Archive for the ‘Juniper Networks’ Category

Juniper JNCIA JN0-101 Exam Training Material

04.13.2013 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Juniper Networks

Juniper JN0-101 certification may be valued at having a next examine. Or perhaps should you have previously decided to carry this one with, you are on your way to the highly useful plus fulfilling credential. Juniper JNCIA JN0-101 Exam Training Material might be developing having most up-to-date technology involving Juniper merchandise as well as having a methods so because of this the particular candidates will be secured having great job opportunities.

JN0-101 candidates might be developing any accountable associate from the Juniper company in a different on the list of job areas. Because prosperous JN0-101 candidates have become any accountable associate from the company, they are going to acquire value on the group as well as might be developing qualifications with presenting concerning the most up-to-date Juniper JNCIA JN0-101 Exam Training Material as well as approaches to his or her acquaintances.

Passing the important JN0-101 test having great marks. If you need to do well within your profession and wish to acquire variation among different challengers then simply are provided plus stick to our own Nowexam Juniper JNCIA JN0-101 Exam Training Material. Using our help you to may attain your plans conveniently by just passing JN0-101 exam.

Juniper may be a international business enterprise establishments, when controling Juniper JNCIA JN0-101 Exam Training Material along with Juniper software programs exercising heart is all over the world, so all vital sites from the item’s numerous years of experience, candidates can certainly locate his or her exercising heart in close proximity to Juniper.
 

Real latest JN0-522 JNCIA-FWV

01.05.2013 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Juniper Networks

Prepared by Juniper certified experts,It is consistently a acceptable abstraction to apprentice from the experts. Getting the questions and answers from a famous on-line source often brings desired success in JN0-522 exam. This JN0-522 assay actor provided by Nowexam is smartly advised by the Juniper certified professionals, who accept already faced and austere assorted Juniper exams.

JN0-522 questions and answers will help out you in turning out to be better prepared to attain success in the Juniper technical certification exam. You can be actual assured about the aerial affection of JN0-522 assay articles we provide, aback they are able by Juniper certified professionals. Nowexam is an accolade acceptable software developed for allowance the IT professionals self-assess their capabilities for JN0-522 exam.

Nowexam is certain that your JN0-522 practice questions are the highest quality, and customized to make the Nowexam learning experience the best choice you can make in preparing for your Juniper Certification. Success in the JN0-522 exam turns to be easy for contestants in case they use the most relevant coaching tools for getting success in this particular certification exam of Juniper.

juniper juncia JN0-101 online test

06.22.2012 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Juniper Networks

JN0-101 exam is regarded as one of the most favourite juniper Certification. Many IT professionals prefer to add JNCIA-JUNOS EXAM OBJECTIVES exam . The certification strengthens the employment prospects and opens up myriads of opportunities for them. Nowexam not only caters you all the information regarding the JN0-101 test questions but also provides you the excellent JN0-101 exam dumps which makes the juniper certification exam easy for you.

Guaranteed to outperform juniper Certification JN0-101 exam and the practice tests they provide. Nowexam juniper JN0-101 study materials is the best available. Our collection of practice exam questions is most comprehensive and detailed. JN0-101 exam dumps are in PDF format that makes it easy for a student to study on any system. Nowexam juniper JN0-101 exam provides you with 100% success guarantee.
Nowexam is the absolute way to pass your juncia JN0-101 online test within no time. An authentic and comprehensive JN0-101 exam solution is available at Nowexam. With our exclusive online JN0-101 preparation material you will pass the exam easily. Nowexam guarantees 100% success rate. JN0-101 practice test helps you to channelize your studies more systematically to achieve a brilliant success in JN0-101 questions.
Nowexam brings you all the resources you need to maximize your success in the juniper juncia JN0-101 online test, the JN0-101 practice exams, designed by valued IT experts and technology specialists. Nowexam JN0-101 test questions will adequately prepare you for the topic areas you will be tested on in your real JNCIA-JUNOS EXAM OBJECTIVES exam.

