Archive for the ‘EMC’ Category

Technique E22-275 practice exam

09.15.2012 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in EMC

Nowexam E22-275 practice questions with latest exam EMC courses we will tell you that how you will be able to take the cert and pass it. Use only the reliable and beneficial material like from online E22-275 practise questions and answers for your cert. We are providing you the latest study material such like updated Nowexam EMC E22-275 practice questions and answers and updated tutorial for your EMC exam.

E22-275 exam by EMC is quite a challenging EMC Certification Exam. The E22-275 practice questions comprehensively trains you about the EMC E22-275 technology and its applications. It will be a great help to get know how about all intricate aspects of the test. You will come across Nowexam E22-275 exam questions, it can help you pass EMC E22-275 exam easily.
 
E22-275 test answers enhance your skills and makes you enough competent that you can attain several achievements for which you can just dreamt of. EMC E22-275 exam is very adapt to the people who are interesting in the information technology domain. If you want to get the higher level, I suggest you not only to take park in the E22-275 exam questions, but also other EMC certification.

Latest E20-885 engineer online exam

07.06.2012 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in EMC

Nowexam EMC E20-885 engineer online exam will guide you through the path of your destination in blink of an eye. Easy to understand and learn, from Nowexam EMC Certification E20-885 braindumps are also available in PDF format, so that the candidate can learn and understand from his certification course in a better way. Our E20-885 exam questions allow students to prepare for their exam the way they want to.  If you do not know how to efficiently through a certification, giving you advice here is to choose a good exam, so you can play a multiplier effect. Nowexam E20-885 engineer online exam committed to providing customers with the full truth EMC Certification and study materials, Nowexam practice exams can make you a candidate to participate in E20-885 exam Pass, high coverage of the exam, can save you a lot of time and effort.
There is no need to wait. You can start right now by getting EMC Certification E20-885 exam, which is an actual Q&As from the Full Version of our Nowexam E20-885 Practice Exam. Looking for the latest E20-885 training materials? Then you found the Best ! Rest assured that using our E20-885 Exam Questions and Answers you will be fully prepared to take on your EMC implementation exam questions Exam.
Nowexam is the absolute way to pass your E20-885 exam within no time. An authentic and comprehensive E20-885 certification exams is available at Nowexam. With our exclusive online E20-885 study materials you will pass VNX Solutions Expert Exam for Implementation Engineers exam easily. Nowexam guarantees 100% success rate.

EMC Proven Professionals Knowledge Sharing

06.09.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in EMC

Knowledge Sharing is a platform for you to share your expertise, unique deployments, best practices or any relevant topic of your interest. Written exclusively by EMC Proven Professionals, anyone can learn from these Knowledge Sharing articles and webcasts. If you are not a Proven Professional then take the next step, get certified! You, too, can publish your work, receive industry recognition, become eligible for a free pass to EMC World and cash prizes.
EMC Proven Professionals are invited to submit Knowledge Sharing Articles. Accepted articles will be entered into our annual Knowledge Sharing Competition. Achieve the satisfaction of publishing an article and gain recognition for your work! Be a leader in your industry! The 2009 Knowledge Sharing Competition is now closed. Please continue to submit your abstracts for publication for consideration in our 2010 Knowledge Sharing Competition. To submit an abstract.
This library contains recorded webcasts presented by EMC Engineers on the latest product enhancements. These exclusive events give the EMC Proven Professional community an opportunity to learn about the latest product enhancements directly from EMC engineers. Each webcast includes a Powerpoint presentation with Q&A from EMC Proven Professionals.
EMC Proven Professional Knowledge Sharing Program – Accepting submissions for the 2011 competition. Share your technical expertise and experience in the 5th annual Knowledge Sharing Competition.
The Knowledge Sharing Competition is a unique opportunity to:
Share your information infrastructure management best practices and innovations
Receive industry recognition from EMC, the EMC Proven Professional Community, and the storage industry
Be eligible for a free pass to EMC World 2011 and cash prizes.
EMC Proven Profession Knowledge Sharing Competition 2010
Thank you to all of our EMC Proven Professionals who contributed their expertise, unique deployments, and best practices in our fourth annual Knowledge Sharing competition! Our winning authors were recognized at EMC World and each of the articles from our 2010 Knowledge Sharing authors will be published on our website. Join in the competition and get rewarded for sharing your expertise and best practices!
(left to right) Frank Hauck, Alok Shrivastava, and Howard Elias, with Knowledge Sharing competition winners Paul Brandt, Mohammed Hashim, John Shubeck, Rejaneesh Sasidharan, Sejal Joshi, Ken Guest, Denis Guyadeen, Ben Dingley, John Bowling, and Tom Clancy.

