the target device properties?¬
A.vDisk¬
B.Hard Disk¬
C.Floppy Disk¬
D.local HD as a boot device¬
Answer:B¬
7.An administrator¬† is preparing a Master Target Device¬† for¬† imaging. What¬† should¬† the administrator do before installing the target device software on the Master Target Device?¬
A.Turn on spanning tree¬
B.Configure the network adapter BIOS¬
C.Run the Provisioning Server Image Builder¬
D.Enable hibernation and power management features¬
Answer:B¬
8.Scenario: Several branches of an organization are located throughout North America, each with its own administrator. The¬† farm administrator¬† for Provisioning Server wants¬† to delegate control¬† to each branch location administrator within¬† the organization. How¬† should¬† the¬† farm¬† administrator organize the farm in order to provide each branch office administrator with full administrative privileges within their branch?¬
A.Create a site for each branch office location¬
B.Create a view for each branch office location¬
C.Create a separate store for each branch office location¬
D.Create a device collection for each branch office location¬
Answer:A¬
9.In which three situations would an administrator need to mount a vDisk? (Choose three.)¬
A.Creating a vDisk file¬
B.Changing the image mode of the vDisk¬
C.Editing the contents of a vDisk image file¬
D.Viewing the contents of a vDisk image file¬
E.Formatting the vDisk file so that an image can be written to it¬
Answer:C D E
Citrix(1Y0-A06) belongs to one of the Citrix_Other_Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Citrix_Other_Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 1Y0-A06 certified topic, in there, you will see all related Citrix_Other_Certification certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Citrix University delivers a blended-learning program.Pass1000 offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

Citrix certified 1Y0-A05 study guides with 1Y0-A05 exam training materials

03.29.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix
Pass1000 provide of 1Y0-A05 Citrix Implementing Citrix XenApp 5.0 for Windows Server 2008 1Y0-A05 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-A05 Exam) Citrix pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Citrix certification.
ourexam
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification Citrix_Other_Certification to 1Y0-A05 exam(Citrix Implementing Citrix XenApp 5.0 for Windows Server 2008),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-A05 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Implementing Citrix XenApp 5.0 for Windows Server 2008 Citrix_Other_Certification 1Y0-A05 braindumps ourexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-A05 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam 1Y0-A05 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Citrix 1Y0-A05 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual Citrix_Other_Certification Certification exams,Easy to get for 1Y0-A05 exam identification.
  5. Try free Citrix_Other_Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in ourexam.com
Pass1000 provide ourexam & ourexam exam topics of 1Y0-A05 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of ourexam.com
ourexam
Citrix certification 1Y0-A05 Introduction: Citrix Implementing Citrix XenApp 5.0 for Windows Server 2008 Overview Exam topics 1. Scenario. An administrator determined  that an application pilot environment should be  installed. Two servers have been allocated for this purpose. How should the pilot environment be established and why?
A.The servers should be placed in a distinct farm so that testing does NOT impact production. B.The servers should be placed in a distinct zone so that testing does NOT impact production.
C.The servers should be configured based on virtual servers so  that scalability data can be derived  for physical servers.
D.The servers should be configured to access a distinct license server to prevent impacting license server communications.
Answer. A¬
2. Scenario. An  administrator  installed  the XenApp Advanced Configuration  tool  to administer  a Citrix XenApp server remotely. The server  is accessed  through a WAN  link and  it  is behind a  firewall. Which TCP port should be opened on the firewall to allow the administrator to connect remotely by means of the XenApp Advanced Configuration tool?
A.1494
B.2512
C.2513
D.2598
Answer. C¬
3. Scenario. An administrator is in the process of implementing zone preference and failover for a Citrix XenApp farm. The administrator already configured a Citrix policy named “ZPF Policy.”Which three filters can the administrator¬†use to apply this policy and¬†implement¬† zone¬†preference¬†and¬†failover?(Choose three.)
A.Users
B.Servers
C.Client Name
D.Access Control
E.Client IP Address
Answer. A C E¬†¬
4. Session reliability is based on which Citrix service?
A.IMA
B.XML
C.XTE
D.Services Manager
Answer. C¬
5. An administrator is installing Web Interface in order to support Windows laptop users that require offline applications.Which type of site should the administrator create to support these users?
A.XenApp Web
B.XenApp Services
C.Web Interface for SharePoint
D.XenApp Plugin for Streamed Apps
Answer. B
Citrix(1Y0-A05) belongs to one of the Citrix_Other_Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Citrix_Other_Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 1Y0-A05 certified topic, in there, you will see all related Citrix_Other_Certification certified subject of examination.
ourexam
Citrix University delivers a blended-learning program.Pass1000 offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist ourexam in their training needs.