JN0-632 test:Juniper Networks Certified Internet Professional, Security (JNCIP-SEC)

06.09.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Juniper Networks

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com JN0-632 exam Juniper Networks Certified Internet Professional, Security (JNCIP-SEC) practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (JN0-632 Exam) JuniperNetworks pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the JNCIP. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the JNCIP courses.
If you want to pass JuniperNetworks certification JNCIP to JN0-632 exam(JuniperNetworks BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.You want to implement an IPS rule base action in which matching traffic is dropped. Which configuration parameter meets this requirement?   
A. no-action
B. drop-packet
C. accept
D. notification
Answer: C
2.You are asked to set up a multi-tenant configuration on your SRX Series device. Several remote branch locations are connected to the device. You will connect each remote site to a separate logical interface. You want to implement segmentation between the branch locations using security zones and routing-instances.Which two statements are true.? (Choose two.)
A. Multiple branch locations can be assigned to the same zone but different routing-instances.
B. Multiple branch locations can be assigned to the same routing-instance but different zones.
C. If you use the interfaces all configuration option under a zone, different interfaces in the same zone can be assigned to multiple routing instances.
D. If you use the interfaces all configuration option under a zone, different interfaces must be assigned to the same routing instance.
Answer: B, C
3.You are working at a service provider that offers only residential access to DSL subscribers. Your company has decided to make customer traffic subject to further inspection. When you install a new IPS machine in the network, where should you place it?   
A. as close as possible to the server farm that runs the company’s Web and DNS servers
B. between the dual-homed upstream routers and the firewalls
C. as close to the B-RAS devices as possible
D. in the middle of the network
Answer: C
About JuniperNetworks JN0-632 braindumps exam is an important part of JuniperNetworks certifications and at Juniper Networks Certified Internet Professional, Security (JNCIP-SEC) JNCIP JN0-632 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of JN0-632 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Juniper Networks JN0-660 test: Routing and Switching, Professional

06.09.2011 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Juniper Networks

Pass1000 provide of NowExam.com JN0-660 exam Service Provider Routing and Switching, Professional practice preparatory materials is products such as latest (JN0-660 Exam) JuniperNetworks pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the JNCIP. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the JNCIP courses.
If you want to pass JuniperNetworks certification JNCIP to JN0-660 exam(JuniperNetworks BPM Blueprint: WebSphere Lombardi Edition V7.1 Developm),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate.
DEMO:1.Click the Exhibit button.In the exhibit, Area 1 is a not-so-stubby area. Three networks are redistributed into Area 1 on R2. You must summarize the redistributed network addresses in Area 1 so that only one network prefix is re-advertised into Area 0. You must also summarize the loopback addresses of R1 and R2 into a single address in Area 0.Which configuration sample on R3 and R5 will complete this task?
A. [edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.1]user@router# shownssa {area-range 192.168.0.0/16;area-range 192.168.1.0/30;}
B. [edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0]user@router# shownssa {area-range 192.168.0.0/16;area-range 192.168.1.0/30;}
C. [edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.1]user@router# shownssa {area-range 192.168.0.0/16;}area-range 192.168.1.0/30;
D. [edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0]user@router# shownssa {area-range 192.168.0.0/16;}area-range 192.168.1.0/30;
Answer: C
2.Click the Exhibit button.Referring to the exhibit, which MPLS feature was used to make the LSP the preferred path for internal routes.?
A. traffic engineering bgp-igp
B. traffic engineering shortcuts
C. traffic engineering mpls-forwarding
D. install active
Answer: C
3.Click the Exhibit button.In the exhibit, ISP A is charged a higher rate for traffic sent to R2. You are asked to lower costs for ISP A by configuring R1 to send traffic to R3 whenever possible.What are two ways to do this? (Choose two.)
A. set protocols bgp group isp-b neighbor 192.0.2.6 local-preference 120
B. set protocols bgp group isp-b neighbor 192.0.2.6 local-preference 80
C. set protocols bgp group isp-b neighbor 192.0.2.10 local-preference 120
D. set protocols bgp group isp-b neighbor 192.0.2.10 local-preference 80
Answer: BC
4.You are the administrator for a network that uses IBGP. As the network grows, you must examine options to support increased scale.Which two scaling options should you consider? (Choose two.)
A. route reflection
B. areas
C. zones
D. confederations
Answer: BC
About JuniperNetworks JN0-660 braindumps exam is an important part of JuniperNetworks certifications and at Service Provider Routing and Switching, Professional JNCIP JN0-660 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of JN0-660 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