EMC certified E20-485 study guides with NowExam E20-485 exam training materials

04.14.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in EMC
NowExam provide of E20-485 EMC Content Management Application Architecture Exam E20-485 preparatory materials is products such as latest (E20-485 Exam) EMC pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding EMC certification.
nowexam
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass EMC certification EMC_Certification to E20-485 exam(EMCEMC Content Management Application Architecture Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About E20-485 braindumps exam is an important part of EMC certifications and at EMC Content Management Application Architecture Exam EMC_Certification E20-485 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of E20-485 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam E20-485 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete EMC E20-485 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual EMC_Certification Certification exams,Easy to get for E20-485 exam identification.
  5. Try free EMC_Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
nowexam provide E20-485 exam training materials & E20-485 exam topics of E20-485 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
EMC certification E20-485 Introduction: EMC Content Management Application Architecture Exam Overview Exam topics 1. Which EMC product is used to convert the text print stream into PDF format, extract the metadata, and ingest the content into Documentum Repository? A. Document Transformation Services
B. Import Manager
C. Archive Services Reports (ASR)
D. Bulk Loader
Answer: C
2.  In addition  to Digital Asset Manager  (DAM), which client products are part of  the  Interactive Content Management Solution?
A. Web Publisher (WP), File Share Services (FSS)
B. Webtop, File Share Services (FSS)
C. Webtop, TaskSpace
D. TaskSpace, File Share Services (FSS)
Answer: A
3.In  addition to  Content  Server,  which  server  products  are  typically  used  for  Interactive  Content Management Solutions?
A.  XML  Transformation  Services  (XTS),  Thumbnail  Server,  Enterprise  Content  Integration  Services (ECIS)
B. Document Transformation Services (DTS), Records Manager (RM)
C. Media Transformation Services (MTS), Business Activity Monitoring (BAM)
D. XML Transformation Services (XTS), Thumbnail Server, Site Caching Services (SCS)
Answer: D
4.  You  are  building  a  solution  to  automate  a  Grants  Management  Process.  Your  workflow  involves searching documents in an external non-Documentum Repository. You also need to generate a graphical report on auto activities. Which EMC product combination achieves this?
A. Process Builder (PB), Business Activity Monitor (BAM), TaskSpace
B. Process Builder (PB), Business Activity Monitor(BAM), Webtop
C. Process Builder (PB), Business Activity Monitor (BAM), Enterprise Content Integration Services (ECIS)
D. Workflow Manager, Business Activity Monitor (BAM), Enterprise Content Integration Services (ECIS)
Answer: C
5. You have integrated Documentum Repository with Microsoft Exchange Server. You have been asked to reduce storage costs by using content compression and de-duplication.  Which EMC solution meets these requirements?
A. Content Services for EMC Centera and Content Storage Service (CSS)
B. Content Storage Service (CSS) and Trusted Content Services (TCS)
C. Documentum Client for Outlook (DCO) and Content Services for EMC Centera
D. High Volume Server and Archive Services for Email
Answer: A
EMC(E20-485) belongs to one of the EMC_Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the EMC_Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the E20-485 certified topic, in there, you will see all related EMC_Certification certified subject of examination.
nowexam
EMC University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

