Archive for the ‘Lpi’ Category

117-304 Questions and Answers LPI Level 3 Exam

10.11.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Lpi

117-304 Exam Questions and Answers are the best solution for your exams which are available in PDF format, hence you can easily download them and use at your convenience.
117-304 Exam is the most valued and demanded exam. Passing 117-304 exam is not an easy task but with the help of our training materials you will pass your 117-304 in first attempt confidently. Our preparation materials have been compiled under high quality checks and with the supervision of extremely qualified and skilled staff members.
117-304 practice tests simulates real exam environment and hence ensure best preparation. These practice tests run on NowExam and contains comprehensive reporting and self assessment features.
Maximum number of questions are available with answers as 117-304 Questions are loaded with diagrams (exhibits) for better understanding. Like actual certification exams, PDF is in MCQs.
1.Which one of the following statements is true about the live migration feature of Xen?
A. It requires that the source and destination hosts have access, with same rights, to the device that exports the virtual machine file system.
B. It is used to migrate the file system of virtual machines between two hosts on the same network segment, ensuring data integrity during the migration process.
C. It is recommended that the virtual machines be restarted after migration to ensure that network settings will be updated.
D. It requires that the virtual machines are turned off to ensure that data stored in the RAM of the virtual machine will not be lost during the migration. sitemap
E. It is used to convert physical servers into virtual machines without having to stop the physical servers.
Answer: A¬
2.Using Linux Virtual Server (LVS) provides which of the following features? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. Balancing load across real servers
B. Taking over for fenced nodes
C. Stopping services on other nodes when one node has a stopped service
D. Checking and maintaining the integrity of services on real servers
E. Starting and stopping virtual machines as needed
Answer: A,D,¬
3.What actions are permitted by a hypervisor? (Select THREE correct answers)
A. A hypervisor may install a Guest OS.
B. A hypervisor may perform privileged tasks on behalf of the Guest OS.
C. A hypervisor may shape traffic on the bridged network devices for the Guest OS.
D. A hypervisor may directly manipulate memory.
E. A hypervisor may execute privileged CPU instructions.
Answer: B,D,E,
4.RBD is equivalent to a networked version of what RAID level?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 5
Answer: B¬
5. Which of the following are common uses of virtualization? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. Operating System virtualization
B. User virtualization
C. Identification virtualization
D. Authentication virtualization
E. Storage virtualization
Answer: A,E,

117-303 dumps,117-303 study guides,NowExam 117-303 exam training materials,LPI Level 3 Exam 303

05.11.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Lpi
NowExam free download provide of 117-303 dumps Lpi LPI Level 3 Exam 303 117-303 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (117-303 Exam) Lpi pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Lpi certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Lpi certification LPIC_Level3 to 117-303 exam(LpiLpi LPI Level 3 Exam 303),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 117-303 braindumps exam is an important part of Lpi certifications and at Lpi LPI Level 3 Exam 303 LPIC_Level3 117-303 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 117-303 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 117-303 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Lpi 117-303 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual LPIC_Level3 Certification exams,Easy to get for 117-303 exam identification.
  5. Try free LPIC_Level3 exam demo (117-303 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :117-303 exam training materials & 117-303 exam topics of 117-303 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Lpi certification 117-303 Introduction: Lpi LPI Level 3 Exam 303 Overview Exam topics 1.  An  administrator  has  just  configured  an  OpenVPN  client.  Upon  starting  the  service,  the  following message is displayed:
TLS Error: TLS key negotiation failed to occur within 60 seconds
Which of the following statements is true?
A. The client was unable to establish a network connection with the server.
B. The client was able  to establish a network connection with  the server, however TLS key negotiation failed, resulting in a fallback to SSL.
C. The client was able to establish a network connection with the server, however TLS and SSL security are not enabled.
D. The client was able¬† to establish a network connection with¬† the server, however TLS key negotiation took longer than 60 seconds, indicating that there may be a problem with network performance.¬
Answer: A
2. SELinux  has  just  been  installed  on  a  Linux  system  and  the  administrator wants  to  use SELinux  in permissive  mode  in  order  to  audit  the  various  services  on  the  system.   What  command  will  switch SELinux into permissive mode?
A. setenforce 0
B. /etc/init.d/selinux stop
C. selinux passive
D. /etc/init.d/selinux startpassive¬
Answer: A
3. Which  of  the  following  export  options, when  specified  in  /etc/exports, will  tell  the  server  to  use  the NFSv4 Pseudofilesystem?
A. fsid=2
B. fsid=0
C. fsid=3
D. fsid=1¬
Answer: B
4. Which of the following are common techniques for securing a sendmail server? (Select THREE correct answers)
A. Maintain user accounts in an LDAP directory.
B. Enable TLS.
C. Disable VRFY.
D. Run sendmail in a chroot’d environment.
E. Disable USRLKUP.
Answer: BCD
Lpi (117-303) belongs to one of the LPIC_Level3 certified test, if needs to obtain the LPIC_Level3 certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 117-303 certified topic, in there, you will see all related LPIC_Level3 certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Lpi University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

