Archive for the ‘SCJP’ Category

SUN certified 310-055 study guides with NowExam 310-055 exam training materials

04.16.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in SCJP
NowExam provide of 310-055 SUN Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform.SE 5.0 310-055 preparatory materials is products such as latest (310-055 Exam) SUN pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding SUN certification.
nowexam
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass SUN certification SCJP to 310-055 exam(SUNSUN Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform.SE 5.0),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 310-055 braindumps exam is an important part of SUN certifications and at SUN Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform.SE 5.0 SCJP 310-055 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 310-055 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam 310-055 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete SUN 310-055 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual SCJP Certification exams,Easy to get for 310-055 exam identification.
  5. Try free SCJP exam demo before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
nowexam provide 310-055 exam training materials & 310-055 exam topics of 310-055 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
SUN certification 310-055 Introduction: SUN Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform.SE 5.0 Overview Exam topics 1.Which Man class properly represents the relationship “Man has a best friend who is a Dog”?
A.class Man extends Dog { }
B.class Man implements Dog { }
C.class Man { private BestFriend dog; }
D.class Man { private Dog bestFriend; }
E.class Man { private Dog; }
F.class Man { private BestFriend; }
Answer:D¬
2.Given: 1. package test; 2. 3. class Target { 4. public String name = “hello”; 5. } What can directly access and change the value of the variable name?
A.any class
B.only the Target class
C.any class in the test package
D.any class that extends Target
Answer:C
5.Given: 10. interface Jumper { public void jump(); } … 20. class Animal {} … 30. class Dog extends Animal { 31. Tail tail; 32. } … 40. class Beagle extends Dog implements Jumper{ 41. public void jump() {} 42. } … 50. class Cat implements Jumper{ 51. public void jump() {} 52. } Which three are true? (Choose three.)
A.Cat is-a Animal
B.Cat is-a Jumper
C.Dog is-a Animal
D.Dog is-a Jumper
E.Cat has-a Animal
F.Beagle has-a Tail
G.Beagle has-a Jumper
Answer:B C F¬
6.Given: 10: public class Hello { 11: String title; 12: int value; 13: public Hello() { 14: title += ” World”; 15: } 16: public Hello(int value) { 17: this.value = value; 18: title = “Hello”; 19: Hello(); 20: } 21: } and: 30: Hello c = new Hello(5); 31: System.out.println(c.title); What is the result?
A.Hello
B.Hello World
C.Compilation fails.
D.Hello World 5
E.The code runs with no output.
F.An exception is thrown at runtime.
Answer:C¬
7.Given:  10.  interface A  {  public  int  getValue();  }  11.  class B  implements A  {  12.  public  int  getValue() { return 1; } 13. } 14. class C extends B { 15. // insert code here 16. } Which three code fragments, inserted individually at line 15, make use of polymorphism? (Choose three.)
A.public void add(C c) { c.getValue(); }
B.public void add(B b) { b.getValue(); }
C.public void add(A a) { a.getValue(); }
D.public void add(A a, B b) { a.getValue(); }
E.public void add(C c1, C c2) { c1.getValue(); }
Answer:B C D
SUN(310-055) belongs to one of the SCJP certified test, if needs to obtain the SCJP certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 310-055 certified topic, in there, you will see all related SCJP certified subject of examination.
nowexam
SUN University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