EMC certified E20-475 study guides with NowExam E20-475 exam training materials

04.14.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in EMC
NowExam provide of E20-475 EMC Content Management Systems Architecture Exam E20-475 preparatory materials is products such as latest (E20-475 Exam) EMC pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding EMC certification.
nowexam
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass EMC certification EMC_Certification to E20-475 exam(EMCEMC Content Management Systems Architecture Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About E20-475 braindumps exam is an important part of EMC certifications and at EMC Content Management Systems Architecture Exam EMC_Certification E20-475 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of E20-475 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam E20-475 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete EMC E20-475 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual EMC_Certification Certification exams,Easy to get for E20-475 exam identification.
  5. Try free EMC_Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
nowexam provide E20-475 exam training materials & E20-475 exam topics of E20-475 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
EMC certification E20-475 Introduction: EMC Content Management Systems Architecture Exam Overview Exam topics 1. A client wants to upgrade their Documentum system from 5.3 SP3 to D6, but does not have the resources to upgrade and test web applications such as Webtop and Content Server components within a single downtime window. The client asks whether the upgrade can be phased, and if so which components should be upgraded first.
What is the correct response to the customer’s question?
A. Web applications must be upgraded before the Content Server.
B. Web applications must be upgraded after the Content Server is upgraded.
C. Web applications may be upgraded before or after the Content Server is upgraded.
D. Web applications do not need to be upgraded to make use of D6 features.
Answer: C
2. After an upgrade from a pre 5.3 version to 5.3 or 6, what can you do to remove the Verity Full-text Index components?
A. You delete the Verity Full-text Index components via Documentum Administrator after the upgrade.
B. The Content Server upgrade procedure deletes the Full-text. Just the empty/fulltext/Verity directory needs to be deleted in the DOCUMENTUM directory.
C. You do not delete the Verity Full-text Index. The new Fast Full-text installation needs the data for migration.
D. You delete the Documentum type dmi_tdk_index and the Full-text data in DOCUMENTUM/data directory.
Answer: B
3. In addition to core software upgrade considerations, which component of a Documentum system are most likely to require additional work?
A. software use cases
B. network topology
C. data center architecture
D. application customizations
Answer: D
EMC(E20-475) belongs to one of the EMC_Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the EMC_Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the E20-475 certified topic, in there, you will see all related EMC_Certification certified subject of examination.
nowexam
EMC University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

E20-670:Pass EMC for Legato Cert E20-670 Exam

12.14.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in EMC
The leader among the providers of Networked Storage-CAS Installation/Troubleshooting Specialst E20-670 preparatory materials is products such as (E20-670 Exam)EMC pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding EMC certification.
testpassport
  Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass EMC certification Legato Cert to E20-670 exam(Networked Storage-CAS Installation/Troubleshooting Specialst),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.  About E20-670 braindumps exam is an important part of EMC certifications and at Networked Storage-CAS Installation/Troubleshooting Specialst Legato Cert E20-670 braindumps TestPassport have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of E20-670 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  • Comprehensive questions with complete details about E20-670 exam.
  • E20-670 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  • Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Legato Cert exam. E20-670 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  • Like actual Legato Cert Certification exams, E20-670 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real Legato Cert exams before publishing.
  • Try free Legato Cert exam demo before you decide to buy it in TestPassport.com
  • Pass1000 provide TestPassport exam topics of E20-670 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of TestPassport.com
    1. Which network topology best describes how EMC Centera nodes are networked together?
    A. Bus
    B. Mesh
    C. Ring
    D. Star
    Answer: D
    2. How many leading bits are used to determine the class of an Internet address?
    A. 3
    B. 4
    C. 8
    D. 16
    Answer: C
    3. In the OSI model, which layer would a router be defined in?
    A. Data link
    B. Network
    C. Network interface
    D. Transport
    Answer: B
    4. Which layer of the OSI model does FTP use?
    A. Application
    B. Data link
    C. Network
    D. Transport
    Answer: A
    5. What are four layers in the ARPA (TCP/IP) architecture?
    A. Application, session, transport, and physical
    B. Application, transport, network, and network interface
    C. Presentation, network, data link, and network interface
    D. Presentation, transport, data link, and physical
    Answer: B
    6. Which port number is used to communicate to an SMTP server?
    A. 20 or 21
    B. 22
    C. 25
    D. 321
    Answer: C

