Archive for the ‘ExamExpress’ Category

Extreme Networks EW0-100 test: Extreme Networks Associate (ENA)

06.13.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in ExamExpress

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com EW0-100 exam Extreme Networks Associate (ENA) practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (EW0-100 Exam) Extreme Networks pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Extreme Networks Certifications. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Extreme Networks Certifications courses.
If you want to pass Extreme Networks Certifications Extreme Networks Certifications to EW0-100 exam(Extreme Networks BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.What is the default value for the RIP garbagetime setting?¬
A. 30 seconds
B. 60 seconds
C. 120 seconds
D. 180 seconds
Answer: C¬
2.Given router interfaces 10.0.0.1/24, 10.10.10.10/24, 192.168.0.1/24, and¬† 192.168.255.254/24 on a Summit7i switch what will be the OSPF router ID given the¬† following command: config ospf routerid automatic?¬
A. 10.0.0.1/24
B. 10.10.10.10/24
C. 192.168.0.1/24
D. 192.168.255.254/24
Answer: D¬
3.Which command would you use to configure VLAN corporate with IP address¬† 192.168.0.1/16?¬
A. config vlan corporate ipaddress 192.168.0.1/16
B. config ipaddress corporate vlan 192.168.0.1/16
C. config ipaddress 192.168.0.1/16 vlan corporate
D. config ipaddress 192.168.0.1/16 corporate vlan
Answer: A¬
4.VLAN aggregation allows multiple sub-VLANs to share a single IP subnet.¬
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
About Extreme Networks EW0-100 braindumps exam is an important part of Extreme Networks Certificationss and at Extreme Networks Associate (ENA) Extreme Networks Certifications EW0-100 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of EW0-100 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

RES Software ES0-002 test: RES Wisdom Series 4 Essentials Exam

06.13.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in ExamExpress

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com ES0-002 exam RES Wisdom Series 4 Essentials Exam practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (ES0-002 Exam) RES Software pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the RES Software Certification. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the RES Software Certification courses.
If you want to pass RES Software certification RES Software Certification to ES0-002 exam(RES Software BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. RES Wisdom agents communicate directly with the¬
1. datastore.
2. dispatcher(s).
3. management console.
A. 1 only¬
B. 2 only¬
C. 1 and 2 only¬
D. 1, 2 and 3¬
Answer: B¬
2. Which database types are supported by RES Wisdom?¬
1. MSSQL
2. MySQL
3. Oracle
4. IBM DB2
A. 1 only¬
B. 1 and 2 only¬
C. 1, 2 and 3 only¬
D. 1, 2, 3 and 4¬
Answer: D
About RES Software ES0-002 braindumps exam is an important part of RES Software certifications and at RES Wisdom Series 4 Essentials Exam RES Software Certification ES0-002 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of ES0-002 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

ExamExpress EE0-602 test: MAXIMO 6 Certified EAM Consultant Exam

06.09.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in ExamExpress

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com EE0-602 exam MAXIMO 6 Certified EAM Consultant Exam practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (EE0-602 Exam) ExamExpress pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Exam Express Certification. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Exam Express Certification courses.
If you want to pass ExamExpress certification Exam Express Certification to EE0-602 exam(ExamExpress BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. What are two valid reasons for creating a cloned application in MAXIMO? (Choose two.)
A.to access data from multiple MAXIMO databases
B.to restrict data access for a specific group of users
C.to allow various screen configurations for presenting the same data
D.to capture custom data not related to any existing MAXIMO application
Answer: BC¬
2. Which three types of records can be assigned a Failure Class? (Choose three.)
A.Stock Item
B.Equipment
C.Work Order
D.Operating Location
Answer: BCD¬
3. Against which kind of record can downtime be reported?
A.Location
B.Equipment
C.Condition Monitoring
D.Preventive Maintenance
Answer: B
About ExamExpress EE0-602 braindumps exam is an important part of ExamExpress certifications and at MAXIMO 6 Certified EAM Consultant Exam Exam Express Certification EE0-602 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of EE0-602 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

ExamExpress EE0-600 test: Exam Express MRO MAXIMO 5.2 Certified Consultant Exam

06.09.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in ExamExpress

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com EE0-600 Exam Express MRO MAXIMO 5.2 Certified Consultant Exam practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (EE0-600 Exam) ExamExpress pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Exam Express Certification. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Exam Express Certification courses.
If you want to pass ExamExpress certification Exam Express Certification to EE0-600 exam(ExamExpress BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. What are two valid reasons for creating a cloned application in MAXIMO? (Choose two.)
A.to access data from multiple MAXIMO databases
B.to restrict data access for a specific group of users
C.to allow various screen configurations for presenting the same data
D.to capture custom data not related to any existing MAXIMO application
Answer: BC¬
2. Which three types of records can be assigned a Failure Class? (Choose three.)
A.Stock Item
B.Equipment
C.Work Order
D.Operating Location
Answer: BCD¬
3. Against which kind of record can downtime be reported?
A.Location
B.Equipment
C.Condition Monitoring
D.Preventive Maintenance
Answer: B
About ExamExpress EE0-600 braindumps exam is an important part of ExamExpress certifications and at Exam Express MRO MAXIMO 5.2 Certified Consultant Exam Exam Express Certification EE0-600 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of EE0-600 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