JNTCP JNCIA-ER Objectives Associate JN0-342 practice Exam

11.29.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Juniper Networks

NowExam provide of JN0-342 JuniperNetworks ER, Associate(JNCIA-ER) practice exam JN0-342 preparatory materials is products such as latest (JN0-342 Exam) JuniperNetworks pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam . This course enables students to perform everyday tasks using the AIX operating system. This course is suitable for anyone who requires basic AIX user skills. This course is also a prerequisite for students who plan to attend the AIX System Administration courses.
The Juniper JN0-342 certificates give you possibility to work in any country of the world because they are acknowledged in all countries equally. This Juniper JN0-342 torrent certificate helps not only to improve your knowledge and skills, but it also helps your career, gives a possibility for qualified usage of Juniper JN0-342 exam products under different conditions. The majority of companies in the sphere of information technologies require the presence of Juniper JN0-342 exams for the work in the company, and that makes obtaining this Juniper JN0-342 certificate necessary. Many IT specialists were not able to obtain the real Juniper JN0-342 certificate from the first attempt, which was the result of poor preparation for the examination, using preparatory Juniper JN0-342 study guide of poor quality.
1. Which multicast address does RIPv2 use for route updates by default?
A. 224.0.0.2
B. 224.0.0.5
C. 224.0.0.9
D. 255.255.255.255
Answer: C
2. What are three methods for managing a Juniper Enterprise Router? (Choose three.)
A. CLI
B. SDX
C. SAP
D. J-Web
E. J-Config
Answer: ABD
3. Which IGP should you use to achieve scalability in a large enterprise network using Juniper enterprise routers?
A. RIP
B. BGP
C. OSPF
D. EIGRP
Answer: C

Juniper JNCIS-ENT JN0-343 JNCIS Practice Test

11.17.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Juniper Networks

Juniper Networks test JN0-343 practice exam materials has already proved its uniqueness and accuracy through thousands of NowExam users who have passed their JN0-343 exam quite easily using NowExam JN0-343 exam materials.Juniper Networks JNCIS-ENT JN0-343 exam is one of the best certifications from Juniper JNCIS and hence the competition is tough.
The Juniper Networks JN0-343 practice test that NowExam can provide are based on the extensive research and real-world experiences from our online trainers. Custom written content for on-the-go professionals such as yourself. JN0-343 exam, including JN0-343 questions and answers feed into our larger product base. You can also enjoy JN0-343 study guide, and the new and improved JN0-343 demo to pass the exam.
NowExam offers free demo for JNCIS JN0-343 exam (Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-ENT)). You can check out the interface, Juniper Networks JN0-343 question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
We are confident in offering you NowExam JN0-343 as an easy solution to your problems and requirements for Juniper Networks JN0-343 exam. It will help you materializing your dream of maximum score within the shortest possible time.
With the help of NowExam JN0-343 study material, I believe more and more people will pass NowExam JN0-343 exam, if you are good with NowExam, you can also introduced to the friends around you.

JNCIS-ENT 343 Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist

10.15.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Juniper Networks

Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-ENT)
JN0-343 exam is an important Juniper certification which can test your professional skills. Candidates want to pass the exam successfully to prove their competence. NowExam Juniper technical experts have collected and certified 129 questions and answers of JN0-343 exam which are designed to cover the knowledge points of the Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-ENT) and enhance candidates’ abilities. With NowExam JN0-343 preparation tests you can pass the JN0-343 exam easily, get the JNCIS certification and go further on Juniper career path.
When you choose NowExam,Before revealing the details of the exam JN0-343 NowExam Materials it is natural to discuss the importance of practice exams and how to deal with the certification NowExam JN0-343 braindumps.