    E20-616:Pass EMC for Legato Cert E20-616 Exam

    12.14.2009 by admin - Comments Off
    Posted in EMC
    The leader among the providers of Symmetrix Installation and Troubleshooting Specialist E20-616 preparatory materials is products such as (E20-616 Exam)EMC pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding EMC certification.
    testpassport
      Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass EMC certification Legato Cert to E20-616 exam(Symmetrix Installation and Troubleshooting Specialist),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.  About E20-616 braindumps exam is an important part of EMC certifications and at Symmetrix Installation and Troubleshooting Specialist Legato Cert E20-616 braindumps TestPassport have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of E20-616 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  • Comprehensive questions with complete details about E20-616 exam.
  • E20-616 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  • Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Legato Cert exam. E20-616 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  • Like actual Legato Cert Certification exams, E20-616 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real Legato Cert exams before publishing.
  • Try free Legato Cert exam demo before you decide to buy it in TestPassport.com
  • Pass1000 provide TestPassport exam topics of E20-616 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of TestPassport.com
    2. A DMX-2 memory configuration containing  four  (4) memory boards  is  to be upgraded  to  larger size cache boards. The upgrade results  in a  two (2) memory board configuration. How will  the bandwidth of the DMX-2 be affected by the upgrade?
    A. Decreased by the smaller cache card count
    B. Increased by the larger memory size
    C. Unchanged, only memory size is affected
    D. Will remain at the theoretical maximum
    Answer: B
    3. What is a major difference in director data flow between the Symmetrix 8000 series and a DMX-2?
    A. An 8430 uses loop redundancy
    B. An 8530′s directors are connected to two data busses
    C. Directors in a DMX-2 are connected to top high and bottom low
    D. DMX-2 port bypass cards are connected directly to cache
    Answer: B
    4. What is a difference between a Symmetrix 8830 and a DMX-2?  
    A. An 8830 24-slot card cage is scalable
    B. Disks on a DMX-2 are FC-AL
    C. DMX-2 uses a cache interconnect multi-drop bus
    D. Maximum system bandwidth on an 8830 is 16Gb/s
    Answer: B
    5. When will a customer’s host be able to access the data on a BCV?
    A. After the BCV is established
    B. After the BCV is split
    C. When the BCV is created in the Bin
    D. While the BCV is syncing with the data volume
    Answer: B
    6. When is the relationship between a data volume and a BCV created?
    A. When the BCV is created in the bin file
    B. When the BCV is established
    C. When the BCV is split
    D. When the BCV is varied on
    Answer: B
    7. When  looking at  the DMX FA Back Adapter, you notice that one of  the SFPs  is blue. What does  this mean?
    A. Long wave, multi mode port
    B. Long wave, single mode port
    C. Short wave, multi mode port
    D. Short wave, single mode port
    Answer: B

    E20-597:Pass EMC for Technology Foundations E20-597 Exam

    12.14.2009 by admin - Comments Off
    Posted in EMC
    The leader among the providers of Backup & Recovery Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators E20-597 preparatory materials is products such as (E20-597 Exam)EMC pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding EMC certification.
    testpassport
      Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass EMC certification Technology Foundations to E20-597 exam(Backup & Recovery Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.  About E20-597 braindumps exam is an important part of EMC certifications and at Backup & Recovery Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators Technology Foundations E20-597 braindumps TestPassport have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of E20-597 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  • Comprehensive questions with complete details about E20-597 exam.
  • E20-597 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  • Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Technology Foundations exam. E20-597 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  • Like actual Technology Foundations Certification exams, E20-597 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real Technology Foundations exams before publishing.
  • Try free Technology Foundations exam demo before you decide to buy it in TestPassport.com
  • Pass1000 provide TestPassport exam topics of E20-597 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of TestPassport.com
    1. In NetWorker 7.4, what could be done to add a client to a group?
    A. Drag the client onto the group resource
    B. Drag the client onto the pool resource
    C. Select the client in the group resource
    D. Select the client in the pool resource
    Answer: A
    2. Which NetWorker edition is needed to configure a data zone with a NetWorker server with 16 LTO2 devices and 10 storage nodes with 32 devices each?
    A. Business
    B. Network
    C. Power
    D. Workgroup
    Answer: C
    3. Your customer is planning a NetWorker backup environment. They will have one NetWorker server and two storage nodes, all sharing the four tape drives in one autochanger. How many dynamic drive sharing licenses are needed?
    A. 1
    B. 3
    C. 4
    D. 12
    Answer: C
    4. A company wants to move to a backup-to-disk solution, and is considering Celerra. What is an advantage of this solution?
    A. Built-in tape acceleration algorithm
    B. Extra hardware not required on the storage node
    C. File system shares dedicated to individual storage nodes
    D. Fragments file system to improve writes
    Answer: B

    E20-593:Pass EMC for Technology Foundations E20-593 Exam

    12.12.2009 by admin - Comments Off
    Posted in EMC
    The leader among the providers of Backup & Recovery Implementation Exam E20-593 preparatory materials is products such as (E20-593 Exam)EMC pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding EMC certification.
    testpassport
      Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass EMC certification Technology Foundations to E20-593 exam(Backup & Recovery Implementation Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.

