Archive for the ‘CIW’ Category

CIW 1D0-437 test bank:CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS

01.22.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in CIW

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1D0-437 exam CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1D0-437 Exam) CIW pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the MasterCIWEnterpriseDeveloper. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the MasterCIWEnterpriseDeveloper courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass CIW certification MasterCIWEnterpriseDeveloper to 1D0-437 exam(CIW BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1D0-437 braindumps exam is an important part of CIW certifications and at CIW CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS MasterCIWEnterpriseDeveloper 1D0-437 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1D0-437 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
1. Consider the following statement: $buffer = a string; Also consider that a file named test.txt contains the following line of text:One line of test text.What is the output of the following lines of code? $file = “test.txt”; open (OUT, “<$file”) || (die “cannot open $file: $!”); read(OUT, $buffer, 15, 4); print $buffer;
A. a strOne line of test
B. a stOne line of tes¬
C. a strOne line of tes¬
D. a stOne line of test¬
Answer: B¬
2. Consider the following lines of code: @array1 = (“apples”, “oranges”, “pears”, “plums”); foreach (@array1) {print “$_\n”};What is the result of these lines of code?¬
A. applesorangespearsplums
B. apples oranges pears plums¬
C. apples¬
D. apples oranges pears plums¬
Answer: D¬
3. Consider the following program code: %hash = (small => 8oz, medium => 16oz, large => 32oz); @keys = sort(keys(%hash)); for ($i = 0; $i < 3; $i++) {¬† print($hash{$keys[$i]}\n); } What is the result of executing this program code?¬
A. The code will fail at line 1 because a hash cannot contain both numeric and string data.¬
B. The code will execute without error but will output nothing.
C. The code will output the following: 32oz 16oz 8oz¬
D. The code will output the following: large mediumsmall¬
Answer: C

CIW 1D0-510 test bank:CIW v5 Founfations Exam

01.21.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in CIW

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1D0-510 exam CIW v5 Founfations Exam practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1D0-510 Exam) CIW pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the CIWAssociate. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the CIWAssociate courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass CIW certification CIWAssociate to 1D0-510 exam(CIW BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1D0-510 braindumps exam is an important part of CIW certifications and at CIW CIW v5 Founfations Exam CIWAssociate 1D0-510 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1D0-510 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
1. What is an intranet?
A. A searchable internal repository that stores an organization’s proprietary documents
B. A worldwide network available to anyone who has a TCP/IP connection on a computer
C. A TCP/IP-based network accessible only by an organization’s members and employees
D. A TCP/IP-based network accessible only by an organization’s internal employees and select external
clients
Answer: C
2. You have been asked to determine the download time for pages on your site. One page consists of the
XHTML document, several image files, and a Flash presentation. These elements equal 84 kilobytes (KB)
total. How long will it take for this page to be downloaded by a user with an Internet connection speed of
33.6 kilobits per second (Kbps)?
A. Approximately 5 seconds
B. Approximately 15 seconds
C. Approximately 20 seconds
D. Approximately 55 seconds
Answer: C
3. Which choice lists computer peripheral port standards that require only one IRQ and are used to
connect multiple high-speed devices?
A. USB and PS/2
B. USB and UART
C. IEEE 1394 and USB
D. IEEE 1394 and IEEE 1284
Answer: C

CIW 1D0-520 test bank:CIW v5 Site Designer

01.15.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in CIW

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1D0-520 exam CIW v5 Site Designer practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1D0-520 Exam) CIW pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the CIW Other Certification. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the CIW Other Certification courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass CIW certification CIW Other Certification to 1D0-520 exam(CIW BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 1D0-520 braindumps exam is an important part of CIW certifications and at CIW CIW v5 Site Designer CIW Other Certification 1D0-520 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1D0-520 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
1. Susan is creating some additional images for her customer’s Web site. One image will be used repeatedly on site pages. However, in order to support the site’s topic-specific color scheme, she wants one shape in the image’s background to be a different color on each page. What is the best way for Susan to accomplish this task?¬
A. Create the image using layers for its different components.¬
B. Create the image using series for its different components.¬
C. Create the image using pages for its different components.¬
D. Create the image using frames for its different components.¬
Answer:A¬
2. Consuela is updating her company’s Web site. She wants to add an image that is 1,414 pixels by 724 pixels. Her site audience generally uses a monitor resolution of 1024×768. Using Fireworks, how can she adjust the image to fit the users’ monitors?¬
A. Resample the image to adjust the print size.¬
B. Resample the image to increase the resolution.¬
C. Resample the image to decrease the color depth.¬
D. Resample the image to decrease the pixel dimensions.¬
Answer: D¬
3. User feedback can be evaluated in many ways. Which of the following methods is more quantitative than direct user feedback, and will provide indirect feedback from the majority of users who do not respond?¬
A. User surveys¬
B. Site server logs¬
C. Online e-mail links¬
D. Opt-in bulk mail services¬
Answer: B