Exam JN0-343 Preparation Material provides you everything you will need to take your JN0-343 Exam. The JN0-343 Exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get Juniper JN0-343 questions from different web sites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

Achieving the Juniper Networks JN0-343 certification is the goal of many IT Certifications. But the passing rate of the JN0-343 exam is incredibly low. The purpose of our Juniper Networks JN0-343 Training materials are to promote JN0-343 Certification. The Juniper Networks Systems has created the highly standard networking certification of today’s date. It’s surely not an easy task to do but doing the JN0-343 Training by using our training materials will ensure and encourage that you can earn the JN0-343 Certification.

NS0-101 Downloadable, Printable Exams Demo in PDF format

06.25.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Juniper Networks

Our Exam NS0-101 test training provides you everything you will need to take your NS0-101 actual exam. The NS0-101 test details are researched and produced by Professional IT Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, logical and verified answers to the questions.

We are striving hard to provide you the complete balanced formulation to pass NS0-101 exam successfully. We aim that you get the NS0-101 test full information that is actually required to clear this NS0-101 exam. So our NetApp Accredited Sales Professional exam package includes practice exam dumps which are prepared by our it NS0-101 professionals. Our NetworkAppliance NS0-101 test questions are quality controlled and most updated edition and the most unique in certification world. So it is clear that with the largest resource of certification material it’s easy to achieve a brilliant career in information technology field.

NS0-101 Exam : NetApp Accredited Sales Professional

Our NS0-101 exam gives you a deep insight of the questions and answers that actually will guide you through your certification and this is the aim of test king to provide you with the NS0-101 test questions and NetApp Accredited Sales Professional study notes that will modify you as Certification administrator. This NS0-101 exam training includes test questions which will not only enhance your abilities to cope with the problems but you will also be able to manage online real time problems. The only way to achieve NS0-101 exam guide is to get NS0-101 pdf only at NowExam NS0-101.

NS0-101 NowExam exam downloads:

Our NS0-101 practice exams and study questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT.

Juniper_Networks certified JN0-304 study guides with NowExam JN0-304 exam training materials

06.21.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Juniper Networks
NowExam free download provide of JN0-304 dumps Juniper_Networks M-series,Specialist(JNCIS-M) JN0-304 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (JN0-304 Exam) Juniper_Networks pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Juniper_Networks certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Juniper_Networks certification JNCIA to JN0-304 exam(Juniper_Networks M-series,Specialist(JNCIS-M)),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About JN0-304 braindumps exam is an important part of Juniper_Networks certifications and at M-series,Specialist(JNCIS-M) JNCIA JN0-304 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of JN0-304 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test JN0-304 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Juniper_Networks JN0-304 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual JNCIA Certification exams,Easy to get for JN0-304 exam identification.
  5. Try free JNCIA exam demo (JN0-304 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :JN0-304 exam training materials & JN0-304 exam topics of JN0-304 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Juniper_Networks certification JN0-304 Introduction: Juniper_Networks M-series,Specialist(JNCIS-M) Overview Exam topics 1. Routers A and B have an OC12c and a GE link between them and are running OSPF over both of these links. Which statement is correct, assuming the default JUNOS software OSPF metric calculation?
A. There are two equal cost paths between A and B.
B. The GE link is the preferred path between A and B.
C. The OC12c link is the preferred path between A and B.
D. Manual metric assignment must be configured to determine the outcome.
Answer: A
2. What is the default function of a secondary path in MPLS?
A. to act as an equal-cost path to the primary path
B. to enable another LSP for load balancing
C. to act as a diverse backup path to the primary path
D. to allow the use of explicit path selection via EROs
Answer: C
3. How long is an IPv6 address?
A. 32 bits
B. 64 bits
C. 128 bits
D. 256 bits
Answer: C
4. Which three are well-known mandatory BGP attributes? (Choose three.)
A. Origin
B. AS path
C. Next hop
D. Community
E. Multiple exit discriminator
Answer: ABC
Juniper_Networks (JN0-304) belongs to one of the JNCIA certified test, if needs to obtain the JNCIA certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the JN0-304 certified topic, in there, you will see all related JNCIA certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Juniper_Networks University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

Juniper_Networks certified JN0-202 dumps study guides with NowExam JN0-202 dumps exam training materials