SUN certified 310-065 study guides with NowExam 310-065 exam training materials

04.16.2010 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in SCJP
NowExam provide of 310-065 SUN Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform. SE6.0 310-065 preparatory materials is products such as latest (310-065 Exam) SUN pdf Braindumps (Printable Version).NowExam successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So NowExam will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding SUN certification.
nowexam
NowExam professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass SUN certification SCJP to 310-065 exam(SUNSUN Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform. SE6.0),These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. About 310-065 braindumps exam is an important part of SUN certifications and at SUN Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform. SE6.0 SCJP 310-065 braindumps nowexam have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 310-065 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.
  1. Exam 310-065 Certification is a validation of an individual’s skills.
  2. Certification is awarded to individuals that successfully complete SUN 310-065 credentials for a specific product or product family.
  3. Credentials are titles you earn for completing a course and successfully passing its associated exam.
  4. Global Education and Training believes that individuals that successfully like pass actual SCJP Certification exams,Easy to get for 310-065 exam identification.
  5. Try free SCJP exam demo before you decide to buy it in nowexam.com
nowexam provide 310-065 exam training materials & 310-065 exam topics of 310-065 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO(Exam topics), you can visit the official website of nowexam.com
nowexam
SUN certification 310-065 Introduction: SUN Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform. SE6.0 Overview Exam topics 1. Given:¬
1.¬† public class Threads2 implements Runnable {¬
2.¬
3.¬† public void run() {¬
4.¬† System.out.println(“run.”);¬
5.¬† throw new RuntimeException(“Problem”);¬
6.¬† }¬
7.¬† public static void main(String[] args) {¬
8.¬† Thread t = new Thread(new Threads2());¬
9.¬† t.start();¬
10. System.out.println(“End of method.”);¬
11. }¬
12. }¬
Which two can be results? (Choose two.)
A. java.lang.RuntimeException: Problem
B. run. java.lang.RuntimeException: Problem
C. End of method. java.lang.RuntimeException: Problem
D. End of method. run. java.lang.RuntimeException: Problem
E. run. java.lang.RuntimeException: ProblemEnd of method.¬
Answer: DE
2. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)¬
A. It is possible for more than two threads to deadlock at once.¬
B. The JVM implementation guarantees that multiple threads cannot enter into a deadlocked state.
C. Deadlocked threads release once their sleep() method’s sleep duration has expired.
D. Deadlocking can occur only when the wait(), notify(), and notifyAll() methods are used incorrectly.
E. It is possible for a single-threaded application to deadlock if synchronized blocks are used incorrectly.¬
F. If a piece of code is capable of deadlocking, you cannot eliminate the possibility of deadlocking by insertinginvocations of Thread.yield().¬
Answer:AF¬
3. Given:
1.¬† void waitForSignal() {¬
2.¬† Object obj = new Object();¬
3.¬† synchronized (Thread.currentThread()) {¬
4.¬† obj.wait();¬
5.¬† obj.notify();¬
6.  }
7.  }
Which statement is true?
A. This code can throw an InterruptedException.¬
B. This code can throw an IllegalMonitorStateException.
C. This code can throw a TimeoutException after ten minutes.¬
D. Reversing the order of obj.wait() and obj.notify() might cause this method to complete normally.
E. A call to notify() or notifyAll() from another thread might cause this method to complete normally.
F. This code does NOT compile unless “obj.wait()” is replaced with “((Thread) obj).wait()”.¬
Answer: B
SUN(310-065) belongs to one of the SCJP certified test, if needs to obtain the SCJP certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the 310-065 certified topic, in there, you will see all related SCJP certified subject of examination.
nowexam
SUN University delivers a blended-learning program.NowExam offer over 1000 product and solution courses, virtual labs, instructor-led training and various assessment tests and exams to assist nowexam in their training needs.

Publish Sun certification 310-055 exam information

12.03.2009 by admin - Comments Off
Posted in SCJP
The leader among the providers of 310-055 preparatory materials is products such as Sun pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Sun certification.
testpassport
  Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Sun certification 310-055 exam,These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.

  About 310-055 braindumps exam is an important part of Sun certifications and at Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform.SE 5.0 SCJP 310-055 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 310-055 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

  • Comprehensive questions with complete details about 310-055 exam.
  • 310-055 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  • Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real SCJP exam. 310-055 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  • Like actual SCJP Certification exams, 310-055 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real SCJP exams before publishing.
  • Try free SCJP exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
  • Pass1000 provide Killtest exam topics of 310-055 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of Killtest.com