      About E20-593 braindumps exam is an important part of EMC certifications and at Backup & Recovery Implementation Exam Technology Foundations E20-593 braindumps TestPassport have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of E20-593 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

  • Comprehensive questions with complete details about E20-593 exam.
  • E20-593 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  • Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Technology Foundations exam. E20-593 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  • Like actual Technology Foundations Certification exams, E20-593 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real Technology Foundations exams before publishing.
  • Try free Technology Foundations exam demo before you decide to buy it in TestPassport.com
  • Pass1000 provide TestPassport exam topics of E20-593 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of TestPassport.com
    1. Which NetWorker command can be used to find out the dates that a specific save set has been backed up?
    A.mminfo
    B.mmls
    C.nsrinfo
    D.nsrls
    Answer: A
    2. You are designing a backup schedule for a file system that changes frequently. Which NetWorker weekly backup schedule results in the fastest recovery?
    A.Full incr incr incr incr incr incr
    B.Full 1 2 3 4 5 6
    C.Full 4 7 4 7 4 7
    D.Full 8 8 8 8 8 8
    Answer: D
    3. Which NetWorker server daemon is responsible for starting other server and storage node daemons?
    A.nsrd
    B.nsrjobd
    C.nsrmmdbd
    D.nsrmmgd
    Answer: A
    4. You want to make sure that only NetWorker Server S1 can back up client C1′s data. What do you need to do?
    A.Add C1 to /nsr/res file on the NetWorker Server S1
    B.Add C1 to /nsr/res/clients file on the NetWorker Server S1
    C.Add S1 to /nsr/res/permissions on the client machine C1
    D.Add S1 to /nsr/res/servers file on the client machine C1
    Answer: D
    5. You noticed  that a  full  level save set  is still browsable even after  its browse  time has expired. What could be the cause?
    A.A clone of the save set exists and has a longer retention period
    B.Incremental save sets depending upon this full save set are still browsable
    C.The volume containing the save set is still browsable
    D.There was a read error on the volume containing the save set, giving it a “suspect” status
    Answer: B

    E20-590:Pass EMC for Legato Cert E20-590 Exam

    12.12.2009 by admin - Comments Off
    Posted in EMC
    The leader among the providers of Backup and Recovery Specialist Exam E20-590 preparatory materials is products such as (E20-590 Exam)EMC pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding EMC certification.
    testpassport
      Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass EMC certification Legato Cert to E20-590 exam(Backup and Recovery Specialist Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.

      About E20-590 braindumps exam is an important part of EMC certifications and at Backup and Recovery Specialist Exam Legato Cert E20-590 braindumps TestPassport have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of E20-590 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

  • Comprehensive questions with complete details about E20-590 exam.
  • E20-590 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  • Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Legato Cert exam. E20-590 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  • Like actual Legato Cert Certification exams, E20-590 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real Legato Cert exams before publishing.
  • Try free Legato Cert exam demo before you decide to buy it in TestPassport.com
  • Pass1000 provide TestPassport exam topics of E20-590 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of TestPassport.com
    1. You designed a customer solution using a disk device for backups. The available disk space is limited. You determined that it is necessary to move data from disk to tape after a specified time. What should you use?
    A.Advanced file type device with cloning
    B.Advanced file type device with staging
    C.File type device and nsrcompress
    D.File type device with archiving
    Answer: B
    2. You designed a customer solution using a disk device for backups. The available disk space is limited. You determined that it is necessary to move data from disk to tape after a specified time. What should you use?
    A.Advanced file type device with cloning
    B.Advanced file type device with staging
    C.File type device and nsrcompress
    D.File type device with archiving
    Answer: B
    3. In an EMC Disk Library (EDL) environment, what describes the auto-archive feature?
    A.Backup  application  issues  clone  command;  EDL  copies  save  sets  to  physical  tape with  a  different barcode
    B.Backup  application  issues  clone  command;  EDL  copies  save  sets  to  physical  tape  with  the  same barcode
    C.Backup application  issues eject command; EDL moves backup data  to physical  tape with a different barcode
    D.Backup application  issues eject  command; EDL moves backup data  to physical  tape with  the  same barcode
    Answer: D

    E20-540:Pass EMC for Specialist E20-540 Exam

    12.11.2009 by admin - Comments Off
    Posted in EMC
    The leader among the providers of Networked Storage-nas specialist exam E20-540 preparatory materials is products such as (E20-540 Exam)EMC pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding EMC certification.
    testpassport
      Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass EMC certification Specialist to E20-540 exam(Networked Storage-nas specialist exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.