06.10.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Juniper Networks
NowExam free download provide of JN0-202 dumps Juniper_Networks M-series, Associate (JNCIA-M) JN0-202 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (JN0-202 Exam) Juniper_Networks pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Juniper_Networks certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Juniper_Networks certification JNCIA to JN0-202 exam(Juniper Networks M-series, Associate (JNCIA-M)),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About JN0-202 braindumps exam is an important part of Juniper_Networks certifications and at M-series, Associate (JNCIA-M) JNCIA JN0-202 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of JN0-202 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test JN0-202 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Juniper_Networks JN0-202 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual JNCIA Certification exams,Easy to get for JN0-202 exam identification.
  5. Try free JNCIA exam demo (JN0-202 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :JN0-202 exam training materials & JN0-202 exam topics of JN0-202 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Juniper_Networks certification JN0-202 Introduction: Juniper_Networks M-series, Associate (JNCIA-M) Overview Exam topics 1 .Which command allows real-time monitoring of interface statistics on interface so-0/0/0?
A. monitor interface so-0/0/0
B. monitor traffic interface so-0/0/0
C. monitor statististics so-0/0/0
D. monitor so-0/0/0
Answer: A
2 .Which command can be used to display information about packets that have been logged with the log firewall filter action?
A. show log
B. show log messages
C. show firewall
D. show firewall log
Answer: D
3  .To  create  a  stable  IBGP  peering  arrangement,  it  is  recommended  that  internal  peering  be  created between the loopback interfaces of the IBGP peering routers. Why is the local-address command  required for successful connectivity in this scenario?
A. to send the BGP Open message
B. to tell the local router which interface the update is going to be received on
C. to tell the local router which interface to source the update from
D. to authenticate using MD5 between these neighbors
Answer: C
4. How can you identify all routes that are more specific than 10.0/16, excluding the exact match?
A. route-filter 10.0/16 longer
B. route-filter 10.0.0/17 longer
C. route-filter 10.0/16 orlonger
D. route-filter 10.0.0/17 upto /32
Answer: A
5. Which router feature will improve Routing Engine fail-over times?
A. GRES
B. RED
C. MPLS
D. VRRP
Answer: A
Juniper_Networks (JN0-202) belongs to one of the JNCIA certified test, if needs to obtain the JNCIA certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the JN0-202 certified topic, in there, you will see all related JNCIA certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Juniper_Networks University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

Publish Juniper Networks certification JN0-331 exam information

12.04.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Juniper Networks
The leader among the providers of SEC,Specialist(JNCIS-SEC):JN0-331 preparatory materials is products such as Juniper Networks pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Juniper Networks certification.
testpassport
  Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Juniper Networks certification JN0-331 exam,These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.

  About JN0-331 braindumps exam is an important part of Juniper Networks certifications and at SEC,Specialist(JNCIS-SEC) JNCIS JN0-331 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of JN0-331 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

  • Comprehensive questions with complete details about JN0-331 exam.
  • JN0-331 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  • Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real JNCIS exam. JN0-331 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  • Like actual JNCIS Certification exams, JN0-331 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real JNCIS exams before publishing.
  • Try free JNCIS exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
  • Pass1000 provide Killtest exam topics of JN0-331 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of Killtest.com

    1. Regarding zone types, which statement is true?
    A. You cannot assign an interface to a functional zone.
    B. You can specifiy a functional zone in a security policy.
    C. Security zones must have a scheduler applied.
    D. You can use a security zone for traffic destined for the device itself.
    Answer: D
    2. Regarding attacks, which statement is correct?
    A. Both DoS and propagation attacks exploit and take control of all unprotected network devices.
    B. Propagation attacks focus on suspicious packet formation using the DoS SYN-ACK-ACK proxy flood.
    C. DoS attacks are directed at the network protection devices, while propagation attacks are directed at the servers.
    D. DoS attacks are exploits in nature, while propagation attacks use trust relationships to take control of the devices.
    Answer: D