CIW 1D0-538 test bank:OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS AND DESIGN TEST(JCERT)

01.14.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in CIW

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com 1D0-538 exam OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS AND DESIGN TEST(JCERT) practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (1D0-538 Exam) CIW pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the CIW Other Certification. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the CIW Other Certification courses.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass CIW certification CIW Other Certification to 1D0-538 exam(CIW BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
2.Consider¬† the¬† following¬† statements¬† from¬† a¬† domain¬† expert¬† on¬† a¬† project:¬† An¬† automated bill-payment¬† functionality¬† needs¬† to¬† be¬† added¬† to¬† our¬† online¬† banking¬† application.¬† The¬† bank’s customer¬† can make¬† online¬† bill¬† payments¬† to¬† vendors¬† (such¬† as¬† the¬† electric¬† company,¬† telephone company,¬† rental agency). Only vendors who have already signed up with¬† the bank can be paid. There are¬† two ways¬† to make payments: 1.Specify a one-time payment¬† for a specific amount, or 2.Establish¬† regular¬† payments¬† to¬† be¬† made¬† on¬† a¬† specific¬† interval¬† such¬† as¬† monthly¬† or¬† weekly. Customers are notified of the details of successful payments via email. Their email addresses are already available. Which of the following are requirements that MUST be reflected in use cases?
A.The customer must be given a choice of notification modes, via email or surface mail.
B.The customer must be given a choice of adding a new vendor to the bank’s list of payees.
C.The  customer must  be  given  a  choice  of  payment modes,  one-time  payment mode  and  recurring payment mode.
D.When a payment attempt succeeds, the customer must be notified of the details via email.
Correct:C D¬
3.Refer  to  the  exhibits  to  answer  the  question.  There  are  new  requirements  to  create  seating configurations  that  are  reusable,  store  those  configurations  in  an  external  database,  and automatically create a weekly event status report. What new use cases are necessary?
A.Create a seating configuration, Store seating configuration, Generate event status report.
B.Create a seating configuration, Generate event status report.
C.Create a seating configuration, Modify a seating configuration, Delete a seating configuration.
D.Store seating configuration, Generate event status report.
Correct:B¬
4.An application project is being built that enables users to research stocks interactively over the Internet.  -  Mary  has  been  a  stock  analyst  for  years  and  understands  how  to  use  technical indicators, such as price movements, to determine when to buy and sell stocks. РSam has been a stock  analyst  for  years  and  understands  how  to  use  techniques  such  as  Price/Earnings  (P/E) valuation  and  growth  rates  to  determine when  to  buy  and  sell  stocks.  РHarry  is  the  company webmaster and knows a  lot about  the  Internet.  РDenise  is  the manager  in charge of  the project and  is  ultimately  authorized  to  decide  what  requirements  are  to  be  delivered  in  the  different releases. Who  would  be  MOST  effective  to  include  in  the  use  case  writing  sessions  for  this application?
A.Mary, Sam, Harry and Denise during requirements discussions.
B.Mary, Sam, and Harry during requirements discussions. Denise occasionally to approve the decisions.
C.Mary  during  requirements  discussions  that  relate  to  technical  trading  techniques.  Sam  during discussions that relate to valuation trading techniques. Harry occasionally to answer technical feasibility questions. Denise as much as possible to make scope decisions in realtime.
D.Mary  during  requirements  discussions  that  relate  to  technical  trading  techniques.  Sam  during discussions that relate to valuation trading techniques. Harry occasionally to answer technical feasibility questions. Denise occasionally to approve the decisions.
Correct:C
About 1D0-538 braindumps exam is an important part of CIW certifications and at CIW OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS AND DESIGN TEST(JCERT) CIW Other Certification 1D0-538 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1D0-538 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Publish CIW certification 1D0-51B exam information

11.25.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in CIW
The leader among the providers of 1D0-51B preparatory materials is products such as CIW pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding CIW certification.
logo112
  Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass CIW certification 1D0-51B exam,These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.

