Archive for the ‘EXIN.Inc’ Category

EX0-103:Pass EXIN.Inc for EXIN.Inc Certification EX0-103 Exam

12.16.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in EXIN.Inc
The leader among the providers of ISO/IEC 20000 Foundation EX0-103 preparatory materials is products such as (EX0-103 Exam)EXIN.Inc pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding EXIN.Inc certification.
TestPassport
  Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass EXIN.Inc certification EXIN.Inc Certification to EX0-103 exam(ISO/IEC 20000 Foundation),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.

  About EX0-103 braindumps exam is an important part of EXIN.Inc certifications and at ISO/IEC 20000 Foundation EXIN.Inc Certification EX0-103 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of EX0-103 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

  • Comprehensive questions with complete details about EX0-103 exam.
  • EX0-103 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  • Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real EXIN.Inc Certification exam. EX0-103 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  • Like actual EXIN.Inc Certification Certification exams, EX0-103 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real EXIN.Inc Certification exams before publishing.
  • Try free EXIN.Inc Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
  • Pass1000 provide Killtest exam topics of EX0-103 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
    1. Which of the following is Problem Management primarily concerned with?
    A. looking at Security Plans
    B. looking at the cause of Incidents
    C. looking at the Change Plan
    D. looking at the Release Strategy
    Answer: B
    2. What is the objective of a Management System?
    A. to define, agree, record and manage levels of services
    B. to ensure that Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) are defined for all IT services
    C. to ensure that new services and changes to services will be deliverable and manageable at the agreed cost and services quality
    D.  to  provide  the  policies  and  the  framework  that  is  needed  for  the  effective  management  and implementation of all IT services
    Answer: D
    3. Which of the aspects listed below is included in ISO/IEC 20000?
    A. customer communication
    B. employee motivation
    C. social responsibility
    D. standard products
    Answer: A
    4. Which of the following tasks is assigned to each process manager?
    A. channeling data to Problem Management
    B. ensuring the process is running effectively and efficiently
    C. following up on Incidents
    D. setting up Service Level Agreements with the users
    Answer: B
    5. Which of the following must be included within the Service Management plan?
    A. Configuration Item (CI) type
    B. Information security controls
    C. Return to normal working
    D. Tools as appropriate to support the processes
    Answer: D

    EX0-101 Exam:Pass EXIN.Inc Certification ITIL Foundation v.3

    12.16.2009 by admin - Comments Off
    Posted in EXIN.Inc
    The leader among the providers of ITIL Foundation v.3 EX0-101 preparatory materials is products such as (EX0-101 Exam)EXIN.Inc pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding EXIN.Inc certification.
    TestPassport
      Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass EXIN.Inc certification EXIN Inc Certification to EX0-101 exam(ITIL Foundation v.3),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.  About EX0-101 braindumps exam is an important part of EXIN.Inc certifications and at ITIL Foundation v.3 EXIN Inc Certification EX0-101 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of EX0-101 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  • Comprehensive questions with complete details about EX0-101 exam.
  • EX0-101 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  • Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real EXIN Inc Certification exam. EX0-101 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  • Like actual EXIN Inc Certification Certification exams, EX0-101 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real EXIN Inc Certification exams before publishing.
  • Try free EXIN Inc Certification exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
  • Pass1000 provide Killtest exam topics of EX0-101 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of Killtest.com
    1. What are  the  three  types of metrics  that an organization should collect  to support Continual Service Improvement (CSI)?
    A.Return On Investment (ROI), Value On Investment (VOI), quality
    B.Strategic, tactical and operational
    C.Critical Success Factors (CSFs), Key Performance Indicators (KPIs), activities
    D.Technology, process and service
    ANSWER: D  
    2. Which of the following is NOT a valid objective of Problem Management?
    A.To prevent Problems and their resultant Incidents
    B.To manage Problems throughout their lifecycle
    C.To restore service to a user
    D.To eliminate recurring Incidents
    ANSWER: C  
    3. Availability Management is responsible for availability of the:
    A.Services and Components
    B.Services and Business Processes
    C.Components and Business Processes
    D.Services, Components and Business Processes
    ANSWER: A  
    4. Contracts are used to define:
    A.The provision of IT services or business services by a Service Provider
    B.The provision of goods and services by Suppliers
    C.Service Levels that have been agreed between the Service Provider and their Customer
    D.Metrics and Critical Success Factors (CSFs) in an external agreement
    ANSWER: B  
    5. Which of the following is NOT an example of Self-Help capabilities?
    A.Requirement to always call the Service Desk for service requests
    B.Web front-end
    C.Menu-driven range of self help and service requests
    D.A direct interface into the back-end process-handling software
    ANSWER: A

    About EXIN

    11.02.2009 by admin - Comments Off
    Posted in EXIN.Inc

    About EXIN
    EXIN, the Examination Institute for Information Science, is a global, independent and not for profit IT examination provider. It’s EXIN’s mission to improve the quality of the IT sector, the IT professionals and the IT users, by means of independent testing and certification.