Citrix certified 1Y0-A01 study guides with 1Y0-A01 exam training materials

03.29.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix
Pass1000 provide of 1Y0-A01 Citrix Citrix XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0: Administration 1Y0-A01 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-A01 Exam) Citrix pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Citrix certification.
ourexam
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification Citrix_Other_Certification to 1Y0-A01 exam(Citrix Citrix XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0: Administration),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-A01 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Citrix XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0: Administration Citrix_Other_Certification 1Y0-A01 braindumps ourexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-A01 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam 1Y0-A01 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Citrix 1Y0-A01 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual Citrix_Other_Certification Certification exams,Easy to get for 1Y0-A01 exam identification.
  5. Try free Citrix_Other_Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in ourexam.com
Pass1000 provide ourexam & ourexam exam topics of 1Y0-A01 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of ourexam.com
ourexam
Citrix certification 1Y0-A01 Introduction: Citrix Citrix XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0: Administration Overview Exam topics 1. What is an advantage of application-based virtualization solutions?
A. Higher consolidation ratios
B. Data center high availability
C. Centralized server management
D. The ability to use diverse hardware
Answer: D
2. Which kernel of the Xen engine is used by XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0?
A. 32bit
B. 64bit
C. 32bit-PAE
D. 64bit-PAE
Answer: B
3. A Windows Server 2003 Standard Edition virtual machine installed on a XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0 server can have a maximum of _______ CPUs. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B
4. What is the maximum number of physical network interfaces supported by XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B
5. By default, MAC addresses assigned to virtual machines (VM) virtual network interfaces are __________? (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A. cloned from the XenServer
B. determined by the host server
C. assigned manually by administrators
D. auto-assigned by the server using random algorithm
Answer: D
6. An internal virtual network can be used to connect to ___________. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A. a physical NIC
B. a physical network
C. VLANs on the physical network
D. other virtual machines on the same server
Answer: D
7. Initially, which NIC driver will a Windows virtual machine load?
A. Physical NIC
B. WHQL Signed Driver
C. RealTek Fast Ethernet NIC
D. XenServer PV Network Driver
Answer: C
8. What are two unsupported methods to configure the physical network IP configuration on a XenServer Virtualization Server? (Choose two.)
A. Using the XenServer CD installer system
B. Using the XenCenter Client network configuration menu
C. Editing network configuration files manually in Domain 0 after installation
D. Editing network configurations manually from the XenServer command line interface
Answer: BD
Citrix(1Y0-A01) belongs to one of the Citrix_Other_Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Citrix_Other_Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 1Y0-A01 certified topic, in there, you will see all related Citrix_Other_Certification certified subject of examination.
ourexam
Citrix University delivers a blended-learning program.Pass1000 offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist ourexam in their training needs.