  About 1D0-51B braindumps exam is an important part of CIW certifications and at CIW v5 Foundations SDF Module CIW Other Certification 1D0-51B braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1D0-51B certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

  • Comprehensive questions with complete details about 1D0-51B exam.
  • 1D0-51B exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  • Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real CIW Other Certification exam. 1D0-51B exam questions updated on regular basis.
  • Like actual CIW Other Certification Certification exams, 1D0-51B exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real CIW Other Certification exams before publishing.
  • Try free CIW Other Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
  • Pass1000 provide Killtest exam topics of 1D0-51B Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of Killtest.com

    1.You are using Cascading Style Sheets  (CSS)  to  format your Web site. You created an external style
    sheet to apply the same look and feel to all your pages. Which tag will you use on each page to reference
    your external style sheet?
    A.<link>
    B.<style>
    C.<body>
    D.<span>
    Answer:A¬
    2.Consider the following XHTML code from a Web form:¬†¬† How often do you want to be updated?<br/>¬
    <select name=”Frequency”>¬
    <option> Once a week </option>¬
    <option> Once or twice a month </option>¬
    <option> Once a month </option>¬
    <option value=”NotAtAll” > Never </option>¬
    </select>¬†¬
    Which type of Web form field will this code create?
    A.A group of check boxes
    B.A group of radio buttons
    C.A single-option select list
    D.A scrolling multiple-select list
    Answer:C¬
    3.Which of the following XHTML elements is always placed within the <head> section?
    A.<html>
    B.<body>
    C.<meta>
    D.<!DOCTYPE>
    Answer:C¬
    4.Maria and her team are beginning to redesign a corporate Web site. The company owners want to keep the site’s navigation icons at the top of each page, and enable linked pages to appear in another section of the same browser window. Which XHTML technique does Maria suggest?
    A.Pop-up JavaScript windows
    B.Frameset layout with upper and lower frames
    C.List elements <li> enclosed by <ol> container tags
    D.Navigation icons in the top row of a table page structure
    Answer:B

    Publish CIW certification 1D0-541 exam information

    11.24.2009 by admin - Comments Off
    Posted in CIW
    The leader among the providers of 1D0-541 preparatory materials is products such as CIW pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding CIW certification.
    logo112
      Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass CIW certification 1D0-541 exam,These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.

      About 1D0-541 braindumps exam is an important part of CIW certifications and at CIW v5 Database Design Specialist CIW Other Certification 1D0-541 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1D0-541 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

  • Comprehensive questions with complete details about 1D0-541 exam.
  • 1D0-541 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  • Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real CIW Other Certification exam. 1D0-541 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  • Like actual CIW Other Certification Certification exams, 1D0-541 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real CIW Other Certification exams before publishing.
  • Try free CIW Other Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
  • Pass1000 provide Killtest exam topics of 1D0-541 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of Killtest.com

    1.Which of the following occurs in a relation when records are added or removed?¬
    A.The number of domains changes.¬
    B.The attributes in the table change.¬
    C.The cardinality of the relation is fixed but the degree varies.¬
    D.The degree of the relation is fixed but the cardinality varies.¬
    Answer:D¬
    2.Which of the following describes two desirable characteristics of a primary key?¬
    A.A primary key should be a value that may be null and may change over time.¬
    B.A primary key should be a value that is not null and will never change.¬
    C.A primary key should consist of meaningful data and a value that can be changed if needed.¬
    D.A primary key should not consist of meaningful data and a value that can be changed if needed.¬
    Answer:B
    3.Which process is used to prevent the current database operation from reading or writing a data itemwhile that data item is being accessed by another operation?¬
    A.Lock¬
    B.Deadlock¬
    C.Timestamp¬
    D.Batch¬
    Answer:A¬
    4.Which relational algebraic operation is used to select specific columns (attributes) from a relation?¬
    A.Union¬
    B.Difference¬
    C.Projection¬
    D.Intersection¬
    Answer:C

    Publish CIW certification 1D0-460 exam information

    11.24.2009 by admin - Comments Off
    Posted in CIW
    The leader among the providers of 1D0-460 preparatory materials is products such as CIW pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding CIW certification.
    logo112
      Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass CIW certification 1D0-460 exam,These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.