117-302 dumps,117-302 study guides,NowExam 117-302 exam training materials,LPI 302 Mixed Environment Exam

05.11.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Lpi
NowExam free download provide of 117-302 dumps Lpi LPI 302 Mixed Environment Exam 117-302 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (117-302 Exam) Lpi pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Lpi certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Lpi certification LPIC_Level3 to 117-302 exam(LpiLpi LPI 302 Mixed Environment Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 117-302 braindumps exam is an important part of Lpi certifications and at Lpi LPI 302 Mixed Environment Exam LPIC_Level3 117-302 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 117-302 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 117-302 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Lpi 117-302 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual LPIC_Level3 Certification exams,Easy to get for 117-302 exam identification.
  5. Try free LPIC_Level3 exam demo (117-302 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :117-302 exam training materials & 117-302 exam topics of 117-302 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Lpi certification 117-302 Introduction: Lpi LPI 302 Mixed Environment Exam Overview Exam topics 1. Which of the following should be backed up before a Samba version upgrade? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Libraries
B. TDB files
C. Configuration files
D. Binaries
E. winbindd_privileged directory
Answer: BC
2. How is VFS (Virtual File System) support enabled in Samba?
A. Samba does not support VFS.
B. Compile and load vfs.ko kernel module.
C. Compile and load vfs.ko and its dependent smbfs kernel modules.
D. Compile and load pvfs.ko kernel module.
E. Compile Samba with VFS module support.
Answer: E
3. Which of the following commands will mount a remote Samba share when the user is Winuser and the password is somepass?
A. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser,password=somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
B. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser,password=somepass \\SERVER\share /media/sambashare
C. mount -t smbfs -o Winuser%somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
D. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser%somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
Answer: A
4. After installing a network with one Samba server and several clients, users are complaining that they receive an Unable to browse the network error when trying to visit a public share. What is the most likely cause of this?
A. The user entered the wrong username and/or password.
B. The nmbd process is not running on the Samba server.
C. The user hasn’t mapped the share to a local drive letter yet.
D. The Samba server is not configured as a Domain Master Browser.
Answer: B
5. Which node type will use only NetBIOS broadcast requests using UDP broadcast?
A. b-node (type 0×01)
B. p-node (type 0×02)
C. m-node (type 0×04)
D. h-node (type 0×08)
Answer: A
6. By default, Windows XP requires that passwords on your Samba server:
A. do not exceed 32 characters.
B. contain both numbers and letters.
C. are encrypted.
D. are changed every 30 days.
Answer: C
Lpi (117-302) belongs to one of the LPIC_Level3 certified test, if needs to obtain the LPIC_Level3 certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 117-302 certified topic, in there, you will see all related LPIC_Level3 certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Lpi University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

117-301 dumps,117-301 study guides,NowExam 117-301 exam training materials,LPI 301 Core Exam