    In close cooperation with international partners in the IT industry, EXIN establishes educational requirements and develops and organizes examinations and learning tracks in the field of IT, giving IT professionals the ability to prove appropriate competencies and skills for improved job performance. Every day, EXIN examinations are taken in more than 125 countries on six continents, and in 15 languages. Over one million IT professionals are certified by EXIN.

    EXIN’s IT Service Management certificates are well known worldwide. EXIN is the leading Examination Institute for ITIL® certification. From the early 1990s, EXIN has been setting up the ITIL® based certification program and developing and providing ITIL® examinations worldwide at different levels. In addition, EXIN accredits organizations and training providers in order to ensure the quality of the education programs they provide. EXIN offers candidates the opportunity to take examinations at a time and place of their choice. In organizing examinations, EXIN makes use of high quality, web-based technology.

    Based on Practical Experience
    All EXIN exams are based on competencies and job roles required by employees, and on internationally accepted standards, best practices and frameworks such as ISO/IEC 20000, ISO/IEC 27000, ITIL®, MOF, ASL, BiSL, TMap® and SCP. In addition, EXIN offers qualification programs as IT Service Management according to ISO/IEC 20000, Information Security based on ISO/IEC 27002 and the ITIL® qualification program.

    ECDL/ICDL
    EXIN also offers ECDL/ICDL exams in both The Netherlands and the South Pacific region. The European Computer Driving Licence® (ECDL) is the internationally recognized qualification which enables people to demonstrate their competence in computer skills. ECDL, which is known as International Computer Driving Licence® (ICDL) outside Europe, is the world’s leading end-user computer skills certification program with nearly eight million candidates worldwide.

    EXIN Certification Benefits

    11.02.2009 by admin - Comments Off
    Posted in EXIN.Inc

    Information Technology is the cornerstone of today’s competitive business world. As an IT professional, you face the daily challenge of providing reliable and affordable IT services in a constantly changing performance-driven environment. Customers demand quality of IT services, and consequently, employers require independently certified staff. Prove your competencies to your employer and customers.

    The value of independent certification
    Certification of IT staff provides increased value to your organization. Earning an independent EXIN certificate represents solid evidence of a successful training. It illustrates IT professionals are competent and valuable to the organizations and customers they serve.

    Over one million IT professionals worldwide have preceded you in discovering the benefits of EXIN’s independent certification.

    EXIN certification helps you to:
    Strengthen your skills and improve your job performance
    Update your knowledge in the field of your choice
    Prove your competencies to your employer and customers all over the world
    Qualify for jobs that require specialized knowledge
    Launch a fulfilling new career and stay competitive
    Receive recognition from both the industry and your peers
    The benefits to the business include:

    Increased customer satisfaction
    Better use of human resources
    Proven quality of your IT staff
    Specific knowledge and skills needed to perform an IT job successfully
    Measuring the effectiveness of training programs
    Incentives, rewards and challenges for employees
    To business leaders and human resource managers, certificates help to measure the effectiveness of training, provide a benchmark for staff selection and help to stimulate personnel in their professional development. There is an EXIN-certificate for each milestone on a journey to success in your IT career: Make IT to the top.

    Publish EXIN certification EX0-102 exam question

    10.02.2009 by admin - Comments Off
    Posted in EXIN.Inc
    Start earning your EXIN.Inc Certified Microsoft Operations Framework,MOFF certification today! The Killtest EX0-102 exam products are designed to maximize your learning productivity and focus only on the important aspects that will help you to pass your exam, the first time.
    Killtest will provide you with EX0-102 exam questions and verified answers that will simulate the experience of taking the(EXIN.Inc Certification:EX0-102) actual test.
    1. Which of the following is a responsibility of the Operations Role Cluster?
    A. detecting intrusions and protecting against viruses
    B. managing business-to-business trading interfaces
    C. managing IT-procurement and purchasing functions
    D. prioritizing service improvement requests and identifying gaps for future functionality
    Answer: B
    2. In what way does Capacity Management contribute to improving IT Service Management?
    A. By identifying the major technology components, infrastructure, people and processes that underpin the end-to-end delivery of service
    B. By preventing interruptions to IT services as well as recovering services after an interruption occurs
    C. By planning and monitoring the job scheduling process according to the requirements in the Operational Level Agreements (OLAs)
    D. By planning the implementation of business requirements for IT Services so they are in place when the business needs them
    Answer: D
    These exam updates are supplied free of charge to our Killtest customers. customers receive the most reliable and up-to-date information available anywhere on the market, so they can be sure that they will be ready for their exam on their testing day. You will walk into the testing room with the knowledge and confidence you need to pass your certification exam on your very first attempt, guaranteed!