      About 1D0-460 braindumps exam is an important part of CIW certifications and at CIW INTERNetworking PROFESSIONAL Master CIW Admin 1D0-460 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1D0-460 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

  • Comprehensive questions with complete details about 1D0-460 exam.
  • 1D0-460 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  • Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Master CIW Admin exam. 1D0-460 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  • Like actual Master CIW Admin Certification exams, 1D0-460 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real Master CIW Admin exams before publishing.
  • Try free Master CIW Admin exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
  • Pass1000 provide Killtest exam topics of 1D0-460 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of Killtest.com

     1.An SNMP Protocol Data Unit (PDU) type 0 is which type of command?
    A.GetRequest
    B.GetResponse
    C.SetRequest
    D.GetNextRequest
    Correct:A¬
    2.Within the Encrypted Security Payload (ESP) extension header, which of the following ensures that messages end on a 64-bit boundary?
    A.Sequence Number
    B.Payload Type
    C.Padding
    D.Security Parameters Index (SPI)
    Correct:C¬
    3.Using  the  IEEE EUI-64 conversion process, how do you convert  the 48-bit host address  (MAC address) to an IPv6 64-bit address?
    A.Add FF : EE between the third and fourth bytes.
    B.Add FE : FF between the third and fourth bytes.
    C.Add EF : FE between the third and fourth bytes.
    D.Add FF : FE between the third and fourth bytes.
    Correct:D¬
    4.Multicasting in IPv6 uses three management messages that are similar to IPv4 equivalents. What does the Group Membership Query message in IPv6 do?
    A.It is sent to routers to terminate membership in a group.
    B.It is sent by stations to determine which local routers are members of a particular group.
    C.It is sent by stations to indicate membership in a particular group.
    D.It is sent by routers to determine which local stations are members of a particular group.
    Correct:D¬
    5.Which extension header is identified by value 43 in the Next Header field?
    A.Hop-by-Hop extension header
    B.Destination Options extension header
    C.Fragment extension header
    D.Routing extension header
    Correct:D

    Publish CIW certification 1D0-420 exam information

    11.24.2009 by admin - Comments Off
    Posted in CIW
    The leader among the providers of 1D0-420 preparatory materials is products such as CIW pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding CIW certification.
    logo112
      Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass CIW certification 1D0-420 exam,These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.

      About 1D0-420 braindumps exam is an important part of CIW certifications and at CIW SITE DESIGNER Master CIW Designer Certification 1D0-420 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 1D0-420 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

  • Comprehensive questions with complete details about 1D0-420 exam.
  • 1D0-420 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  • Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Master CIW Designer Certification exam. 1D0-420 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  • Like actual Master CIW Designer Certification Certification exams, 1D0-420 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real Master CIW Designer Certification exams before publishing.
  • Try free Master CIW Designer Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
  • Pass1000 provide Killtest exam topics of 1D0-420 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of Killtest.com

    1.What is a database?
    A.A database stores information for a Web server.
    B.A database stores numerically formatted information about users.
    C.A database analyzes stored data.
    D.A database stores information for retrieval.
    Correct:D¬
    2.In programming languages, which term is used to describe object behaviors?
    A.Attributes
    B.Properties
    C.Methods
    D.Classes
    Correct:C¬
    3.You are creating a database of contact information for all the employees at your company.
    Which term describes the rows in your database table, each of which contains a complete set of information (name, phone number and e-mail address) for one person?
    A.Field
    B.Schema
    C.File
    D.Record
    Correct:D¬
    4.Why is the model that drives the Web not considered a procedural model?
    A.The nature of the procedural model is represented extensively, but only in specific event-driven environments.
    B.There is a lack of sequential interaction in most daily interactions on the Web.
    C.There are no methods on the Web to enforce the procedural model’s rules.
    D.The Web is not mature enough to support the structure of the procedural model, so it must support the event-driven model.
    Correct:B

    CIW Professional Certification | Exam Topics

    10.22.2009 by admin - Comments Off
    Posted in CIW

    CIW Professionals have certified their knowledge and skills in a specific IT discipline. This mid-level CIW job-role certification validates the certificant’s knowledge in foundational IT skills as well as more advanced skills in a job role of choice. CIW Professional certifications are best suited to individuals who are now performing jobs or pursuing careers in mid-level technical positions.
    The candidate must pass two CIW exams to become a CIW Professional. CIW Associate certification is required to qualify for any CIW Professional certification.