05.11.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Lpi
NowExam free download provide of 117-301 dumps Lpi LPI 301 Core Exam 117-301 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (117-301 Exam) Lpi pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Lpi certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Lpi certification LPIC_Level3 to 117-301 exam(LpiLpi LPI 301 Core Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 117-301 braindumps exam is an important part of Lpi certifications and at Lpi LPI 301 Core Exam LPIC_Level3 117-301 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 117-301 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 117-301 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Lpi 117-301 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual LPIC_Level3 Certification exams,Easy to get for 117-301 exam identification.
  5. Try free LPIC_Level3 exam demo (117-301 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :117-301 exam training materials & 117-301 exam topics of 117-301 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Lpi certification 117-301 Introduction: Lpi LPI 301 Core Exam Overview Exam topics 1. Which of the following is the correct syntax for including a schema file in slapd.conf?
A. include /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
B. allow /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
C. permit /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
D. add /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
Answer: A
2. What does the LDIF acronym stand for?
A. Lightweight Database Interchange Format
B. LDAP Database Interchange Format
C. LDAP Data Internet File
D. LDAP Data Interchange Format
Answer: D
3. Which of the following describes correct LDAP service definitions? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. LDAP was developed as a lightweight alternative to DAP.
B. LDAPv6 is the latest stable version specified by RFCs.
C. LDAP follows the X.500 directory standard.
D. X.500 directories can run only over TCP/IP.
E. LDAP is optimized for searching information.
Answer: ACE
4. Select the INCORRECT statement regarding the LDIF file format:
A. It must contains a “dn” line (or distinguished name), that indicates where the attributes listed in the following lines of the file must be added.
B. In the file, a blank line separates one entry from another one.
C. If the attribute contains binary data, some specific configurations must be made for this entry.
D. The LDIF file accepts any type of file encoding.
Answer: D
5. A private OID should be obtained for a company when:
A. that company runs out of public OIDs.¬†¬
B. the company intends to use LDAP for commercial purposes.
C. the company wants to make their directory available to the public on the World Wide Web.
D. the company plans to create custom schema files for their directory.
Answer: D
6. When assigned to the ref attribute for ou=people,dc=example,dc=com, which of the following values will create a subordinate knowledge link to slave.example.com?
A. ldap://slave.example.com/ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
B. ldap://slave.example.com?ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
C. ldap://slave.example.com ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
D. ldap://slave.example.com,ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
Answer: A
Lpi (117-301) belongs to one of the LPIC_Level3 certified test, if needs to obtain the LPIC_Level3 certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 117-301 certified topic, in there, you will see all related LPIC_Level3 certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Lpi University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

117-202 dumps,117-202 study guides,NowExam 117-202 exam training materials,LPI Level 2 Exam 202