ExamExpress EE0-512 test: F5-Big-ip v9 local traffic management advanced

06.09.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in ExamExpress

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com EE0-512 exam F5-Big-ip v9 local traffic management advanced practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (EE0-512 Exam) ExamExpress pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Exam Express Certification. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Exam Express Certification courses.
If you want to pass ExamExpress certification Exam Express Certification to EE0-512 exam(ExamExpress BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. If a self-IP’s port lockdown is set to “allow 443″, which statement describes allowed communication to that address?¬
A. Access is available to the Configuration Utility.¬
B. Serial console access is prevented since only port 443 access is allowed.¬
C. Access may be available via SSH dependent upon the /etc/host.allow settings.¬
D. The partner BIG-IP will be able to synchronize and mirror connection and persistence information.¬
Answer:A¬†¬
2. Which file contains the allowed IP addresses for SSH access?¬
A. /etc/hosts.deny¬
B. /etc/sshd_allow¬
C. /etc/hosts.allow¬
D. /etc/sshd_secure¬
Answer: C¬†¬
3.¬† If a self-IP port¬† lockdown¬† is set¬† to “allow default”, which¬† three ports will accept administrative¬† traffic? (Choose¬† three.)¬
A. SSH¬
B. DNS¬
C. HTTP¬
D. SMTP¬
E. HTTPS¬
Answer:ABE¬†¬
4. Which statement is true concerning packet filters?¬
A. Filters cannot prevent application viruses.¬
B. Filters cannot prevent the BIG-IP synching process from taking place.¬
C. The order of filters does not affect which traffic is accepted or denied.¬
D.¬† In addition¬† to administrator-created¬† filters,¬† there always exists a “deny all”¬† filter¬† that processes¬† traffic last.¬
Answer:A
About ExamExpress EE0-512 braindumps exam is an important part of ExamExpress certifications and at F5-Big-ip v9 local traffic management advanced Exam Express Certification EE0-512 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of EE0-512 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

ExamExpress EE0-511 test: F5 Big-ip v9 local traffic management

06.09.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in ExamExpress

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com EE0-511 exam F5 Big-ip v9 local traffic management practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (EE0-511 Exam) ExamExpress pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Exam Express Certification. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Exam Express Certification courses.
If you want to pass ExamExpress certification Exam Express Certification to EE0-511 exam(ExamExpress BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.Which three methods can be used for initial access to a BIG-IP system? (Choose three.)
A.serial console access
B.SSH access to the management port
C.SSH access to any of the switch ports
D.HTTP access to the management port
E.HTTP access to any of the switch ports
F.HTTPS access to the management port
G.HTTPS access to any of the switch ports
Correct:A B F¬
2.Which  three methods are available  for  remote authentication of users allowed  to administer a BIG-IP system through the Configuration Utility? (Choose three.)
A.LDAP
B.OCSP
C.Radius
D.VASCO
E.Active Directory
Correct:A C E¬
3.Which two statements are true concerning differences between BIG-IP platforms? (Choose two.)
A.The 1500 hosts more ports than the 3400.
B.All F5 switch ports are tri-speed; 10, 100 or 1000 Mbps.
C.All BIG-IP platforms use both an ASIC and CPU(s) to process traffic.
D.The 1500 and 3400 are in a 1U chassis while the 6400 is in a 2U chassis.
E.The 1500, 3400 and 6400 have greater SSL capabilities after the initial SSL handshake than the 1000, 2400, and 5100.
Correct:D E
About ExamExpress EE0-511 braindumps exam is an important part of ExamExpress certifications and at F5 Big-ip v9 local traffic management Exam Express Certification EE0-511 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of EE0-511 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

ExamExpress EE0-426 test:Packeteer Certified Specialist

06.09.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in ExamExpress

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com EE0-426 exam Packeteer Certified Specialist practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (EE0-426 Exam) ExamExpress pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the Exam Express Certification. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the Exam Express Certification courses.
If you want to pass ExamExpress certification Exam Express Certification to EE0-426 exam(ExamExpress BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1. What criteria can be specified in a matching rule? (Choose THREE)¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬
A. SSL URL¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬
B. Set shaping Off¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬
C. Diffserv marking¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬
D. Set discovery On¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬
E. VLAN identification¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬
F. Application-specific criteria¬
Answer: CEF¬
2. What type of control features can be configured for folders?
A. Policies¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬
B. Partitions¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬
C. Policy Inheritance¬†¬†¬†¬
D. Traffic Discovery within Class¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬
Answer: B¬
3. What can a policy be applied to?¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬
A. folder classes¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬
B. class with children¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬
C. class with no children¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬
D. any class on the class tree¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬
Answer: C
About ExamExpress EE0-426 braindumps exam is an important part of ExamExpress certifications and at Packeteer Certified Specialist Exam Express Certification EE0-426 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of EE0-426 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.