Citrix certified 1Y0-900 study guides with 1Y0-900 exam training materials

03.27.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix
Pass1000 provide of 1Y0-900 Citrix Citrix Provisioning Server 4.5: Administration 1Y0-900 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-900 Exam)Citrix pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Citrix certification.
ourexam
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification Citrix_Other_Certification to 1Y0-900 exam(Citrix Citrix Provisioning Server 4.5: Administration),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-900 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Citrix Provisioning Server 4.5: Administration Citrix_Other_Certification 1Y0-900 braindumps ourexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-900 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam 1Y0-900 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Citrix 1Y0-900 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual Citrix_Other_Certification Certification exams,Easy to get for 1Y0-900 exam identification.
  5. Try free Citrix_Other_Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in ourexam.com
Pass1000 provide ourexam & ourexam exam topics of 1Y0-900 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of ourexam.com
ourexam
Citrix certification 1Y0-900 Introduction: Citrix Citrix Provisioning Server 4.5: Administration Overview Exam topics 1. An administrator needs to make some odifications to an environment where the Provisioning Servers are configured to support High Availability (HA). Which  two ways can  the administrator modify  the Provisioning Servers  listed  in  the boot  file?  (Choose two.)
A.Run the HA Disk Assignment Wizard.
B.Select the desired boot behavior option from the Provisioning Server Console.
C.Configure the boot behavior in the PXE Bootstrap file using the ‘Configure PXE Bootstrap’ option.
D.Re-run the Configuration Wizard and add the Provisioning Servers to the ‘Stream Servers Boot list’.¬
ANSWER: CD¬†¬†¬
2. An administrator can configure a vDisk with a size of approximately 1TB by formatting the vDisk using __________. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.FAT
B.NTFS
C.Windows Vista only
D.Windows Server 2000 only¬
ANSWER: B¬†¬†¬
3. Scenario: An administrator needs to add additional target devices into an existing Provisioning Server environment. Because of the size of the environment, the administrator does not want to add the target devices to the database manually.What are two ways in which the  administrator can have these target devices added automatically? (Choose two.)
A.Create using BIOS prompts
B.Running the Configuration Wizard
C.Create using a target device template
D.Running a script from the Management API¬
ANSWER: CD¬†¬†¬
4. Scenario: An administrator needs¬† to change a property on¬† target devices used by employees¬† in¬† the Human Resources department. These target devices access one of three vDisks (HRexec, HRstaff and HRadmin) and connect to either the PVS1 server or the PVS2 server; all of the target device names for the department begin with HRd.¬
A.By name, using HRd* from each vDisk
B.By server, using PVS* from each vDisk
C.By disk, using HR* from any target device
D.By name, using HRd* from any target device
E.By server, selecting PVS1 and PVS2 from each vDisk
F.By disk, selecting HRexec, HRstaff and HRadmin from any target device¬
ANSWER: D
5. Scenario: An administrator needs¬† to change a property on¬† target devices used by employees¬† in¬† the Human Resources department. These target devices access one of three vDisks (HRexec, HRstaff and HRadmin) and connect to either the PVS1 server or the PVS2 server; all of the target device names begin with HRd.¬
A.Disk only
B.Name only
C.Server only
D.Server and disk
E.Name and server¬
ANSWER: B¬†¬†¬
6. An administrator made a version update of a vDisk and needs to apply this updated vDisk to the target devices that use it. How should the administrator check for the vDisk update in this scenario?
A.Run the Autoupdate Tool.
B.Select ‘Check for disk updates’ from the target devices.
C.Schedule an automatic vDisk update for updated virtual disks.
D.Select ‘Check for incremental updates’ in the Provisioning Server Console.¬
ANSWER: C¬†¬†¬
7. An administrator created an updated vDisk and wants to schedule an automatic update for Sunday at midnight because all the target devices will be powered off at that time.¬
Which two steps must the administrator perform to schedule the update? (Choose two.)
A.Run the Update.exe command.
B.Verify the vDisk image is set to private mode.
C.Enable the automatic update feature in the original vDisk.
D.Enable the automatic update feature in the updated vDisk.
E.Enable the automatic update feature in the server properties.¬
ANSWER: DE
Citrix(1Y0-900) belongs to one of the Citrix_Other_Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Citrix_Other_Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 1Y0-900 certified topic, in there, you will see all related Citrix_Other_Certification certified subject of examination.
ourexam
Citrix University delivers a blended-learning program.Pass1000 offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist ourexam in their training needs.