      About E20-540 braindumps exam is an important part of EMC certifications and at Networked Storage-nas specialist exam Specialist E20-540 braindumps TestPassport have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of E20-540 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

  • Comprehensive questions with complete details about E20-540 exam.
  • E20-540 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  • Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Specialist exam. E20-540 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  • Like actual Specialist Certification exams, E20-540 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real Specialist exams before publishing.
  • Try free Specialist exam demo before you decide to buy it in TestPassport.com
  • Pass1000 provide TestPassport exam topics of E20-540 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of TestPassport.com
    1. A Data Mover needs to be highly available over the network without any impact on bandwidth. There are multiple switches available with no special configuration in the network infrastructure.  Which Celerra feature best meets this requirement?
    A. FastEtherChannel
    B. FSN
    C. LACP
    D. VLAN Tagging
    Answer: C
    2. Company XYZ just purchased an NS40 for CIFS share deployment. The company is planning on using the  home  directory  feature  of  the  Celerra. Which  restriction  must  the  company  be  aware  of  before deploying the home directory feature?
    A. CIFS users must have their own network drive.
    B. NT security must be disabled.
    C. Share level security cannot be used.
    D. UNIX security must be enabled.
    Answer: C
    3. To enable  the home directory  feature  for a Data Mover,  you must create  the CIFS server and  then create which map file on the Data Mover?
    A. /.etc/home
    B. /.etc/homedir
    C. /homedir/username
    D. /username/homedir
    Answer: B
    4. Data Movers retrieve and maintain security settings from Group Policy Objects (GPOs) for each CIFS server joined to the Windows 2000/2003 domain. GPOs affect which Data Mover operations?
    A. Kerberos, SMB signing, auditing, event logs, user rights
    B. LDAP, Kerberos, SMB signing, event logs, user rights
    C. NTLM, LDAP, Kerberos SMB signing, user rights
    D. NTLM, LDAP, Kerberos, event logs, user rights
    Answer: A
    5. Alternate Data Stream (ADS) support in Celerra is controlled by the shadow stream system parameter. What is the EMC recommended setting for this feature?
    A. disabled
    B. enabled
    C. limited
    D. multi
    Answer: B

    E20-510:Pass EMC for Specialist E20-510 Exam

    12.11.2009 by admin - Comments Off
    Posted in EMC
    The leader among the providers of Business continuity specialist exam E20-510 preparatory materials is products such as (E20-510 Exam)EMC pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding EMC certification.
    testpassport
      Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass EMC certification Specialist to E20-510 exam(Business continuity specialist exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.

      About E20-510 braindumps exam is an important part of EMC certifications and at Business continuity specialist exam Specialist E20-510 braindumps TestPassport have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of E20-510 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

  • Comprehensive questions with complete details about E20-510 exam.
  • E20-510 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  • Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Specialist exam. E20-510 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  • Like actual Specialist Certification exams, E20-510 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real Specialist exams before publishing.
  • Try free Specialist exam demo before you decide to buy it in TestPassport.com
  • Pass1000 provide TestPassport exam topics of E20-510 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of TestPassport.com
    1. Which describes a benefit of using Replication Manager in a Symmetrix environment?
    A. Automates concurrent replication between multiple storage arrays
    B. Automates restore operations to an alternate array
    C. Facilitates quick, frequent, and non-disruptive backups
    D. Mounts multiple replicas to the same mount point
    Answer: C
    2. Which feature or features does EMC Replication Manager offer?
    A. Automates creation and management of replicas on the array
    B. Automates management and reporting of all replicas on the storage array
    C. Provides tape restore capabilities to the array
    D. Schedules tape backups based on user input
    Answer: A
    3. A customer requests that you create a user account for both monitoring the progress of scheduled jobs as well as creating new application sets in Replication Manager.  What is the required account type that will satisfy only these operations?
    A. Database Administrator
    D. Power User
    Answer: D
    4. A customer requests that you create a user account to enable creation and restoration of Replication Manager jobs. The customer does not want this account to control any functionality on the storage array.  Which account type will satisfy this request?
    A. Database Administrator
    B. Opertor
    C. Power DBA
    D. Power User
    Answer: C
    5. Which Replication Manager component contains a policy engine for determination of eligible storage?
    A. Client
    B. Console
    C. Database
    D. Server
    Answer: D