    Required CIW Professional Exams CIW Exam Topics CIW Certificate Award
    CIW v5 Foundations CIW Exam 1D0-510 CIW Associate
    AND PASS ANY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING EXAMS:
    CIW Site Designer (retired June 30, 2006)

    or CIW v5 Site Designer (released November 30, 2005)

    CIW Exam 1D0-420

    or CIW Exam 1D0-520

    CIW Professional**

    CIW Professional

    CIW E-Commerce Designer (retired June 30, 2006)

    or CIW v5 E-Commerce Designer (released April 30th, 2006)

    CIW Exam 1D0-425

    or CIW Exam 1D0-525

    CIW Professional**

    CIW Professional

    CIW Server Adminstrator CIW Exam 1D0-450 CIW Professional**
    CIW Internetworking Professional CIW Exam 1D0-460 CIW Professional**
    CIW Security Professional CIW Exam 1D0-470 CIW Professional**
    CIW Application Developer CIW Exam 1D0-430 CIW Professional**
    CIW Database Design Specialist CIW Exam 1D0-441 (retired) or CIW Exam 1D0-541 CIW Professional**
    CIW Enterprise Specialist CIW Exam 1D0-442 CIW Professional**
    ** All CIW Professional certifications require the CIW Associate certification as a prerequisite.

    Before taking the CIW Foundations exam (1D0-510), candidates should read the CIW v5 Foundations Exam Guide for 1D0-510.
    Before taking the CIW v5 Site Designer exam (1D0-520), candidates should read the CIW Site Designer Exam Guide.
    Before taking the CIW v5 E-Commerce Designer exam (1D0-525), candidates should read the CIW E-Commerce Exam Guide.
    Before taking the CIW Server Administrator exam (1D0-450), candidates should read the CIW Server Administrator Exam Guide.
    Before taking the CIW Internetworking Professional exam (1D0-460), candidates should read the CIW Internetworking Professional Exam Guide.
    Before taking the CIW Security Professional exam (1D0-470), candidates should read the CIW Security Professional Exam Guide.
    Before taking the CIW Application Developer exam (1D0-430), candidates should read the CIW Application Developer Exam Guide.
    CIW Database Design Specialist (1D0-541) candidates should read the CIW Database Specialist Exam Guide.
    Before taking the CIW Enterprise Specialist exam (1D0-442), candidates should read the CIW Enterprise Specialist Exam Guide.

    CIW Certification | Exam 1D0-520&Exam 1D0-510B

    10.22.2009 by admin - Comments Off
    Posted in CIW

    The new CIW Associate Design Specialist Certification is a perfect fit for academic and training organizations that want to deliver vendor-neutral Web design instruction and industry certification. Students will learn the basics of Web design along with today’s most current information such as XHTML coding, image editing, validation, CSS, GUI editors, server-side and client-side languages, e-commerce models and much more!
    To become a CIW Associate Design Specialist, the candidate must pass the Site Development Foundations* module exam and the Site Designer exam AND complete the CIW Certification Agreement by logging in to the CIW Candidate Information Center.
    1D0-510B EXAM INFORMATION
    Students who have taken CIW courses are encouraged to continue their studies and apply their new skills before attempting the 1D0-510B Site Development Foundations Module exam. Skills taught in the CIW Foundations courses are best reinforced with real-world experience.
    The candidate is responsible for learning the content and achieving a passing score on the CIW Site Development Foundations Module exam. Comments regarding course delivery should be referred to the training company or educational institution that delivered the course.
    Any 1D0-510B Foundations exam taken on or after July 31, 2007 will be subject to the following:
    Each delivery of the exam will include a random selection of 30 items.
    The examination period will be 30 minutes.
    To achieve a passing score on the 1D0-510B CIW Site Development Foundations Module exam, candidates must:
    Correctly answer at least 19 of the 30 questions to achieve a total score of 63% or greater.
    Each multiple-choice item offers four solutions or distracters. Exam candidates must select the one best solution for each item.
    Exam Guide for 1D0-520 v5 CIW Site Designer EXAM INFORMATION
    Students who have taken CIW courses are encouraged to continue their studies and apply their new skills before attempting the CIW v5 Site Designer 1D0-520 examination. Skills taught in the CIW courses are best reinforced with real-world experience.
    The candidate is responsible for learning the content and achieving a passing score on the CIW v5 Site Designer exam. Comments regarding course delivery should be referred to the training company or educational institution that delivered the course.
    CIW v5 Site Designer exam 1D0-520 will be subject to the following:
    The examination period will be 75 minutes
    To achieve a passing score on the CIW v5 Site Designer exam 1D0-520, candidates must:
    Correctly answer at least 49 of the 70 questions to achieve a total score of 70% or greater