05.10.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Lpi
NowExam free download provide of 117-202 dumps Lpi LPI Level 2 Exam 202 117-202 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (117-202 Exam) Lpi pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Lpi certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Lpi certification LPIC_Level2 to 117-202 exam(LpiLpi LPI Level 2 Exam 202),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 117-202 braindumps exam is an important part of Lpi certifications and at Lpi LPI Level 2 Exam 202 LPIC_Level2 117-202 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 117-202 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 117-202 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Lpi 117-202 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual LPIC_Level2 Certification exams,Easy to get for 117-202 exam identification.
  5. Try free LPIC_Level2 exam demo (117-202 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :117-202 exam training materials & 117-202 exam topics of 117-202 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Lpi certification 117-202 Introduction: Lpi LPI Level 2 Exam 202 Overview Exam topics 10. A correctlyformatted entry has been added to /etc/hosts.allow to allow certain clients to connect to a service, but this is having no effect. What would be the cause of this?
A.tcpd needs to be sent the HUP signal.
B.The service needs to be restarted.
C.The machine needs to be restarted.
D.There is a conflicting entry in /etc/hosts.deny.
E.The service does not support tcpwrappers.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ¬
ANSWER: E¬†¬†¬
11. Which TWO /etc/hosts.allow entries will allow access to sshd from the class C network 192.168.1.0?
A.sshd : 192.168.1.
B.sshd : 192.168.1
C.sshd : 192.168.1.0 netmask 255.255.255.0
D.sshd : 192.168.1.0/255.255.255.0
E.sshd : 192.168.1.0WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ¬
ANSWER: AD¬†¬†¬
12. In the file /var/squid/url_blacklist is a list of URLs that users should not be allowed to access. What is the correct entry in Squid’s configuration file to create an acl named blacklist based on this file?
A.acl blacklist urlpath_regex /var/squid/url_blacklist
B.acl blacklist file /var/squid/url_blacklist
C.acl blacklist “/var/squid/url_blacklist”
D.acl blacklist urlpath_regex “/var/squid/url_blacklist”
E.acl urlpath_regex blacklist /var/squid/url_blacklistWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ¬
ANSWER: D
13. Users in the acl named ‘sales_net’ must only be allowed to access to the Internet at times specified in the time_acl named ‘sales_time’. Which is the correct http_access directive, to configure this?
A.http_access deny sales_time sales_net
B.http_access allow sales_net sales_time
C.http_access allow sales_net and sales_time
D.allow http_access sales_net sales_time
E.http_access sales_net sales_timeWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ¬
ANSWER: B¬†¬†¬
14. Enter one of the Apache configuration file directives that defines where log files are stored.
Answer:______WArialTimes New RomanZ¬†ANSWER: ErrorLog CustomLog ScriptLog RewriteLog TransferLog¬†¬†¬
15. Which statements about the Alias and Redirect directives in Apache’s configuration file are true?
A.Alias can only reference files under DocumentRoot.
B.Redirect works with regular expressions.
C.Redirect is handled on the client side.
D.Alias is handled on the server side.
E.Alias is not a valid configuration directive.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ¬
ANSWER: CD¬†¬†¬
16.  Which  Apache  directive  allows  the  use  of  external  configuration  files  defined  by  the  directive AccessFileName?
A.AllowExternalConfig
B.AllowAccessFile
C.AllowConfig
D.IncludeAccessFile
E.AllowOverrideWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ¬
ANSWER: E
Lpi (117-202) belongs to one of the LPIC_Level2 certified test, if needs to obtain the LPIC_Level2 certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 117-202 certified topic, in there, you will see all related LPIC_Level2 certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Lpi University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