    Juniper Networks Certification Fast Track Program Overview

    10.22.2009 by admin - Comments Off
    Posted in Juniper Networks

    The Juniper Networks Certification Fast Track program is specifically designed for experienced networking professionals who want to become certified in JUNOS® Software. The program offers a quick, convenient way to earn associate- and specialist-level enterprise certifications in:
    Enterprise Routing (JNCIA-ER and JNCIS-ER)
    JUNOS Security (JNCIA-JUNOS and JNCIS-SEC)
    Enterprise Switching (JNCIA-EX)
    You have online access to study materials at no charge so you can quickly increase your value by earning JUNOS-based certifications. If you’re interested in enterprise routing, enterprise switching, or the latest security platforms running JUNOS, this is the place to go for courseware and discounts on certification exams.
    *Programs and promotion open only to persons over the age of 18 that are invited to participate by Juniper Networks. Limit one (1) voucher per eligible respondent per eligible certification exam. Duration of this program and supply of vouchers is limited. Vouchers will be awarded in the sole discretion of Juniper Networks based on determination of eligibility and availability of vouchers. Invitations and vouchers are not transferable without express written consent of Juniper Networks and may not be redeemed for cash or substituted for other goods or services. Use of automated devices or computer scripts to provide answers to the assessment exams is strictly prohibited. Juniper Networks reserves the right to modify or cancel this promotion at any time without notice. This notice supersedes all prior communications related to the JUNOS Fast Track Certification.

    Juniper Networks JUNOS Associate (JNCIA-JUNOS)

    10.22.2009 by admin - Comments Off
    Posted in Juniper Networks

    The JUNOS Associate exam is designed for experienced networking professionals with beginner-intermediate knowledge of the Juniper Networks JUNOS Software, networking fundamentals and basic internet routing.
    Exam Information Description:
    Designed for experienced networking professionals with beginner-intermediate knowledge of the Juniper Networks JUNOS Software, networking fundamentals and basic internet routing. JNCIA-JUNOS exam topics are based on the content of the Introduction to JUNOS Software, JUNOS Routing Essentials, Troubleshooting JUNOS Platforms, and Networking Fundamentals E-learning training courses.
    The JNCIA-JUNOS certification is valid for two years. Recertification is achieved by passing the current version of the JNCIA-JUNOS exam.
    Exam topics include:
    JUNOS Software Fundamentals,User Interface Options,Initial Configuration and Network Interfaces,Secondary System Configuration,Operational Monitoring and Maintenance,Routing Fundamentals,Routing Policy and Firewall Filters,Class of Service,Networking Fundamentals
    Exam code: JN0-100
    Written exam administered at Prometric testing centers worldwide
    Exam length: 90 minutes
    Exam type: 85 multiple-choice questions
    Passing grade: 85%
    Scoring and pass/fail status is available immediately
    Prerequisite certification: none
    Recommended Training: Introduction to JUNOS Software \JUNOS Routing Essentials \Troubleshooting JUNOS Platforms \Networking Fundamentals E-learning

    Killtest JN0-530 Exam

    09.14.2009 by admin - Comments Off
    Posted in Juniper Networks

    With the mushroom growth of many related softwares, it has almost become impossible to find out a study material which deepens your knowledge and guides you properly. The Killtest JN0-530 wins your confidence as dependable study software. The comments of innumerable clients who have already been benefited with Killtest JN0-530 provide us reason to be confident on our product. The Question & Answers format of Killtest JN0-530 is easy to grasp and is user-friendly study program. The familiarity of Killtest JN0-530 can be gauged by the fact that it is the first choice of every IT professionals. A free demo of Killtest JN0-530 is also available on our website. This will help you decide your choice with the introduction of all the aspects of JN0-530 Killtest.
    1.Which is a valid Phase 1 IKE proposal?
    A.pre-g1-des-md5
    B.g2-esp-des-md5
    C.g2-esp-aes128-md5
    D.nopfs-esp-des-md5
    Answer: A 
    2.Which two (2) processes are able to use certificates on a NetScreen device?
    A.IKE Phase 2 VPNS
    B.Certify NTP Servers
    C.IKE Phase 1 Gateways
    D.Management using SNMP
    E.Management SSL traffic
    Answer: CE
    3.You  need  to  investigate  some  physical  layer  problems.  Which  command  will  provide  you  with
    information that you can use to analyze these type of problems?
    A.get log event
    B.get counter screen
    C.get counter flow interface
    D.get counter statistics interface
    Answer: D