    CIW Associate Certification | Exam 1D0-510

    10.22.2009 by admin - Comments Off
    Posted in CIW

    CIW Associates have mastered the fundamental knowledge and skills required to work in an Internet technology-enabled environment. These foundational skills include basic knowledge of Internet technologies such as Web browsers, FTP and e-mail; Web page authoring using Extensible Hypertext Markup Language (XHTML); basic infrastructure networking, and project management.
    CIW Associate certification is valuable for individuals working in fields such as sales, business development, advertising, technical recruiting and other areas that depend on Web-enabled systems for productivity.
    To become a CIW Associate, the candidate must pass one required CIW exam AND complete the CIW Certification Agreement by logging in to the CIW Candidate Information Center. CIW Associate certification is also required to qualify for all CIW Professional and Master CIW certifications.
    EXAM INFORMATION
    Students who have taken CIW courses are encouraged to continue their studies and apply their new skills before attempting the 1D0-510 Foundations examination. Skills taught in the CIW Foundations courses are best reinforced with real-world experience.
    The candidate is responsible for learning the content and achieving a passing score on the CIW Foundations exam. Comments regarding course delivery should be referred to the training company or educational institution that delivered the course.
    Any 1D0-510 Foundations exam taken on or after November 29, 2004 will be subject to the following:
    Each delivery of the exam will include a random selection of 85 items.
    The examination period will be 90 minutes.
    To achieve a passing score on the 1D0-510 CIW Foundations exam, candidates must:
    Correctly answer at least 54 of the 85 questions to achieve a total score of 63% or greater.

    About CIW Foundations Certification Practice Exams

    10.10.2009 by admin - Comments Off
    Posted in CIW

    Code: NCSASCFNAN3PR706
    ISBN: 1593022816
    Course Length: Self-Paced, 120 day license
    Audience: Individuals preparing for the CIW Foundations exam 1D0-510
    Prerequisites: None
    System Requirements: A broadband Internet connection is recommended

    Product Details:

    The CIW Certification Practice Exams help measure proficiency on specific topics or the full range of CIW skills objectives. With nearly 700 exam questions, this powerful tool can be used to pre-assess certification aptitude, to prepare for the high-stakes exam environment, and to identify skills gaps and additional study needs.

    • Broad selection of practice tests, from comprehensive exams to brief quizzes.
    • Practice exams covering each CIW lesson.
    • Questions mapped to each learning objective and lesson.
    • Performance records, e-mail reports and personalized study plans.
    • Options for instant feedback on each question.
    • Simulation of the high-stakes testing environment.
    • References to official CIW books and exam objectives.

    Key Features & Benefits:

    • Quickly pre-assess knowledge and certification aptitude
    • Identify skills gaps and additional study needs
    • Built to simulate the actual high-stakes exam environment
    • Free auto-updates to exam questions during your license period
    • Convenient 24×7 online access

    Introduct CIW Certification Testing

    10.10.2009 by admin - Comments Off
    Posted in CIW

    ciw-practice-exams

    The CIW program offers structured, reliable evidence of Internet skills competency in eight different job specialties.

    If you wish to purchase exams in bulk for distribution to students, please contact CIW directly through their www.CIWcertified.com website for more information.

    CIW Certification Practice Exams

    CIW Certification Practice Exams help measure proficiency on specific topics or the full range of CIW skills objectives. These powerful exam packages offer convenient 24×7 online access, and can be used to pre-assess certification aptitude, to prepare for the high-stakes exam environment, and to identify skills gaps and additional study needs. Plus, each package includes free auto-updates to exam questions during your license period.

    Click on the product for more information and helpful downloads.

    Practice Exams

    Product Product Code Price
    CIW Foundations Certification Practice Exams (120-days) NCSASCFNAN3PR706 $83.00
    CIW Site Designer Certification Practice Exams (120 days) NCSASCDDAN3PR803 $83.00
    CIW E-Commerce Designer Certification Practice Exams (120-days) NCSASCDEAN3PR707 $83.00
    CIW Database Design Specialist Certification Practice Exams(120 days) NCSASCEDBN3PR804 $83.00
    CIW Security Professional Certification Practice Exams (120 days) NCSASCASPN3PR803 $83.00
    CIW Server Administrator Certification Practice Exams (120 days) NCSASCASAN3PR803 $83.00