    E20-361:Pass EMC for Legato Cert E20-361 Exam

    12.11.2009 by admin - Comments Off
    Posted in EMC
    The leader among the providers of Network Attached Storage (NAS) Implementation Exam E20-361 preparatory materials is products such as (E20-361 Exam)EMC pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding EMC certification.
    testpassport
      Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass EMC certification Legato Cert to E20-361 exam(Network Attached Storage (NAS) Implementation Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.

      About E20-361 braindumps exam is an important part of EMC certifications and at Network Attached Storage (NAS) Implementation Exam Legato Cert E20-361 braindumps TestPassport have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of E20-361 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

  • Comprehensive questions with complete details about E20-361 exam.
  • E20-361 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  • Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Legato Cert exam. E20-361 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  • Like actual Legato Cert Certification exams, E20-361 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real Legato Cert exams before publishing.
  • Try free Legato Cert exam demo before you decide to buy it in TestPassport.com
  • Pass1000 provide TestPassport exam topics of E20-361 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of TestPassport.com
    1. A customer’s Celerra administrator wants to present several CIFS shares through one file server. The shares are stored on many different physical machines. 
    What can be used with the Celerra to achieve this goal?
    A. Celerra Data Migration Service
    B. Distributed File System
    C. Nested Mount File System
    D. Virtual Data Mover
    Answer: B
    2. The file system fs01 must be mounted and exported on /mp1 as a CIFS share so only fs01 can be seen by users. To do this, a system administrator will need to
      mount fs01 to /mp1/fs01
      export /mp1/fs01 as a CIFS share
    What other step will the system administrator need to take to present this share so users only see fs01?
    A. create the directory /mp1/fs01 from a Windows host
    B. move .etc and lost+found to another directory.
    C. mark .etc and lost+found as hidden.
    D. unmount fs01 from /mp1
    Answer: A
    3. When you configure a CIFS Server on a Virtual Data Mover, which dynamic configuration information is only saved to the Virtual Data Mover?
    A. Home directory information
    B. NFS file system information
    C. Usermapper information
    D. Virus checker information
    Answer: A
    4. What is stored in a Virtual Data Mover’s root file system?
    A. CIFS security tokens
    B. Home directory information
    C. NAS root directory
    D. Usermapper configuration
    Answer: B
    5. What important function does Kerberos provide in both Active Directory and NFS v4?
    A. Access tokens to hold a user’s SID
    B. Authentication Service
    C. Encryption of passwords sent to domain controllers
    D. Security encryption used by authentication protocols
    Answer: B

    E20-340:Pass EMC for Implemenation E20-340 Exam

    12.10.2009 by admin - Comments Off
    Posted in EMC
    The leader among the providers of Clariion solutiongs implementation E20-340 preparatory materials is products such as (E20-340 Exam)EMC pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding EMC certification.
    testpassport
      Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass EMC certification Implemenation to E20-340 exam(Clariion solutiongs implementation),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.

      About E20-340 braindumps exam is an important part of EMC certifications and at Clariion solutiongs implementation Implemenation E20-340 braindumps TestPassport have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of E20-340 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