Lpi certified 117-201 study guides with NowExam 117-201 exam training materials

05.10.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Lpi
NowExam free download provide of 117-201 dumps Lpi lp1 level 2 exam 201 117-201 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (117-201 Exam) Lpi pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Lpi certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Lpi certification LPIC_Level2 to 117-201 exam(LpiLpi lp1 level 2 exam 201),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 117-201 braindumps exam is an important part of Lpi certifications and at Lpi lp1 level 2 exam 201 LPIC_Level2 117-201 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 117-201 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 117-201 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Lpi 117-201 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual LPIC_Level2 Certification exams,Easy to get for 117-201 exam identification.
  5. Try free LPIC_Level2 exam demo (117-201 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :117-201 exam training materials & 117-201 exam topics of 117-201 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Lpi certification 117-201 Introduction: Lpi lp1 level 2 exam 201 Overview Exam topics 1. If the command arp f is run, which file will be read by default?
A./etc/hosts
B./etc/ethers
C./etc/arp.conf
D./etc/networks
E./var/cache/arp¬
ANSWER: B¬†¬†¬
2. Performing a DNS lookup with dig results in this answer:
;; QUESTION SECTION:
;5.123.168.192.inaddr.arpa. IN PTR
;; ANSWER SECTION:
5.123.168.192.inaddr.arpa. 600 IN PTR linuserv.example.net.123.168.192.inaddr.arpa.
;; AUTHORITY SECTION: 123.168.192.inaddr.arpa. 600 IN NS linuserv.example.net. ;; ADDITIONAL SECTION:
linuserv.example.net. 600 IN A 192.168.123.5
What might be wrong in the zone definition?
A.Nothing. All seems to be good.
B.There’s no “.” after linuserv.example.net in the PTR record in the forward lookup zone file.
C.There’s no “.” after linuserv in the PTR record in the forward lookup zone file.
D.There’s no “.” after linuserv.example.net in the PTR record in the reverse lookup zone file.
E.The “.” in the NS definition in reverse lookup zone has to be removed.¬
ANSWER: D¬†¬†¬
3. A DNS server has the IP address 192.168.0.1. Which TWO of the following need to be done on a client machine to use this DNS server?
A.Add nameserver 192.168.0.1 to /etc/resolv.conf.
B.Run route add nameserver 192.168.0.1.
C.Run ifconfig eth0 nameserver 192.168.0.1.
D.Ensure that the dns service is listed in the hosts entry in the /etc/nsswitch.conf file.
E.Run bind add nameserver 192.168.0.1.¬
ANSWER: AD¬†¬†¬
4. How can the label root be added to the ext2 filesystem on /dev/sda1? Please enter the command with all parameter(s) and/or option(s) below.
Answer:______¬
ANSWER: /sbin/tune2fs -L root /dev/sda1 tune2fs -L root /dev/sda1¬†¬†¬
5. Which single parameter, when passed to nmap, will instruct nmap to perform a fast scan? (Provide only the option) Answer:______¬
ANSWER: -F¬†¬†¬
6. A zone file on the DNS server has been updated. Which of the following commands will tell named to reload its zone files? (Please select TWO correct answers)
A.killall HUP named
B.killall named
C.rndc reload
D.rndc flush
E.namedcheckzone r¬
ANSWER: AC
Lpi (117-201) belongs to one of the LPIC_Level2 certified test, if needs to obtain the LPIC_Level2 certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 117-201 certified topic, in there, you will see all related LPIC_Level2 certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Lpi University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

117-199 dumps,117-199 study guides,NowExam 117-199 exam training materials,Ubuntu Level 1 Exam

05.10.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Lpi
NowExam free download provide of 117-199 dumps Lpi Ubuntu Level 1 Exam 117-199 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (117-199 Exam) Lpi pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Lpi certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Lpi certification LPIC_Level2 to 117-199 exam(LpiLpi Ubuntu Level 1 Exam),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 117-199 braindumps exam is an important part of Lpi certifications and at Lpi Ubuntu Level 1 Exam LPIC_Level2 117-199 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 117-199 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 117-199 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Lpi 117-199 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual LPIC_Level2 Certification exams,Easy to get for 117-199 exam identification.
  5. Try free LPIC_Level2 exam demo (117-199 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :117-199 exam training materials & 117-199 exam topics of 117-199 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Lpi certification 117-199 Introduction: Lpi Ubuntu Level 1 Exam Overview Exam topics 1. What is file system journaling?¬
A. a feature implemented in some file system drivers that provides a snapshot journal entry of a file system’s entire state
B. a logging facility, implemented by the fsjournald daemon, that records all file system configuration changes to /var/log/filesystems¬
C. a feature of some file system drivers that makes file system operations atomic across reboots¬
D. a feature of some file system drivers that makes all disk I/O operations atomic¬
Answer: C¬
2. What sound daemon is used in a standard Ubuntu desktop installation?¬
A. alsa¬
B. arts¬
C. esd¬
D. jack¬
E. oss¬
Answer: C¬
3. You manually changed the network configuration for eth2 in the configuration files. How would you change the current settings for this network device only?¬
A. ifrestart eth2¬
B. ifdown eth2 ; ifup eth2¬
C. /etc/init.d/networking restart¬
D. /etc/network/interfaces¬
Answer: B¬
4. What command is used to search repositories for packages whose name contains the string “ubuntu”?
A. apt-get -n search ubuntu
B. apt-cache -n search ubuntu
C. apt-cache -p search ubuntu
D. apt-file -n search ubuntu
E. apt-file -p search ubuntu
Answer: B
5. What text file is used to configure, among other things, the source databases used for resolving host names, domain names, logins, and passwords?¬
A. /etc/shadow¬
B. /etc/resolv.conf¬
C. /etc/exports¬
D. /etc/services¬
E. /etc/nsswitch.conf¬
Answer: E¬
6. You have installed a new window manager on an Ubuntu system, and find that it is not listed in the “Session” menu on the graphical login screen. Which of the options below will fix this?¬
A. Create a file called ~/.Xsession and add a line which starts the window manager.¬
B. Add a suitable line to /etc/gdm/Xsession which starts the window manager.¬
C. Add an exec statement to /etc/X11/xinit/xinitrc which starts the window manager.¬
D. Create a .desktop file and place it in /usr/share/xsessions.¬
Answer: D¬
7. Which tool may be used to obtain a list of currently attached bluetooth devices?¬
A. lsbluetooth¬
B. hal-device-manager¬
C. hcidump¬
D. bluez-devices¬
Answer: B
Lpi (117-199) belongs to one of the LPIC_Level2 certified test, if needs to obtain the LPIC_Level2 certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 117-199 certified topic, in there, you will see all related LPIC_Level2 certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Lpi University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