    1.Which Man class properly represents the relationship “Man has a best friend who is a Dog”?
    A.class Man extends Dog { }
    B.class Man implements Dog { }
    C.class Man { private BestFriend dog; }
    D.class Man { private Dog bestFriend; }
    E.class Man { private Dog; }
    F.class Man { private BestFriend; }
    Answer:D¬
    2.Given: 1. package test; 2. 3. class Target { 4. public String name = “hello”; 5. } What can directly access and change the value of the variable name?
    A.any class
    B.only the Target class
    C.any class in the test package
    D.any class that extends Target
    Answer:C
    3.Given: 10. interface Jumper { public void jump(); } … 20. class Animal {} … 30. class Dog extends Animal
    { 31. Tail tail; 32. } … 40. class Beagle extends Dog implements Jumper{ 41. public void jump() {} 42. } …
    50. class Cat implements Jumper{ 51. public void jump() {} 52. } Which three are true? (Choose three.)
    A.Cat is-a Animal
    B.Cat is-a Jumper
    C.Dog is-a Animal
    D.Dog is-a Jumper
    E.Cat has-a Animal
    F.Beagle has-a Tail
    G.Beagle has-a Jumper
    Answer:B C F¬
    4.Given: 10: public class Hello { 11: String title; 12: int value; 13: public Hello() { 14: title += ” World”; 15: }
    16: public Hello(int value) { 17: this.value = value; 18: title = “Hello”; 19: Hello(); 20: } 21: } and: 30: Hello c
    = new Hello(5); 31: System.out.println(c.title); What is the result?
    A.Hello
    B.Hello World
    C.Compilation fails.
    D.Hello World 5
    E.The code runs with no output.
    F.An exception is thrown at runtime.
    Answer:C

    Publish Sun certification 310-065 exam information

    12.03.2009 by admin - Comments Off
    Posted in SCJP
    The leader among the providers of 310-065 preparatory materials is products such as Sun pdf Braindumps(Printable Version).Pass1000 successful Guide students to pass any IT certification. Provide latest certification information of IT Exam .Self-learning is a big problem,The need for expert guidance. So pass1000 will introduction exam service providers to better help all engineers to obtain the corresponding Sun certification.
    testpassport
      Pass1000 professional provides IT Certification informations. As our website are guarantee results and our products 100% pass rate. If you want to pass Sun certification 310-065 exam,These certifications are not easy to attain as they require professionalism and a complete dedication towards the study. More over these exams are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.

      About 310-065 braindumps exam is an important part of Sun certifications and at Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform. SE6.0 SCJP 310-065 braindumps Killtest have the resources to prepare you for this.Core part of 310-065 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

  • Comprehensive questions with complete details about 310-065 exam.
  • 310-065 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct.
  • Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real SCJP exam. 310-065 exam questions updated on regular basis.
  • Like actual SCJP Certification exams, 310-065 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many real SCJP exams before publishing.
  • Try free SCJP exam demo before you decide to buy it in Killtest.com
  • Pass1000 provide Killtest exam topics of 310-065 Reference,For example: Here are some Questions&Answers, if you want to see all of the DEMO, you can visit the official website of Killtest.com

    1. Given:¬
    1.¬† public class Threads2 implements Runnable {¬
    2.¬
    3.¬† public void run() {¬
    4.¬† System.out.println(“run.”);¬
    5.¬† throw new RuntimeException(“Problem”);¬
    6.¬† }¬
    7.¬† public static void main(String[] args) {¬
    8.¬† Thread t = new Thread(new Threads2());¬
    9.¬† t.start();¬
    10. System.out.println(“End of method.”);¬
    11. }¬
    12. }¬
    Which two can be results? (Choose two.)
    A. java.lang.RuntimeException: Problem
    B. run. java.lang.RuntimeException: Problem
    C. End of method. java.lang.RuntimeException: Problem
    D. End of method. run. java.lang.RuntimeException: Problem
    E. run. java.lang.RuntimeException: ProblemEnd of method.¬
    Answer: DE
    2. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)¬
    A. It is possible for more than two threads to deadlock at once.¬
    B. The JVM implementation guarantees that multiple threads cannot enter into a deadlocked state.
    C. Deadlocked threads release once their sleep() method’s sleep duration has expired.
    D. Deadlocking can occur only when the wait(), notify(), and notifyAll() methods are used incorrectly.
    E. It is possible for a single-threaded application to deadlock if synchronized blocks are used incorrectly.¬
    F. If a piece of code is capable of deadlocking, you cannot eliminate the possibility of deadlocking by
    insertinginvocations of Thread.yield().¬
    Answer:AF