  • Comprehensive questions with complete details about E20-340 exam.
  • E20-340 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  • Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Implemenation exam. E20-340 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  • Like actual Implemenation Certification exams, E20-340 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real Implemenation exams before publishing.
  • Try free Implemenation exam demo before you decide to buy it in TestPassport.com
  • Pass1000 provide TestPassport exam topics of E20-340 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of TestPassport.com
    1. What is the maximum number of drives and LUNs supported by a CX3-40?
    A. 240 drives and up to 1,024 LUNs
    B. 256 drives and up to 1,024 LUNs
    C. 480 drives and up to 2,048 LUNs
    D. 512 drives and up to 4,096 LUNs
    Answer: A
    2. Which port is required at installation in order to configure a back-end bus on a CX4?
    A. Port 0 A-Bus 0
    B. Port 1 B-Bus 1
    C. Port 0 A-Bus1
    D. Port 3 B-Bus2
    Answer: A
    3.  After  the  initial  CX4  configuration  has  been  set  up  and  persisted,  a  customer  would  like  to  add additional back-end and  front-end ports.  In the diagram, which  logical port assignments will be given  to port 1 and port 3, respectively?
    A. Port 1 – BE1, Port 3 – FE3
    B. Port 1 – BE2, Port 3 – FE2
    C. Port 1 – FE1, Port 3 – BE2
    D. Port 1 – FE3, Port 3 – BE2
    Answer: A
    4. What is the hard-coded Ethernet IP address for a SP B service port in a CX3-20 and CX3-40?
    A. 128.221.1.251
    B. 128.122.2.251
    C. 128.221.1.250
    D. 128.122.2.250
    Answer: A
    5. Using the Fibre Channel fan-in rule, what is the maximum number of storage systems a host can attach to?
    A. 2
    B. 4
    C. 8
    D. 16
    Answer: B
    6. Which cable type is required to connect the DAE2P to the DAE3P?
    A. HSSDC – HSSDC
    B. HSSDC2 – HSSDC2
    C. HSSDC – HSSDC2
    D. HSSDC – HSSDC3
    Answer: B

    E20-322:Pass EMC for Technology Foundations E20-322 Exam

    12.10.2009 by admin - Comments Off
    Posted in EMC
    The leader among the providers of Technology Architect Solutions Design E20-322 preparatory materials is products such as (E20-322 Exam)EMC pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding EMC certification.
    testpassport
      Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass EMC certification Technology Foundations to E20-322 exam(Technology Architect Solutions Design),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.

      About E20-322 braindumps exam is an important part of EMC certifications and at Technology Architect Solutions Design Technology Foundations E20-322 braindumps TestPassport have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of E20-322 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

  • Comprehensive questions with complete details about E20-322 exam.
  • E20-322 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  • Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Technology Foundations exam. E20-322 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  • Like actual Technology Foundations Certification exams, E20-322 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real Technology Foundations exams before publishing.
  • Try free Technology Foundations exam demo before you decide to buy it in TestPassport.com
  • Pass1000 provide TestPassport exam topics of E20-322 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of TestPassport.com
    1. A customer is deploying a new Microsoft Exchange environment and has requested assistance with the associated disk design. They are deploying Exchange for 850 users with an   average of 3 I/Os per user. They expect a 60% read and 40% write distribution.
    The  customer would  like  to  know  the  number  of  disks  required  for  both RAID  5  and RAID  1/0 DMX configurations with 15k rpm drives. How many disks are required for each configuration type?
    A. RAID 5 28 and RAID 1/0 18
    B. RAID 5 31 and RAID 1/0 20
    C. RAID 5 38 and RAID 1/0 24
    D. RAID 5 43 and RAID 1/0 28
    Answer: A
    2. A customer plans  to create  two  regional offices  that are between 800 and 2,000 km away  from  their main data center. Each  regional office will have a data center  that will serve  four  to six branch offices between 30 and 50 km away.
    At the close of business each evening the customer will shut down the application and transmit changes to each regional office. The amount of new information sent from the head office each night will vary from 0.5 and 1.5 GB. Later each night, an application at the regional offices will read the data from the head office and generate approximately 50 MB of new rate information appropriate for its branch offices.
    What is the most cost-effective EMC solution?
    A. 1. Configure CLARiiON arrays in each office. 
    2. Use MirrorView/A and T3 networks for all data transfers.
    B. 1. Configure Symmetrix arrays in the head office and CLARiiONs in the regional offices. 
    2. Use OC-3 networks  to  transmit  the same master copy of data  from  the head office  to  the regional offices using Open Replicator. 
    3. At  the regional offices, create a snap of  the data received and  transmit  the changes  to  the branch offices using SAN Copy.
    C. 1. Configure Symmetrix arrays at all the main data centers and CLARiiONs at the regional and branch offices.  
    2. Use OC-3 network links between the main data centers.  
    3. Use DS-3 between the regional and branch offices.  
    4. Use SRDF/DM for data transfer in each case.
    D. 1. Configure Symmetrix arrays at the head office and regional offices.  
    2. Configure CLARiiONs at the branch offices.  
    3. Use SRDF/DM and T1 network links between the head office and regional offices.  
    4. Use Open Replicator  incremental offline push  to distribute  rate  information  to  the branch offices using T1 network links.
    Answer: D