117-102 dumps,117-102 study guides,NowExam 117-102 exam training materials,Lpi Level 1 Exam 102

05.08.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Lpi
NowExam free download provide of 117-102 dumps Lpi Lpi Level 1 Exam 102 117-102 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (117-102 Exam) Lpi pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Lpi certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Lpi certification LPIC_Level1 to 117-102 exam(LpiLpi Lpi Level 1 Exam 102),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 117-102 braindumps exam is an important part of Lpi certifications and at Lpi Lpi Level 1 Exam 102 LPIC_Level1 117-102 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 117-102 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 117-102 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Lpi 117-102 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual LPIC_Level1 Certification exams,Easy to get for 117-102 exam identification.
  5. Try free LPIC_Level1 exam demo (117-102 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :117-102 exam training materials & 117-102 exam topics of 117-102 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Lpi certification 117-102 Introduction: Lpi Lpi Level 1 Exam 102 Overview Exam topics 1.What word is missing from the following SQL statement?¬
update tablename ____¬†¬† fieldname=’value’ where id=909;¬
ANSWER: SET,SET¬
2.Which of the following configuration files should be modified to set default shell variables for all users?
A./etc/bashrc
B./etc/profile
C.~default/.bash_profile
D./etc/skel/.bashrc
E./etc/skel/.bash_profile
Answer: B¬
3.To test a shell script called myscript, the environment variable FOOBAR must be removed temporarily. How can this be done?
A.unset -v FOOBAR
B.set -a FOOBAR=”"
C.env -u FOOBAR myscript
D.env -i FOOBAR myscript
Answer: C¬
4.Which command will print the exit value of the previous command to the screen in bash?
A.echo $?
B.echo $#
C.echo $exit
D.echo $status
E.echo $&
Answer: A¬
5.What word will complete an if statement in bash such as the following:¬† if [ -x "$file" ]; then¬†echo $file¬† _____¬† (Please provide the missing word only)¬
ANSWER: FI¬
6.Which of  the  following words  is used  to  restrict  the  records  that are  returned  from a SELECT query based on a supplied criteria for the values in the records?
A.LIMIT
B.FROM
C.WHERE
D.IF
Answer: C
Lpi (117-102) belongs to one of the LPIC_Level1 certified test, if needs to obtain the LPIC_Level1 certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 117-102 certified topic, in there, you will see all related LPIC_Level1 certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Lpi University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

117-101 dumps,117-101 study guides,NowExam 117-101 exam training materials,Lpi Level 1 Exam 101(with rpm)