Citrix certified 1Y0-800 study guides with 1Y0-800 exam training materials

03.27.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Citrix
Pass1000 provide of 1Y0-800 Citrix Citrix EdgeSight 4.5: Admin, Perf.Mon & Load Testing 1Y0-800 preparatory materials is products such as latest (1Y0-800 Exam)Citrix pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Citrix certification.
ourexam
Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Citrix certification Citrix_Other_Certification to 1Y0-800 exam(Citrix Citrix EdgeSight 4.5: Admin, Perf.Mon & Load Testing),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1Y0-800 braindumps exam is an important part of Citrix certifications and at Citrix Citrix EdgeSight 4.5: Admin, Perf.Mon & Load Testing Citrix_Other_Certification 1Y0-800 braindumps ourexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1Y0-800 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam 1Y0-800 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Citrix 1Y0-800 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual Citrix_Other_Certification Certification exams,Easy to get for 1Y0-800 exam identification.
  5. Try free Citrix_Other_Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in ourexam.com
Pass1000 provide ourexam & ourexam exam topics of 1Y0-800 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of ourexam.com
ourexam
Citrix certification 1Y0-800 Introduction: Citrix Citrix EdgeSight 4.5: Admin, Perf.Mon & Load Testing Overview Exam topics 1.After an  initial EdgeSight Agent  installation,  the administrator must __________.  (Choose  the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.backup the EdgeSight database
B.restart the Citrix Licensing service
C.reboot the device onto which the EdgeSight Agent is installed
D.use the Citrix EdgeSight Post-Installation Setup Wizard to perform initial configurations
Answer: C¬
2.An administrator needs to configure the agent to look for new alerts and/or new worker schedules more than once a day. Which worker  configuration  does  the  administrator  need  to  configure  to meet  the  requirements  of  the scenario?
A.Asset History
B.Configuration Check
C.Fault Report Cleanup
D.Database Maintenance
Answer: B¬
3.An administrator  is creating a new user account which Reporting Services will use  to connect  to  the ReportServer Database. Which two steps should the administrator complete when creating the new user account? (Choose two.)
A.Add the user account to a defined group.
B.Define security parameters for the user account.
C.Set a non-expiring password for the user account.
D.Grant the user account database access privileges.
Answer: C D¬
4.Scenario: Following miscommunication during a rollout of new hard drives and memory, some devices in theenvironment were not upgraded as planned. The IT Manager asked the administrator to identify the devices thatwere upgraded. Which type of report would the administrator use to obtain the necessary information?
A.Remote
B.Asset Change
C.Memory Upgrade
D.System Comparison
Answer: B¬
5.Scenario: The  level  two  help  desk  forwards  a  call  to  the ministrator  to  help  a  user who  is  currently experiencing  difficulties  accessing  data  from  an  application.  The  response  times  seem  slow.The administratordecides to collect real-time information to diagnose the issue. Which report should the administrator use?
A.Alerts
B.System
C.Summary
D.Processes
Answer: D¬
6.Scenario: An administrator is designing a proof of concept (POC) for an EdgeSight 4.5 implementation. The company will allocate only the minimum number of servers  necessary for the POC.The administrator has obtained  license keys  for  the necessary software and wants  to get  the  lab hardware operational as quickly as possible. What are the minimum number of EdgeSight servers needed for the project?
A.One
B.Two
C.Four
D.Three
Answer: A¬
7.Scenario: A company  recently purchased Citrix Edgsight 4.5 and plans  to use a production Microsoft SQL 2000 Server for the EdgeSight 4.5 database. The administrator wants to install all other EdgeSight components onto a single server. Which two components can the administrator install on the server separate from the Microsoft SQL 2000 database server? (Choose two.)
A.Citrix License Server
B.Citrix EdgeSight Agent
C.Citrix EdgeSight Server Console
D.Citrix EdgeSight Agent Deployment Server¬
8.What  does  an  administrator  need  to  do  in  order  to  enable  secure  communications  from  EdgeSight Agents to server?
A.Select to enable SSL Support.
B.Select to disable SSL Support.
C.Install and configure third-party VPN.
D.Turn on the firewall on the agent device.
Answer: A¬
9.Scenario: A company currently has EdgeSight 4.5 deployed with a dual-server  configuration.One server hosts  the Microsoft SQL atabase,the other is a web  server  hosting  the remaining server-side omponents.In an effort to improve performance, the administrator decided to create  a  tri-server deployment model. Which two components can the administrator move onto the third server? (Choose two.)
A.Citrix License Server
B.Citrix EdgeSight Server Console
C.Microsoft Message Queuing (MSMQ)
D.Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services
Answer: A D
Citrix(1Y0-800) belongs to one of the Citrix_Other_Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Citrix_Other_Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 1Y0-800 certified topic, in there, you will see all related Citrix_Other_Certification certified subject of examination.
ourexam
Citrix University delivers a blended-learning program.Pass1000 offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist ourexam in their training needs.