05.08.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Lpi
NowExam free download provide of 117-101 dumps Lpi Lpi Level 1 Exam 101(with rpm) 117-101 training materials preparatory materials is products such as latest (117-101 Exam) Lpi pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam torrent successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam crack will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Lpi certification.
nowexam
NowExam promotion code professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Lpi certification LPIC_Level1 to 117-101 exam(LpiLpi Lpi Level 1 Exam 101(with rpm)),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 117-101 braindumps exam is an important part of Lpi certifications and at Lpi Lpi Level 1 Exam 101(with rpm) LPIC_Level1 117-101 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 117-101 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Test 117-101 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete Lpi 117-101 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual LPIC_Level1 Certification exams,Easy to get for 117-101 exam identification.
  5. Try free LPIC_Level1 exam demo (117-101 Test Paper) before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
Nowexam provide coupon code :117-101 exam training materials & 117-101 exam topics of 117-101 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
Lpi certification 117-101 Introduction: Lpi Lpi Level 1 Exam 101(with rpm) Overview Exam topics 1. You’ve downloaded an¬† image¬† file of a boot¬† floppy disk¬† to your hard drive. What¬† is¬† the best utility¬† to create a boot floppy from the disk image? (Specify a single command without options.)
Answer: dd /bin/dd¬
2. In which directory must definition files be placed to add additional repositories to yum?
Answer: /etc/yum.repos.d /etc/yum.repos.d/yum.repos.d yum.repos.d/¬
3. The file myfile.txt contains the following data:
joe:x:100:100:Joe:/home/joe:/bin/bash
mike:x:101:101:Mike:/home/mike:/bin/sh
kevin:x:102:102:Kevin:/home/kevin:/bin/sh
matt:x:103:103:Matt:/home/matt:/bin/sh
What output will be displayed on the screen when the following command is executed:
grep o home myfile.txt
A. No output will be displayed on the screen
B. home
home
home
home
C. /home/joe
/home/mike
/home/Kevin
/home/matt
D. joe
mike
Kevin
matt
Answer: B¬
4. Which TWO runlevels should never be declared as the default runlevel?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 5
D. 6¬
Answer: AD
Lpi (117-101) belongs to one of the LPIC_Level1 certified test, if needs to obtain the LPIC_Level1 certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 117-101 certified topic, in there, you will see all related LPIC_Level1 certified subject of examination.
nowexam
Lpi University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam Service+ offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

LPIC Level2 117-199 Exam Downloadable

09.23.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Lpi

High quality and Value for the 117-199 Exam.NowExam Practice Exams for 117-199 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.
1. What is file system journaling?
A. a feature implemented in some file system drivers that provides a snapshot journal entry of a file system’s entire state
B. a logging facility, implemented by the fsjournald daemon, that records all file system configuration changes to /var/log/filesystems
C. a feature of some file system drivers that makes file system operations atomic across reboots
D. a feature of some file system drivers that makes all disk I/O operations atomic
Answer: C
2. What sound daemon is used in a standard Ubuntu desktop installation?
A. alsa
B. arts
C. esd
D. jack
E. oss
Answer: C
3. You manually changed the network configuration for eth2 in the configuration files. How would you change the current settings for this network device only?
A. ifrestart eth2
B. ifdown eth2 ; ifup eth2
C. /etc/init.d/networking restart
D. /etc/network/interfaces
Answer: B

Complete details about 117-201 exam

09.23.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Lpi

The LPIC Level2 Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get “117-201 exam” questions from different websites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first lp1 level 2 exam 201 exam try, but also save your valuable time.
1. If the command arp f is run, which file will be read by default?
A./etc/hosts
B./etc/ethers
C./etc/arp.conf
D./etc/networks
E./var/cache/arp
ANSWER: B¬
2. Performing a DNS lookup with dig results in this answer:
;; QUESTION SECTION:
;5.123.168.192.inaddr.arpa. IN PTR
;; ANSWER SECTION:
5.123.168.192.inaddr.arpa. 600 IN PTR linuserv.example.net.123.168.192.inaddr.arpa.
;; AUTHORITY SECTION:
123.168.192.inaddr.arpa. 600 IN NS linuserv.example.net.
;; ADDITIONAL SECTION:
linuserv.example.net. 600 IN A 192.168.123.5
What might be wrong in the zone definition?
A.Nothing. All seems to be good.
B.There’s no “.” after linuserv.example.net in the PTR record in the forward lookup zone file.
C.There’s no “.” after linuserv in the PTR record in the forward lookup zone file.
D.There’s no “.” after linuserv.example.net in the PTR record in the reverse lookup zone file.
E.The “.” in the NS definition in reverse lookup zone has to be removed.
ANSWER: D

LPIC Level2 117-202 Exam Downloadable

09.23.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Lpi

nowexam professional provides LPIC Level2 117-202 the newest Q&A, completely covers 117-202 test original topic. With our completed LPIC Level2 resources, you will minimize your LPIC Level2 cost and be ready to pass your 117-202 test on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!
1. The syntax of the procmail configuration file is?
A.:0[flags][:[lockfile]]
[* condition]
action
B.[* condition]
action
:0[flags][:[lockfile]]
C.:0[flags][:[lockfile]]
[* condition] action
D.:0:[flags][:[lockfile]]:[* condition]
action
E.:0[flags][:[lockfile]]:[* condition]:actionWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: A
2. What happens when the Linux kernel can’t mount the root filesystem when booting?
A.An error message is shown, showing which device couldn’t be mounted or informing that init couldn’t be found.
B.An error message is shown and the system reboots after a keypress.
C.An error message is shown and the system boots in maintainence mode.
D.An error message is shown and the administrator is asked to specify a valid root filesystem to continue the boot process.
E.An error message is shown, stating that the corresponding kernel module couldn’t be
loaded.WArialTimes New RomanCourier NewZ
ANSWER: A

Get your LPIC Level1 Certification 117-102 Exam

09.23.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Lpi

High quality and Valued for the 117-102 Exam: 100% Guarantee to Pass Your 117-102 exam and get your LPIC Level1 Certification. Come to http://www.Killtest.com The easiest and quickest way to get your LPIC Level1 Certification.
1.What word is missing from the following SQL statement?
update tablename ____¬†¬† fieldname=’value’ where id=909;
ANSWER: SET,SET
2.Which of the following configuration files should be modified to set default shell variables for all users?
A./etc/bashrc
B./etc/profile
C.~default/.bash_profile
D./etc/skel/.bashrc
E./etc/skel/.bash_profile
Answer: B
3.To test a shell script called myscript, the environment variable FOOBAR must be removed temporarily. How can this be done?
A.unset -v FOOBAR
B.set -a FOOBAR=”"
C.env -u FOOBAR myscript
D.env -i FOOBAR myscript
Answer: C
4.Which command will print the exit value of the previous command to the screen in bash?
A.echo $?
B.echo $#
C.echo $exit
D.echo $status
E.echo $&
Answer: A

Introduct 117-101 Exam

09.18.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in Lpi

1. You’ve downloaded an¬† image¬† file of a boot¬† floppy disk¬† to your hard drive. What¬† is¬† the best utility¬† to
create a boot floppy from the disk image? (Specify a single command without options.)
Answer: dd /bin/dd¬
2. In which directory must definition files be placed to add additional repositories to yum?
Answer: /etc/yum.repos.d /etc/yum.repos.d/yum.repos.d yum.repos.d/¬
3. The file myfile.txt contains the following data:
joe:x:100:100:Joe:/home/joe:/bin/bash
mike:x:101:101:Mike:/home/mike:/bin/sh
kevin:x:102:102:Kevin:/home/kevin:/bin/sh
matt:x:103:103:Matt:/home/matt:/bin/sh
What output will be displayed on the screen when the following command is executed:
grep o home myfile.txt
A. No output will be displayed on the screen
B. home
home
home
home
C. /home/joe
/home/mike
/home/Kevin
/home/matt
D. joe
mike
Kevin
matt
Answer: B¬
4. Which TWO runlevels should never be declared as the default runlevel?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 5
D. 6¬
Answer: AD¬
5. What does the command mount a do?
A. It mounts the floppy disk for all users.
B. It shows all mounted file systems.
C. It opens /etc/fstab to edit.
D. It mounts all file systems listed in /etc/fstab.
Answer: D